Recent Results

Filter Results:
By Month By Competition

Thursday 19th October 2017
The LWC Drinks First Division Cup 1st Round North
Carlisle City 1-2 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (87)
Away Scorers:
Dominic Butler (28), Jordan Arklie-Young (77)
HT: 0-1 Att: 52
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 18th October 2017
The Macron Cup 1st Round North
AFC Darwen 1-0 City of Liverpool FC
Home Scorers:
Matthew Allen (2)
HT: 1-0 Att: 139
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 18th October 2017
The Macron Cup 1st Round South
Runcorn Town 3-3 Alsager Town
(Alsager Town won 4-3 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Mark Reed (39), Mark Reed (54), Chris Rimmer (78)
Away Scorers:
Taylor Attrell (12), Kyle Stubbs (59), Jordan Erdman (84)
HT: 1-1 Att: 89
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 2-3 Irlam
Home Scorers:
James Kirby (9), Josh Lane (74)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Icely (40), Jordan Icely (49), Jordan Icely (51)
HT: 1-1 Att: 69
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 18th October 2017
Premier Division
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-2 Barnoldswick Town
Away Scorers:
Matthew Cavanagh (7), Andrew Hill (82)
HT: 0-1 Att: 155
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 18th October 2017
Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Rnd
Hanley Town 4-0 Stone Old Alleynians
Home Scorers:
Thomas Ashton (16), Dan Cope (30), Thomas Ashton (49), Mackenzie Faulkner (64)
HT: 2-0

 

Tuesday 17th October 2017
The Macron Cup 1st Round North
AFC Blackpool 0-0 Nelson
(Nelson won 3-2 on pens)
HT: 0-0 Att: 35
Click here for lineup
Ashton Athletic 6-3 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Daniel Smith (6), Daniel Smith (8), Joshua Nicholson (27), Joshua Nicholson (30), Marcus Cusani (42), Matthew Reid (84)
Away Scorers:
Niall Callaghan (26), Michael Garvin (43), Thomas Gardiner (86)
HT: 5-2 Att: 55
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 0-4 Carlisle City
Away Scorers:
Josh Simpson (41p), Aaron Bradbury (44), Michael Slack (49), Josh Simpson (51)
HT: 0-2 Att: 43
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 4-0 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Lee Bruce (13), Lee Grimshaw (22), Lee Grimshaw (39), Lee Grimshaw (82)
HT: 3-0 Att: 81
Click here for lineup
Silsden AFC 0-3 Burscough
Away Scorers:
Liam Diggle (46), Liam Diggle (76), Liam Diggle (88)
HT: 0-1 Att: 61
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 17th October 2017
The Macron Cup 1st Round South
Cammell Laird 1907 2-1 Congleton Town
Home Scorers:
Ben Holmes (35), Kieran Hamm (90)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Martin (74)
HT: 0-0 Att: 53
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Jack Harris (47), Gary Meredith (81)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Shenton (90)
HT: 0-0 Att: 42
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 17th October 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 4-2 1874 Northwich
Home Scorers:
Adam Farrand (3), Ashford Blake (8), Djenny Bembo (74), George Noon (81)
Away Scorers:
Adam Whitlock (45), Scott McGowan (60)
HT: 2-1 Att: 115

 

