Recent Results
Saturday 30th June 2018
1874 Northwich 2-2Lostock Gralam
at Egerton FC
Airbus UK Broughton 4-3Runcorn Town
The Hollingsworth Group Stadium
Leyland United 1-3 Longridge Town
Centurion Park

 

Monday 2nd July 2018
Avro 5-1Beechfield United

 

Wednesday 4th July 2018
Irlam 0-3 FC United of Manchester
Penrith 3-1Holker Old Boys
Frenchfield Park

 

Thursday 5th July 2018
Carlisle City 1-2 Workington
Silsden 1-1Bradford Park Avenue
Vauxhall Motors 1-3 City of Liverpool

 

Saturday 7th July 2018
AFC Darwen 1-1Padiham
Alsager Town 1-3 1874 Northwich
Avro 3-1Maine Road
Bootle P-PSouthport
Denton Town P-P Prestwich Heys
Whittles Park
Ellesmere Rangers 0-6 AFC Telford United
Fleetwood Town U23 P-PWythenshawe Town
Poolfoot Farm
Hale P-PLitherland Remyca
Hale Park
Irlam Steel 1-1Irlam
Irlam Steel Recreation Ground
Llandudno 0-1 Whitchurch Alport
Maesdu Park
Lower Breck P-PRochdale Scared Heart
Pilkingtons 1-1Bootle
Ruskin Drive
Rossendale 3-1Atherton LR
Marl Pits Sports Centre
Royton Town P-PNew Mills
Oldham Academy North
Rylands P-PBroadheath Central
Sandbach United 1-5 Winsford United
Shelley Community 1-0Thackley
Silsden 3-2Colne
St Helens Town 4-4TSV Uhlbach 1898 (Stuttgart)

 

Monday 9th July 2018
Furness Rovers 1-3 Holker Old Boys
Strawberry Fields

 

Tuesday 10th July 2018
AFC Emley 2-4 Silsden
AFC Liverpool 8-1South Sefton Borough
Armthorpe Welfare P-PChadderton
The Welfare Ground
Bolton Lads & Girls Club 0-5 Barnoldswick Town
Spa Road
Burscough P-PRamsbottom United
Carlisle City 3-1Wigton Harriers
Cheadle Town 1-0West Didsbury & Chorlton
Denton Town 4-3Avro
Whittles Park
FC Oswestry Town 2-1Llanfair United
Irlam 0-4 Trafford
Millom 1-4 Cleator Moor Celtic
Devonshire Road
Shelley Community 0-4 FC United of Manchester XI
Steeton 0-2 Padiham
at Summerhill Lane
Stockport Town 0-6 Stockport County
Tempest United 1-5 Prestwich Heys
Tempest Road
Vauxhall Motors 2-5 Bootle
Winsford United P-PCurzon Ashton
Wolstanton United 1-1Stone Dominoes
Bradwell Community Centre

 

Thursday 12th July 2018
Abbey Hulton United 1-3 Leek Town
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 Buxton
at Burnley College
Fulwood Amateurs 1-4 Longridge Town
Lightfoot Lane
Lower Breck 6-1Windle Labour
Maghull 2-2Litherland REMYCA
Maghull Park
Maine Road P-PBuxton
Sandbach United 1-0Ashton Athletic
Stone Dominoes 0-3 Congleton Town

 

Friday 13th July 2018
Hawcoat Park 3-6 Holker Old Boys
The Park
Kilsyth Rangers 2-1Cleator Moor Celtic
at Gretna 2008
Malpas 3-1St Martins
Malpas & District Sports Club

 

