1874 Northwich
FORMED
2012
MANAGER
Ian Street
GROUND
St Luke`s Barton Stadium
TWITTER
@1874Northwich

Current Position: 3rd

P W D L F A Pts
29 20 5 4 60 31 65

Current Form: 4th

P W D L F A
6 4 1 1 11 5

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
18/02/17Atherton Collieries (A)L 0-1
14/02/17Nantwich Town (A)L 1-3
11/02/17Squires Gate (H)W 4-1
04/02/17Barnoldswick Town (H)W 2-0
21/01/17Hanley Town (H)W 1-0
14/01/17Maine Road (A)D 1-1

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
28/02/17Maine Road (H)19:45
04/03/17Padiham (H)15:00
11/03/17Runcorn Linnets (H)15:00
18/03/17Barnton (A)15:00
25/03/17Padiham (A)15:00
28/03/17Ashton Athletic (A)19:45

Latest News:

1874 Bake Off
The Social and Findraising Committee at 1874 Northwich are inviting supporters to take part in an "1874 Bake Off" at the home game against Squires Gate this Saturday.
Reusch Goalkeeper Of The Month Presentation - Greg Hall
Greg Hall of 1874 Northwich won the Reusch Premier Division Goalkeeper of the Month award in December.
Hospice support at the Mid-Cheshire derby
Spectators at the Boxing Day derby clash between 1874 Northwich and Winsford United were united in support of fundraising for St Luke's Cheshire Hospice.
Greens on track
1874 Northwich manager Ian Street believes that good summer signings and better luck with injuries are the main reasons for his side's good start to the season.

Latest Tweets:

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O Score Goalscorers
Sat 06/08/16Barnton H15:00W 2-1 Daniel Thomas (21)
Thomas Bailey (80p)
  (The Emirates F.A Cup EP)
Tue 09/08/16Congleton Town A19:45W 4-2 Sam Hind (66)
Sam Hind (74)
Sam Hind (82)
Scott McGowan (89)
Sat 13/08/16Squires Gate A15:00L 1-4 Tom Bailey (49)
Tue 16/08/16New Mills H19:45W 2-1 Tom Bailey (31)
Tom Bailey (59)
Sat 20/08/16Colne A15:00D 2-2 Sam Hind (64)
Sam Hind (87)
  (The Emirates F.A Cup P)
Tue 23/08/16Colne H20:00L 1-3 Thomas Bailey (89)
  (The Emirates F.A Cup P R)
Tue 23/08/16Maine RoadH19:45Postp
Sat 27/08/16AFC Darwen H15:00W 3-0 Richard Bailey (80)
Scott McGowan (82)
Scott McGowan (85)
Wed 31/08/16Runcorn Town A19:45W 2-0 Scott McGowan (14)
Stuart Wellstead (90)
Sat 03/09/16Barnoldswick Town A15:00D 2-2 Thomas Bailey (2p)
Scott McGowan (31)
Tue 06/09/16Cammell Laird 1907 H19:45W 5-0 Samuel Hind (12)
Scott McGowan (15)
Thomas Bailey (38)
Scott McGowan (76)
Samuel Hind (89)
Sat 10/09/16West Didsbury & Chorlton H15:00W 4-1 Scott McGowan (29)
Samuel Hind (80)
Scott McGowan (85)
Thomas Bailey (88)
Tue 13/09/16Runcorn Linnets A19:45D 1-1 Tom Bailey (49)
Sat 17/09/16Hanley Town A15:00W 1-0 Sam Hind (75)
Tue 20/09/16Irlam H19:45D 1-1 Thomas Bailey (69)
Sat 24/09/16Nelson A15:00W 3-1 Stuart Wellstead (13)
Thomas Bailey (38)
Thomas Bailey (87)
Tue 27/09/16AFC Liverpool H19:45L 1-3 Scott McGowan (69)
Sat 01/10/16Padiham A15:00W 3-2 Matthew Russell (56)
Thomas Bailey (68p)
Samuel Hind (80)
  (The Macron Cup 1)
Tue 04/10/16Barnton H19:45W 2-1 Samuel Hare (27)
Rick Bailey (81)
Sat 08/10/16Abbey Hey H15:00W 2-0 Scott McGowan (57)
Thomas Bailey (82)
Sat 15/10/16West Didsbury & Chorlton A15:00W 1-0 Rick Bailey (90)
Tue 18/10/16Congleton Town H19:45L 1-3 Scott McGowan (56)
Sat 22/10/16Billingham Synthonia H15:00W 1-0 Daniel Thomas (78)
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 1)
Tue 25/10/16Bootle A19:45D 0-0
Fri 28/10/16AFC Blackpool H20:00W 2-1 Sam Hind (63)
Sam Hind (70)
  (The Macron Cup 2)
Tue 01/11/16Congleton Town A19:45W 4-1 Scott McGowan (31)
Ryan Jackson (55)
Scott McGowan (82)
Scott McGowan (90)
  (Cheshire Senior Cup P)
Sat 05/11/16Irlam A15:00W 1-0 Tom Bailey (12)
Sat 12/11/16Atherton Collieries H15:00L 0-3
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 2)
Sat 19/11/16PadihamA15:00Postp
Sat 26/11/16Silsden A15:00L 0-1
  (The Macron Cup 3)
  (AET, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Tue 29/11/16Maine RoadH19:45Postp
Sat 03/12/16New Mills A15:00W 4-2 Daniel Thomas (40)
Samuel Hare (45)
Thomas Bailey (48)
Thomas Bailey (80)
Sat 10/12/16Runcorn Town H15:00W 3-2 Thomas Bailey (23p)
Scott McGowan (37)
Scott McGowan (85)
Tue 13/12/16Witton AlbionH19:45Postp
  (Mid Cheshire Senior Cup SF)
Sat 17/12/16AFC Liverpool A15:00W 1-0 Tom Bailey (79)
Mon 26/12/16Winsford United H15:00L 0-4
Fri 30/12/16Cammell Laird 1907 A19:45W 6-1 Tyler Edwards (11)
Thomas Bailey (30)
Thomas Bailey (51p)
Samuel Hind (56)
Mark Jones (67)
Adam Whitlock (90)
Sat 07/01/17Ashton Athletic H15:00W 1-0 Thomas Bailey (84)
Tue 10/01/17Northwich Victoria H19:45W 2-0 Thomas Bailey (45)
Thomas Bailey (56)
  (Cheshire Senior Cup 1)
Sat 14/01/17Maine Road A15:00D 1-1 Thomas Bailey (84)
Sat 21/01/17Hanley Town H15:00W 1-0 Samuel Hind (46)
Sat 28/01/17PadihamH15:00Postp
Sat 04/02/17Barnoldswick Town H15:00W 2-0 Thomas Bailey (44)
Thomas Bailey (72p)
Sat 11/02/17Squires Gate H15:00W 4-1 Thomas Bailey (1)
Jason Carey (29)
Lee Jones (69)
Thomas Bailey (82p)
Tue 14/02/17Nantwich Town A19:45L 1-3 Tyler Edwards (43)
  (Cheshire Senior Cup QF)
Sat 18/02/17Atherton Collieries A15:00L 0-1
Tue 28/02/17Maine RoadH19:45 
Sat 04/03/17PadihamH15:00 
Sat 11/03/17Runcorn LinnetsH15:00 
Sat 18/03/17BarntonA15:00 
Sat 25/03/17PadihamA15:00 
Tue 28/03/17Ashton AthleticA19:45 
Sat 01/04/17BootleH15:00 
Sat 08/04/17Abbey HeyA15:00 
Sat 15/04/17Atherton CollieriesH15:00 
Mon 17/04/17Winsford UnitedA15:00 
Sat 22/04/17AFC DarwenA15:00 
Sat 29/04/17NelsonH15:00 

