Select Results by Season | View Previous | View Next

All results for 2017/18 season

Saturday 29th July 2017
League Winners v Cup Winners Trophy Final
Atherton Collieries 3-3 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 183
Mark Truffas (43)
Jordan Cover (53)
Jordan Cover (86p)
  Jamie McDonald (72)
Joseph Camozzi (74)
Karl Noon (90)
HT: 1-0
(City of Liverpool FC won 4-3 on penalties)
Adults £5, Concessions & Students £3, Accompanies u`12s Free

 

Saturday 5th August 2017
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Albion Sports 2-0 NelsonAtt: 78
Omar Habeeb (6)
Danny Facey (15)
  HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation 0-5 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 113
  Kevin McGrath (13)
Tom Bailey (19)
Nic Evangelinos (48)
Joe Shaw (58)
Tom Bailey (79)
HT: 0-2
Barnoldswick Town 3-1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community AssociationAtt: 221
Mark Threlfall (34)
Jake Lloyd (39)
Daniel Boyle (64p)
  Dennis Knight (21) HT: 2-1
Cammell Laird 1907 4-1 Maltby MainAtt: 82
Chris Malkin (14)
Charlie Macinnes (19)
Chris Malkin (26)
Mark Beech(86)
  Alex Lill (42) HT: 3-1
Charnock Richard 3-4 Penistone ChurchAtt: 254
Nathan Fairhurst (7p)
Luke Barrow (33)
Matthew Davison (67)
  Jordan Barnett (35)
Jordan Barnett (37)
Jordan Corduri (42)
Scott Whittington (76)
HT: 2-3
Congleton Town 4-2 New MillsAtt: 193
Oliver Ford (49)
Declan Fletcher (65)
Declan Fletcher (68)
Emini Adegbenro (80)
  Adam Kay (75)
Jack Berwick (90)
HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 4-1 Atherstone TownAtt: 181
Dan Cope (2p)
Dan Cope (39)
Dan Cope (72)
Joe Donaldson (90)
  Alan Miller (18) HT: 2-1
Irlam 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 203
Matt Boland (63p)   Rhys Webb (54)
Adam Farrand (89)
HT: 1-2
Litherland REMYCA 2-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 312
Colin McDonald (52)
Lennon Whewell (86)
  HT: 0-0
Maine Road 3-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 165
Own Goal (6)
Matthew Morgan (31)
Owen Pollitt (90)
  Mike Koral (15)
Jordan Johnson (52)
HT: 2-1
Northwich Victoria 2-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 510
Brian Matthews (68)
Jordan Conley (78)
  Scott McGowan (4p)
Scott McGowan (60)
HT: 0-1
Padiham 1-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 357
Jay Hart (36p)   Jamie McDonald (6)
Tom Peterson (79)
HT: 1-1
Parkgate 4-2 BarntonAtt: 83
Carl Woodhead (7)
Kieran Hurst (32)
Chris Howard (45)
Charlie Stewart (54)
  Jack Woolley (11)
Jack Woolley (65)
HT: 3-1
Pontefract Collieries 1-0 Alsager TownAtt: 91
Vauhan Redform (30)   HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-0 Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 324
Kyle Hamid (25)
Michael Simpson (84)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 3-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 120
Craig Cairns (14)
Craig Cairns (35)
Craig Cairns (90p)
  Matt Allen (7)
Mark McKay (56p)
HT: 2-1
Squires Gate 0-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 82
  Joel Brownhill (11)
Jamie Harrison (44)
Joel Brownhill (54)
Joel Brownhill (75)
HT: 0-2
Walsall Wood 3-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 203
Paul Sullivan (43p)
Joey Butlin (45)
Paul Sullivan (70)
  Simon Everall (7) HT: 2-1

 

Sunday 6th August 2017
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Emley 0-3 BurscoughAtt: 306
  Peter Henerty (5)
Derek Szanto (19)
Jake Connelly (85)
HT: 0-2
Hallam 3-0 BootleAtt: 310
Tom Roebuck (44)
Mitchell Duff (47)
Josh Gibson (82)
  HT: 1-0
Widnes 0-5 Handsworth ParramoreAtt: 159
  John Hill (25)
Joseph Thornton (47)
Aaron Moxon (65)
Aaron Moxon (80)
Daniel Buttle (88)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 8th August 2017
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
1874 Northwich 2-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 429
Adam Whitlock (21)
Kazim Waite-Jackson (36)
  HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 12th August 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-4 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 165
  Freddie Potter (24)
Mark Houghton (36)
Freddie Potter (39)
Paul Shanley (86)
HT: 0-3
Ashton Athletic 0-1 BootleAtt: 76
  Anthony Rendell (89) HT: 0-0
Barnton 3-5 Charnock RichardAtt: 62
Christopher Smith (17p)
Christopher Smith (70)
Christopher Smith (73)
  Carl Grimshaw (30)
Luke Barrow (39)
Spencer Bibby (59p)
Carl Grimshaw (68)
Joseph Nobler (76)
HT: 1-2
Burscough 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 175
  Adam Whitlock (63) HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool FC 5-0 IrlamAtt: 437
Ryan Mitchell (31)
Jamie McDonald (41)
Karl Noon (47)
Karl Noon (52)
Jamie McDonald (88)
  HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 6-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 103
Matthew Farnworth (8)
Jason Carey (20)
Declan Fletcher (25)
Declan Fletcher (30)
Declan Fletcher (69)
Emini Adegbenro (73)
  Mark Mckay (12p)
Mark Mckay (87)
HT: 4-1
Hanley Town 4-0 Squires GateAtt: 83
Neville Thompson (16)
Dan Cope (21)
Theo Stair (25)
Dan Cope (90)
  HT: 3-0
Padiham 2-4 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 146
Zac Hargreaves (41)
Connor Loftus (71)
  Own Goal (9)
Brian Matthews (14)
Brian Matthews (46)
Brian Matthews (50)
HT: 1-2
Runcorn Town 4-3 Maine RoadAtt: 116
Seb Julien (5)
Rob Doran (8)
Mark Reed (83)
Craig Cairns (90)
  Jack Blundell (40)
Connor Hughes (45)
Rick Williams (67p)
HT: 2-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-1 WidnesAtt: 170
Nic Evangelinos (28)
Nic Evangelinos (32)
Tom Bailey (44)
  Own Goal (69) HT: 3-0
Winsford United 1-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 143
Michael Koral (74)   HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Alsager Town 2-1 NelsonAtt: 63
Kyle Stubbs (14)
Josh Glover (47)
  Alexander Mullen (90) HT: 1-0
Atherton LR 1-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 62
Theodore Kidd (58)   Richard Whyatt (32)
Aaron Fleming (39)
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough 3-0 EccleshallAtt: 42
Wayne Morrison (35)
Wayne Morrison (83)
Wayne Morrison (90)
  HT: 1-0
Carlisle City 0-4 ChaddertonAtt: 74
  Luke Heron (23)
Michael Moss (57)
Luke Heron (60)
Michael Moss (90)
HT: 0-1
Daisy Hill 1-2 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 39
Jordan Hussey (40p)   Keeylin Thomas (38)
Joshua Tune (81)
HT: 1-1
FC Oswestry Town 1-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 95
Lewis Jarman (73)   Benjamin Duffield (21)
Benjamin Duffield (64)
Billy McKenna (67)
HT: 0-1
Litherland REMYCA 4-0 Stockport TownAtt: 57
Stephen King (47)
Jordan Stafford (55)
Stephen Ferrigan (75)
Jamie Colbourn (86)
  HT: 0-0
New Mills 2-0 St Helens TownAtt: 90
Ed Driver (24)
Bobby Lofthouse (42)
  HT: 2-0
Prestwich Heys 3-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 104
Max White (15)
Jacob Wood (24)
Jacob Wood (65)
  HT: 2-0
Silsden 1-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 168
Joe Gaughan (25)   HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 5-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 210
Ben Mills (1)
Luke Walley (11)
Simon Everall (20)
Ben Mills (52)
Ben Mills (60)
  Bradley Hubbold (5) HT: 3-1

