Recent Results

Filter Results:
By Month
By Competition

Wednesday 20th March 2019
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 4-3 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Jonathan Croasdale (67), Andrew Lewis (79), Andrew Lewis (80), James McGrane (86)
Away Scorers:
Richard Coar (14), Joshua Westwood (82), Tom Entwisle (90+3)
HT: 0-1 Att: 134

 

Tuesday 19th March 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 0-4 Avro
Away Scorers:
Jake Pollard (7), Sam Rathbone (40), Joe Rathbone (73), Michael Norton (85)
HT: 0-2 Att: 58
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 19th March 2019
First Division South
St Martins 1-3 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Karl Bailey (87)
Away Scorers:
James Kirby (4), Christopher Smith (68), Josh Lane (80)
HT: 0-1 Att: 35
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 16th March 2019
The Buildbase FA Vase SF 1st Leg
Northwich Victoria P-P Chertsey Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 16th March 2019
The First Division Cup SF 1st Leg
Bacup Borough P-P Avro
Postponed due to storm damage
Carlisle City P-P Sandbach United
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 16th March 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Squires Gate
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Charnock Richard
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Burscough 3-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Home Scorers:
Jordan Lorde (6), Chad Whyte (42), Terry Cummings (63)
HT: 2-0 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
City of Liverpool P-P Barnoldswick Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town P-P Winsford United
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam P-P Hanley Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P Abbey Hey
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Whitchurch Alport 1-3 Bootle
Home Scorers:
Luke Walley (87)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Cox (11), Carl Peers (45), Connor Millington (70)
HT: 0-2 Att: 244
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 16th March 2019
First Division North
Ashton Town P-P Garstang
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR P-P Nelson
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Lower Breck 7-1 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Luke Duffy (11), Peter Moore (45), Luke Duffy (48), Michael Douglas (63), Stephen Milne (72), Jamie Henders (82), Thomas Kinsella (89)
Away Scorers:
Brad Hubbold (88)
HT: 2-0 Att: 71
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys P-P Cleator Moor Celtic
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Helens Town 4-4 Longridge Town
Home Scorers:
Matthew Smith (31), Matthew Smith (40), Josef Faux (54), Alex Moffitt (84)
Away Scorers:
Richard Allen (15), Paul Turner (46), Richard Allen (61), Richard Allen (71p)
HT: 2-1 Att: 104
Click here for lineup
Steeton P-P AFC Liverpool
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 16th March 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United P-P Vauxhall Motors
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Cheadle Heath Nomads
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town P-P Alsager Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Wythenshawe Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road P-P Barnton
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rylands P-P New Mills
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Town 8-0 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Gavin Salmon (17), Gavin Salmon (24), Joshua Robinson (48), Gavin Salmon (52), George Blackwell (75), Kiarno Samms (78), Kiarno Samms (80), George Blackwell (90)
HT: 2-0 Att: 98
Click here for lineup
Stone Dominoes 0-5 FC Oswestry Town
Away Scorers:
Owen Lloyd (28), Michael O`Reilly (39), Liam Parry (41), Liam Parry (51), Samuel Spridgeon (56)
HT: 0-3 Att: 32
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P Eccleshall
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 13th March 2019
First Division North
Avro 5-0 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Joe Bevan (14), Louis Potts (23), Nicholas Alexander (54), Joseph Rathbone (89), Micheal Norton (90+2p)
HT: 2-0 Att: 43
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 12th March 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town P-P Northwich Victoria
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 12th March 2019
Liverpool Senior Cup SF
Rylands 1-3 Southport
Home Scorers:
Liam Moran (10)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Archer (31), Morgan Homson-Smith (72), Jordan Archer (85)
HT: 1-1 Att: 245
Click here for lineup

 

