Scores, Results & Fixtures

Fri 19th Jul 2019
Pre-Season Friendly
Cheadle Town 1-2 Chester
Emley 2-0 Huddersfield Town XI
Nelson P-P Silsden
St Martins 3-2 Rhostyllen

 

Thu 18th Jul 2019
Pre-Season Friendly
1874 Northwich 3-2 Barnton
City of Stoke 1-9 Eccleshall
Hindsford v Atherton LR
Squires Gate 0-2 AFC Fylde
St Helens Town 4-0 Skelmersdale United
Stone Old Alleynians 1-1 Newcastle Town

 

Wed 17th Jul 2019
Pre-Season Friendly
Atherton LR 2-2 Middlewich Town
Lostock Gralam 6-2 Barnton
Thackley 4-2 Emley

 

Tue 16th Jul 2019
Pre-Season Friendly
Abbey Hulton United 1-3 Leek Town
Bootle 5-0 St Helens Town
Charnock Richard 4-2 Lancaster City
Cheadle Heath Nomads 4-6 Mossley
Corwen P-P St Martins
Eagley 1-9 Ashton Athletic
Ellesmere Rangers v Hodnet
Elton Vale 1-7 Barnoldswick Town
Euxton Villa P-P Padiham
FC St Helens P-P Ashton Town
Hanley Town 1-2 Chasetown
Hyde United 1-0 1874 Northwich
Irlam 3-2 Droylsden
Knutsford 0-1 Congleton Town
Longridge Town 2-4 Preston N E XI
Manchester Gregorians v Wythenshawe Amateurs
Nelson 0-3 Padiham
Nelson 0-3 Padiham
Prestatyn Town 1-2 Vauxhall Motors
Prestwich Heys 2-2 Trafford
Prestwich Heys 2-2 Trafford
Rylands 0-0 Widnes
Sandbach United 1-2 Northwich Victoria
Skelmersdale United 0-7 Warrington Town
Southport Hesketh 0-1 AFC Liverpool
Springhead 2-3 Golcar United
Steeton 0-4 Salts
Team Dudley 0-6 FC Oswestry Town
Wilmslow Athletic 2-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Winsford United 2-0 Nantwich Town
Wyre Villa 2-3 Garstang

 

Sat 13th Jul 2019
Pre-Season Friendly
Ashington 5-2 Bootle
Atherton Collieries 5-0 Ashton Town
Atherton LR 3-4 Bolton Lads & Girls Club
Avro 2-3 Lower Breck
Barnoldswick Town 4-1 Maine Road
Billinge 2-2 Eccleshall
Burnley United 2-4 Padiham
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-2 Northwich Victoria
Cheadle Town 0-1 Buxton
Chester Nomads v Ellesmere Rangers
CMB v Ashton Athletic
Coppull United 1-2 Burscough
Crewe FC 3-1 Alsager Town
Cuddington 6-8 Barnton
Daisy Hill 1-6 Charnock Richard
FC Oswestry Town 0-2 Boldmere St Michaels
Hanley Town 0-1 Kidsgrove Athletic
Heywood St James 0-4 Wythenshawe Town
Holywell Town 1-0 Cammell Laird 1907
Hyde United U23 1-0 Holker Old Boys
Kirk Deighton 1-1 Steeton
Longridge Town 0-4 Chorley
Maghull 1-1 Litherland REMYCA
Maine Road P-P Mersey Valley
Nelson 0-4 Clitheroe
Newcastle Benfield P-P AFC Blackpool
Pilkington 3-3 Rylands
Pontefract Collieries 6-2 1874 Northwich
Rhyl 2-0 Whitchurch Alport
Runcorn Town 1-0 Flint Town United
Shelley 0-1 Accrington Stanley
Silsden 1-7 Hyde United
Silverdale Athletic P-P Eccleshall
Squires Gate v Lancaster City
St Helens Town v Droylsden
St Martins 3-1 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds
Stockport Town v Glossop N E
Storeys FC 1-8 Garstang
Turton v Prestwich Heys
Vauxhall Motors 2-3 Chadderton
Wythenshaew Amateurs v Hindsford