 

Monday 14th August 2017
Premier Division
Maine Road 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 115
John Mason (75)
Richard Williams (77)
  Jason Carey (67p) HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Nelson 0-4 Carlisle CityAtt: 82
  Michael Reed (16)
Robert McCartney (42)
Hugh Hodgson (70)
Hugh Hodgson (78)
HT: 0-2
Stockport Town 2-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 114
Own Goal (2)
Ashley Stott (48)
  Own Goal (44) HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 15th August 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-3 BarntonAtt: 264
Scott McGowan (15p)
Scott McGowan (18)
Scott McGowan (47)
  Christopher Smith (1)
Jack Irlam (33)
Jack Irlam (73)
HT: 2-2
Barnoldswick Town 5-2 BurscoughAtt: 153
Daniel Boyle (32)
Joel Melia (52)
Zack Dale (58)
Joel Melia (89)
Andrew Hill (90)
  Liam Diggle (66)
Ayibongue Mabhena (81)
HT: 1-0
Bootle 3-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 108
Kieran Haligan (30)
Michael Ordish (41)
Michael Ordish (53p)
  Joshua Tinker (35)
Own Goal (61)
Matthew Kay (76)
HT: 2-1
Charnock Richard 4-1 PadihamAtt: 139
Carl Grimshaw (20)
Nathan Fairhurst (47p)
Carl Grimshaw (72)
Joseph Noblet (74)
  Mark Young (61) HT: 1-0
Northwich Victoria 3-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 220
John Bennett (5)
Brian Matthews (57)
Brian Matthews (73)
  Jamie McDonald (29)
Own Goal (89)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets 1-1 IrlamAtt: 303
Antony Hickey (2)   Jordan Icely (24) HT: 1-1

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 1-3 SilsdenAtt: 90
Ben Duffield (57)   Joseph Gaughan (44)
Niall Sultan (75)
Aaron Davis (77)
HT: 1-1
Cammell Laird 1907 3-2 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 40
Ben Holmes (4)
Ben Holmes (68)
Joshua Maldon (78)
  Jack Harris (8p)
Shaun Williams (38)
HT: 1-2
Chadderton P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to ground unavailability

 

Wednesday 16th August 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-3 WidnesAtt: 67
  Billy Webb (32)
Christopher Lomax (56)
Thomas Mitchell (70)
HT: 0-1
AFC Darwen 0-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 157
  Joel Brownhill (14)
Joel Brownhill (16)
Dale Torie-Butler (29)
Sam Bailey (77)
HT: 0-3
AFC Liverpool 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 172
Adam Weston (41)   Mark Reed (71)
Craig Cairns (90p)
HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 131
Andy Nicholls (59)   Damien Skolorzynski (2) HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Cheadle Town 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 85
Michael Sherrington (69)   Joshua Glover (19)
Remeece Brown (88)
HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 0-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 125
  Benjamin Mills (39)
Dean Twigg (57)
HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 0-0 Atherton LRAtt: 43
      HT: 0-0
Sandbach United 0-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 136
  Lennon Whewell (4)
Luke Holden (26p)
HT: 0-2

 

Thursday 17th August 2017
First Division
Bacup Borough 1-1 Daisy HillAtt: 64
Anthony Hall (72)   Jordan Donnelly (50) HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 0-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 178
      HT: 0-0

 

Friday 18th August 2017
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
Prescot Cables 2-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 973
Lloyd Dean (25)
Dale Wright (62p)
  John Connolly (44p)
Karl Noon (45)
HT: 1-2

 

Saturday 19th August 2017
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich 3-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 247
Samuel Hind (57)
Kyle Riley (85)
Jack Pritchard (90)
  Nicolaos Evangelinos (17)
Thomas Bailey (30)
Matthew Kay (74p)
HT: 0-2
Abbey Hey 2-2 Maine RoadAtt: 134
Rhys Webb (38)
George Noon (78)
  Richard Williams (10)
Connor Hughes (86)
HT: 1-1
Alvechurch 2-0 Hanley TownAtt: 235
Josh Marsh (31)
Josh Marsh (57)
  HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 4-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 201
Joel Brownhill (15)
Dale Korie-Butler (39)
Dale Korie-Butler (44)
Own Goal (47)
  Thomas Hardwick (50)
Freddie Potter (63)
HT: 3-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Dunston UTSAtt: 93
Aaron Hollindrake (37)
Daniel Boyle (85)
  Scott Heslop (49) HT: 1-0
Frickley Athletic 2-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 188
Jacob Hazel (55)
Teddy Bloor (67)
  Seb Julien (87) HT: 0-0
Hyde United 4-2 Congleton TownAtt: 332
Tom Pratt (18)
Jack Stockdill (29)
Tom Pratt (71)
Matthew Beadle (82)
  Emini Adegbenro (33)
Declan Fletcher (34)
HT: 2-2
Leek Town 2-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 242
Jordan Johnson (61)
Jordan Johnson (72)
  HT: 0-0
Penistone Church 2-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 208
Jordan Coduri (35)
Kieran Ryan (85)
  HT: 1-0
Radcliffe Borough 1-1 BurscoughAtt: 114
Kurt Sherlock (32)   Terry Cummings (85) HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
AFC Darwen 2-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 102
Matthew Allen (47)
Nicholas Hepple (71)
  HT: 0-0
Bootle 5-0 BarntonAtt: 130
Ryan Cox (5)
Ryan Cox (12)
Ryan Cox (45)
Ryan Cox (56)
Steven Jones (65)
  HT: 3-0
Charnock Richard 5-2 Squires GateAtt: 137
Carl Grimshaw (10)
Mark Woods (15)
Luke Gibson (47)
Carl Grimshaw (64)
Luke Gibson (66)
  Mark Buchan (67)
Jack Wiliams (88)
HT: 2-0
Northwich Victoria 0-4 Winsford UnitedAtt: 137
  Callum Gardner (1)
Scott Taylor (22)
Daniel Kerr (35)
Damien Skolorzynski (65)
HT: 0-3

