Hat Tricks and Spot Kicks - w/e Saturday 1st December 2018

Mon 3rd December 2018 | General
By Ian Templeman

Hat trick heroes

Premier Division

Five goals in a game

Chad Whyte (Burscough) v New Mills - 20/10/18 (Macron Cup)

Three goals in a game - twice

Craig Cairns (City of Liverpool) v 1874 Northwich - 04/08/18, v Squires Gate - 08/09/18 (FA Cup)

Three goals in a game

Mark Reed (Runcorn Town) v West Didsbury & Chorlton - 18/08/18

Tom Peterson (City of Liverpool) v Burscough - 27/08/18

Simon Everall (Whitchurch Alport) v Abbey Hulton United - 01/09/18 (FA Vase)

Lee Spires (Silsden) v Harrogate Railway Athletic - 01/09/18 (FA Vase)

Peter Watling (Winsford United) v Worksop Town - 15/09/18 (FA Vase)

John McGrath (City of Liverpool) v Literland REMYCA - 25/09/18

Brian Matthews (Northwich Victoria) v Cammell Laird 1907 - 13/10/18 (FA Vase)

Carl Grimshaw (Charnock Richard) v Burscough - 30/10/18

Marcus Perry (Irlam) v Squires Gate - 30/10/18

Scott McGowan (1874 Northwich) v AFC Blackpool - 10/11/18 (Macron Cup)

Chad Whyte (Burscough) v Sandbach United - 10/11/18 (Macron Cup)

Zack Dale (Barnoldswick Town) v Abbey Hey - 24/11/18

Division One North

Four goals in a game - three times

Robert McCartney (Carlisle City) v Avro - 08/09/18, v AFC Liverpool - 29/09/18, v Eccleshall - 24/11/18 (First Division Cup)

Four goals in a game

Peter Donnelly (Lower Breck) v Chadderton - 21/08/18

Stephen Milne (Lower Breck) v Holker Old Boys - 20/10/18 (Macron Cup)

Marc Shiel (Carlisle City) v Eccleshall - 24/11/18 (First Division Cup)

Three goals in a game- twice

Henoc Mukendi (Atherton LR) v Steeton - 25/08/18, v AFC Darwen - 29/09/18

Jason Hart (Longridge Town) v Holker Old Boys - 15/09/18, v Cleator Moor Celtic - 01/12/2018

Three goals in a game

Jack Turnbull (Chadderton) v AFC Liverpool - 09/08/18

Joe Bevan (Avro) v Holker Old Boys - 25/08/18

Yayha Saeed (AFC Darwen) v Chadderton - 04/09/18

Rhys Clooney (Cheadle Town) v Atherton LR - 08/09/18

Gareth Hill (Nelson) v Tow Law Town - 15/09/18 (FA Vase)

Bradley Wicks (Longridge Town) v Holker Old Boys - 15/09/18

Liam Diggle (St Helens Town) v Holker Old Boys - 22/09/18

Alan Coar (Garstang) v Holker Old Boys - 29/09/18

Craig Billington (Shelley) v Daisy Hill - 06/10/18

Rob McCartney (Carlisle City) v Holker Old Boys - 10/10/18

Richie Allen (Longridge Town) v Bacup Borough - 13/10/18

Daniel McLoughlin (Ashton Town) v Chadderton - 13/10/18

Kieron Blair (Carlisle City) v AFC Carlisle - 16/10/18 (Cumberland Cup)

Justin Pickering (Prestwich Heys) v Atherton LR - 16/10/18

Ashley Stott (Daisy Hill) v Abbey Hey - 20/10/18 (Macron Cup)

Jack Iley (Daisy Hill) v AFC Darwen - 31/10/18

Paul Turner (Longridge Town) v Nelson - 03/11/18

Stephen Milne (Lower Breck) v AFC Darwen - 03/11/18

Chris Baguley (Prestwich Heys) v Cleator Moor Celtic - 10/11/18 (Macron Cup)

Rio Wilson-Heyes (Prestwich Heys) v Bacup Borough - 13/11/18 (Lancashire FA Challenge Cup)

