Premier Division Fixtures 2017/18

Filter Fixtures:
By Month By Competition

Saturday 23rd September 2017
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Tn v Bootle (15:00)
Runcorn Linnets v Abbey Hey (15:00)

 

Monday 25th September 2017
Premier Division
Maine Road v Abbey Hey (19:45)

 

Tuesday 26th September 2017
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic v Barnton (19:45)

 

Wednesday 27th September 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen v Runcorn Linnets (19:45)

 

Saturday 30th September 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v Winsford United (15:00)
Barnton v Padiham (15:00)
Burscough v Irlam (15:00)
Charnock Rich v Bootle (15:00)
City of Lpool v Barnoldswick Tn (15:00)
Hanley Town v AFC Liverpool (15:00)
Maine Road v Northwich Vics (15:00)
Runcorn Town v Congleton Town (15:00)
Squires Gate v Runcorn Linnets (15:00)

 

Monday 2nd October 2017
Premier Division
Widnes v City of Lpool (19:45)
Winsford United v Runcorn Town (19:45)

 

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
Premier Division
Congleton Town v Irlam (19:45)
Northwich Vics v 1874 Northwich (19:45)
Squires Gate v Padiham (19:45)
West Did & Chor v Burscough (19:45)

 

Wednesday 4th October 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen v Charnock Rich (19:45)
AFC Liverpool v Ashton Athletic (19:45)
Hanley Town v Maine Road (19:45)

 

Saturday 7th October 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Runcorn Linnets (15:00)
AFC Darwen v Runcorn Town (15:00)
AFC Liverpool v Maine Road (15:00)
Barnoldswick Tn v Hanley Town (15:00)
Bootle v Abbey Hey (15:00)
Charnock Rich v Winsford United (15:00)
Congleton Town v Ashton Athletic (15:00)
Irlam v Barnton (15:00)
Northwich Vics v Widnes (15:00)
Padiham v City of Lpool (15:00)
West Did & Chor v Squires Gate (15:00)

 

Monday 9th October 2017
Premier Division
Maine Road v Padiham (19:45)

 

Tuesday 10th October 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Congleton Town (19:45)
Abbey Hey v AFC Darwen (19:45)
Ashton Athletic v Northwich Vics (19:45)
Barnoldswick Tn v AFC Liverpool (19:45)
Burscough v Winsford United (19:45)
City of Lpool v Runcorn Town (19:45)
Squires Gate v Bootle (19:45)

 

Wednesday 11th October 2017
Premier Division
Barnton v Widnes (19:45)
Hanley Town v Runcorn Linnets (19:45)

 

Saturday 14th October 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v Ashton Athletic (15:00)
AFC Darwen v Bootle (15:00)
Barnton v Barnoldswick Tn (15:00)
Burscough v Runcorn Linnets (15:00)
City of Lpool v Congleton Town (15:00)
Irlam v Northwich Vics (15:00)
Maine Road v Charnock Rich (15:00)
Padiham v Hanley Town (15:00)
Squires Gate v AFC Liverpool (15:00)
Widnes v 1874 Northwich (15:00)
Winsford United v West Did & Chor (15:00)

 

Tuesday 17th October 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v 1874 Northwich (19:45)
West Did & Chor v Barnoldswick Tn (19:45)

 

Saturday 21st October 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Squires Gate (15:00)
AFC Liverpool v Padiham (15:00)
Ashton Athletic v Burscough (15:00)
Barnoldswick Tn v Abbey Hey (15:00)
Congleton Town v Charnock Rich (15:00)
Hanley Town v Barnton (15:00)
Irlam v Winsford United (15:00)
Northwich Vics v AFC Darwen (15:00)
West Did & Chor v City of Lpool (15:00)
Widnes v Maine Road (15:00)

 

Tuesday 24th October 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Ashton Athletic (19:45)

 

Saturday 28th October 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v Northwich Vics (15:00)
AFC Darwen v Hanley Town (15:00)
Barnton v Runcorn Town (15:00)
Bootle v 1874 Northwich (15:00)
Burscough v City of Lpool (15:00)
Charnock Rich v Irlam (15:00)
Maine Road v Ashton Athletic (15:00)
Padiham v Widnes (15:00)
Runcorn Linnets v Barnoldswick Tn (15:00)
Squires Gate v Congleton Town (15:00)
Winsford United v AFC Liverpool (15:00)

 

Monday 30th October 2017
Premier Division
Widnes v Abbey Hey (19:45)