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 1-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 70
Alexander Taylor (33)   Wayne Morrison (60)
Matthew Bryon (70)
HT: 1-0
Alsager Town 1-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 97
Ryan Goodwin (86)   Josh Lane (65) HT: 0-0
Atherton LR P-P Nelson 
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Carlisle City 0-1 SilsdenAtt: 37
  Niall Sultan (43) HT: 0-1
Cheadle Town 0-0 Daisy HillAtt: 72
      HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 2-3 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 43
Danny Keenan (25)
Danny Keenan (46)
  Kieron Ball (2)
Joshua Graham (63)
Kieron Ball (82)
HT: 1-1
New Mills 3-1 EccleshallAtt: 92
Sam Scott (20)
George Blackwell (45)
George Blackwell (78)
  Louis Downs (71p) HT: 2-0
Prestwich Heys 5-2 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 93
Daniel White (16p)
Dylan Moth (18)
Daniel White (55)
Daniel White (59)
Jacob Wood (77)
  Daniel Tinsley (58)
Daniel Tinsley (80)
HT: 2-0
Whitchurch Alport 3-0 Stockport TownAtt: 193
Simon Everall (18)
Ben Mills (61)
Simon Everall (77)
  HT: 1-0

 

Monday 21st August 2017
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Maine Road A-A Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Match abandoned on 105 mins at 1-1 due to player injury

 

Tuesday 22nd August 2017
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Burscough 0-3 Radcliffe BoroughAtt: 92
  Callum Grogan (23)
Kurt Sherlock (80)
Stavros Tserdes (87)
HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool FC 8-2 Prescot CablesAtt: 956
John Connolly (3)
John McGrath (15)
Own Goal (19)
John Connolly (29)
Karl Noon (53)
Luke Denson (68)
John McGrath (75)
Tom Peterson (83)
  Chris Almond (6)
Harry Cain (90)
HT: 4-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 304
Tom Bailey (62)   Sam Hind (23)
Jake Parker (75)
Adam Whitlock (90)
HT: 0-1

 

Friday 25th August 2017
Premier Division
Runcorn Linnets 5-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 396
Callum Lucy (36)
Callum Lucy (45)
Stuart Wellstead (66)
Antony Hickey (77)
Stuart Wellstead (90)
  HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 26th August 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-0 PadihamAtt: 228
Scott McGowan (6)
Kyle Riley (55)
  HT: 1-0
AFC Darwen 0-0 BurscoughAtt: 102
      HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool 5-0 BarntonAtt: 132
Michael Boyle (9)
Daniel Boden (67)
Stephen Milne (73)
Daniel Boden (82)
Adam Weston (90)
  HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 167
  Craig Cairns (17) HT: 0-1
Bootle 3-4 Hanley TownAtt: 145
Steven Jones (15)
Michael Ordish (40p)
Steve Jones (62)
  Joshua Bristow (54)
Neville Thompson (61)
Theo Stair (71)
Jonathan Sheldon (75)
HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 0-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 138
  Tom Bailey (15)
Tom Bailey (22)
Carlos Mendes Gomes (81)
HT: 0-2
Irlam 4-0 Squires GateAtt: 52
Own Goal (21)
Jordan Icely (69)
Tim Kinsella (79)
Own Goal (90)
   
Maine Road 0-5 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 225
  Jamie McDonald (7)
Jamie McDonald (9)
John McGrath (18)
Luke Denson (35)
Karl Noon (82)
HT: 0-4
Northwich Victoria 0-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 91
  George Noon (22)
Benito Lowe (48)
HT: 0-1
Widnes 2-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 65
Kevin Pollard (8)
Jay Roberts (25)
  Dale Korie-Butler (70)
Dale Korie-Butler (90)
HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 3-3 Stockport TownAtt: 158
Joshua Buxton (61)
Kieron Ball (80)
Sam Luke (82)
  Ben Halfacre (15)
Ashley Stott (50)
Tyler Edwards (85)
HT: 0-1
AFC Blackpool 1-4 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 80
Martin Baird (15)   Ben Mills (31)
Luke Wally (60)
Mike Blundell (75)
Ben Mills (80)
HT: 1-1
Atherton LR 2-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 48
Rodney Ajayi (35)
Ryan Mellor (67)
  Greg Drummond (65) HT: 1-0
Carlisle City 1-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 48
Jordan Atkinson (44p)   Matthew Bryan (70) HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill 1-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 51
Jordan Hussey (45)   Ryan Brooke (9)
Ryan Brooke (88)
HT: 1-1
Eccleshall 3-2 St Helens TownAtt: 54
Daniel Needham (4)
Louis Downs (19)
Elliot Booth (85)
  Shaun Brady (68)
Patrice Kwofie (74)
HT: 2-0
FC Oswestry Town 2-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 76
Jacob Farleigh (65)
Daniel Tinsley (89)
  Richard Whyatt (14)
Michael Sherington (22)
Richard Whyatt (58)
HT: 0-2
Litherland REMYCA 3-3 ChaddertonAtt: 68
Lennon Whewell (16)
Lennon Whewell (19)
Lennon Whewell (46)
  Michael Moss (29)
Vincent Howell (60p)
Thomas Hughes (71)
HT: 2-1
New Mills 2-2 NelsonAtt: 106
Callum Scott (36)
Dennis Sherriff (89)
  Alexander Mullen (37)
Anthony McLoughlin (83)
HT: 1-1
Prestwich Heys 5-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 76
Robert Ablewhite (10)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (12)
Malachi Slaven (51)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (55)
Lee Bruce (77)
  HT: 2-0
Silsden 2-1 Alsager TownAtt: 171
Joseph Vaughan (7)
Arley Barnes (83)
  Taylor Attrell (75) HT: 1-0

 

