Chadderton
FORMED
1947
MANAGER
Mark Howard
GROUND
ARK Fleetech Stadium
TWITTER
@ChaddertonFC

Current Position: 14th

P W D L F A Pts
8 2 3 3 16 17 9

Current Form: 17th

P W D L F A
6 1 2 3 9 14

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
20/09/17Cheadle Town (A)D 2-2
16/09/17Atherton LR (A)W 3-2
09/09/17Sandbach United (A)L 2-4
04/09/17Daisy Hill (A)L 0-2
02/09/17Eccleshall (A)D 2-2
29/08/17Silsden (N)L 0-2

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
23/09/17Litherland REMYCA (A)15:00
26/09/17New Mills (H)19:45
30/09/17Holker Old Boys (H)15:00
07/10/17St Helens Town (A)15:00
10/10/17Cheadle Town (H)19:45
13/10/17Prestwich Heys (A)19:45

Latest News:

No place like home for Chadderton
Chadderton Chairman Bob Sopel says that they are hoping to be back playing home games at Andrew Street by the end of September.
Marathon Match success for Mark
Chadderton manager Mark Howard was a member of a group who organised a fund raising event for victims of the Manchester Arena terror attack.
Crolla proves a knock-out attraction at Chadderton
World Champion a great attraction at opening fixture
New Ground Lease Agreement For Chadderton
Chadderton have reached an agreement with Oldham Council to secure a new 35-year lease on their current home.

Latest Tweets:

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O Score Goalscorers
Sat 12/08/17Carlisle City A15:00W 4-0 Luke Heron (23)
Michael Moss (57)
Luke Heron (60)
Michael Moss (90)
Tue 15/08/17New MillsH19:45Postp
Sat 26/08/17Litherland REMYCA A15:00D 3-3 Michael Moss (29)
Vincent Howell (60p)
Thomas Hughes (71)
Tue 29/08/17Silsden N19:45L 0-2
Sat 02/09/17Eccleshall A15:00D 2-2 Michael Moss (14)
Luke Heron (52)
Mon 04/09/17Daisy Hill A19:45L 0-2
Sat 09/09/17Sandbach United A15:00L 2-4 Luke Heron (19)
Dale Minor (33)
Sat 16/09/17Atherton LR A15:00W 3-2 Leon Iluobe (10)
Michael Moss (36)
Luke Heron (90)
Wed 20/09/17Cheadle Town A19:45D 2-2 Luke Heron (28)
Aaron Holton (68)
Sat 23/09/17Litherland REMYCAA15:00 
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 2Q)
Tue 26/09/17New MillsH19:45 
Sat 30/09/17Holker Old BoysH15:00 
Sat 07/10/17St Helens TownA15:00 
Tue 10/10/17Cheadle TownH19:45 
  (The LWC Drinks First Division Cup 1 S)
Fri 13/10/17Prestwich HeysA19:45 
Sat 21/10/17NelsonH15:00 
Sat 28/10/17Atherton LRH15:00 
Sat 04/11/17Bacup BoroughA15:00 
Sat 11/11/17Cheadle TownH15:00 
Mon 13/11/17Stockport TownA20:00 
Sat 18/11/17Abbey Hulton UnitedH15:00 
Sat 25/11/17EccleshallH15:00 
Sat 02/12/17Cammell Laird 1907A15:00 
Sat 09/12/17Bacup BoroughH15:00 
Sat 16/12/17Daisy HillH15:00 
Sat 23/12/17AFC BlackpoolH15:00 
Tue 26/12/17SilsdenA15:00 
Sat 30/12/17NelsonA15:00 
Sat 06/01/18FC Oswestry TownH15:00 
Sat 13/01/18Whitchurch AlportH15:00 
Sat 20/01/18Abbey Hulton UnitedA15:00 
Sat 03/02/18Alsager TownH15:00 
Sat 10/02/18Stockport TownH15:00 
Sat 17/02/18St Helens TownH15:00 
Sat 24/02/18Whitchurch AlportA15:00 
Sat 03/03/18AFC BlackpoolA15:00 
Sat 10/03/18Litherland REMYCAH15:00 
Sat 24/03/18Alsager TownA15:00 
Sat 31/03/18Holker Old BoysA15:00 
Mon 02/04/18New MillsA15:00 
Sat 07/04/18Prestwich HeysH15:00 
Sat 14/04/18Cammell Laird 1907H15:00 
Sat 21/04/18Carlisle CityH15:00 
Sat 28/04/18FC Oswestry TownA15:00 
Sat 05/05/18Sandbach UnitedH15:00 