Monday 16th October 2017
The Macron Cup 1st Round South
Stockport Town 7-1 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Ashley Stott (5), Aaron Dwyer (18), Aaron Dwyer (41), Jack McConnell (45), Ashley Stott (45), Ashley Stott (59), Jamie Hinchliffe (83)
Away Scorers:
Jamie Roe (82)
HT: 4-0 Att: 80
Click here for lineup
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Northwich Victoria
(Northwich Victoria won 5-4 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Joseph Howell (41)
Away Scorers:
Adam Lawrence (90)
HT: 1-0 Att: 157
Click here for lineup
Winsford United 4-3 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Perry Bircumshaw (77), Robbie Hatton (84), Will Foster (88), Will Foster (90)
Away Scorers:
Christopher Bandell (18), Jack Woolley (35), Jason McShane (80)
HT: 0-2 Att: 46
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 14th October 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-2 Ashton Athletic
Away Scorers:
Dale Korie-Butler (54), Dale Korie-Butler (83)
HT: 0-0 Att: 65
Click here for lineup
AFC Darwen 4-4 Bootle
Home Scorers:
Luke Cassidy (21), Sidi Fofana (73), Sidi Fofana (85), Adam Douglas (90)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Cox (7), Ryan Cox (14), Declan Gregson (65), Declan Gregson (69)
HT: 1-3 Att: 96
Click here for lineup
Barnton 2-3 Barnoldswick Town
Home Scorers:
Christopher Smith (47p), Ryan Malone (56)
Away Scorers:
Zack Dale (15), Matthew Cavanagh (74), Zack Dale (82)
HT: 0-1 Att: 47
Click here for lineup
Burscough 0-1 Runcorn Linnets
Away Scorers:
Mitchell Bryant (53)
HT: 0-0 Att: 130
Click here for lineup
City of Liverpool FC 2-4 Congleton Town
Home Scorers:
Luke Denson (28p), John McGrath (30)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (31), Steve Foster (57), Emini Adegbeno (61), Declan Fletcher (90)
HT: 2-1 Att: 321
Click here for lineup
Irlam 0-2 Northwich Victoria
Away Scorers:
Daniel Johnson (58), Samuel Fittin (81)
HT: 0-0 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 1-3 Charnock Richard
Home Scorers:
Jack Langford (26)
Away Scorers:
Mark Adams (31), Carl Grimshaw (77), Jonathan Hession (90)
HT: 1-1 Att: 85
Click here for lineup
Padiham 1-2 Hanley Town
Home Scorers:
Spencer Jordan (80)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Cope (85), Daniel Cope (90)
HT: 0-0 Att: 144
Click here for lineup
Squires Gate 5-4 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Mark Buchan (25), Gary Pett (35), Gary Pett (39), Mark Buchan (52), Radim Cech (69)
Away Scorers:
Christopher Anderson (18), Lee McConchie (49), Jack Fleming (51), Deklan Hill (78)
HT: 3-1 Att: 68
Click here for lineup
Widnes 2-2 1874 Northwich
Home Scorers:
Kevin Pollard (55), William Webb (87)
Away Scorers:
Samuel Hind (12), Kazim Waite-Jackson (25)
HT: 0-2 Att: 155
Click here for lineup
Winsford United 1-3 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Home Scorers:
David Short (3)
Away Scorers:
Benjamin Steer (41), Declan Rydings (54), Thomas Bailey (90)
HT: 1-1 Att: 155
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 14th October 2017
First Division
Abbey Hulton United 4-1 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Joshua Buxton (32), Dwayne Spence (57), Kieron Ball (76), Josh Graham (79)
Away Scorers:
Elliott Collinson (59)
HT: 1-0 Att: 105
Click here for lineup
Alsager Town 2-2 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Ryan Goodwin (40), Own Goal (75)
Away Scorers:
Tyler Edwards (48), Jamie Hinchliffe (65)
HT: 1-1 Att: 91
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 3-4 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
James Sloane (35), Jordan Hussey (64), Niall Callaghan (74)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Cross (11), Ben Holmes (42), Joshua Maldon (58p), Ben Holmes (72)
HT: 1-2 Att: 53
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 0-5 Silsden AFC
Away Scorers:
Joseph Gaughan (11), Kyle Hancock (24), Niall Sultan (40), Joseph Gaughan (59), Joseph Gaughan (75)
HT: 0-3 Att: 48
Click here for lineup
Litherland REMYCA 6-0 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
David Crist (46), Luke Holden (50), Matthew Hamilton (55), Matthew Hamilton (69), Matthew Hamilton (74), Josh Hamilton (76)
HT: 0-0 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
Nelson P-P Sandbach United
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills 0-4 FC Oswestry Town
Away Scorers:
Jack Harris (24p), Christopher Bishop (43), Jack Harris (51), Ise Yue (62)
HT: 0-2 Att: 112
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 2-3 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Alex Ashby (33), Shaun Brady (46)
Away Scorers:
Conah Bishop (10), Benjamin Duffield (43), Stephen Betterridge (57)
HT: 1-2 Att: 112
Click here for lineup
Whitchurch Alport 2-0 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Nick Marley (20), Simon Everall (35)
HT: 2-0 Att: 220
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 14th October 2017
Cumberland Senior Cup 2nd Rnd
Keswick 2-4 Carlisle City
Home Scorers:
Andrew Rigg (43), Declan Robinson (80)
Away Scorers:
Michael Slack (14), Robert McCartney (22), Ryan Errington (40), Michael Slack (73)
HT: 1-3 Att: 50
Click here for lineup

 

Friday 13th October 2017
First Division
Prestwich Heys 4-2 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Lee Bruce (29), Daniel White (37p), Jamie Baguley (59), Lee Bruce (77)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Scholes (62), Leon Iluobe (67)
HT: 2-0 Att: 187
Click here for lineup