Monday 28th August 2017
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Maine Road 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 189
Matthew Morgan (90)   Robert Swallow (10)
Rhys Webb (88)
HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 484
Saul Henderson (11)
Saul Henderson (16)
Nic Evangelinos (38)
Saul Henderson (54)
  HT: 3-0
Winsford United 2-1 WidnesAtt: 180
Brandon Moores (11)
George Riley (53)
  George Lomax (71) HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Nelson 0-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 120
  Wayne Morrison (75) HT: 0-0
Stockport Town 3-2 EccleshallAtt: 79
Ben Halfacre (27)
Ashley Stott (45)
Ashley Stott (75)
  Elliott Booth (7)
Dwayne Spence (78)
HT: 2-1
Whitchurch Alport 0-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 507
      HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 29th August 2017
Premier Division
Burscough 1-1 BootleAtt: 91
Liam Diggle (90)   Own Goal (82) HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool FC 2-0 Charnock RichardAtt: 585
Daniel Dalton (11)
Own Goal (38)
  HT: 2-0
Irlam 0-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 110
  Kevin Edgar (15)
Joseph Whittington (90)
HT: 0-1
Padiham 5-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 209
Dominic Craig (31)
Jason Hart (47)
Chris Turner (57)
Dominic Craig (69)
Mark Coyne (90)
  Corey Harrison (85) HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 1-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 75
Tarren Moxon (52)   Mark Threllfall (17)
Harry Thompson (35)
Daniel Boyle (72)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division
Alsager Town 2-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 84
Josh Glover (8)
Oliver Jepson (55)
  Brendon Price (45) HT: 1-1
Atherton LR 2-0 St Helens TownAtt: 69
Rodney Ajayi (24)
Aaron Stott (85)
  HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 1-4 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 65
Josh Maldon (63p)   Lennon Whewell (3)
Steve Ferrigan (10)
Will Doherty (65)
Will Doherty (87)
HT: 0-2
Carlisle City 2-1 Daisy HillAtt: 46
Jordan Atkinson (22p)
Josh Simpson (36)
  Bradley Aspinall (58p) HT: 2-0
Chadderton 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 87
  Niall Sultan (68)
Christopher Wademan (80)
HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 30th August 2017
Premier Division
Barnton 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 86
Christopher Smith (78)   Declan Fletcher (5) HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 6-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 167
Mark Reed (20)
Craig Cairns (23)
Craig Cairns (46)
Craig Cairns (72)
Craig Cairns (83)
Craig Cairns (90)
  HT: 2-1

 

First Division
Cheadle Town 2-4 Prestwich HeysAtt: 114
George Clarey (53)
James Dunn (80)
  Malachi Slaven (6)
Lee Bruce (18)
Lee Bruce (38)
Dominic Slaven (66)
HT: 0-3
Holker Old Boys 0-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 36
  Martin Baird (24)
Matthew Muscroft (25)
Ben Fishwick (52)
HT: 0-2
Sandbach United 3-0 New MillsAtt: 142
Ryan Brooke (11)
Ryan Brooke (67)
Alistair Chapman (71)
  HT: 1-0

 

Friday 1st September 2017
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round
City of Liverpool FC 1-2 Nantwich TownAtt: 1024
Luke Denson (56)   Joel Stair (38)
Sean Cooke (90)
HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
Irlam 3-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 168
Nathan Perry (6)
Tim Kinsella (77)
Tim Kinsella (86)
  HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 2nd September 2017
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round
Abbey Hey 3-3 AltrinchamAtt: 371
Andy Smith (35)
Lee Wilshaw (45)
Sam Freakes (85p)
  John Johnston (5)
Josh Hancock (17)
Jordan Hulme (24)
HT: 2-3
Albion Sports 3-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 124
Alex Cuzack (25)
Asif Hussian (47)
Danny Facey (90)
  Joel Melia (64)
Daniel Boyle (89)
HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 2-1 Bamber BridgeAtt: 202
Joel Brownhill (44)
Josh Nicholson (72)
  Brad Carsley (84) HT: 2-0
Mossley 2-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 355
Jack Toohey (45p)
Liam Ellis (79)
  Samuel Hind (60)
Samuel Hind (88)
HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
AFC Darwen 1-3 Maine RoadAtt: 126
Patrick Furey (29)   Matthew Morgan (19)
Jack Poxon (48p)
David Brown (78)
HT: 1-1
Bootle 5-2 WidnesAtt: 220
Steven Jones (21)
Kieran Haligan (25)
Anthony Rendell (44)
Ryan Cox (51)
Ben Hodkinson (90)
  Kevin Pollard (9)
Kevin Towey (22)
HT: 3-2
Congleton Town 3-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 129
Thomas Morris (36)
Emini Adegbenro (38)
Jason Carey (42)
  Joseph Whittington (9)
Michael Boyle (76)
Joseph Whittington (90)
HT: 3-1
Hanley Town 1-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 98
Theo Stair (31)   Nathan Fairhurst (26p)
Nathan Fairhurst (46p)
Matthew Davison (90)
HT: 1-1
Northwich Victoria 1-1 BurscoughAtt: 98
Reece Lyndon (18)   Alexander Parkes (56p) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 6-1 PadihamAtt: 333
Stuart Wellstead (1)
Stuart Wellstead (17)
Kyle Hamid (19)
Michael Simpson (26)
Michael Simpson (58)
Stuart Wellstead (90)
  Kieron Pickup (38) HT: 4-1
Squires Gate 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 72
Jack Williams (17)   Simon Thelwell (37)
Mark Reed (78)
HT: 1-1
Winsford United 1-1 BarntonAtt: 176
Nathan Cotterell (45)   Christopher Bandell (33) HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Alsager Town 1-0 Atherton LRAtt: 52
Michael Lennon (30)   HT: 1-0
Bacup Borough 0-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 42
  Josh Maldon (38p) HT: 0-1
Daisy Hill 0-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 67
  Anthony Barnes (39)
William Doherty (76)
HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 2-2 ChaddertonAtt: 57
Louis Downs (61)
Thomas Lowe (63)
  Michael Moss (14)
Luke Heron (52)
HT: 0-1
FC Oswestry Town 1-5 Stockport TownAtt: 38
Joe Newton (60)   Ashley Stott (25)
Ben Halfacre (40)
Ashley Stott (43)
Jamie Hinchcliffe (65)
Jamie Hinchcliffe (85)
HT: 1-3
Nelson 0-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 120
  Kieron Ball (77) HT: 0-0
New Mills 7-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 103
Jack Beswick (33)
George Blackwell (46)
George Blackwell (49)
Nathan Neequaye (57)
Nathan Neequaye (73)
Ed Driver (80)
Ed Driver (84)
  Danny Keenan (3)
Tyler Spence (60)
HT: 1-1
Prestwich Heys 0-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 76
  Conah Bishop (69) HT: 0-0
Sandbach United 1-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 119
Matthew Pearson (4)   Richard Whyatt (60)
Richard Whyatt (75)
Daniel Wood (83)
HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 1-4 SilsdenAtt: 113
Luke Edwards (27)   Daniel Illingworth (29)
Mark Trueman (36)
Joseph Gaughan (37)
Christopher Wademan (80)
HT: 1-3
Whitchurch Alport 2-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 202
Luke Walley (2)
Mike Blundell (32)
  Robert McCartney (49) HT: 2-0

 

