Scores, Results & Fixtures

Sat 14th Oct 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-2 Ashton Athletic
AFC Darwen 4-4 Bootle
Barnton 2-3 Barnoldswick Town
Burscough 0-1 Runcorn Linnets
City of Liverpool FC 2-4 Congleton Town
Irlam 0-2 Northwich Victoria
Maine Road 1-3 Charnock Richard
Padiham 1-2 Hanley Town
Squires Gate 5-4 AFC Liverpool
Widnes 2-2 1874 Northwich
Winsford United 1-3 West Didsbury & Chorlton

 

Sat 14th Oct 2017
First Division
Abbey Hulton United 4-1 Bacup Borough
Alsager Town 2-2 Stockport Town
Daisy Hill 3-4 Cammell Laird 1907
Eccleshall 0-5 Silsden AFC
Litherland REMYCA 6-0 Holker Old Boys
Nelson P-P Sandbach United
New Mills 0-4 FC Oswestry Town
St Helens Town 2-3 AFC Blackpool
Whitchurch Alport 2-0 Atherton LR

 

Sat 14th Oct 2017
Cumberland Senior Cup 2nd Round
Keswick 2-4 Carlisle City

 

Mon 16th Oct 2017
The Macron Cup 1st Round South
Stockport Town 7-1 Maine Road
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Northwich Victoria
(Northwich Victoria won 5-4 on pens)
Winsford United 4-3 Barnton

 

Tue 17th Oct 2017
The Macron Cup 1st Round North
AFC Blackpool 0-0 Nelson
(Nelson won 3-2 on pens)
Ashton Athletic 6-3 Daisy Hill
Atherton LR 0-4 Carlisle City
Prestwich Heys 4-0 St Helens Town
Silsden AFC 0-3 Burscough

 

Tue 17th Oct 2017
The Macron Cup 1st Round South
Cammell Laird 1907 2-1 Congleton Town
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 Chadderton

 

Tue 17th Oct 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 4-2 1874 Northwich

 

Wed 18th Oct 2017
The Macron Cup 1st Round North
AFC Darwen 1-0 City of Liverpool FC

 

Wed 18th Oct 2017
The Macron Cup 1st Round South
Runcorn Town 3-3 Alsager Town
(Alsager Town won 4-3 on pens)
Sandbach United 2-3 Irlam

 

Wed 18th Oct 2017
Premier Division
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-2 Barnoldswick Town

 

Wed 18th Oct 2017
Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Hanley Town 4-0 Stone Old Alleynians

 

Thu 19th Oct 2017
The LWC Drinks First Division Cup 1st Round North
Carlisle City 1-2 Atherton LR

Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated

Mon 23rd Oct 2017
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Rnd
Widnes v AFC Liverpool

 

Mon 23rd Oct 2017
Manchester Premier Cup 1st Rnd
Maine Road v West Did & Chor

 

Tue 24th Oct 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Ashton Athletic
Irlam v Winsford United

 

Tue 24th Oct 2017
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Rnd
Bootle v Prescot Cables
Marine v City of Lpool
Skelmersdale v Burscough

 

Tue 24th Oct 2017
Manchester Premier Cup 1st Rnd
Chadderton v Abbey Hey

 

Tue 24th Oct 2017
West Riding County Cup 1st Rnd
Barnoldswick Tn v Tadcaster Alb

 

Wed 25th Oct 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen v Charnock Rich

 

Wed 25th Oct 2017
Cheshire Senior Cup Prelim Rnd
Runcorn Town v Witton Albion

 

Wed 25th Oct 2017
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Rnd
Barnton v Northwich Vics

 

Thu 26th Oct 2017
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Rnd
St Helens Town v Lith REMYCA

 

Sat 28th Oct 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v Northwich Vics
AFC Darwen v Hanley Town
Barnton v Runcorn Town
Bootle v 1874 Northwich
Burscough v City of Lpool
Charnock Rich v Irlam
Maine Road v Ashton Athletic
Padiham v Widnes
Runcorn Linnets v Barnoldswick Tn
Squires Gate v Congleton Town
Winsford United v AFC Liverpool

 

Sat 28th Oct 2017
First Division
Abbey Hulton v Holker OB
Alsager Town v Bacup Borough
Carlisle City v Whitchurch Alp
Chadderton v Atherton LR
Eccleshall v AFC Blackpool
Lith REMYCA v Daisy Hill
New Mills v Cammell Laird
Prestwich Heys v Nelson
Sandbach v Stockport Town
Silsden AFC v FC Oswestry
St Helens Town v Cheadle Town

League Tables

  Premier Division P GD Pts
1Runcorn Town122234
2Runcorn Linnets142933
3Bootle141325
4Hanley Town101423
5Charnock Richard91622
6West Didsbury & Chorlton12822
7Winsford United14-221
8City of Liverpool FC12618
9Padiham12017
10Barnoldswick Town13-117
11Congleton Town12416
12Widnes12116
13Ashton Athletic81115
14Irlam11215
15Abbey Hey11-612
16AFC Darwen13-1412
17Maine Road12-1612
18AFC Liverpool13-111
19Northwich Victoria11-1211
201874 Northwich8-110
21Squires Gate12-257
22Barnton14-265
23Burscough13-224

Tables correct as at Thu 19th Oct 2017

Our Sponsors & Partners