Chadderton
FORMED
1946
MANAGER
Mark Howard
GROUND
ARK Fleetech Stadium
TWITTER
@ChaddertonFC

Current Position: 17th

P W D L F A Pts
22 8 6 8 46 48 30

Current Form: 11th

P W D L F A
6 2 3 1 11 11

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
14/01/17Daisy Hill (A)D 2-2
07/01/17Alsager Town (H)L 1-3
26/12/16Sandbach United (H)W 1-0
17/12/16AFC Blackpool (A)D 0-0
10/12/16Daisy Hill (H)W 5-4
03/12/16Litherland REMYCA (A)D 2-2

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
21/01/17Whitchurch Alport (H)15:00
28/01/17Eccleshall (A)15:00
04/02/17FC Oswestry Town (H)15:00
11/02/17Alsager Town (A)15:00
18/02/17Carlisle City (H)15:00
24/02/17Silsden (A)19:45

Latest News:

Crolla proves a knock-out attraction at Chadderton
World Champion a great attraction at opening fixture
New Ground Lease Agreement For Chadderton
Chadderton have reached an agreement with Oldham Council to secure a new 35-year lease on their current home.
Vacancy At Chadderton
Chadderton are advertising a vacancy within their management team.
Goalkeeper Of The Month Presentation
Dale Latham of Chadderton won the March Goalkeeper of the Month award for Division One.

Latest Tweets:

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O Score Goalscorers
Sat 06/08/16City of Liverpool FC H15:00L 1-3 Vincent Howell (11)
Tue 09/08/16Stockport Town A20:00W 4-3 Gareth Hill (24)
Jack Touhy (29)
Nicholas Alexander (50)
James Curley (79)
Sat 13/08/16Widnes A15:00W 2-1 Matthew Crothers (39)
James Curley (42)
Tue 16/08/16Prestwich Heys H19:45D 3-3 Jack Tuohy (60)
Gareth Hill (65)
Nicholas Alexander (90)
Sat 20/08/16Atherton LR H15:00L 3-5 Luke Heron (26)
Jack Tuohy (44)
Matthew Chilton (83)
Wed 24/08/16Cheadle Town A19:45L 4-5 James Curley (13)
Matthew Crothers (39)
Jack Tuohy (71)
Matthew Chilton (77)
Sat 27/08/16Litherland REMYCA H15:00D 1-1 Gareth Hill (64)
Tue 30/08/16Bacup Borough H19:45W 1-0 Nicholas Alexander (71)
Sat 03/09/16Charnock Richard A15:00L 0-3
Tue 06/09/16Ashton Town H19:45W 5-1 Samuel Gibson (17)
Gareth Hill (19)
Nicholas Alexander (30)
Andrew Bainbridge (35)
Samuel Gibson (75)
Sat 10/09/16St Helens Town N15:00W 5-3 Devante Jacobs (42)
Scott Foster (63)
James Curley (72)
Scott Foster (79)
Jack Tuohy (85)
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 1Q)
Sat 17/09/16Cheadle Town H15:00D 1-1 Nicholas Alexander (55)
Sat 24/09/16Widnes A15:00W 4-1 Nicholas Alexander (30)
Matthew Landregan (44)
Nicholas Alexander (56)
Matthew Crothers (78)
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 2Q)
Tue 27/09/16Silsden H19:45L 1-2 Dale Minor (88)
Sat 01/10/16Whitchurch Alport A15:00L 0-3
Tue 04/10/16FC United of ManchesterH19:45Postp
  (Manchester Premier Cup 1)
Sat 08/10/16Bacup Borough A15:00W 2-1 Sam Gibson (68)
Sam Gibson (115)
  (The Reusch First Division Cup 1)
  (AET, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Tue 11/10/16Stockport Town H19:45L 2-3 James Curley (15)
James Curley (50)
Sat 15/10/16Holker Old Boys H15:00W 3-2 Vincent Howell (49p)
James Curley (73)
Luke Heron (83)
Tue 18/10/16FC United of Manchester H19:45L 0-6
  (Manchester Premier Cup 1)
Sat 22/10/16AFC Emley A15:00L 1-3 Gareth Hill (74)
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 1)
Sat 29/10/16Holker Old Boys A15:00W 6-3 Leon Iluobe (23)
James Curley (26)
Samuel Gibson (38)
James Curley (43)
Matthew Crothers (66)
James Curley (82)
  (The Macron Cup 2)
Sat 05/11/16Charnock Richard A15:00L 0-2
  (The Reusch First Division Cup 2 N)
Sat 12/11/16Holker Old Boys A15:00W 4-1 Leon Iluobe (18)
Gareth Hill (32)
James Curley (40p)
Samuel Gibson (50)
Sat 19/11/16Charnock RichardH15:00Postp
Sat 26/11/16Maine Road A15:00W 3-1 Matthew Crothers (20)
Christopher Pauley (28)
Luke Heron (76)
  (The Macron Cup 3)
Sat 03/12/16Litherland REMYCA A15:00D 2-2 Matthew Crothers (36)
Lewis Lacey (51)
Sat 10/12/16Daisy Hill H15:00W 5-4 Christopher Pauley (35)
Vincent Howell (40)
James Curley (43p)
James Curley (63p)
Brian Totton (80)
Sat 17/12/16AFC Blackpool A15:00D 0-0
Mon 26/12/16Sandbach United H15:00W 1-0 Leon Iluobe (25)
Sat 07/01/17Alsager Town H15:00L 1-3 Matthew Crothers (28p)
Sat 14/01/17Daisy Hill A15:00D 2-2 Aaron Scholes (86)
Leon Iluobe (89)
Sat 21/01/17Whitchurch AlportH15:00 
Sat 28/01/17EccleshallA15:00 
Sat 04/02/17FC Oswestry TownH15:00 
Sat 11/02/17Alsager TownA15:00 
Sat 18/02/17Carlisle CityH15:00 
Fri 24/02/17SilsdenA19:45 
Tue 28/02/17Ashton TownA19:45 
Sat 04/03/17St Helens TownH15:00 
Sat 11/03/17NelsonA15:00 
  (The Macron Cup QF)
Wed 15/03/17Bacup BoroughA20:00 
Sat 18/03/17AFC BlackpoolH15:00 
Sat 25/03/17Sandbach UnitedA15:00 
Sat 01/04/17Prestwich HeysA15:00 
Tue 04/04/17Charnock RichardH19:45 
Sat 08/04/17FC Oswestry TownA15:00 
Sat 15/04/17Carlisle CityA15:00 
Mon 17/04/17WidnesH15:00 
Sat 22/04/17Atherton LRA15:00 
Sat 29/04/17EccleshallH15:00 
TBCCity of Liverpool FCA15:00 
TBCSt Helens TownN15:00 