Monday 4th September 2017
Premier Division
Widnes 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 84
Christopher Lomax (19)
Christopher Lomax (47)
  Emini Adegbenro (25) HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Daisy Hill 2-0 ChaddertonAtt: 75
Matthew Zajac (9)
Adam Owens (79)
  HT: 1-0
Stockport Town 0-1 Alsager TownAtt: 65
  Benjamin Baibsley (12) HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 5th September 2017
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round Replay
1874 Northwich 2-0 MossleyAtt: 348
Scott McGowan (10)
Scott McGowan (37)
  HT: 2-0
Altrincham 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 520
John Johnston (24)
John Johnston (65)
  Ashford Blake (74) HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 0-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 116
  Bobby Langford (28) HT: 0-1
Burscough 1-5 PadihamAtt: 82
Alexander Parkes (56p)   Kenneth Taylor (10)
Brandon Barski (17)
Kieron Pickup (46)
Dominic Craig (68)
Benjamin Hoskin (85)
HT: 0-2
City of Liverpool FC 1-5 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 616
Luke Denson (62)   Michael Simpson (43)
Kyle Hamid (52)
Anthony Hickey (64)
Michael Simpson (75)
Mitchell Bryant (84)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Cammell Laird 1907 2-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 86
Joseph Malkin (6)
Jamie Coulbourn (71)
  Ben Mills (82)
Ben Mills (88)
HT: 1-0
Carlisle City 3-0 St Helens TownAtt: 55
David Wallace (56)
Kyle Armstrong (81)
Michael Reed (86)
  HT: 0-0
FC Oswestry Town 0-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 78
  Josh Lane (38)
Josh Lane (90)
HT: 0-1
Silsden 2-0 Atherton LRAtt: 118
Nicholas McNally (25)
Joseph Gaughan (90)
  HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 6th September 2017
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 4-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 136
Kevin Edgar (7)
Allen Weston (17)
Michael Boyle (18)
Michael Boyle (77)
  HT: 3-0
Barnton 1-5 Hanley TownAtt: 47
George Webster (1)   Theo Stair (8)
Andy Nicholls (9)
Andy Nicholls (38)
Dan Cope (44)
Dan Cope (75)
HT: 1-4
Runcorn Town 2-0 BootleAtt: 193
Mark Reed (6)
Mark Reed (39)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Cheadle Town 1-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 92
Richard Whyatt (88)   HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 2-0 NelsonAtt: 34
Nathan Reid (20)
Brandon Collins (41)
  HT: 2-0
Litherland REMYCA 2-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 65
Lennon Whewell (45)
Stephen King (60)
  HT: 1-0

 

Friday 8th September 2017
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
Northwich Victoria 3-4 Stockport TownAtt: 115
Yaw Gyimah (33)
Brian Matthews (81p)
Olly Walker (90)
  Tyler Edwards (22)
Andrew Fitzgerald (59)
Aaron Dwyer (69)
Own Goal (77)
HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 9th September 2017
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
AFC Blackpool 1-6 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 64
Benjamin Fishwick (45)   Nicolaos Evangelinos (5)
Thomas Bailey (14)
Thomas Bailey (67)
Saul Henderson (81)
Mathew Kay (84)
Thomas Bailey (90)
HT: 1-
Alsager Town 3-2 New MillsAtt: 70
Kiarno Samms (3)
Oliver Jepson (65)
Oliver Jepson (80)
  Nathan Neequaye (54)
Luke Pearson (75)
HT: 1-0
Atherton LR P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town 0-1 Dunston UTSAtt: 215
  Scott Heslop (32) HT: 0-1
Barnton P-P Penistone Church 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Chester-le-Street Town 2-3 SilsdenAtt: 101
Alexander Walker (19)
Lee Mole (74)
  Kyle Hancock (33)
Mark Trueman (75)
Kyle Hancock (79)
HT: 1-1
Ellistown 3-2 EccleshallAtt: 25
Isaac Lakin (36)
Tariq Wilson (78)
Tariq Wilson (87)
  Louis Downs (20)
Louis Downs (55)
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town 3-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 68
Lee Turner (45)
Luke Kitson (68)
Own Goal (70)
  Nathan Reid (80) HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 5-1 Lichfield CityAtt: 71
Ryan Dicker (26)
Dan Cope (44p)
Dan Cope (52)
Theo Stair (56)
Jonathan Sheldon (69)
  Osiris Robertson (50) HT: 2-1
Heaton Stannington 1-3 Carlisle CityAtt: 120
Joseph Wear (66)   Kyle Armstrong (10p)
Jonathan Allan (50)
Robert McCartney (74)
HT: 0-1
Litherland REMYCA 1-0 Ashton TownAtt: 72
Shaun Harris (115)   HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 1-0 after 90 mins)
Maine Road 1-5 Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 88
Jack Langford (29)   Eli Hey (4)
Chris Jackson (19)
Chris Jackson (60)
Jack Greenhoush (82)
Kane Reece (86)
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main 4-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 78
Sam Sweeney (20)
Sam Sweeney (40)
Ryan Smyth (48)
Ryan Smyth (85)
  Jamie Colebourn (33)
Joshua Maldon (70p)
HT: 2-1
Padiham P-P Thackley 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Parkgate 4-0 Daisy HillAtt: 67
Jassim Alali (39)
Lebiun Mbeka (57)
Daniel Harris (77)
Brad Kerr (90)
  HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys P-P Liversedge 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rossington Main 4-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 68
Own Goal (15)
Cameron Johnson (21)
Cameron Johnson (81)
Cameron Johnson (90)
  Liam Delaney (77p) HT: 2-0
Selby Town 1-7 Charnock RichardAtt: 112
Brett Lucas (24)   Matthew Davison (17)
Carl Grimshaw (31)
Mark Adams (38)
Carl Grimshaw (40)
Joseph Noblet (49)
Mark Adams (53)
Oliver Evans (76)
HT: 1-4
Squires Gate 2-6 Congleton TownAtt: 63
Dean Ing (49)
Nick Greenall (57)
  Declan Fletcher (5)
Declan Fletcher (35)
Thomas Morris (42)
Jason Carey (55)
Emini Adegbenro (66)
Steven foster (78)
HT: 0-3
St Helens Town 1-2 Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 77
Joel Douglas (83)   Luke Daniels (29)
Richard Collier (36)
HT: 0-2
Vauxhall Motors 4-5 1874 NorthwichAtt: 129
David Maher (21)
Ryan Nightingale (36)
Ryan Nightingale (56)
Rob Newman (60p)
  Adam Whitlock (9p)
Jake Parker (19)
Kazim Waite-Jackson (76)
Kazim Waite-Jackson (84)
Jack Pritchard (108)
HT: 2-2
(After Extra Time, 4-4 after 90 mins)
Whitchurch Alport 4-4 Pershore TownAtt: 180
Dean Twigg (25)
Luke Walley (37)
Nick Marley (49)
Dean Twigg (51)
  Daniel Priest (2)
Daniel Priest (12)
Mitchel Butterworth (61)
Callum Devlin (81)
HT: 2-2
(After Extra Time, Whitchurch Alport won 4-3 on penalties)
Widnes 1-2 Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 41
Andrew Gillespie (65)   Andrew Horbury (11)
Andrew McManus (88)
HT: 0-1
Wolverhampton Sporting Community 5-0 FC Oswestry Town 
Tom Hill (10)
Ben Perks (54)
Ryan Burns (67)
Dimitri Dunkley (72)
Tom Hill (82)
  HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Runcorn Linnets 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P City of Liverpool FC 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town 3-2 BurscoughAtt: 110
Simon Thelwell (34)
Simon Thelwell (76)
Craig Cairns (82)
  Adam Gilchrist (44)
Alexander Parkes (54p)
HT: 1-1
Winsford United P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Abbey Hulton United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Sandbach United 4-2 ChaddertonAtt: 104
Ryan Brooke (7)
Ryan Brooke (60)
Josh Lane (66)
James Kirby (85)
  Luke Heron (19)
Dale Minor (33)
HT: 1-2