 

Tuesday 31st October 2017
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic v AFC Darwen (19:45)
Burscough v Barnoldswick Tn (19:45)
City of Lpool v Squires Gate (19:45)
Congleton Town v Maine Road (19:45)
Irlam v Runcorn Linnets (19:45)
West Did & Chor v Bootle (19:45)

 

Wednesday 1st November 2017
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool v Northwich Vics (19:45)
Barnton v 1874 Northwich (19:45)
Runcorn Town v Hanley Town (19:45)

 

Saturday 4th November 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen v Winsford United (15:00)
Barnoldswick Tn v 1874 Northwich (15:00)
Charnock Rich v Abbey Hey (15:00)
City of Lpool v AFC Liverpool (15:00)
Hanley Town v Burscough (15:00)
Irlam v Runcorn Town (15:00)
Maine Road v Barnton (15:00)
Northwich Vics v Padiham (15:00)
Runcorn Linnets v West Did & Chor (15:00)
Squires Gate v Ashton Athletic (15:00)
Widnes v Bootle (15:00)

 

Friday 10th November 2017
Premier Division
Widnes v Squires Gate (19:45)

 

Saturday 11th November 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Hanley Town (15:00)
Abbey Hey v City of Lpool (15:00)
Ashton Athletic v Winsford United (15:00)
Bootle v AFC Liverpool (15:00)
Burscough v Maine Road (15:00)
Congleton Town v Runcorn Linnets (15:00)
Northwich Vics v Barnoldswick Tn (15:00)
Padiham v Barnton (15:00)
Runcorn Town v Charnock Rich (15:00)
West Did & Chor v Irlam (15:00)

 

Monday 13th November 2017
Premier Division
Winsford United v Maine Road (19:45)

 

Tuesday 14th November 2017
Premier Division
Bootle v Ashton Athletic (19:45)
Charnock Rich v Burscough (19:45)
Northwich Vics v Congleton Town (19:45)
Padiham v Abbey Hey (19:45)
Squires Gate v Irlam (19:45)
West Did & Chor v Barnton (19:45)

 

Wednesday 15th November 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen v Barnoldswick Tn (19:45)
AFC Liverpool v 1874 Northwich (19:45)
Runcorn Town v Widnes (19:45)

 

Saturday 18th November 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v West Did & Chor (15:00)
AFC Liverpool v AFC Darwen (15:00)
Ashton Athletic v Congleton Town (15:00)
Barnoldswick Tn v Squires Gate (15:00)
Barnton v Burscough (15:00)
City of Lpool v Winsford United (15:00)
Hanley Town v Abbey Hey (15:00)
Irlam v Padiham (15:00)
Maine Road v Bootle (15:00)
Runcorn Linnets v Northwich Vics (15:00)
Widnes v Charnock Rich (15:00)

 

Saturday 25th November 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v Barnton (15:00)
Bootle v Runcorn Town (15:00)
Burscough v AFC Darwen (15:00)
Congleton Town v City of Lpool (15:00)
Northwich Vics v Charnock Rich (15:00)
Padiham v 1874 Northwich (15:00)
Runcorn Linnets v Ashton Athletic (15:00)
Squires Gate v Maine Road (15:00)
West Did & Chor v AFC Liverpool (15:00)
Widnes v Irlam (15:00)
Winsford United v Hanley Town (15:00)

 

Tuesday 28th November 2017
Premier Division
Charnock Rich v AFC Darwen (19:45)
Irlam v City of Lpool (19:45)
Padiham v Burscough (19:45)
Runcorn Linnets v Bootle (19:45)
West Did & Chor v Northwich Vics (19:45)

 

Wednesday 29th November 2017
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool v Widnes (19:45)
Runcorn Town v 1874 Northwich (19:45)

 

Saturday 2nd December 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Northwich Vics (15:00)
AFC Liverpool v Abbey Hey (15:00)
Barnoldswick Tn v West Did & Chor (15:00)
Barnton v City of Lpool (15:00)
Bootle v Squires Gate (15:00)
Burscough v Charnock Rich (15:00)
Hanley Town v Ashton Athletic (15:00)
Irlam v Congleton Town (15:00)
Maine Road v AFC Darwen (15:00)
Runcorn Town v Winsford United (15:00)
Widnes v Runcorn Linnets (15:00)

 