Sat 20th Jul 2019
Pre-Season Friendly
Abbey Hey 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic
AFC Blackpool v Bamber Bridge
Alsager Town v Newcastle Town
Ashton Town v City of Liverpool
Atherton LR v Morecambe XI
Barnton v Runcorn Linnets
Burnley Belvedere v Padiham
Chadderton 0-2 Oldham Athletic (12:00)
Charnock Richard v Clitheroe
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Sheffield FC
Congleton Town v Kidsgrove Athletic
Eastwood Hanley 2-7 Abbey Hulton United (13:30)
Ellesmere Rangers v Llandudno
Euxton Villa v Longridge Town
Halkyn & Flint Mountain 1-6 Golcar United
Holker Old Boys v Litherland REMYCA
Holywell Town v Avro
Hurst Green v Squires Gate
Kendal Town 3-3 Cleator Moor Celtic (13:00)
Maghull v Bootle
Newtown AFC v AFC Liverpool (14:30)
Pilkington v Ashton Athletic
Prestwich Heys v Bury XI
Rhyl v 1874 Northwich
Runcorn Town 2-1 Liversedge
Sandbach United v Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds
Sefton Athletic v Rylands
Sherburn White Rose v Steeton
Silverdale Athletic v Stone Old Alleynians
Skelmersdale United 3-0 AFC Wakefield
Slyne With Hest v Garstang
St Helens Town v Ruthin Town (14:30)
Stafford Town v Eccleshall
Steeton v Barnoldswick Town
Stockport Georgians 1-0 Cammell Laird 1907 (14:30)
Stockport Town 2-3 Mossley
Thornton Cleveleys v AFC Darwen (14:00)
Turton v Ashton Town
Vauxhall Motors v Burscough
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Salford City XI
Whitchurch Alport v Crewe FC
Winsford United v Prescot Cables
Witton Albion v Northwich Victoria
Wolstanton United 2-2 Hanley Town (14:00)
Wythenshawe Amateurs v Irlam (14:00)
Wythenshawe Town 1-7 Warrington Town

Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated

Mon 22nd Jul 2019
Pre-Season Friendly
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Macclesfield Town (19:30)

 

Tue 23rd Jul 2019
Pre-Season Friendly
1874 Northwich v Chester
Alsager Town v Congleton Town (19:30)
Ashton Town v Bangor City
Atherton LR v Salford City XI (19:30)
Berriew v St Martins
Bootle v Wythenshawe Amateurs (19:30)
Cammell laird 1907 v City of Liverpool (19:30)
Daten v Stockport Town (19:00)
Garstang v Northwich Victoria (19:30)
Irlam v Radcliffe Borough (19:30)
Longridge Town v Fulwood Amateurs (19:30)
Lostock St Gerards v Charnock Richard (19:15)
Nelson v Barnoldswick Town
Padiham v Accrington Stanley (19:00)
Penrith v Cleator Moor Celtic (19:30)
Poulton v AFC Darwen (19:00)
Runcorn Town v Widnes
Sandbach United v Kidsgrove Athletic
Shelley v Carlton Athletic (19:00)
South Liverpool v Burscough
Springhead v Wythenshawe Town
Stockport Town v Daten
Thornton Cleveleys v AFC Darwen
Vauxhall Motors v Witton Albion
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Avro (19:15)
Whitchurch Alport v Crewe Alexandra

 

Wed 24th Jul 2019
Pre-Season Friendly
AFC Liverpool v Tranmere Rovers XI
Atherton LR v Stoneclough (19:30)
Avro v West Didsbury & Chorlton (19:15)
Barnton v Winsford United (19:00)
Lower Breck v Skelmersdale United
Rochdale Sacred Hearts v Atherton L R
Stone Old Alleynians v Eastwood Hanley (19:00)
Tempest United v Daisy Hill (18:45)
Wellington Amateurs v Eccleshall