Andrew Briggs (Steeton) v Atherton LR - 24/11/18

Dyland Glass (Ashton Town) v Nelson - 24/11/18

Elliott Pond (AFC Darwen) v Ashton Town - 01/12/18

Division One South

Five goals in a game

James Kirby (Sandbach United) v Cheadle Town - 12/09/18

Four goals in a game

Joseph Neild (Cheadle Town) v Barnton - 22/08/18

David Howarth (FC Oswestry Town) v New Mills - 27/08/18

Three goals in a game - twice

Jay White (Rylands) v Barnton - 27/10/18, v Ellesmere Rangers - 01/12/18

Three goals in a game

Stuart Wellstead (Rylands) v Ellesmere Rangers - 04/08/18

James Kirby (Sandbach United) v Cheadle Heath Nomads - 07/08/18

Aaron Dwyer (New Mills) v Cammell Laird 1907 - 11/08/18

Tom Croughan (Rylands) v Stockport Town - 01/09/18

Michael Burke (Maine Road) v Cheadle Town - 01/09/18

Jamie Hands (St Martins) v Wythenshawe Town - 15/09/18

David Howarth (FC Oswestry Town) v Barnton - 22/09/18

Daniel Hudson (Wythenshawe Town) v Eccleshall - 22/09/18

Reece Skelton (Stockport Town) v Ellesmere Rangers - 29/09/18

Lee Cropper (Abbey Hulton United) v New Mills - 09/10/18

Caleb Jones (Cammell Laird 1907) v St Martins - 19/10/18 (Macron Cup)

Ste Boothman (Rylands) v Carlisle City - 20/10/18 (Macron Cup)

Colm Lynch (Cammell Laird 1907) v Ellesmere Rangers - 30/10/18

Thomas Wakefield (Eccleshall) v New Mills - 17/11/18

Kieran Garner-Knapper (Sandbach United) v St Martins - 24/11/18

Sam Wilson (Stone Old Alleynians) v Maine Road - 27/11/18

Jack Tomlinson (Stone Old Alleynians) v Cammell Laird 1907 - 01/12/18

 

Spot kick kings:

Premier Division    
     
Scott McGowan (1874 Northwich) 5
Joel Brownhill (Northwich Victoria) 5
Jack Coop (Barnoldswick Town) 4
James Walker (Charnock Richard) 3
John McGrath (City of Liverpool) 3
Paul McManus (Runcorn Town) 3
Ashley Young (Charnock Richard) 2
Karl Clair (City of Liverpool) 2
Karl O`Neill-Martin (Hanley Town) 2
Liam O'Neill (Padiham) 2
Christopher Turner (Padiham) 2
Dale Jennings (Runcorn Town) 2
Aidan Kirby (Silsden) 2
David Short (Winsford United) 2

 

Division One North    
     
Louis Potts (Avro) 5
Anthony Hall (Bacup Borough) 5
Mike Norton (Avro) 4
Robert McCartney (Carlisle City) 4
Ashley Stott (Daisy Hill - 2 for Charnock Richard) 4
Ben Duffield (AFC Blackpool) 3
Rhys Hardacre (AFC Liverpool) 3
Thomas Ince (Longridge Town) 3
Yayha Saeed (AFC Darwen) 2
Jason Carey (Ashton Town) 2
Leon Iluobe (Chadderton) 2
Jordan Matthew (Chadderton) 2
Ryan Shenton (Chadderton) 2
Jordan Little (Cleator Moor Celtic) 2
Tom Entwistle (Garstang) 2
Richie Allen (Longridge Town) 2
Aaron Hollindrake (Steeton) 2

 

Division One South    
     
Joseph Neild (Cheadle Town) 7
Kayle Power (Cheadle Heath Nomads) 5
Jamie Hands (St Martins) 5
Daniel Cross (Vauxhall Motors) 4
Samuel Houghton (Barnton) 3
Colm Lynch (Cammell Laird 1907) 3
Dennis Sherriff (New Mills) 3
Kieran Lazenby (Abbey Hulton United) 2
James Kirby (Sandbach United) 2
Jordan Benton (Stone Dominoes) 2

 

 

Our Sponsors & Partners