 

Sunday 10th September 2017
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
AFC Liverpool 3-2 Athersley RecreationAtt: 118
Kevin Edgar (39)
Joseph Whittington (43)
Adam Weston (60p)
  Jamie Moxon (23)
Kyle Wadsworth (65)
HT: 2-1
Hallam 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 180
Jack McCarthy (86)   Adam Farrand (4) HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)

 

Tuesday 12th September 2017
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
Atherton LR 1-2 IrlamAtt: 68
Gary Grier (51)   Marcus Perry (12)
Steven Mills (55)
HT: 0-1
Barnton 3-1 Penistone ChurchAtt: 35
Ryan Malone (55)
Christopher Bandell (80)
Jack Irlam (87)
  Brett Lovell (8) HT: 0-1
Padiham 5-0 ThackleyAtt: 92
Jason Hart (6)
Chris Turner (20)
Chris Turner (39)
Jason Hart (55)
Dominic Craig (58)
  HT: 3-0
Prestwich Heys 1-2 LiversedgeAtt: 47
Alfie Belcher (82)   Tom White (4)
Tom White (11)
HT: 0-2

 

F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round Replay
Abbey Hey 0-1 HallamAtt: 63
  Daniel State (72p) HT: 0-0

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Vase

 

Wednesday 13th September 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey P-P Hanley Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Vase Replay on Tuesday

 

Friday 15th September 2017
Premier Division
Squires Gate 1-2 WidnesAtt: 103
Dean Ing (26)   Christopher Lomax (51)
Thomas Mitchell (64)
HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 16th September 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 3-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 75
Daniel Mcloughlin (32)
Nathan Edwards (56)
Andy Smith (60)
  George Lomax (6)
Kevin Edgar (66)
Own Goal (76)
HT: 1-1
Burscough 2-2 Congleton TownAtt: 68
Terry Cummings (45)
William Threlkeld (90)
  Declan Fletcher (55)
Jason Carey (85)
HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool FC 4-2 BarntonAtt: 291
Jamie McDonald (35)
Luke Denson (45p)
Karl Noon (50)
John McGrath (82)
  James Mcshane (9)
Jack Woolley (18)
HT: 2-2
Irlam 1-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 95
Liam Morrison (90)   Mark Threlfall (47) HT: 0-0
Northwich Victoria 2-3 BootleAtt: 110
Brian Matthews (36)
Olly Walker (73)
  Daniel Murphy (22)
Steven Jones (56)
Ben Hodkinson (69)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets 3-0 Maine RoadAtt: 306
Stuart Wellstead (19)
Aaron Morris (62)
Paul Shanley (89)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 271
Nic Evangelinos (30)
Joe Shaw (51)
  Mark Reed (16)
Craig Cairns (44)
Simon Thelwell (49)
Own Goal (61)
HT: 1-2
Winsford United 2-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 141
Callum Gardner (8p)
James Rothwell (60)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 1-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 131
Joshua Tune (55)   Kyle Armstrong (51p) HT: 0-0
Atherton LR 2-3 ChaddertonAtt: 67
Theodore Kidd (54)
Alex Guest (62)
  Leon Iluobe (10)
Michael Moss (36)
Luke Heron (90)
HT: 0-2
Cammell Laird 1907 5-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 44
Joshua Maldon (11p)
Charlie MacInnes (18)
Joseph Malkin (26)
Joseph Malkin (45)
Joseph Malkin (48)
  Callum Baynes (65) HT: 4-0
Daisy Hill 1-7 Alsager TownAtt: 43
Adam Owens (57)   Oliver Jepson (6)
Oliver Jepson (36)
Jordan Erdman (39)
Oliver Jepson (60)
Michael Lennon (65)
Jordan Erdman (89)
Michael Lennon (90)
HT: 0-3
Eccleshall 3-5 Prestwich HeysAtt: 42
Elliot Booth (26)
Louis Downs (50)
Jack Warren (58)
  Max White (12)
Alfie Belcher (13)
Lee Bruce (16)
Alfie Belcher (40)
Lee Bruce (49)
HT: 1-4
FC Oswestry Town 0-3 St Helens TownAtt: 57
  Daniel Lomax (32)
Neil Weaver (50)
Shawn Brady (63)
HT: 0-1
Litherland REMYCA 1-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 87
Sam Dodd (23)   HT: 1-0
Nelson 0-4 Stockport TownAtt: 55
  Darryl Grant (27)
Ashley Stott (53)
Aaron Dwyer (60)
Jamie Hinchliffe (90)
HT: 0-1
New Mills 4-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 135
Darcy O`Connor (8)
Dennis Sherriff (14)
Nathan Neequay (47)
George Blackwell (71)
  Kit Gregory (30) HT: 2-1
Sandbach United 7-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 105
Ryan Eiselt (7)
Ryan Eiselt (20)
James Kirby (22)
James Kirby (27p)
Boris Melingui (58)
Boris Melingui (65)
James Kirby (69)
  Tre Baldwin-Willis (87) HT: 4-0
Silsden 5-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 114
Joe Gaughan (3)
Niall Sultan (30)
Joe Gaughan (80)
Joe Gaughan (90)
Nicky McNally (90)
  Jake Ambrose (2)
Liam Delaney (10)
HT: 2-2

 

Sunday 17th September 2017
F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
1874 Northwich 1-0 North Ferriby UnitedAtt: 439
  Own Goal (63) HT: 0-0
Albion Sports 0-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 203
  Joshua Nicholson (43)
Joshua Nicholson (54)
Joel Brownhill (56)
Joshua Nicholson (59)
HT: 0-1

 

Monday 18th September 2017
Premier Division
Maine Road 2-5 Runcorn TownAtt: 110
Matthew Morgan (11)
Matthew Morgan (45)
  Craig Cairns (36)
Mark Reed (60)
Kieran Evans (65)
Joseph Holt (88)
Paul McManus (90)
 
Widnes 3-0 BurscoughAtt: 64
Chad Whyte (15)
Kevin Pollard (30)
Kevin Towey (76)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Stockport Town 6-1 New MillsAtt: 212
Daryll Grant (41)
Aaron Dwyer (48)
Jamie Hinchliffe (64)
Aaron Dwyer (66)
Ben Halfacre (68)
Ben Halfacre (77)
  Nathan Neequaye (73) HT: 2-0

 