 

Thursday 12th October 2017
The LWC Drinks First Division Cup 1st Round North
Atherton LR P-P Carlisle City
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys 1-2 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Bradley Hubbold (11)
Away Scorers:
Hal McHugh (20), Liam Dodd (90)
HT: 1-1 Att: 28
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 11th October 2017
The LWC Drinks First Division Cup 1st Round North
Holker Old Boys P-P St Helens Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 11th October 2017
The LWC Drinks First Division Cup 1st Round South
Sandbach United 6-1 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Alistair Chapman (35), Ryan Brooke (45), Kieran Garner-Knapper (65), Matthew Pearson (82), Jordan Davies (87), Matthew Pearson (90)
Away Scorers:
Jacob Farliegh (38)
HT: 2-1 Att: 62
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 11th October 2017
Premier Division
Barnton 2-2 Widnes
Home Scorers:
Christopher Smith (9p), Jack Irlam (45)
Away Scorers:
Jay Roberts (50), Anthony Donaldson (90)
HT: 2-0 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
Hanley Town 1-1 Runcorn Linnets
Home Scorers:
Oliver Mellor (86)
Away Scorers:
Stuart Wellstead (58)
HT: 0-0 Att: 138
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 11th October 2017
Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Rnd
Uttoxeter Town 0-3 Eccleshall
Away Scorers:
Harvey Collins (9), Leigh Skellern (29), Leigh Skellern (70)
HT: 0-2 Att: 101
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 11th October 2017
Shropshire Cup 1st Rnd
Telford Juniors 2-3 Whitchurch Alport
Home Scorers:
David Thomas (17p), Duane Upton (67)
Away Scorers:
Jimmy Howell (1), Luke Walley (40), Ant Tinsley (73)
HT: 1-2 Att: 60
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 10th October 2017
The LWC Drinks First Division Cup 1st Round North
Atherton LR P-P Carlisle City
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 10th October 2017
The LWC Drinks First Division Cup 1st Round South
Chadderton 0-1 Cheadle Town
Away Scorers:
Jake Ambrose (38)
HT: 0-0 Att: 87
Click here for lineup
New Mills 2-2 Alsager Town
(Alsager Town won 4-3 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Warren Gaskin (15), George Blackwell (72p)
Away Scorers:
Ryan Goodwin (56), Oliver Jepson (74)
HT: 1-0 Att: 96
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 10th October 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-2 Congleton Town
Home Scorers:
Scott McGowan (13p), Scott McGowan (39)
Away Scorers:
Emini Adegbenro (73p), Joshua Heaton (85)
HT: 2-0 Att: 240
Click here for lineup
Abbey Hey 1-1 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Rhys Webb (83)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (24)
HT: 0-1 Att: 62
Click here for lineup
Ashton Athletic 5-1 Northwich Victoria
Home Scorers:
Dale Korie-Butler (25p), Dale Korie-Butler (39), Dale Korie-Butler (84), Joshua Nicholson (87), Dale Korie-Butler (90p)
Away Scorers:
Ian Willis (13)
HT: 2-1 Att: 87
Click here for lineup
Barnoldswick Town 3-2 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Shaun Airey (59), Zack Dale (61), Jake Lloyd (90)
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (46), Kevin Edgar (86)
HT: 0-0 Att: 122
Click here for lineup
Burscough 1-6 Winsford United
Home Scorers:
Lee Healey (47)
Away Scorers:
Callum Gardner (53), Callum Gardner (55), Callum Gardner (59), Christopher Middleton (65), Jason Fowles (73), Robbie Hatton (89)
HT: 0-0 Att: 65
Click here for lineup
City of Liverpool FC 0-0 Runcorn Town
HT: 0-0 Att: 497
Click here for lineup
Squires Gate 0-5 Bootle
Away Scorers:
Anthony Rendell (24), Anthony Rendell (37), Ryan Cox (53), Eammon Price (77), Connor Millington (88)
HT: 0-2 Att: 74
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 10th October 2017
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Rnd
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Richard Gleave (45), Daryl Weston (48)
Away Scorers:
Alex Mullin (29)
HT: 1-1 Att: 101
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 10th October 2017