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
06/08/16City of Lpool (H) L 1-3
09/08/16Stockport Town (A) W 4-3
13/08/16Widnes (A) W 2-1
16/08/16Prestwich Heys (H) D 3-3
20/08/16Atherton LR (H) L 3-5
24/08/16Cheadle Town (A) L 4-5
27/08/16Lith REMYCA (H) D 1-1
30/08/16Bacup Borough (H) W 1-0
03/09/16Charnock Rich (A) L 0-3
06/09/16Ashton Town (H) W 5-1
10/09/16St Helens Town (A) W 5-3
(The Buildbase FA Vase 1Q)
17/09/16Cheadle Town (H) D 1-1
24/09/16Widnes (A) W 4-1
(The Buildbase FA Vase 2Q)
27/09/16Silsden (H) L 1-2
01/10/16Whitchurch Alp (A) L 0-3
04/10/16FC United (H) Postp
(Manchester Premier Cup 1)
08/10/16Bacup Borough (A) W 2-1
(The Reusch First Division Cup 1)
(AET, 1-1 after 90 mins)
11/10/16Stockport Town (H) L 2-3
15/10/16Holker OB (H) W 3-2
18/10/16FC United (H) L 0-6
(Manchester Premier Cup 1)
22/10/16AFC Emley (A) L 1-3
(The Buildbase FA Vase 1)
29/10/16Holker OB (A) W 6-3
(The Macron Cup 2)
05/11/16Charnock Rich (A) L 0-2
(The Reusch First Division Cup 2 N)
12/11/16Holker OB (A) W 4-1
19/11/16Charnock Rich (H) Postp
26/11/16Maine Road (A) W 3-1
(The Macron Cup 3)
03/12/16Lith REMYCA (A) D 2-2
10/12/16Daisy Hill (H) W 5-4
17/12/16AFC Blackpool (A) D 0-0
26/12/16Sandbach (H) W 1-0
07/01/17Alsager Town (H) L 1-3
14/01/17Daisy Hill (A) D 2-2
21/01/17Whitchurch Alp (H) 15:00
28/01/17Eccleshall (A) 15:00
04/02/17FC Oswestry (H) 15:00
11/02/17Alsager Town (A) 15:00
18/02/17Carlisle City (H) 15:00
24/02/17Silsden (A) 19:45
28/02/17Ashton Town (A) 19:45
04/03/17St Helens Town (H) 15:00
11/03/17Nelson (A) 15:00
(The Macron Cup QF)
15/03/17Bacup Borough (A) 20:00
18/03/17AFC Blackpool (H) 15:00
25/03/17Sandbach (A) 15:00
01/04/17Prestwich Heys (A) 15:00
04/04/17Charnock Rich (H) 19:45
08/04/17FC Oswestry (A) 15:00
15/04/17Carlisle City (A) 15:00
17/04/17Widnes (H) 15:00
22/04/17Atherton LR (A) 15:00
29/04/17Eccleshall (H) 15:00
TBCCity of Lpool (A) 15:00
TBCSt Helens Town (A) 15:00