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
06/08/16Barnton (H) W 2-1
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP)
09/08/16Congleton Town (A) W 4-2
13/08/16Squires Gate (A) L 1-4
16/08/16New Mills (H) W 2-1
20/08/16Colne (A) D 2-2
(The Emirates F.A Cup P)
23/08/16Colne (H) L 1-3
(The Emirates F.A Cup P R)
23/08/16Maine Road (H) Postp
27/08/16AFC Darwen (H) W 3-0
31/08/16Runcorn Town (A) W 2-0
03/09/16Barnoldswick Tn (A) D 2-2
06/09/16Cammell Laird (H) W 5-0
10/09/16West Did & Chor (H) W 4-1
13/09/16Runcorn Linnets (A) D 1-1
17/09/16Hanley Town (A) W 1-0
20/09/16Irlam (H) D 1-1
24/09/16Nelson (A) W 3-1
27/09/16AFC Liverpool (H) L 1-3
01/10/16Padiham (A) W 3-2
(The Macron Cup 1)
04/10/16Barnton (H) W 2-1
08/10/16Abbey Hey (H) W 2-0
15/10/16West Did & Chor (A) W 1-0
18/10/16Congleton Town (H) L 1-3
22/10/16Billingham Syn (H) W 1-0
(The Buildbase FA Vase 1)
25/10/16Bootle (A) D 0-0
28/10/16AFC Blackpool (H) W 2-1
(The Macron Cup 2)
01/11/16Congleton Town (A) W 4-1
(Cheshire Senior Cup P)
05/11/16Irlam (A) W 1-0
12/11/16Atherton Colls (H) L 0-3
(The Buildbase FA Vase 2)
19/11/16Padiham (A) Postp
26/11/16Silsden (A) L 0-1
(The Macron Cup 3)
(AET, 0-0 after 90 mins)
29/11/16Maine Road (H) Postp
03/12/16New Mills (A) W 4-2
10/12/16Runcorn Town (H) W 3-2
13/12/16Witton Albion (H) Postp
(Mid Cheshire Senior Cup SF)
17/12/16AFC Liverpool (A) W 1-0
26/12/16Winsford United (H) L 0-4
30/12/16Cammell Laird (A) W 6-1
07/01/17Ashton Athletic (H) W 1-0
10/01/17Northwich Vics (H) W 2-0
(Cheshire Senior Cup 1)
14/01/17Maine Road (A) D 1-1
21/01/17Hanley Town (H) W 1-0
28/01/17Padiham (H) Postp
04/02/17Barnoldswick Tn (H) W 2-0
11/02/17Squires Gate (H) W 4-1
14/02/17Nantwich Town (A) L 1-3
(Cheshire Senior Cup QF)
18/02/17Atherton Colls (A) L 0-1
28/02/17Maine Road (H) 19:45
04/03/17Padiham (H) 15:00
11/03/17Runcorn Linnets (H) 15:00
18/03/17Barnton (A) 15:00
25/03/17Padiham (A) 15:00
28/03/17Ashton Athletic (A) 19:45
01/04/17Bootle (H) 15:00
08/04/17Abbey Hey (A) 15:00
15/04/17Atherton Colls (H) 15:00
17/04/17Winsford United (A) 15:00
22/04/17AFC Darwen (A) 15:00
29/04/17Nelson (H) 15:00

