Scores, Results & Fixtures

Tue 17th Jul 2018
Pre-Season Friendly
Abbey Hey P-P Hyde United
AFC Darwen 3-3 Ashton Athletic
AFC Liverpool P-P Mossley
Bootle P-P Widnes
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Holywell Town
Capenhurst Villa 2-3 Runcorn Town
Carlisle City 7-2 Lochar Thistle
Charnock Richard 5-3 Atherton Collieries
Congleton Town 0-2 Newcastle Town
Daisy Hill P-P Marine
Euxton Villa 1-2 AFC Blackpool
Irlam 0-3 Droylsden
Knutsford 3-0 1874 Northwich
Leyland United 1-3 Garstang
Nantwich Town 2-2 Sandbach United
New Mills 4-1 Barnoldswick Town
Poulton 1-6 Longridge Town
Royton Town 0-7 Prestwich Heys
Rylands 4-1 Padiham
Springhead 1-3 Wythenshawe Town
Squires Gate 0-4 AFC Fylde
St Martins 5-2 Guilsfield
Stockport Town 0-3 City of Liverpool
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Skelmersdale United
Whitchurch Alport 0-0 Wigan Athletic XI
Windle Labour 1-5 St Helens Town
Winsford United P-P Radcliffe
Wythenshawe Amateurs 2-1 Hindsford

 

Mon 16th Jul 2018
Pre-Season Friendly
Ashton Town 1-4 Northwich Victoria
Dalton United 3-1 Holker Old Boys

 

Sat 14th Jul 2018
Pre-Season Friendly
Abbey Hulton United 3-2 Chasetown
Airbus UK Broughton 4-1 Chadderton
Atherton LR XI 7-0 Leigh Athletic
Avro 1-1 Oldham Athletic U21
Berriew 1-4 FC Oswestry Town
Blackpool Wren Rovers 4-1 Longridge Town
Buckley Town 1-3 Litherland Remyca
Burscough 5-1 Billinge
Cheadle Town 7-1 Hartlepool FC
Congleton Town 5-1 Port Vale
Conwy Borough 1-2 Whitchurch Alport
Daisy Hill P-P Charnock Richard
Denton Town 1-1 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Dukinfield Town P-P Maine Road
Euxton Villa 1-1 Padiham
Gretna 2008 4-0 Cleator Moor Celtic
Holker Old Boys 0-7 Bootle
Leyland United 0-4 Ashton Athletic
Llandudno 0-0 1874 Northwich
Merthyr Town 4-2 City of Liverpool
Nelson 1-2 Clitheroe
New Mills 5-1 Buxton Development
Prestwich Heys P-P Ramsbottom United
Radcliffe Town 2-5 Atherton LR XI
Redgate Clayton 2-3 Eccleshall
Runcorn Town P-P Trafford
Runcorn Town P-P Trafford
Rylands 4-1 West Kirby
Shelley Community 2-3 Accrington Stanley
Silsden 2-1 Hyde United
Springhead 3-2 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Squires Gate 2-0 Bamber Bridge
St Helens Town 4-5 Barnoldswick Town
Steeton 0-7 Campion
Stockport Town 0-0 Mossley
Thornton Cleveleys 3-2 AFC Blackpool
Vauxhall Motors 2-3 AFC Liverpool
Vulcan 1-0 Ashton Town
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 Sandbach United
Whitehaven AFC 1-3 Carlisle City
Winsford United 5-3 Maine Road
Wythenshawe Town 0-0 Warrington Town

Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated

Thu 19th Jul 2018
Pre-Season Friendly
Barnton v 1874 Northwich (19:30)
Burscough P-P Atherton Town
Carlisle City v Newlaithes (19:00)
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Chadderton (19:00)
Eccleshall v Newport Town (19:30)
Hurst Green v Nelson (19:30)
Middlewich Town v Northwich Victoria (19:30)
Prestwich Heys P-P FC United of Manchester
St Helens Town v Skelmersdale United (19:30)
Thackley v Steeton

 

Fri 20th Jul 2018
Pre-Season Friendly
Daisy Hill v Chorley XI
Millom v Holker Old Boys (19:00)
St Martins v Ellesmere Rangers

 

Sat 21st Jul 2018
Pre-Season Friendly
Ashton Town v Widnes
Ashville v AFC Liverpool (14:00)
Atherton Collieries v Prestwich Heys
Atherton Town v Atherton LR XI (14:00)
Bamber Bridge v Padiham
Buckley Town v Chadderton
Burnley United v Bacup Borough
Caernarfon Town v Avro (14:00)
Carlisle City v Newlaithes (14:00)
Charnock Richard v Colne
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Barnoldswick Town
Cleator Moor Celtic v Sandbach United
Congleton Town v Abbey Hulton United
Daten v Irlam
Denton Town v New Mills (14:00)
Dukinfield Town v Abbey Hey (14:00)
East Manchester v Cheadle Town
Eccleshall v Leek CSOB
FC Oswestry Town v Newtown (14:00)
Foley Meir v Stone Old Alleynians
Fulwood Amateurs v Longridge Town
Garstang v Northwich Victoria
Holker Old Boys v Mossley
Leek Town v 1874 Northwich
Litherland REMYCA v Balham (16:00)
Lower Breck v Bootle
Lytham v Longridge Town
Middlewich Town v Whitchurch Alport
Nelson v Burscough
Prestatyn Town v City of Liverpool
Runcorn Town v Warrington Town
Rylands v Lostock Gralam
South Liverpool v Ashton Town XI
Squires Gate v AFC Blackpool
St Helens Town v Accrington Stanley XI
Steeton v Leeds City
Stone Dominoes v FC St Helens
Styal v Atherton LR XI
Vauxhall Motors v Witton Albion
Winsford United v Stalybridge Celtic
Wythenshawe Amateurs v AFC Darwen
Wythenshawe Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton

 

Sun 22nd Jul 2018
Pre-Season Friendly
Gobowen Celtic v St Martins (18:30)

Our Sponsors & Partners