Saturday 9th December 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v Padiham (15:00)
AFC Darwen v Irlam (15:00)
AFC Liverpool v Bootle (15:00)
Barnoldswick Tn v Widnes (15:00)
Burscough v Northwich Vics (15:00)
City of Lpool v Maine Road (15:00)
Congleton Town v Runcorn Town (15:00)
Runcorn Linnets v 1874 Northwich (15:00)
Squires Gate v Barnton (15:00)
West Did & Chor v Hanley Town (15:00)
Winsford United v Charnock Rich (15:00)

 

Saturday 16th December 2017
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic v Abbey Hey (15:00)
Barnton v Bootle (15:00)
Burscough v West Did & Chor (15:00)
Charnock Rich v Widnes (15:00)
City of Lpool v 1874 Northwich (15:00)
Hanley Town v AFC Darwen (15:00)
Maine Road v Barnoldswick Tn (15:00)
Padiham v Runcorn Linnets (15:00)
Runcorn Town v Squires Gate (15:00)
Winsford United v Congleton Town (15:00)

 

Saturday 23rd December 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Maine Road (15:00)
Abbey Hey v Runcorn Town (15:00)
AFC Liverpool v Burscough (15:00)
Barnoldswick Tn v Irlam (15:00)
Bootle v Padiham (15:00)
Charnock Rich v City of Lpool (15:00)
Congleton Town v Widnes (15:00)
Northwich Vics v Hanley Town (15:00)
Runcorn Linnets v Barnton (15:00)
Squires Gate v Winsford United (15:00)
West Did & Chor v AFC Darwen (15:00)

 

Tuesday 26th December 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen v Widnes (15:00)
Ashton Athletic v Charnock Rich (15:00)
Barnton v Northwich Vics (15:00)
Burscough v Squires Gate (15:00)
City of Lpool v Bootle (15:00)
Hanley Town v Congleton Town (15:00)
Irlam v Abbey Hey (15:00)
Maine Road v West Did & Chor (15:00)
Padiham v Barnoldswick Tn (15:00)
Runcorn Town v Runcorn Linnets (15:00)
Winsford United v 1874 Northwich (15:00)

 

Friday 29th December 2017
Premier Division
Runcorn Linnets v Hanley Town (19:45)

 

Saturday 30th December 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Irlam (15:00)
Abbey Hey v Maine Road (15:00)
Barnoldswick Tn v Ashton Athletic (15:00)
Bootle v Burscough (15:00)
Charnock Rich v AFC Liverpool (15:00)
Congleton Town v Barnton (15:00)
Northwich Vics v Runcorn Town (15:00)
Squires Gate v AFC Darwen (15:00)
West Did & Chor v Padiham (15:00)
Widnes v Winsford United (15:00)

 

Saturday 6th January 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v Charnock Rich (15:00)
AFC Darwen v Northwich Vics (15:00)
AFC Liverpool v Squires Gate (15:00)
Ashton Athletic v Padiham (15:00)
Burscough v Widnes (15:00)
City of Lpool v West Did & Chor (15:00)
Congleton Town v 1874 Northwich (15:00)
Hanley Town v Bootle (15:00)
Maine Road v Irlam (15:00)
Runcorn Town v Barnoldswick Tn (15:00)
Winsford United v Runcorn Linnets (15:00)

 

Saturday 13th January 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v AFC Liverpool (15:00)
Barnoldswick Tn v Northwich Vics (15:00)
Barnton v Maine Road (15:00)
Bootle v AFC Darwen (15:00)
Charnock Rich v Ashton Athletic (15:00)
Irlam v Burscough (15:00)
Padiham v Runcorn Town (15:00)
Runcorn Linnets v Congleton Town (15:00)
Squires Gate v Abbey Hey (15:00)
West Did & Chor v Winsford United (15:00)
Widnes v Hanley Town (15:00)

 

Saturday 20th January 2018
Premier Division
AFC Darwen v Padiham (15:00)
AFC Liverpool v Barnoldswick Tn (15:00)
Barnton v Squires Gate (15:00)
Burscough v Ashton Athletic (15:00)
City of Lpool v Hanley Town (15:00)
Congleton Town v Northwich Vics (15:00)
Irlam v Bootle (15:00)
Maine Road v Widnes (15:00)
Runcorn Linnets v Charnock Rich (15:00)
Runcorn Town v West Did & Chor (15:00)
Winsford United v Abbey Hey (15:00)

 

Friday 26th January 2018
Premier Division
Widnes v Runcorn Town (19:45)