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Cards Mom
  Start Sub Start Sub Red Yellow  
Connor Arrowsmith0000000
Richard Bailey *81503001
Thomas Bailey382290033
Paul Bowyer0000000
Michael Brandon0100000
Jason Carey7110030
Douglas Carroll2500010
Neil Chappell *13200210
Aaron Clayton0000000
Paul Connor27100121
Daniel De La Bastide0000000
Joel Douglas1100010
Tyler Edwards8320011
Craig Farnworth7000010
Joseph Gadd0000000
Daniel Giddins0000000
Daniel Goodwin0000000
Gregory Hall41000011
Samuel Hare19320114
Samuel Hind341150024
Callum Hoare0000000
Ryan Jackson4310000
Louis James *0200000
Callum Jones *4000010
Lee Jones7110031
Mark Jones29110134
Taylor Kennerley0100000
Arron Kirk *1000010
Jack Lever *2000000
Dilan Lomas0000000
Luis Lomas0000000
Chad Lowe0000000
Corey Mason1200000
Scott McGowan2712161033
Christopher Middleton *1100000
Ryan Millington0000000
Ryan Mitchell34000111
Matthew Moore0000000
Edward Moran7000010
Shelton Payne1300000
Philip Priestley0000000
George Riley *0000000
Matthew Russell40010070
Robert Simpson0000000
Daniel Thomas28020113
Stuart Tulloch0000000
Dahrius Waldron7100020
Edmund Walker *0000000
Stuart Wellstead *20120021
Rees Welsh *0100000
Thomas Westall1000000
Zac Whelan0100000
George Whiteoak0000000
Adam Whitlock0301000
Jack Woolley *12100000
Joseph Woolley5500000
Matthew Woolley26300012
Samuel Youds0000000

* Indicates player is no longer a member of the squad

Staff Members

Name
Paul Bowyer Coach
Wayne Goodison Coach
Philip Lea Physio
Ian Street Manager
Stuart Tulloch Coach
Christopher Williams Kit Manager

Matchday Information

Ground: St Luke`s Barton Stadium

Address: Wharton Road, Winsford, Cheshire.

Postcode: CW7 3AE

Telephone: 01606 558447


Midweek Night: Tuesday

2015/16 Admission Prices: £6 adults, £4 concessions, Under 12s free

Directions: M6 to junction 18, follow A54 through Middlewich for approx. 3 miles, at Winsford Railway Station bear right at roundabout, follow road for approx. 1 mile, turn right into Kingsway, ground is on the right

Please click here to obtain step by step directions from any UK postcode

Club Information

Legal Entity: Community Benefit Society: Northwich Community Football Club Limited C/N 32017R


Ground: St Luke`s Barton Stadium

Address: Wharton Road, Winsford, Cheshire.

Postcode: CW7 3AE

Telephone: 01606 558447


Website: http://www.1874northwich.com/

Twitter: @1874Northwich


Registered Colours: Green Shirts, Black Shorts, Green Socks

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Red Shirt, Red Shorts, Red Socks

Alternative Colours: Claret Shirts, Claret Shorts, Claret Socks

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Blue Shirts, Blue Shorts, Blue Socks


Secretary: Vicki England

Chairman: Paul Stockton

Manager: Ian Street

Programme Editor: Andy Dignum

Committee / Directors: Paul Stockton, Robert Ashcroft, John Coates, James Wood, Brian Edge, Guy Jewell, Steven Richardson, Alex Dickinson, Andrew Dignum, Gary Halvorsen, Jack Owen, Vicki England


County Affiliation: Cheshire FA

Year Formed: 2012

Record Attendance: 563 v Runcorn Linnets, 23rd September 2014

Previous Leagues:

None

Honours:

Supporters Direct Shield 2013