Tuesday 19th September 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 294
Scott McGowan (88p)   Karl Noon (1) HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 0-4 Charnock RichardAtt: 132
  Matthew Davison (34)
Mark Adams (42)
Mark Adams (70)
Jonathan Hession (75)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 3-3 IrlamAtt: 117
Liam Loughlin (20)
Ryan Cox (33)
James Howell (80)
  Macaulay Harewood (48)
Jordan Icely (58)
Isaac Illidge (65)
HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 4-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 138
Jonah OReilly (14)
Steve Foster (19)
Emini Adegbenro (51)
Declan Fletcher (87)
  Christopher Middleton (42) HT: 2-1
Padiham 0-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 114
      HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 5-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 312
Stuart Wellstead (32p)
Mark Houghton (45)
Rory Fallon (51)
Stuart Wellstead (59p)
Paul Shanley (79)
  George Lomax (15)
Adam Weston (21p)
HT: 2-2

 

First Division
Cammell Laird 1907 5-1 EccleshallAtt: 43
Ben Holmes (2)
Own Goal (28)
Joshua Maldon (47)
Ben Holmes (58)
Thomas Murray (88)
  Harvey Collins (90) HT: 2-0
Prestwich Heys 8-0 Daisy HillAtt: 88
Rio Wilson-Heyes (15)
Alfie Belcher (23)
Dominic Slaven (31)
Mark Ayres (36)
Daniel White (38)
Lee Bruce (43)
Max White (51)
Rio Wilson-Heys (54)
  HT: 6-0

 

Wednesday 20th September 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-1 Squires GateAtt: 97
  Dean Ing (2) HT: 0-1
Barnton 2-4 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 36
Christopher Smith (19)
Christopher Smith (31)
  Saul Henderson (68)
Scott Mason (75)
Harold Hagon (78)
Thomas Bailey (90)
HT: 2-0
Hanley Town 3-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 115
Theo Stair (4)
Theo Stair (61)
Andy Nicholls (77)
  HT: 1-0
Match abandoned on 83 mins at 3-0 due to floodlight failure. Result to stand.

 

First Division
Cheadle Town 2-2 ChaddertonAtt: 72
Michael Sherrington (19)
Luke Hincks (48)
  Luke Heron (28)
Aaron Holton (68)
HT: 1-1
Holker Old Boys 2-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 25
Tyler Spence (45)
Jamie Mellen (81p)
  Robert McCartney (87) HT: 0-1
Litherland REMYCA 1-0 St Helens TownAtt: 67
Matthew Hamilton (26)   HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 23rd September 2017
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
AFC Liverpool 0-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 492
  Daniel Dalton (19)
Thomas Peterson (59)
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town 5-1 Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 58
Taylor Attrell (4)
Taylor Atrell (18)
Josh Glover (27)
Taylor Attrell (45p)
Dylan Bath (86p)
  Jamie Miller (62p) HT: 4-0
Ashton Athletic 3-1 Maltby MainAtt: 64
Joel Brownhill (1)
Daniel Regan (62)
Daniel Smith (74)
  Alex Lill (90) HT: 1-0
Burscough 6-0 Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 56
Peter Henerty (22)
Lee Healey (28)
Peter Henerty (70)
Alexander Parkes (73)
Lee Healey (79)
Adam Gilchrist (84)
  HT: 2-0
Carlisle City 2-3 ThornabyAtt: 66
Aaron Bradbury (19)
Mathew Read (90)
  Kallum Hannah (52p)
Lewis Murphy (56)
Matthew James (90)
HT: 1-0
Charnock Richard 3-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 118
Jonathan Hession (65)
Ross OFarrell (80)
Matthew Davison (85)
  HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town 4-2 BarntonAtt: 90
Jamie Willis (65)
Ryan Baxter (75)
Ryan Baxter (95)
Tom Gladwin (119)
  Christopher Bandell (33)
Adam McKillop (62)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 4-2 after 90 mins)
Garforth Town 3-2 NelsonAtt: 90
Joe Rodriguez (48)
Stephen Riley (86)
  Sean Hunter (6)
Callum Ward (25)
Mitch Hamilton(75)
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare 2-4 AFC DarwenAtt: 65
Josh Bucknall (5)
Joshua Morley (28)
  Kiel Longsdale (16)
Alex Ralph (44)
Mark McKay (50)
Mark McKay (74)
HT: 2-2
Highgate United P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to
Irlam 2-1 ParkgateAtt: 68
Gareth Mooney (22)
Matthew Boland (85)
  Jassim Alali (80) HT: 1-0
Litherland REMYCA 3-2 ChaddertonAtt: 39
Josh Hamilton (26)
David Crist (55)
Harry Little (82)
  Andrew Bainbridge (5)
Andrew Bainbridge (10)
HT: 1-2
Padiham P-P Ashington 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Padiham removed from the competition
Sandbach United 0-2 AFC EmleyAtt: 123
  Alex Slack (30)
Jonny Bullivant (35)
HT: 0-2
Studley 0-2 Hanley TownAtt: 46
  Dan Cope (30)
Martin Stanyer (81)
HT: 0-1
West Auckland Town 3-0 SilsdenAtt: 178
Adam Mitchell (41)
Amar Purewal (53)
Ben Wood (88)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-3 Stockport TownAtt: 183
Joe Shaw (6)
Joe Shaw (30)
Nic Evangelinos (73)
Matty Kay (90)
  Ash Stott (19)
Ash Stott (51)
Aaron Dwyer (87)
HT: 2-1
Winsford United 1-4 Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 103
Brandon Moores (87)   Mark Whitehouse (20)
Keane Reece (45)
Eli Hey (63)
Eli Hey (79)
HT: 0-2

 

Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 BootleAtt: 126
Lewis Mayers (41)   Connor Millington (68)
Lennon Whewell (75)
HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 318
Stuart Wellstead (13)
Stuart Wellstead (69p)
  Adam Farrand (16)
Peter Watling (45)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 3-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 65
Ben Fishwick (25)
Ben Duffield (65p)
Kit Gregory(80)
  Own Goal (32)
Joshua Malden (85)
HT: 1-1
Cheadle Town 1-2 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 51
Richard Whyatt (41)   Sam Thomas (1)
Jack Harris (30)
HT: 1-2
Eccleshall 0-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 68
      HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 1-0 Daisy HillAtt: 40
Danny Keenan (21)   HT: 1-0
New Mills 1-4 Atherton LRAtt: 118
George Blackwell (90p)   Ryan Mellor (19)
David Moore (36)
Jordan Arklie-Young (59)
Jordan Arklie-Young (89)
HT: 0-2
St Helens Town 0-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 76
  Max White (29)
Jacob Wood (48)
HT: 0-1

 

Sunday 24th September 2017
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
1874 Northwich 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 313
Jake Parker (39)   Emini Adegbenro (36) HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)

 

Monday 25th September 2017
Premier Division
Maine Road 1-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 90
Own Goal (58)   Djenny Bembo (27)
Peter Watlins (35)
Adam Farrand (90)
HT: 0-2

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Squires Gate 2-3 Radcliffe BoroughAtt: 90
Jack Williams (62)
Gary Pett (74)
  Akil Grier (22)
Brendan Glackin (37)
Brendan Glackin (50)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 26th September 2017
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round Replay
Congleton Town 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 218
  Matthew Woolley (80) HT: 0-0

