Hat Tricks And Spot Kicks - w/e Saturday 7th January 2017

Mon 9th January 2017 | General
By Ian Templeman

Hat Trick Heroes

4 goals in a game

Joseph Gaughan (Barnoldswick Town) v AFC Darwen - Premier Division - 17/08/16

Andy Miller (Atherton LR) v Chadderton - Division One - 20/08/16

Nathan Neequaye (Stockport Town) v Eccleshalll - Division One - 17/09/16

Craig Cairns (Runcorn Town) v Cammell Laird 1907 - Premier Division - 08/11/16

Ashley Stott (Daisy Hill) v Silsden - Division One - 14/11/16

Ryan Cox (Bootle) v St Helens Town - Macron Cup - 07/12/16

3 goals in a game - three times

Kevin Towey (Widnes) v FC Oswestry Town - Premier Division - 20/08/16, v Litherland REMYCA - Division One - 21/09/16, v Alsager Town (Macron Cup) - 01/10/16

Isaac Kusaloka (Ashton Athletic) v Hanley Town - Premier Division - 27/08/16, v Congleton Town - Premier Division - 08/10/16, v Nelson - Premier Division - 18/10/16

Adam Gilchrist (Ashton Athletic) v Mossley - FA Cup - 03/09/16, v Cammell Laird 1907 - Premier Division - 22/10/16, v West Didsbury & Chorlton - Premier Division - 05/11/16

3 goals in a game - twice

Daley Woods (City of Liverpool) v Stockport Town - Division One - 19/08/16, v Atherton LR - Division One - 29/08/16

Michael Lennon (Alsager Town) v Charnock Richard - Division One - 13/08/16, v Eccleshall - Division One - 07/09/16

Nathan Cotterell (Winsford United) v New Mills - Premier Division - 17/09/16, v Cammell Laird 1907 - Premier Division - 20/09/16

Dan Cope (Hanley Town) v Barnton - Premier Division - 19/09/16, v Squires Gate - Premier Division - 08/10/16

Christopher Lomax (Widnes) v Whitchurch Alport - Division One - 04/10/2016, v FC Oswestry Town - Reusch First Division Cup - 09/10/16

Craig Cairns (Runcorn Town) v Cammell Laird 1907 - Premier Division - 18/10/16, v Squires Gate - Premier Division - 05/11/16

Nicholas McNally (Silsden) v Daisy Hill - Division One - 30/08/16, v Armthorpe Welfare - West Riding Cup - 08/11/16

Simon Everall (Whitchurch Alport) v Eccleshall - Division One - 09/08/16, v Alscott - Shropshire Cup - 07/12/16

Ric Seear (Squires Gate) v Barnoldswick Town - Premier Division - 11/10/16, v AFC Liverpool - Premier Division - 10/12/16

Michael Reed (Carlisle City) v Daisy Hill - Division One - 27/08/16, v Ashton Town - Division One - 29/12/16

Tom Peterson (City of Liverpool) v Cheadle Town - Division One - 14/09/16, v Stockport Town - Division One - 31/12/16

3 goals in a game

Sam Hind (1874 Northwich) v Congleton Town - Premier Division - 09/08/16

Haydn Foulds (New Mills) v Cammell Laird 1907 - Premier Division - 13/08/16

Daniel Glover (Alsager Town) v Widnes - Division One - 22/08/16

Kyle Hamid (Runcorn Linnets) v Cammell Laird 1907 - Premier Division - 23/08/16

Christian Lawlor (Irlam) v Abbey Hey - Premier Division - 30/08/16

Zack Dale (Nelson) v Barnton - Premier Division - 03/09/16

Joseph Gaughan (Barnoldswick Town) v Darlington Railway Athletic - FA Vase - 10/09/16

Ben Woods (West Didsbury & Chorlton) v Cammell Laird 1907 - Premier Division - 13/09/16

Shawn Melusi (FC Oswestry Town) v Rock Rovers - Shropshire Cup - 13/09/16

Daniel Tinsley (Whitchurch Alport) v Charnock Richard - Division One - 17/09/16

Matty Boland (Irlam) v Westella & Willerby - FA Vase - 24/09/16

Declan Fletcher (Congleton Town) v Bacup Borough - FA Vase - 24/09/16

Richard Williams (Maine Road) v Bootle - Premier Division - 26/09/16

Brian Matthews (Congleton Town) v Cammell Laird 1907 - Premier Division - 27/09/16

Kyle Riley (Winsford United) v Atherton LR - Macron Cup - 01/10/16

Alex Murphy (Padiham) v Barnton - Premier Division - 08/10/16

James Curley (Chadderton) v Holker Old Boys - Macron Cup - 29/10/16

Lewis Morgan (Silsden) v New Mills - Macron Cup - 29/10/16

Scott McGowan (1874 Northwich) v Congleton Town - Premier Division - 01/11/16

Ryan Cox (Bootle) v Hanley Town - Premier Division - 05/11/16

Carl Peers (Bootle) v Cammell Laird 1907 - Premier Division - 15/11/16

Michael Gervin (Bacup Borough) v AFC Blackpool - Division One - 15/11/16 

Ash Woods (West Didsbury & Chorlton) v Padiham - Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy - 23/11/16

Ashley Stott (Daisy Hill) v Stockport Town - Division One - 03/12/16

Josh Hamilton (Bootle) v AFC Darwen - Premier Division - 10/12/16 

Paul Tierney (Prestwich Heys) v FC Oswestry Town - Division One - 10/12/16

Warren Holmes (Alsager Town) v Eccleshall - Division One - 26/12/16

Mark Threlfall (Barnoldswick Town) v Ashton Athletic - Premier Division - 31/12/16

David Forbes (City of Liverpool) v Stockport Town - Premier Division - 31/12/16

 

Spot kick kings:

Premier Division
Craig Cairns (Runcorn Town) 8
Zak Dale (Barnoldswick Town - 6 for Nelson) 6
Brian Matthews (Runcorn Linnets - 6 for Congleton Town) 6
Kyle Hamid (Runcorn Linnets) 6
Tom Bailey (1874 Northwich) 5
Callum Broady (Maine Road) 5
Ryan Hopper (New Mills) 5
Kyle Riley (Winsford United) 5
Steve Mills (Irlam) 4
Mark Battersby (Atherton Collieries) 3
Mark Buchan (Squires Gate) 3
Luke McKenna (AFC Darwen) 2
Chris Smith (Barnton) 2
James Pointon (Congleton Town) 2
Dan Cope (Hanley Town) 2
Sam Marshall (New Mills) 2
Ric Seear (Squires Gate) 2

 

Division One
Kevin Towey (Widnes) 7
Ashley Stott (Daisy Hill) 6
Mike Blundell (Whitchurch Alport) 6
Spencer Bibby (Charnock Richard) 4
Mark Grice (Alsager Town) 3
Andy Miller (Atherton LR) 3
Ryan Errington (Carlisle City) 3
James Curley (Chadderton) 3
Thabiso Magida (Cheadle Town) 3
Tom Peterson (City of Liverpool) 3
Colin Quirk (Litherland REMYCA) 3
Daniel Bartle (Sandbach United) 3
Jordan Holmes (Ashton Town) 2
Imade Favour (Atherton LR) 2
Darcy O'Connor (Bacup Borough) 2
Jack Harris (FC Oswestry Town) 2
Alex Hughes (Whitchurch Alport) 2

 

 

Our Sponsors & Partners