Manchester Premier Cup 1st Rnd
Salford City 2-0 Irlam
Home Scorers:
Mani Dieseruvwe (78), Mark Sheldon (82)
HT: 0-0 Att: 550
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 10th October 2017
Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Rnd
Abbey Hulton United 0-3 Walsall Wood
Away Scorers:
Lewis Taylor-Boyle (9), Sam Agar (66), Callus Mcfarlane (77)
HT: 0-1 Att: 115
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 9th October 2017
The LWC Drinks First Division Cup 1st Round North
Daisy Hill 0-0 Litherland REMYCA
(Daisy Hill won 5-4 on pens)
HT: 0-0 Att: 88
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 9th October 2017
Premier Division
Maine Road 1-3 Padiham
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (77)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Boyle (17), Dominic Craig (60), Jason Hart (80)
HT: 0-1 Att: 75
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 7th October 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-4 Runcorn Linnets
Home Scorers:
Samuel Hind (88), Matthew Woolley (89)
Away Scorers:
Mark Houghton (9), Paul Shanley (16), Kyle Hamid (43), Mark Houghton (53)
HT: 0-3 Att: 436
Click here for lineup
AFC Darwen P-P Runcorn Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Liverpool 1-2 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Andrew Lewis (78)
Away Scorers:
Calum Broady (7), Jack Poxon (46)
HT: 0-1 Att: 143
Click here for lineup
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 Hanley Town
Home Scorers:
Daniel Boyle (31)
Away Scorers:
Theo Stair (26p), Theo Stair (47), Oliver Mellor (90)
HT: 1-1 Att: 132
Click here for lineup
Bootle 2-0 Abbey Hey
Home Scorers:
Ryan Cox (22), Kieran Haligan (51)
HT: 1-0 Att: 195
Click here for lineup
Charnock Richard 1-1 Winsford United
Home Scorers:
Mark Woods (90)
Away Scorers:
Callum Gardner (52)
HT: 0-0 Att: 130
Click here for lineup
Congleton Town A-A Ashton Athletic
Abandoned due to Player Injury
Irlam 4-0 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Jordan Icely (8), Jordan Icely (27), Jordan Icely (80), Marcus Perry (85)
HT: 2-0 Att: 74
Click here for lineup
Northwich Victoria 2-2 Widnes
Home Scorers:
Brian Matthews (75), Jake Pollard (87)
Away Scorers:
William Webb (55), Andrew Gillespie (90)
HT: 0-0 Att: 97
Click here for lineup
Padiham 2-0 City of Liverpool FC
Home Scorers:
Kieran Pickup (5), Christopher Turner (23)
HT: 2-0 Att: 437
Click here for lineup
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-2 Squires Gate
Home Scorers:
Ben Steer (3), Ben Steer (17), Matty Kay (73), Tom Bailey (82)
Away Scorers:
Jack Williams (83), Own Goal (90)
HT: 2-0 Att: 353
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 7th October 2017
First Division
AFC Blackpool 3-1 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Alexander Taylor (5), Conah Bishop (60), Billy McKenna (76)
Away Scorers:
Joshua Tune (13)
HT: 1-1 Att: 253
Click here for lineup
Alsager Town 2-3 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Jordan Erdman (55), Taylor Attrell (70)
Away Scorers:
Daniel White (20), Jamie Baguley (45), Jamie Baguley (90)
HT: 0-2 Att: 91
Click here for lineup
Atherton LR 1-4 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Ryan Mellor (17)
Away Scorers:
James Kirby (59), Ryan Cattermole (80), Ryan Brooke (84), Stuart Tulloch (90)
HT: 1-0 Att: 86
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough P-P Whitchurch Alport
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Carlisle City 2-1 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Robert McCartney (24), Robert McCartney (59)
Away Scorers:
Lee Jones (77)
HT: 1-0 Att: 35
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 0-2 Nelson
Away Scorers:
Own Goal (23), David Patrick (90)
HT: 0-1 Att: 76
Click here for lineup
Eccleshall 2-4 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Harvey Collins (26), Dwayne Spence (49)
Away Scorers:
Bradley Hubbold (17), Danny Keenan (46p), Danny Keenan (47), Danny Keenan (75)
HT: 1-1 Att: 36
Click here for lineup
Litherland REMYCA 1-2 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Josh Hamilton (46)