 

Thu 25th Jul 2019
Pre-Season Friendly
Ashton Athletic v Atherton Collieries
Chadderton v FC United of Manchester
Dukinfield Town v Cheadle Town
Leek CSOB v Hanley Town
Lytham Town v AFC Blackpool (18:30)
Padiham v AFC Darwen (19:00)
Shelley v Penistone Church (19:00)
St Helens Town v Maine Road (19:30)

 

Fri 26th Jul 2019
Pre-Season Friendly
Abbey Hulton United v Whitchurch Alport
Capenhurst Villa v Runcorn Town (19:00)
Emley v Penistone Church
Rylands v Chester XI (19:30)

 

Sat 27th Jul 2019
The Reusch Champions Cup Final
City of Liverpool v 1874 Northwich

 

Sat 27th Jul 2019
Pre-Season Friendly
AFC Blackpool v Clitheroe
Ashton Athletic v Runcorn Linnets
Ashton Town v Chorley
Atherton LR v Barnton
Chadderton v Mossley
Colne v Padiham (13:00)
Conwy Borough v Barnton
Daisy Hill v Salford City XI
East Hull v St Helens Town
Egerton v Cheadle Heath Nomads (12:00)
Foley Meir v Stone Old Alleynians
Greenall Padgate St Oswald v Lower Breck
Harrogate Railway Athletic v Golcar United
Hindsford v Avro
Holker Old Boys v Millom
Irlam v Eccleshall
Maghull v Llandudno Albion (14:30)
Middlewich Town v Stockport Town
Mochdre Sports v Cammell Laird 1907
Newcastle Town v Congleton Town
Prescot Cables v Bootle
Prestwich Heys v Radcliffe
Rochdale Sacred Heart v Wythenshawe Town (14:00)
Sandbach United v Cleator Moor Celtic
Silsden v Charnock Richard
South Liverpool v Litherland Remyca
Squires Gate v Bamber Bridge
St Martins v Haughmond (13:00)
Stone Dominoes v Alsager Town
Sunderland RCA v Barnoldswick Town
Thornton Cleveleys v Garstang (14:00)
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Maine Road
Winsford United v Oldham Athletic (13:00)

 

Sun 28th Jul 2019
Pre-Season Friendly
Longridge Town v Blackpool FC XI

League Tables

  Premier Division P GD Pts
11874 Northwich000
2Ashton Athletic000
3Avro000
4Barnoldswick Town000
5Bootle000
6Burscough000
7Charnock Richard000
8Congleton Town000
9Hanley Town000
10Irlam000
11Litherland REMYCA000
12Longridge Town000
13Northwich Victoria000
14Padiham000
15Runcorn Town000
16Rylands000
17Skelmersdale United000
18Squires Gate000
19Whitchurch Alport000
20Winsford United000

  First Division North P GD Pts
1AFC Blackpool000
2AFC Darwen000
3AFC Liverpool000
4Ashton Town000
5Atherton LR000
6Bacup Borough000
7Chadderton000
8Cleator Moor Celtic000
9Daisy Hill000
10Emley AFC000
11Garstang000
12Golcar United000
13Holker Old Boys000
14Lower Breck000
15Nelson000
16Pilkington000
17Prestwich Heys000
18Shelley000
19St Helens Town000
20Steeton000

n

  First Division South P GD Pts
1Abbey Hey000
2Abbey Hulton United000
3Alsager Town000
4Barnton000
5Cammell Laird 1907000
6Cheadle Heath Nomads000
7Cheadle Town000
8Eccleshall000
9Ellesmere Rangers000
10FC Oswestry Town000
11Maine Road000
12New Mills000
13Sandbach United000
14St Martins000
15Stockport Town000
16Stone Old Alleynians000
17Vauxhall Motors000
18West Didsbury & Chorlton000
19Wythenshawe Amateurs000
20Wythenshawe Town000

Tables correct as at Sat 20th Jul 2019

Our Sponsors & Partners