Sunday 10th March 2019
Premier Division
Irlam P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Victoria P-P Squires Gate
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Sunday 10th March 2019
First Division South
Rylands 3-5 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Ste Boothman (8), Ste Boothman (44), Jay White (86)
Away Scorers:
James Green (12), James Green (25), Andy Simpson (38), Ash Harrison (64), Stephen Kirby (78)
HT: 2-3 Att: 319
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 9th March 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 4-2 Burscough
Home Scorers:
Scott McGowan (19), Scott McGowan (47), Michael Koral (59), Taylor Kennerley (75)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Grier (32), Donald Eumessi (84)
HT: 1-1 Att: 200
Click here for lineup
Abbey Hey 0-4 Hanley Town
Away Scorers:
Lewis Grocott (12), Lewis Grocott (55), Lewis Grocott (88), Own Goal (90+1)
HT: 0-1 Att: 48
Click here for lineup
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 Whitchurch Alport
Home Scorers:
Shaun Airey (90+3)
Away Scorers:
Alex Hughes (56), Alex Hughes (58), Alex Hughes (61)
HT: 0-0 Att: 210
Click here for lineup
Bootle 4-2 Ashton Athletic
Home Scorers:
Carl Peers (11), Carl Peers (19), Ryan Cox (71), Ste Jones (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Adam Gilchrist (23), Charlie Munro (50)
HT: 2-1 Att: 391
Click here for lineup
Charnock Richard 6-2 Winsford United
Home Scorers:
Matthew Davison (11), Ashley Young (32), Nathan Fairhurst (43), Carl Grimshaw (63), Ross OFarrell (70), Matthew Davison (90)
Away Scorers:
Sam Madeley (13), Joe Duckworth (18)
HT: 3-2 Att: 90
Click here for lineup
Congleton Town 1-2 Runcorn Town
Home Scorers:
Daniel Cope (43)
Away Scorers:
Francois Antoine (35), Dale Jennings (58)
HT: 1-1 Att: 155
Click here for lineup
Litherland REMYCA 1-2 City of Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Paul Foy (45+2)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Dalton (59), Karl Clair (72)
HT: 1-0 Att: 574
Click here for lineup
Silsden P-P Padiham
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 9th March 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-3 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (33), Daniel Morris (36p)
Away Scorers:
Anthony Hall (10), Anthony Hall (40p), Michael Gervin (60)
HT: 2-2 Att: 42
Click here for lineup
Avro 7-0 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Louis Potts (18p), Louis Potts (33p), Joseph Rathbone (68), Sam Rathbone (69), Vincent Howell (77), Joe Bevan (84), Louis Potts (87)
HT: 2-0 Att: 48
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City P-P Shelley
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Lower Breck 6-1 Ashton Town
Home Scorers:
Ste Milne (18), Peter Moore (31), Jay Colback (44), Jamie Henders (55), Ste Milne (60), Ste Milne (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Matty Johnson (86)
HT: 3-0 Att: 339
Click here for lineup
Nelson 8-1 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Gareth Hill (12), Daniel Fagan (17), Own Goal (22), Gareth Hill (34), Yves Zama (39), Keiran Demaine (53), Gareth Hill (65), Gareth Hill (82)
Away Scorers:
Hensley Mills (64)
HT: 5-0 Att: 58
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys P-P Cleator Moor Celtic
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Helens Town 1-3 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Liam Diggle (49)
Away Scorers:
Richard Coar (12), Shaun Sailor (60), Jonathan Hothersall (76p).
HT: 0-1 Att: 292
Click here for lineup
Steeton P-P Holker Old Boys
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 9th March 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 1-0 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Mark Groom (65)
HT: 0-0 Att: 138
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Alsager Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills 1-2 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Joe Armstrong (86)
Away Scorers:
Finn Thompson (10), Connor Hughes (15)
HT: 0-2 Att: 121
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 2-2 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Lucas Baker (5), William Buckley (23)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (3), Nathan Ntalu (30)
HT: 2-2 Att: 85
Click here for lineup
St Martins 0-4 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Away Scorers:
Jordan Burton (14), Benjamin Woods (49), Benjamin Woods (80), Harry Shipton (89)
HT: 0-1 Att: 39
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 4-0 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Thomas Greenfield (50), William Holt (64), George Blackwell (73), Kiarno Samms (90+3p)
HT: 0-0 Att: 63
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 3-1 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
Sam Heathcote (5), Brad Byrne (27), Brad Byrne (43)
Away Scorers:
Christoph Azimale (90+1)
HT: 3-0 Att: 106
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 8th March 2019
First Division North
AFC Liverpool P-P Longridge Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Friday 8th March 2019
First Division South
Barnton 0-2 Vauxhall Motors
Away Scorers:
David Webb (35p), George Hassall (57)
HT: 0-1 Att: 272
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 6th March 2019
First Division North
Avro A-A AFC Darwen
Abandoned at half time due to a medical emergency

 