Away Scorers:
Dennis Sheriff (63), Dennis Sheriff (80)
HT: 0-0 Att: 51
Click here for lineup
Silsden AFC 2-1 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Joe Gaugan (18), Mateusz Tomas (69)
Away Scorers:
Paul Jewell (66)
HT: 1-0 Att: 198
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 3-1 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Shaun Brady (47), Alex Ashby (52), Beck Murray (83p)
Away Scorers:
Gareth Hill (41)
HT: 0-1 Att: 105
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 2-1 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Jamie Hinchliffe (27), Ben Halfacre (90)
Away Scorers:
Richard Coley (49)
HT: 1-0 Att: 73
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 4th October 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen A-A Charnock Richard
Abandoned At Half Time Due To Waterlogged Pitch
AFC Liverpool 1-3 Ashton Athletic
Home Scorers:
Christopher Anderson (85)
Away Scorers:
Joel Brownhill (8p), Daniel Regan (20), Dale Korie-Butler (78)
HT: 0-2 Att: 126
Click here for lineup
Hanley Town 3-0 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Theo Stair (7), Theo Stair (75), Tom Ashton (81)
HT: 1-0 Att: 48
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
The Emirates F.A Cup 3rd Qual Rnd Rply
Ossett Town 0-0 1874 Northwich
(AET, 0-0 after 90 mins, Ossett Town won 5-4 on pens)
HT: 0-0 Att: 342
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
Premier Division
Congleton Town 3-0 Irlam
Home Scorers:
Steve Foster (30), Jason Carey (37), Declan Fletcher (55)
HT: 2-0 Att: 121
Click here for lineup
Northwich Victoria P-P 1874 Northwich
Postponed due to FA Cup Replay
Squires Gate 2-2 Padiham
Home Scorers:
Gary Pett (71p), Tarren Moxon (85)
Away Scorers:
Kane Hickman (13), Luke Holden (26)
HT: 0-2 Att: 82
Click here for lineup
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-3 Burscough
Home Scorers:
Ben Steer (13), Nic Evangelinos (14), Tom Bailey (48), Nic Evangelinos (89)
Away Scorers:
Terry Cummings (17), Terry Cummings (40), Adam Gilchrist (65)
HT: 2-0 Att: 135
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
First Division
Abbey Hulton United 1-3 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Robert Kent (77)
Away Scorers:
James Kirkby (17), James Kirkby (89), Ryan Brooke (90)
HT: 0-1 Att: 201
Click here for lineup
Alsager Town 3-2 Cammell Laird 1907
Home Scorers:
Jordan Erdman (13), Kyle Stubbs (15), Michael Lennon (75)
Away Scorers:
Kynan Mason (65), Joshua Maldon (90)
HT: 2-0 Att: 58
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City 5-0 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Robert McCartney (27), Aaron Bradbury (42), Josh Simpson (45), Robert McCartney (83) , Rhys Graham (87)
HT: 3-0 Att: 53
Click here for lineup
Silsden AFC 1-0 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (28)
HT: 1-0 Att: 137
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
Derbyshire Senior Cup 1st Rnd
New Mills 10-1 AFC Kilburn
Home Scorers:
Nathan Neequaye (16), Nathan Neequaye (19), George Blackwell (27), Bobby Lofthouse (35), Nathan Neequaye (37), Nathan Neequaye (40), Callum Scott (55), Caylem Bateson (68), George Blackwell (80), George Blackwell (90)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Peberdy (86)
HT: 6-0 Att: 61
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 2nd October 2017
Premier Division
Widnes 0-1 City of Liverpool FC
Away Scorers:
Karl Noon (74)
HT: 0-0 Att: 275
Click here for lineup
Winsford United 2-4 Runcorn Town
Home Scorers:
Lee Duckworth (47), Perry Birkenshaw (54)
Away Scorers:
Simon Thelwell (24), Craig Cairns (29), Mark Reed (41), Mark Reed (70)
HT: 0-3 Att: 144
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 30th September 2017
The Emirates F.A Cup 3rd Qual Rnd
1874 Northwich 2-2 Ossett Town
Home Scorers:
Mark Jones (58), Adam Whitlock (90)
Away Scorers:
Alex Peterson (4), Alex Peterson (88)
HT: 0-1 Att: 387
Click here for lineup
Ashton Athletic 0-1 Chorley
Away Scorers:
Nick Haughton (83)
HT: 0-0 Att: 602
Click here for lineup
Watch Game Online: bbc.in/2fzPm53