Saturday 14th July 2018
Abbey Hulton United 3-2Chasetown
Airbus UK Broughton 4-1Chadderton
The Hollingsworth Group Stadium
Atherton LR XI 7-0Leigh Athletic
Crilly Park
Avro 1-1Oldham Athletic U21
Berriew 1-4 FC Oswestry Town
Talbot Field
Blackpool Wren Rovers 4-1Longridge Town
Bruce Park
Buckley Town 1-3 Litherland Remyca
Globe Way
Burscough 5-1Billinge
JMO Sports Park
Cheadle Town 7-1Hartlepool FC
Congleton Town 5-1Port Vale
Conwy Borough 1-2 Whitchurch Alport
Y Morfa Stadium
Daisy Hill P-PCharnock Richard
Denton Town 1-1Cheadle Heath Nomads
Whittles Park
Dukinfield Town P-PMaine Road
Woodhams Park
Euxton Villa 1-1Padiham
Jim Fowler Memorial Ground
Gretna 2008 4-0Cleator Moor Celtic
at Gretna 2008
Holker Old Boys 0-7 Bootle
Leyland United 0-4 Ashton Athletic
Centurion Park
Llandudno 0-01874 Northwich
Maesdu Park
Merthyr Town 4-2City of Liverpool
Penydarren Park
Nelson 1-2 Clitheroe
New Mills 5-1Buxton Development
Prestwich Heys P-PRamsbottom United
Radcliffe Town 2-5 Atherton LR XI
King George V Playing Fields
Redgate Clayton 2-3 Eccleshall
Clayton Community Centre
Runcorn Town P-PTrafford
Rylands 4-1West Kirby
Crab Lane
Shelley Community 2-3 Accrington Stanley
Silsden 2-1Hyde United
Springhead 3-2Wythenshawe Amateurs
St John`s Street
Squires Gate 2-0Bamber Bridge
St Helens Town 4-5 Barnoldswick Town
Steeton 0-7 Campion
at Summerhill lane
Stockport Town 0-0Mossley
Thornton Cleveleys 3-2AFC Blackpool
New Bourne Park
Vauxhall Motors 2-3 AFC Liverpool
Vulcan 1-0Ashton Town
Mesnes Park
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1Sandbach United
Whitehaven AFC 1-3 Carlisle City
County Ground
Winsford United 5-3Maine Road
Wythenshawe Town 0-0Warrington Town

 

Monday 16th July 2018
Ashton Town 1-4 Northwich Victoria
Dalton United 3-1Holker Old Boys
Railway Meadow

 

Tuesday 17th July 2018
Abbey Hey P-PHyde United
AFC Darwen 3-3Ashton Athletic
Hall Gate Park
AFC Liverpool P-PMossley
Bootle P-PWidnes
Cammell Laird 1907 P-PHolywell Town
Capenhurst Villa 2-3 Runcorn Town
Capenhurst Sports Ground
Carlisle City 7-2Lochar Thistle
Charnock Richard 5-3Atherton Collieries
Congleton Town 0-2 Newcastle Town
Cheshire Silk 106.9 Stadium
Daisy Hill P-PMarine
Euxton Villa 1-2 AFC Blackpool
Jim Fowler Memorial Ground
Irlam 0-3 Droylsden
Knutsford 3-01874 Northwich
Manchester Road
Leyland United 1-3 Garstang
Leyland
Middlewich Town 6-0Maine Road
Seddon Street
Nantwich Town 2-2Sandbach United
The Weaver Stadium
Nelson 0-2 Curzon Ashton
New Mills 4-1Barnoldswick Town
Poulton 1-6 Longridge Town
Cottam Hall
Royton Town 0-7 Prestwich Heys
Oldham Academy North
Rylands 4-1Padiham
Springhead 1-3 Wythenshawe Town
St John`s Street
Squires Gate 0-4 AFC Fylde
St Martins 5-2Guilsfield
at Gobowen Celtic
Stockport Town 0-3 City of Liverpool
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1Skelmersdale United
Whitchurch Alport 0-0Wigan Athletic XI
Windle Labour 1-5 St Helens Town
Bobbies Lane
Winsford United P-PRadcliffe
Wythenshawe Amateurs 2-1Hindsford
at Manchester Health Academy

 

Wednesday 18th July 2018
Cammell Laird 1907 vMorecambe
Daten 2-5 Cheadle Town
Culcheth Sports Club
Lower Breck 3-1St Martins
Silsden 1-2 Campion
South Liverpool 3-3Litherland Remyca
Jericho Lane
Vauxhall Motors 2-0Tranmere Rovers

 

Thursday 19th July 2018
Barnton P-P1874 Northwich
Burscough P-PAtherton Town
Carlisle City 8-0Newlaithes
The Sheepmount Ground
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-1Chadderton
Maghull 0-6 AFC Liverpool
Old Hall Lane
Newport Town 5-2Eccleshall
Lilleshall Sports Centre
Prestwich Heys P-PFC United of Manchester
Redgate Clayton 0-0Stone Dominoes
Redgate Road
St Helens Town 2-2Skelmersdale United
Thackley 1-0Steeton
Ainsbury Avenue

 

Friday 20th July 2018
Daisy Hill 3-2Chorley XI
St Martins 5-3Ellesmere Rangers

 

