Scores, Results & Fixtures

Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated

Tue 19th Feb 2019
Premier Division
Congleton Town v Abbey Hey

 

Tue 19th Feb 2019
West Riding County Cup Semi Finals
Guiseley v Barnoldswick Town

 

Tue 19th Feb 2019
First Division South
Stone Dominoes v Barnton

 

Wed 20th Feb 2019
First Division North
Bacup Borough v AFC Liverpool (20:00)

 

Sat 23rd Feb 2019
The Buildbase FA Vase Quarter Finals
Northwich Victoria v Sholing

 

Sat 23rd Feb 2019
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v 1874 Northwich
City of Liverpool v Ashton Athletic
Irlam v Runcorn Town
Litherland REMYCA v Whitchurch Alport
Padiham v Bootle
Silsden v Congleton Town
Squires Gate v Barnoldswick Town
Winsford United v West Didsbury & Chorlton

 

Sat 23rd Feb 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool v Lower Breck
AFC Darwen v Nelson
Atherton LR v Garstang
Bacup Borough v Avro
Holker Old Boys v St Helens Town
Longridge Town v Carlisle City
Prestwich Heys v AFC Liverpool
Shelley v Chadderton

 

Sat 23rd Feb 2019
First Division South
Alsager Town v Stone Old Alleynians
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Sandbach United
Cheadle Town v Barnton
Eccleshall v Vauxhall Motors
Ellesmere Rangers v St Martins
FC Oswestry Town v Cammell Laird 1907
Maine Road v Wythenshawe Town
New Mills v Abbey Hulton United
Stone Dominoes v Stockport Town
Wythenshawe Amateurs v Rylands

League Tables

  Premier Division P GD Pts
1City of Liverpool283966
2Bootle273758
3Congleton Town273654
4Northwich Victoria262247
5Barnoldswick Town261047
6Runcorn Town29647
7Ashton Athletic281745
8Charnock Richard291245
9Squires Gate *281140
10Burscough27540
11Silsden30-1440
121874 Northwich27138
13Irlam26-136
14Litherland REMYCA *28-636
15Whitchurch Alport28-330
16Padiham27-2126
17Winsford United29-2625
18Hanley Town29-3125
19West Didsbury & Chorlton29-2924
20Abbey Hey28-6517

  First Division North P GD Pts
1Longridge Town287169
2Avro254860
3Lower Breck295258
4AFC Liverpool271453
5Prestwich Heys292051
6Carlisle City26847
7Shelley31-746
8Bacup Borough *281042
9AFC Darwen27-642
10Garstang281041
11Cleator Moor Celtic27-540
12Ashton Town28-737
13AFC Blackpool28-937
14Steeton29-1136
15Chadderton31134
16Nelson27-833
17St Helens Town29-1424
18Holker Old Boys29-5421
19Daisy Hill30-4619
20Atherton LR *28-679

n

  First Division South P GD Pts
1Rylands286163
2Wythenshawe Amateurs273256
3Vauxhall Motors292756
4Stone Old Alleynians283553
5Abbey Hulton United281253
6Wythenshawe Town292752
7FC Oswestry Town281951
8Sandbach United272649
9St Martins301243
10Cheadle Town30541
11Cheadle Heath Nomads28241
12Barnton27-835
13Maine Road28-2033
14Stockport Town27-331
15Eccleshall28-2428
16Alsager Town29-3227
17New Mills28-3125
18Cammell Laird 190726-2024
19Ellesmere Rangers27-4116
20Stone Dominoes26-7910

Tables correct as at Tue 12th Feb 2019
* indicates points deduction

Our Sponsors & Partners