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Cards Mom
  Start Sub Start Sub Red Yellow  
Nicholas Alexander17470031
Timothy Astley19000060
Andrew Bainbridge10010011
Lloyd Bannister *12100100
Martin Booth0000000
Ryan Burgess1300000
Dixon Charlton0000000
Julius Chike0000000
Matthew Chilton0602000
Matthew Crothers26070144
James Curley260120052
Billy Dempsey1000010
Alexander Dibley0000000
James Done0200000
Liam Eadsforth0000000
Liam Ellis0000000
Benjamin Fletcher4300011
Scott Foster21020030
Liam Gibson2000010
Samuel Gibson19070094
Jordan Hancox0000000
Kyle Harrop0000000
Joseph Heap *0000000
Luke Heron19930000
Gareth Hill26351041
Jason Hill7000000
Marc Howard1000000
Vincent Howell14530071
Thomas Hughes0000000
Leon Iluobe7631022
Devante Jacobs *1010000
Lewis Lacy13010121
Matthew Landregan5210010
Jordan Lazenbury0000000
Grant Marshall7000021
Kyle McGovern0100000
Elliot Messam13000050
Dale Minor29010060
Lee Mullen1000000
Timothy Ojapah0000000
Christopher Pauley8020010
Nathan Pennington1000000
Joseph Richards0000000
Aaron Scholes1301010
Craig Schumann0000000
Mohamed Sheriff0200000
Thomas Siwka1000000
Dane Smith *5000001
Michael Smith21000000
Jermaine Steele0000000
Brian Tottoh0101000
Jack Tuohy11150012
Liam Wood0000000

* Indicates player is no longer a member of the squad

Staff Members

Name
Mark Howard Manager
Ian Hulme Assistant Manager
Matthew McNeill Coach
Peter Radcliffe Goal Keeper Coach
Lee Robinson Coach
David Shepherd Secretary
Leah Tomlin 

Matchday Information

Ground: ARK Fleetech Stadium

Address: Andrew Street, Chadderton, Oldham, Greater Manchester

Postcode: OL9 0JT

Telephone: 07506 104005 (Matchdays only)


Midweek Night: Tuesday

2015/16 Admission Prices:

Directions: M62 to junction 20, follow A627(M) towards Manchester. Motorway becomes a dual carriageway, turn left at first major traffic lights (A699) Middleton Road, then second left into Burnley Street, towards Asda Chadderton then second left past Chadderton Sports Centre into Andrew Street Chadderton FC ground on right at the end of Andrew St. Directions from M60 Junction 21 A663 towards Chadderton/Oldham Thru lights at Gorse St Thru lights at Whitegate Lane (McDonalds on left) Thru lights at Foxdenton Lane (garage on left & pub on right Pass new School on left Thru lights at Hunt Lane Right next lights A669 Middleton Road 2nd Left into Burnley St (towards Asda) 2nd left into Andrew St - ground entrance is 2nd on right.

Please click here to obtain step by step directions from any UK postcode

Club Information

Legal Entity: Chadderton FC (2009) Limited C/N 6975073


Ground: ARK Fleetech Stadium

Address: Andrew Street, Chadderton, Oldham, Greater Manchester

Postcode: OL9 0JT

Telephone: 07506 104005 (Matchdays only)


Website: http://www.chaddertonfc.com

Twitter: @ChaddertonFC


Registered Colours: Red & White Shirts, White Shorts, Red Stockings

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Lime Green Shirt, Shorts & Stockings

Alternative Colours: White Shirts, Red Shorts & Red Stockings

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: All Green


Secretary: David Shepherd

Chairman: Bob Sopel

Manager: Mark Howard

Programme Editor: Bob Sopel

Committee / Directors: Bob Sopel, David Shepherd, Glyn Mellor, Trevor Ashworth, Mick McKay, Jack McKay, Tom Glynn, Ray Webb, John Molloy


County Affiliation: Manchester F.A.

Year Formed: 1946

Record Attendance: 2,352 v. F.C. United of Manchester, 2006

Previous Leagues:

Oldham Amateur League
Manchester Amateur League
Manchester League
Lancashire Combination

Honours:

1954-55 Winners Oldham Amateur League - Challenge Cup
1955-56 Champions Manchester Amateur League
1959-60 Winners Manchester County F.A. Youth Cup
1960-61 Runners Up Manchester County F.A Youth Cup
1961-62 Winners Alfred Pettit & Hulme Celtic Cup
1962-63 Champions Manchester Amateur League Div 1
1964-65 Champions Manchester League Division 2
1965-66 Winners Manchester League Murray Shield
1966-67 Champions Manchester Leage Div 1
1969-70 Winners Manchester League Gilgryst Cup
1971-72 Winners Manchester County FA Challenge Trophy
1972-73 Runners up Manchester County FA Challenge Trophy
1981-82 Runnersup Lancashire Combination Cup
1982-83 Runners up Manchester County Premier Cup
1985-86 Champions Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1990-91 Runners up Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1991-92 Chaampions Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1992-93 Runners up Tennants Floodlit Cup
1999-00 Winners Umbro International Cup