Saturday 21st July 2018
Ashton Town 0-1 Widnes
Ashville 1-2 AFC Liverpool
Cross Lane
Atherton Collieries 3-0Prestwich Heys
Atherton Town 1-4 Atherton LR XI
Butler Park
Bamber Bridge 2-1Padiham
Buckley Town 4-0Chadderton
Globe Way
Burnley United 2-6 Bacup Borough
Barden Sports Ground
Caernarfon Town 1-1Avro
The Oval
Carlisle City P-PNewlaithes
Sheepmount Stadium
Charnock Richard 1-1Colne
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-2 Eagle Sports
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-2 Sandbach United
Congleton Town 3-3Abbey Hulton United
Daten 3-2Irlam
Culcheth Sports Club
Dukinfield Town 3-4 Abbey Hey
Woodhams Park
East Manchester P-PCheadle Town
Mount Road
Eccleshall 7-2Leek CSOB
at St Peters Academy, Fenton
Egerton 4-3Cheadle Town
Mereheath Lane
FC Oswestry Town 0-3 Newtown
Foley Meir 0-1 Stone Old Alleynians
McIntosh Arena
Fulwood Amateurs P-PLongridge Town
Lightfoot Lane
Garstang 1-2 Northwich Victoria
Holker Old Boys 1-4 Mossley
Leek Town 6-11874 Northwich
Litherland REMYCA P-PBalham
at JMO Skelmersdale 4G
Lower Breck 2-3 Bootle
Lytham 1-3 Longridge Town
Ballam Road
Middlewich Town 0-2 Whitchurch Alport
Yockings Park
Nelson P-PBurscough
New Mills 2-4 Burscough
Prestatyn Town 2-1City of Liverpool
Bastion Gardens
Runcorn Town 1-4 Warrington Town
Rylands 6-2Lostock Gralam
South Liverpool 3-3Ashton Town XI
Jericho Lane
Squires Gate 1-0AFC Blackpool
St Helens Town 0-2 Accrington Stanley XI
Steeton 4-0Leeds City
at Cougar Park
Stone Dominoes 2-2FC St Helens
Styal 6-2Atherton LR XI
Altrincham Road
Vauxhall Motors 2-2Witton Albion
Winsford United 1-5 Stalybridge Celtic
Wythenshawe Amateurs 2-1AFC Darwen
at Manchester Health Academy
Wythenshawe Town 1-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton

 

Sunday 22nd July 2018
Gobowen Celtic vSt Martins
at Gobowen Celtic

 

Tuesday 24th July 2018
Abbey Hulton Utd Reserves 2-1Stone Dominoes
Drayton Beaumont Park
AFC Darwen 0-5 Blackburn Rovers U23
AFC Liverpool 3-2Tranmere Rovers
Alsager Town 0-0Abbey Hey
Billinge 1-3 St Helens Town
at JMO Skelmersdal
Cammell Laird 1907 0-4 Bootle
Carlisle City 4-4Penrith
Charnock Richard 3-1Skelmersdale United
Cheadle Heath Nomads vPoynton
Daisy Hill 1-2 Atherton Town
Denton Town 2-6 Stockport Town
Whittles Park
Eccleshall 6-2Crewe FC
Newcastle College, Newcastle-under-Lyme
Garswood United P-PAshton Town
Garswood Road
Hanley Town 3-1Abbey Hulton United
Helsby vLitherland Remyca
Chester Road
Heyside 0-6 Winsford United
Crompton House School
Irlam 2-1Clitheroe
Llanrhaeadr 3-1St Martins
Recreation Field
Longridge Town 0-5 Bamber Bridge
Middlewich Town 3-2Ashton Athletic
at Egerton FC
Milnthorpe Corinthians vHolker Old Boys
Milnthorpe Road
Mossley 3-01874 Northwich
Seel Park
New Mills 2-3 Glossop North End
Prestwich Heys P-PMaine Road
Wright Robinson College
Runcorn Linnets 3-2City of Liverpool
Millbank Stadium
Runcorn Town 1-1Marine
Rylands 2-1West Didsbury & Chorlton
Sandbach United 5-0Wirral SB
Silsden 0-3 Farsley Celtic
Witton Albion 1-2 Northwich Victoria
Wythenshawe Amateurs 2-3 Congleton Town
Manchester Health Academy

 

Wednesday 25th July 2018
Avro 5-1Rochdale Scared Heart
Elton Vale 3-1Barnoldswick Town
Elton Vale Sports Club
Monton 0-4 Atherton LR
Ivy Street
South Liverpool P-PCammell Laird 1907
Jericho Lane
West Kirby P-PVauxhall Motors
Greenbank Road
Wythenshawe Town 4-0Stockport County XI

 