 

Saturday 30th September 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-2 Winsford United
Home Scorers:
Sam Freakes (57)
Away Scorers:
Lee Duckworth (42), Brandon Moores (88)
HT: 0-1 Att: 58
Click here for lineup
Barnton 2-3 Padiham
Home Scorers:
Christopher Bandell (56), Ryan Malone (59)
Away Scorers:
Dominic Craig (51), Marc Young (76), Kieron Pickup (87)
HT: 0-0 Att: 46
Click here for lineup
Burscough 1-4 Irlam
Home Scorers:
Joshua Dunroe (12)
Away Scorers:
Liam Morrison (4), Gareth Meredith (29), Liam Morrison (51), Liam Morrison (77)
HT: 1-2 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Charnock Richard 3-1 Bootle
Home Scorers:
Carl Grimshaw (29), Matthew Davison (48), Carl Grimshaw (75)
Away Scorers:
Keiran Halligan (59)
HT: 1-0 Att: 148
Click here for lineup
City of Liverpool FC 4-4 Barnoldswick Town
Home Scorers:
Thomas Peterson (6), Joseph Camozzi (8), Thomas Peterson (25), Daniel Dalton (77)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Hollindrake (14), Andrew Hill (38), Aaron Hollindrake (60), Mark Threlfall (88)
HT: 3-2 Att: 393
Click here for lineup
Hanley Town 1-0 AFC Liverpool
Home Scorers:
Daniel Cope (42)
HT: 1-0 Att: 50
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 2-1 Northwich Victoria
Home Scorers:
Jordan Bove (60), Connor Hughes (80)
Away Scorers:
Brian Matthews (10)
HT: 0-1 Att: 65
Click here for lineup
Runcorn Town 5-2 Congleton Town
Home Scorers:
Mark Reed (18), Craig Cairns (21), Simon Thelwell (34), Keiran Evans (48), Mark Reed (56)
Away Scorers:
Joshua Heaton (9), William Hasler-Cregg (16)
HT: 2-2 Att: 137
Click here for lineup
Squires Gate 0-5 Runcorn Linnets
Away Scorers:
Stuart Wellstead (5), Paul Shanley (41), Michael Simpson (48), Mark Houghton (61), Adam Jones (73)
HT: 0-2 Att: 160
Click here for lineup
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-5 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Tom Bailey (45), Tom Bailey (56), Matty Kay (59), Nic Evangelinos (90)
Away Scorers:
Ryan McKenna (7), Chappy Massamba (45), Chappy Massamba (61), Chappy Massamba (73), Chappy Massamba (79)
HT: 1-2 Att: 160
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 30th September 2017
First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Cheadle Town
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 3-1 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Charles MacInnes (1), Daniel Cross (33), Charles MacInnes (52)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Pringle (62)
HT: 2-0 Att: 61
Click here for lineup
Carlisle City 2-3 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Michael Reed (4), David Wallace (30)
Away Scorers:
Paul Taylor (22), Warren Holmes (45), Kyle Stubbs (59)
HT: 2-2 Att: 57
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 2-2 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Leon Iluobe (4), Leon Iluobe (63)
Away Scorers:
Robbie Wallace (10), Nathan McHugh (85)
HT: 1-1 Att: 88
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 3-4 St Helens Town
Home Scorers:
Michael Gervin (41), Adam Owens (50), Ellis Worrall (90)
Away Scorers:
Paul Cliff (10), Daniel Lomax (26), Shaun Brady (38), Shaun Brady (65)
HT: 1-3 Att: 56
Click here for lineup
FC Oswestry Town 1-4 Litherland REMYCA
Home Scorers:
Jamie Hands (8)
Away Scorers:
Luke Holden (2), Luke Holden (48), Josh Hamilton (54), Matthew Hamilton (60)
HT: 1-1 Att: 46
Click here for lineup
Nelson 2-2 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Anthony Mcglouglin (42), David Patrick (70)
Away Scorers:
Shay Finney (43), Louis Downe (64)
HT: 1-1 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 2-2 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Rio Wilson-Heyes (12), Jamie Baguley (54)
Away Scorers:
Kieron Ball (36), Kieron Ball (41)
HT: 1-2 Att: 43
Click here for lineup
Sandbach United 1-4 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
Ryan Eiselt (39)
Away Scorers:
Alexander Taylor (11), Conah Bishop (59), Benjamin Duffield (73p), Kit Gregory (90)
HT: 1-1 Att: 75
Click here for lineup
Stockport Town 1-3 Silsden AFC
Home Scorers:
Conor Downes (10)
Away Scorers:
Kyle Hancock (2), Daniel Forrest (74), Joshua Eastwood (87)
HT: 1-1 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
Whitchurch Alport 5-0 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Joe Howell (6), Simon Everall (29), Simon Everall (53), Jimmy Garlick (58), Simon Everall (85)
HT: 2-0 Att: 162
Click here for lineup

 

 

Our Sponsors & Partners