Buildbase FA Vase Draws

Fri 6th July 2018 | FA Challenge Vase
By Martin Fallon

The draw for the opening two rounds of the 2018/19 Buildbase FA Vase has been released by the Football Association this lunchtime.

Ties involving Hallmark Security League sides are as follows:

First Qualifying Round (Saturday 1st September)

AFC Blackpool v Nostell Miners Welfare
AFC Emley v Litherland Remyca
Abbey Hulton United v Whitchurch Alport
Alnwick Town v Charnock Richard
Ashton Town v St Helens Town
Barton Town v AFC Liverpool
Burscough v Alsager Town
Cammell Laird 1907 v Harworth Colliery
Congleton Town v Bootle
Coventry Copsewood v Eccleshall
Daisy Hill v Whitehaven
Ellesmere Rangers v Birstall United Social
Gornal Athletic v Stone Old Alleynians
Goole v Barnoldswick Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic v Silsden
Holker Old Boys v Prestwich Heys
Longridge Town v Vauxhall Motors
Lower Breck v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Maltby Main v Ashton Athletic
Ollerton Town v New Mills
Parkgate v Chadderton
Pershore Town v Hanley Town
Sandbach United v Athersley Recreation
Shelley Community v Penistone Church
Swallownest v Abbey Hey
Wellington FC v St Martins
Winsford United v Liversedge
Wythenshawe Town v Rylands

Second Qualifying Round (Saturday 15th September)

AFC Darwen v Garstang
AFC Wulfrunians v Wellington FC or St Martins
Abbey Hulton United or Whitchurch Alport v Shepshed Dynamo
Albion Sports v Harrogate Railway Athletic or Silsden
Armthorpe Welfare or Worsbrough Bridge Athletic v Squires Gate
Atherton LR v Sandbach United or Athersley Recreation
Avro v Barnton
Bacup Borough v AFC Emley or Litherland Remyca
Barton Town or AFC Liverpool v Ashton Town or St Helens Town
Cammell Laird 1907 or Harworth Colliery v Shelley Community or Penistone Church
Cheadle Town v Longridge Town or Vauxhall Motors
Congleton Town or Bootle v Hallam
Coventry Copsewood or Eccleshall v Hereford Lads Club
Daisy Hill or Whitehaven v Durham City or Seaham Red Star
Dudley Sports or Shawbury United v Pershore Town or Hanley Town
Ellesmere Rangers or Birstall United Social v Heather St Johns or Rocester
Glasshoughton Welfare v Parkgate or Chadderton
Gornal Athletic or Stone Old Alleynians v Coventry Sphinx or Sporting Khalsa
Irlam v Burscough or Alsager Town
Lower Breck or West Didsbury & Chorlton v Stockport Town
Nelson v Tow Law Town
Northallerton Town or Willington v Steeton
Northwich Victoria v Maltby Main or Ashton Athletic
Ollerton Town or New Mills v Long Eaton United
Padiham v Holker Old Boys or Prestwich Heys
Penrith v Alnwick Town or Charnock Richard
Selby Town or Stavely Miners Welfare v Maine Road
Stokesley Sporting Community or Guisborough Town v Goole or Barnoldswick Town
Swallownest or Abbey Hey v AFC Blackpool or Nostell Miners Welfare
Thackley or Thornaby v Carlisle City
Winsford United or Liversedge v Worksop Town or Grimsby Borough
Wythenshawe Town or Rylands v Hemsworth Miners Welfare

 

 

 

Our Sponsors & Partners