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
12/08/17Carlisle City (A) W 4-0
15/08/17New Mills (H) Postp
26/08/17Lith REMYCA (A) D 3-3
29/08/17Silsden (H) L 0-2
02/09/17Eccleshall (A) D 2-2
04/09/17Daisy Hill (A) L 0-2
09/09/17Sandbach (A) L 2-4
16/09/17Atherton LR (A) W 3-2
20/09/17Cheadle Town (A) D 2-2
23/09/17Lith REMYCA (A) 15:00
(The Buildbase FA Vase 2Q)
26/09/17New Mills (H) 19:45
30/09/17Holker OB (H) 15:00
07/10/17St Helens Town (A) 15:00
10/10/17Cheadle Town (H) 19:45
(The LWC Drinks First Division Cup 1 S)
13/10/17Prestwich Heys (A) 19:45
21/10/17Nelson (H) 15:00
28/10/17Atherton LR (H) 15:00
04/11/17Bacup Borough (A) 15:00
11/11/17Cheadle Town (H) 15:00
13/11/17Stockport Town (A) 20:00
18/11/17Abbey Hulton (H) 15:00
25/11/17Eccleshall (H) 15:00
02/12/17Cammell Laird (A) 15:00
09/12/17Bacup Borough (H) 15:00
16/12/17Daisy Hill (H) 15:00
23/12/17AFC Blackpool (H) 15:00
26/12/17Silsden (A) 15:00
30/12/17Nelson (A) 15:00
06/01/18FC Oswestry (H) 15:00
13/01/18Whitchurch Alp (H) 15:00
20/01/18Abbey Hulton (A) 15:00
03/02/18Alsager Town (H) 15:00
10/02/18Stockport Town (H) 15:00
17/02/18St Helens Town (H) 15:00
24/02/18Whitchurch Alp (A) 15:00
03/03/18AFC Blackpool (A) 15:00
10/03/18Lith REMYCA (H) 15:00
24/03/18Alsager Town (A) 15:00
31/03/18Holker OB (A) 15:00
02/04/18New Mills (A) 15:00
07/04/18Prestwich Heys (H) 15:00
14/04/18Cammell Laird (H) 15:00
21/04/18Carlisle City (H) 15:00
28/04/18FC Oswestry (A) 15:00
05/05/18Sandbach (H) 15:00

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Cards Mom
  Start Sub Start Sub Red Yellow  
Jordan Anderson0100000
Timothy Astley5000011
Samuel Bagshaw0000000
Andrew Bainbridge1000000
Niall Barnes0100000
Connor Berry0000000
Nathan Chorlton1200010
Grant Dixon (GK)0000000
James Dwyer7100010
Liam Eadsforth0100000
Robert Flint0000000
Scott Foster *0000000
Samuel Gibson0000000
Daniel Havern (GK)2000001
Luke Heron7060010
Gareth Hill6000010
Samuel Holt0000000
Aaron Holton6010010
Vincent Howell5010011
Thomas Hughes4010010
Leon Iluobe2410000
Andrew Kremner0000000
Lewis Lacy3000011
Grant Marshall0000000
Lewis Marshall1100010
Devon Matthews1000000
Christopher McGrath0000000
Dale Minor8010031
Michael Moss8050003
Nathan Mushtaq0000000
Christopher Pauley2100000
Nathan Pennington0000000
Nathan Quinlan3300000
Joseph Richards0000000
John Rogers0000000
Joseph Rogers0000000
Jordan Schofield0000000
Aaron Scholes0000000
Craig Schumann3100000
Jack Shaw0000000
Michael Smith (GK)6000000
Samuel Summerbee0100000
Adam Trennery0000000
Dominic Welsby7000010