Tuesday 5th March 2019
Premier Division
Hanley Town 0-3 Northwich Victoria
Away Scorers:
Ryan Winder (70), Bradley Cooke (72), Bradley Cooke (80)
HT: 0-0 Att: 110
Click here for lineup
Irlam 0-2 Bootle
Away Scorers:
Connor Millington (67), Liam Loughlin (90)
HT: 0-0 Att: 88
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 5th March 2019
Cheshire Senior Cup SF
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Frank Jones (22), Aaron Morris (70)
Away Scorers:
Josh Brabin (63p)
HT: 1-0 Att: 337
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 5th March 2019
First Division North
Nelson 0-1 Carlisle City
Away Scorers:
Darren Addison (12)
HT: 0-1 Att: 48
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 2nd March 2019
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Runcorn Town
Home Scorers:
Saul Guffog (8), Adam Gilchrist (52), Joshua Nicholson (60)
HT: 1-0 Att: 71
Click here for lineup
Bootle 2-0 1874 Northwich
Home Scorers:
Steven Jones (29), Carl Peers (40)
HT: 2-0 Att: 245
Click here for lineup
Burscough 5-0 Barnoldswick Town
Home Scorers:
Terry Cummings (5), Chad Whyte (25p), Conor Finlayson (46), Conor Fylanson (57), Conor Finlayson (60)
HT: 2-0 Att: 102
Click here for lineup
Charnock Richard 0-3 City of Liverpool
Away Scorers:
John McGrath (10), Jack Hazlehurst (36), Jack Hazlehurst (66)
HT: 0-2 Att: 238
Click here for lineup
Hanley Town 0-1 Padiham
Away Scorers:
Ellis Hancox (90)
HT: 0-1 Att: 89
Click here for lineup
Irlam 1-0 Whitchurch Alport
Home Scorers:
Matthew Boland (80)
HT: 0-0 Att: 96
Click here for lineup
Squires Gate 3-0 Litherland REMYCA
Home Scorers:
Dean Ing (58), Dean Ing (66), Riccardo Egidi (90)
HT: 0-0 Att: 62
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 2nd March 2019
First Division North
Ashton Town 4-1 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Dylan Glass (6), Mathew Johnson (14), James Sigsworth (26), Daley Woods (72p)
Away Scorers:
Macauley Farmington (90+3)
HT: 3-0 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough 3-2 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Anthony Hall (15), Benjamin Rhodes (38), Anthony Hall (68)
Away Scorers:
Leon Creech (65p), Daniel Taylor (82)
HT: 2-0 Att: 46
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City 1-2 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Robert McCartney (5)
Away Scorers:
Benjamin Duffield (59), Own Goal (85)
HT: 1-0 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 1-0 Steeton
Home Scorers:
Jack Ward (40)
HT: 1-0 Att: 68
Click here for lineup
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-2 Avro
Home Scorers:
Tom Mahone (29p)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Hanson (67p), Louis Potts (78)
HT: 1-0 Att: 83
Click here for lineup
Holker Old Boys 3-3 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Brandon Collins (43), Robbie Wallace (68), John-Paul Stanway (73)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (67), Marc Stephens (86p), Louis Hayes (90+3)
HT: 1-0 Att: 58
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 8-1 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Jason Hart (8), Thomas Ince (27), Rio Wilson-Heyes (58), Richard Allen (69), Richard Allen (71), Richard Allen (74), Paul Turner (90), Richard Allen (90+3)
Away Scorers:
Keiran Halliwell (60)
HT: 2-0 Att: 123
Click here for lineup
Nelson 1-5 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
ALexander Grice (50)
Away Scorers:
Liam Healey (32), Lee Grimshaw (57), James Wolfenden (63), James Dwyer (75), Darius Photiou (81)
HT: 0-1 Att: 54
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 2nd March 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-2 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Joshua Tune (20), Kristian Parsons (80)
Away Scorers:
William Buckley (58), William Buckley (88p)
HT: 1-1 Att: 61
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 8-1 Stone Dominoes
Home Scorers:
Bailey Thompson (24p), Jack Davies (32), Dan Shearwood (35), Ryan Burke (45), Paul Jewell (57), Rob Ablewhite (72), Kyle Schorah (85), Rob Ablewhite (86)
Away Scorers:
Ken Mather (2)
HT: 4-1 Att: 76
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-2 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Kieran Herbert (9), James Green (40), Stephen Kirby (43)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Burton (9), Matthew Dodwell (75)
HT: 3-1 Att: 80
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 0-5 Barnton
Away Scorers:
Jordan Cobley (35), Jordan Cobley (63), Luke Wilson-Jones (72), Jordan Cobley (74), Sam Houghton (84p)
HT: 0-1 Att: 70
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 1-2 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Thomas Keyworth (90p)
Away Scorers:
Kiarno Samms (4), Gavin Salmon (39)
HT: 0-2 Att: 40
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 0-0 FC Oswestry Town
HT: 0-0 Att: 40
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 27th February 2019
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 6-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Home Scorers:
Brian Matthews (3), Daryhll Mason (22), Own Goal (32), Joel Brownhill (78p), Jordan Darr (87), Joel Brownhill (90+3)
HT: 3-0 Att: 151
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 27th February 2019
Lancashire Challenge Trophy SF
Ashton Athletic 1-3 Southport

 

Wednesday 27th February 2019
First Division North
Longridge Town 3-0 Avro
Home Scorers:
Richard Allen (35), Richard Allen (83), Richard Allen (87)
HT: 1-0 Att: 451
Click here for lineup

 

 

Our Sponsors & Partners