 

Saturday 27th January 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Burscough (15:00)
Abbey Hey v Congleton Town (15:00)
Ashton Athletic v Irlam (15:00)
Barnoldswick Tn v Winsford United (15:00)
Bootle v Maine Road (15:00)
Charnock Rich v Barnton (15:00)
Hanley Town v West Did & Chor (15:00)
Northwich Vics v AFC Liverpool (15:00)
Padiham v Squires Gate (15:00)
Runcorn Linnets v AFC Darwen (15:00)

 

Saturday 3rd February 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Abbey Hey (15:00)
AFC Darwen v City of Lpool (15:00)
Ashton Athletic v Barnoldswick Tn (15:00)
Barnton v Runcorn Linnets (15:00)
Bootle v Congleton Town (15:00)
Burscough v Hanley Town (15:00)
Maine Road v AFC Liverpool (15:00)
Runcorn Town v Irlam (15:00)
Squires Gate v Northwich Vics (15:00)
West Did & Chor v Charnock Rich (15:00)
Widnes v Padiham (15:00)

 

Saturday 10th February 2018
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool v West Did & Chor (15:00)
Charnock Rich v Barnoldswick Tn (15:00)
City of Lpool v Abbey Hey (15:00)
Congleton Town v Padiham (15:00)
Irlam v Hanley Town (15:00)
Maine Road v 1874 Northwich (15:00)
Northwich Vics v Runcorn Linnets (15:00)
Runcorn Town v Ashton Athletic (15:00)
Widnes v Barnton (15:00)
Winsford United v Squires Gate (15:00)

 

Saturday 17th February 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Runcorn Town (15:00)
Abbey Hey v Burscough (15:00)
AFC Darwen v West Did & Chor (15:00)
Ashton Athletic v AFC Liverpool (15:00)
Barnoldswick Tn v Congleton Town (15:00)
Barnton v Irlam (15:00)
Bootle v Northwich Vics (15:00)
Charnock Rich v Maine Road (15:00)
Hanley Town v Padiham (15:00)
Runcorn Linnets v Widnes (15:00)
Squires Gate v City of Lpool (15:00)

 

Saturday 24th February 2018
Premier Division
AFC Darwen v 1874 Northwich (15:00)
AFC Liverpool v Hanley Town (15:00)
Barnoldswick Tn v Runcorn Linnets (15:00)
City of Lpool v Widnes (15:00)
Congleton Town v Squires Gate (15:00)
Maine Road v Burscough (15:00)
Northwich Vics v Ashton Athletic (15:00)
Padiham v Charnock Rich (15:00)
Runcorn Town v Barnton (15:00)
West Did & Chor v Abbey Hey (15:00)
Winsford United v Irlam (15:00)

 

Saturday 3rd March 2018
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic v 1874 Northwich (15:00)
City of Lpool v Padiham (15:00)
Irlam v Charnock Rich (15:00)
Runcorn Linnets v Squires Gate (15:00)

 

Saturday 10th March 2018
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool v City of Lpool (15:00)
Ashton Athletic v Runcorn Linnets (15:00)
Barnton v Winsford United (15:00)
Bootle v Barnoldswick Tn (15:00)
Burscough v Runcorn Town (15:00)
Charnock Rich v Northwich Vics (15:00)
Congleton Town v Abbey Hey (15:00)
Maine Road v Hanley Town (15:00)
Padiham v Irlam (15:00)
Squires Gate v West Did & Chor (15:00)

 

Saturday 17th March 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Barnoldswick Tn (15:00)
Abbey Hey v Squires Gate (15:00)
AFC Liverpool v Congleton Town (15:00)
Bootle v Charnock Rich (15:00)
Hanley Town v Runcorn Town (15:00)
Irlam v Ashton Athletic (15:00)
Northwich Vics v Maine Road (15:00)
Padiham v West Did & Chor (15:00)
Runcorn Linnets v City of Lpool (15:00)
Widnes v AFC Darwen (15:00)

 

Saturday 24th March 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Bootle (15:00)
AFC Darwen v Barnton (15:00)
Barnoldswick Tn v Maine Road (15:00)
Burscough v AFC Liverpool (15:00)
City of Lpool v Ashton Athletic (15:00)
Hanley Town v Widnes (15:00)
Northwich Vics v Irlam (15:00)
Padiham v Winsford United (15:00)
Runcorn Town v Abbey Hey (15:00)
Squires Gate v Charnock Rich (15:00)
West Did & Chor v Congleton Town (15:00)