Thursday 26th July 2018
Abbey Hulton United 0-0Newcastle Town
Foley Meir P-PStone Dominoes
McIntosh Arena
Ilkley Town 4-3Silsden AFC
Ben Rhydding Sports Club
Prescot Cables 1-2 Bootle
St Helens Town 3-0City of Liverpool
Winstanley Warriors P-PAshton Athletic XI
Little Lane

 

Friday 27th July 2018
Furness Cavaliers 1-0Holker Old Boys
The Furness
Shelley Community vSheffield United XI
St Martins 5-0Buckley Town

 

Saturday 28th July 2018
1874 Northwich 5-1Middlewich Town
1874 Northwich P-PGlossop North End
Abbey Hey 0-1 Trafford
Abbey Hulton United 1-0Wolstanton United
AFC Blackpool 0-2 Merthyr Town
Anchorsholme P-PLongridge Town
The Anchor Ground
Ashton Athletic 7-2Prescot Cables
Ashton Town 1-1Warrington Town
Atherton LR 3-0Salford City XI
Avro XI 6-2Atherton LR XI
The Lancaster Club
Blantyre Celtic 2-7 Cleator Moor Celtic
Bothwellhaugh Park
Caernarfon Town 3-4 FC Oswestry Town
Cammell Laird 1907 5-0Stockport Georgians
Charnock Richard 1-3 Bamber Bridge
Cheadle Town 0-2 West Auckland Town
Colne 3-1Barnoldswick Town
Congleton Town 5-1Congleton Vale
Conwy Borough 5-1Runcorn Town
Y Morfa Stadium
Daisy Hill 0-0FC United of Manchester
Eccleshall 1-5 Irlam
Failsworth Dynamoes 2-1Litherland REMYCA
Failsworth Sports Centre
Hindsford 0-6 Avro
Squires Lane
Hurst Green 2-4 Squires Gate
The Smithy Row Ground
Kirk Deighton 3-4 Steeton
The Old Showground
Leyland United 2-7 Stone Dominoes
Lower Breck 3-0Cheadle Heath Nomads
Nelson 1-3 Ramsbottom United
Padiham 0-2 Lancaster City
Penycae 2-9 Winsford United
Afoneitha Road
Prestatyn Town 2-3 Northwich Victoria
Bastion Gardens
Prestwich Heys 1-2 Radcliffe
Rylands 2-0Winnington Avenue 94
Sandbach United 7-0Newcastle East End
Silsden P-PCarlisle City
Springhead 1-3 New Mills
Oldham Academy North
St Helens Town 0-1 Pilkington
Stone Old Alleynians 4-1Rocester
Vauxhall Motors 1-2 South Liverpool
West Didsbury & Chorlton 5-0Wythenshawe Amateurs
Whitchurch Alport 5-0Southport XI
Witton Albion 2-1City of Liverpool
Wythenshawe Town 0-4 Atherton Collieries

 

Sunday 29th July 2018
Longridge Town 7-2Preston North End Legends

 

Monday 30th July 2018
Daisy Hill 0-11 Atherton Collieries
FC Oswestry Town 6-3Gresford

 

Tuesday 31st July 2018
Abbey Hey 5-1Greenall Padgate St Oswalds
Abbey Hulton United 0-7 Kidsgrove Athletic
Ashton Town 2-1Skelmersdale United
Atherton LR 0-2 Ashton Athletic
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 Glossop North End
Chadderton 1-3 Mossley
Hanley Town P-P Newcastle Town
Lytham Town 1-5 Squires Gate
Lytham Farm
Manchester Gregorians vWythenshawe Amateurs
Platt Lane
Nelson 3-0Burnley United
Padiham 0-3 Burnley XI
Poulton 1-2 AFC Blackpool
Cottam Hall
Runcorn Linnets 2-0Rylands
Silverdale Athletic 3-2Stone Dominoes
Walstead Road
Skelmersdale United P-PCity of Liverpool
at Prescot Cables
South Liverpool 0-2 Bootle
Jericho Lane
St Martins 2-3 Guilsfield
Steeton 0-1 Knarsborough Town
Vauxhall Motors 0-5 Runcorn Town
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-2 Clitheroe
Whitchurch Alport 0-3 Leek Town
Winsford United 0-4 Nantwich Town

 

Wednesday 1st August 2018
Atherton LR XI P-PRibchester Rovers
Crilly Park
Cheadle Heath Nomads P-PAFC Liverpool
Newton 2-3 Litherland Remyca
Frankby Road
Northwich Victoria 3-0Southport
Salts vSteeton
Salts Sports Association

 

 

Our Sponsors & Partners