* Indicates player is no longer a member of the squad

Staff Members

Name
Mark Howard$ 
Ian Hulme$ 
Lee Robinson$ 
David Shepherd$ 

Matchday Information

Ground: ARK Fleetech Stadium

Address: Andrew Street, Chadderton, Oldham, Greater Manchester

Postcode: OL9 0JT

Telephone: 07506 104005 (Matchdays only)


Midweek Night: Tuesday

2017/18 Admission Prices: £5 Adults, £3 Concessions

Programme Price: £2.00

Directions: Directions: M62 to junction 20, follow A627 (M) towards Manchester.
Motorways becomes a dual carriageway, turn left at first major traffic lights (A699) Middleton Road, then second left into Burnley Street, towards Asda Chadderton then second left past Sports Centre into Andrew Street
Chadderton FC ground on right at the end of Andrew St.
Directions from M60 Junction 21
A663 towards Chadderton/Oldham Thru lights at Gorse St Thru lights at Whitegate Lane (McDonalds on left)
Thru lights at Foxdenton Lane (garage on left & pub on right Pass new School on left Thru lights at Hunt Lane
Right next lights A669 Middleton Road 2nd Left into Burnley St (towards Asda) 2nd left into Andrew St - ground entrance is 2nd on right

Please click here to obtain step by step directions from any UK postcode


Nearest Railway: Wemeth

Nearest Bus Route to Ground: Chadderton has good bus route from Manchester, Oldham and Middleton. All buses stop at Chadderton Arcade which is 2 minutes walk to the ground.

Parking Facilities: Parking facilities in ground also car park at bottom of Andrew Street

Ground Facilities: Snacks are available from the tea bar, coffee,tea,burgers,etc, Bar upstairs in the Club house. NO GLASSES ALLOWED OUTSIDE BAR AREA

Additional Visitor Information:

Club Information

Legal Entity: Chadderton FC (2009) Limited C/N 6975073


Ground: ARK Fleetech Stadium

Address: Andrew Street, Chadderton, Oldham, Greater Manchester

Postcode: OL9 0JT

Telephone: 07506 104005 (Matchdays only)


Website: http://www.chaddertonfc.com

Twitter: @ChaddertonFC


Registered Colours: Red Shirts, Red Shorts, Red Socks

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Lime Green Shirt, Lime Green Shorts, Lime Green Socks

Alternative Colours: White Shirts, White Shorts, White Socks

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Yellow Shirt, Yellow Shorts, Yellow Socks


Secretary: David Shepherd

Chairman: Bob Sopel

Manager: Mark Howard

Programme Editor: Bob Sopel

Committee / Directors: Bob Sopel, David Shepherd, Glynn Mellor, Trevor Ashworth, Mick McKay, Jack McKay, Heath Ravey, Derek Glynn, Tom Glynn


County Affiliation: Manchester F.A.

Year Formed: 1947

Record Attendance: 2,352 v. F.C. United of Manchester, 2006

Previous Leagues:

Oldham Amateur League
Manchester Amateur League
Manchester League
Lancashire Combination

Honours:

1954-55 Winners Oldham Amateur League - Challenge Cup
1955-56 Champions Manchester Amateur League
1959-60 Winners Manchester County F.A. Youth Cup
1960-61 Runners Up Manchester County F.A Youth Cup
1961-62 Winners Alfred Pettit & Hulme Celtic Cup
1962-63 Champions Manchester Amateur League Div 1
1964-65 Champions Manchester League Division 2
1965-66 Winners Manchester League Murray Shield
1966-67 Champions Manchester Leage Div 1
1969-70 Winners Manchester League Gilgryst Cup
1971-72 Winners Manchester County FA Challenge Trophy
1972-73 Runners up Manchester County FA Challenge Trophy
1981-82 Runnersup Lancashire Combination Cup
1982-83 Runners up Manchester County Premier Cup
1985-86 Champions Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1990-91 Runners up Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1991-92 Chaampions Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1992-93 Runners up Tennants Floodlit Cup
1999-00 Winners Umbro International Cup

Our Sponsors & Partners