 

Saturday 31st March 2018
Premier Division
Barnton v Abbey Hey (15:00)
Bootle v Runcorn Linnets (15:00)
Charnock Rich v West Did & Chor (15:00)
Congleton Town v Burscough (15:00)
Hanley Town v 1874 Northwich (15:00)
Irlam v AFC Darwen (15:00)
Maine Road v Squires Gate (15:00)
Padiham v AFC Liverpool (15:00)
Runcorn Town v City of Lpool (15:00)
Widnes v Barnoldswick Tn (15:00)
Winsford United v Ashton Athletic (15:00)

 

Monday 2nd April 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Winsford United (15:00)
Abbey Hey v Irlam (15:00)
AFC Liverpool v Charnock Rich (15:00)
Ashton Athletic v Widnes (15:00)
Barnoldswick Tn v Padiham (15:00)
Bootle v City of Lpool (15:00)
Congleton Town v Hanley Town (15:00)
Northwich Vics v Barnton (15:00)
Runcorn Linnets v Runcorn Town (15:00)
Squires Gate v Burscough (15:00)
West Did & Chor v Maine Road (15:00)

 

Saturday 7th April 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v West Did & Chor (15:00)
Barnton v Ashton Athletic (15:00)
Charnock Rich v Congleton Town (15:00)
City of Lpool v Burscough (15:00)
Hanley Town v Barnoldswick Tn (15:00)
Irlam v 1874 Northwich (15:00)
Maine Road v Runcorn Linnets (15:00)
Padiham v Bootle (15:00)
Runcorn Town v AFC Darwen (15:00)
Widnes v AFC Liverpool (15:00)
Winsford United v Northwich Vics (15:00)

 

Saturday 14th April 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Widnes (15:00)
AFC Darwen v Abbey Hey (15:00)
Ashton Athletic v Squires Gate (15:00)
Barnoldswick Tn v City of Lpool (15:00)
Burscough v Barnton (15:00)
Charnock Rich v Runcorn Linnets (15:00)
Hanley Town v Irlam (15:00)
Maine Road v Winsford United (15:00)
Northwich Vics v West Did & Chor (15:00)
Padiham v Congleton Town (15:00)
Runcorn Town v AFC Liverpool (15:00)

 

Friday 20th April 2018
Premier Division
Widnes v Northwich Vics (19:45)

 

Saturday 21st April 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v Barnoldswick Tn (15:00)
Barnton v AFC Liverpool (15:00)
Charnock Rich v Runcorn Town (15:00)
City of Lpool v AFC Darwen (15:00)
Congleton Town v Bootle (15:00)
Irlam v Maine Road (15:00)
Runcorn Linnets v Burscough (15:00)
Squires Gate v Hanley Town (15:00)
West Did & Chor v 1874 Northwich (15:00)
Winsford United v Padiham (15:00)

 

Saturday 28th April 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Charnock Rich (15:00)
AFC Darwen v Congleton Town (15:00)
AFC Liverpool v Irlam (15:00)
Ashton Athletic v Runcorn Town (15:00)
Barnoldswick Tn v Barnton (15:00)
Bootle v Winsford United (15:00)
Burscough v Abbey Hey (15:00)
Hanley Town v City of Lpool (15:00)
Northwich Vics v Squires Gate (15:00)
Padiham v Maine Road (15:00)
Widnes v West Did & Chor (15:00)

 

Saturday 5th May 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v Bootle (15:00)
AFC Liverpool v Runcorn Linnets (15:00)
Barnton v AFC Darwen (15:00)
Charnock Rich v Hanley Town (15:00)
City of Lpool v Northwich Vics (15:00)
Congleton Town v Barnoldswick Tn (15:00)
Irlam v Widnes (15:00)
Runcorn Town v Padiham (15:00)
Squires Gate v 1874 Northwich (15:00)
West Did & Chor v Ashton Athletic (15:00)
Winsford United v Burscough (15:00)

 

Friday 1st June 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v AFC Darwen (15:00)
Ashton Athletic v West Did & Chor (15:00)
Ashton Athletic v Maine Road (19:45)
Ashton Athletic v Hanley Town (15:00)
Atherton LR v Nelson (15:00)
Charnock Rich v 1874 Northwich (15:00)
Winsford United v City of Lpool (15:00)

 

 

Our Sponsors & Partners