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-3 BarntonAtt: 49
Joel Brownhill (12)
Dale Korie-Butler (16)
Dale Korie-Butler (64)
  Christopher Smith (25)
Christopher Bandell (46)
Christopher Smith (66)
HT: 2-1

 

First Division
Chadderton 1-1 New MillsAtt: 110
Michael Moss (50)   Dennis Sherriff (7) HT: 0-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to floodlight problems

 

Wednesday 27th September 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 153
  Mitchell Bryant (24) HT: 0-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Holker Old Boys 3-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 17
Tyler Spence (34)
Danny Keenan (57)
Robbie Wallace (89)
  Matthew Bryan (72) HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 30th September 2017
F.A. Challenge Cup 3rd Qualifying Round
1874 Northwich 2-2 Ossett TownAtt: 387
Mark Jones (58)
Adam Whitlock (90)
  Alex Peterson (4)
Alex Peterson (88)
HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 0-1 ChorleyAtt: 602
  Nick Haughton (83) HT: 0-0
Watch Game Online: bbc.in/2fzPm53

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 58
Sam Freakes (57)   Lee Duckworth (42)
Brandon Moores (88)
HT: 0-1
Barnton 2-3 PadihamAtt: 46
Christopher Bandell (56)
Ryan Malone (59)
  Dominic Craig (51)
Marc Young (76)
Kieron Pickup (87)
HT: 0-0
Burscough 1-4 IrlamAtt: 75
Joshua Dunroe (12)   Liam Morrison (4)
Gareth Meredith (29)
Liam Morrison (51)
Liam Morrison (77)
HT: 1-2
Charnock Richard 3-1 BootleAtt: 148
Carl Grimshaw (29)
Matthew Davison (48)
Carl Grimshaw (75)
  Keiran Halligan (59) HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool FC 4-4 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 393
Thomas Peterson (6)
Joseph Camozzi (8)
Thomas Peterson (25)
Daniel Dalton (77)
  Aaron Hollindrake (14)
Andrew Hill (38)
Aaron Hollindrake (60)
Mark Threlfall (88)
HT: 3-2
Hanley Town 1-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 50
Daniel Cope (42)   HT: 1-0
Maine Road 2-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 65
Jordan Bove (60)
Connor Hughes (80)
  Brian Matthews (10) HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 5-2 Congleton TownAtt: 137
Mark Reed (18)
Craig Cairns (21)
Simon Thelwell (34)
Keiran Evans (48)
Mark Reed (56)
  Joshua Heaton (9)
William Hasler-Cregg (16)
HT: 2-2
Squires Gate 0-5 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 160
  Stuart Wellstead (5)
Paul Shanley (41)
Michael Simpson (48)
Mark Houghton (61)
Adam Jones (73)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton A-A AFC DarwenAtt: 160
Tom Bailey (45)
Tom Bailey (56)
Matty Kay (59)
Nic Evangelinos (90)
  Ryan McKenna (7)
Chappy Massamba (45)
Chappy Massamba (61)
Chappy Massamba (73)
Chappy Massamba (79)
HT: 1-2
Match declared void and will be replayed

 

First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 3-1 Atherton LRAtt: 61
Charles MacInnes (1)
Daniel Cross (33)
Charles MacInnes (52)
  Daniel Pringle (62) HT: 2-0
Carlisle City 2-3 Alsager TownAtt: 57
Michael Reed (4)
David Wallace (30)
  Paul Taylor (22)
Warren Holmes (45)
Kyle Stubbs (59)
HT: 2-2
Chadderton 2-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 88
Leon Iluobe (4)
Leon Iluobe (63)
  Robbie Wallace (10)
Nathan McHugh (85)
HT: 1-1
Daisy Hill 3-4 St Helens TownAtt: 56
Michael Gervin (41)
Adam Owens (50)
Ellis Worrall (90)
  Paul Cliff (10)
Daniel Lomax (26)
Shaun Brady (38)
Shaun Brady (65)
HT: 1-3
FC Oswestry Town 1-4 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 46
Jamie Hands (8)   Luke Holden (2)
Luke Holden (48)
Josh Hamilton (54)
Matthew Hamilton (60)
HT: 1-1
Nelson 2-2 EccleshallAtt: 52
Anthony Mcglouglin (42)
David Patrick (70)
  Shay Finney (43)
Louis Downe (64)
HT: 1-1
Prestwich Heys 2-2 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 43
Rio Wilson-Heyes (12)
Jamie Baguley (54)
  Kieron Ball (36)
Kieron Ball (41)
HT: 1-2
Sandbach United 1-4 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 75
Ryan Eiselt (39)   Alexander Taylor (11)
Conah Bishop (59)
Benjamin Duffield (73p)
Kit Gregory (90)
HT: 1-1
Stockport Town 1-3 SilsdenAtt: 45
Conor Downes (10)   Kyle Hancock (2)
Daniel Forrest (74)
Joshua Eastwood (87)
HT: 1-1
Whitchurch Alport 5-0 New MillsAtt: 162
Joe Howell (6)
Simon Everall (29)
Simon Everall (53)
Jimmy Garlick (58)
Simon Everall (85)
  HT: 2-0

 

Monday 2nd October 2017
Premier Division
Widnes 0-1 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 275
  Karl Noon (74) HT: 0-0
Winsford United 2-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 144
Lee Duckworth (47)
Perry Birkenshaw (54)
  Simon Thelwell (24)
Craig Cairns (29)
Mark Reed (41)
Mark Reed (70)
HT: 0-3

 

Tuesday 3rd October 2017
F.A. Challenge Cup 3rd Qualifying Round Replay
Ossett Town 0-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 342
      HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, Ossett Town won 5-4 on penalties)

 

Premier Division
Congleton Town 3-0 IrlamAtt: 121
Steve Foster (30)
Jason Carey (37)
Declan Fletcher (55)
  HT: 2-0
Northwich Victoria P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup Replay
Squires Gate 2-2 PadihamAtt: 82
Gary Pett (71p)
Tarren Moxon (85)
  Kane Hickman (13)
Luke Holden (26)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-3 BurscoughAtt: 135
Ben Steer (13)
Nic Evangelinos (14)
Tom Bailey (48)
Nic Evangelinos (89)
  Terry Cummings (17)
Terry Cummings (40)
Adam Gilchrist (65)
HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 1-3 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 201
Robert Kent (77)   James Kirkby (17)
James Kirkby (89)
Ryan Brooke (90)
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town 3-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 58
Jordan Erdman (13)
Kyle Stubbs (15)
Michael Lennon (75)
  Kynan Mason (65)
Joshua Maldon (90)
HT: 2-0
Carlisle City 5-0 NelsonAtt: 53
Robert McCartney (27)
Aaron Bradbury (42)
Josh Simpson (45)
Robert McCartney (83)
Rhys Graham (87)
  HT: 3-0
Silsden 1-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 137
Own Goal (28)   HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 4th October 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen A-A Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned At Half Time Due To Waterlogged Pitch
AFC Liverpool 1-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 126
Christopher Anderson (85)   Joel Brownhill (8p)
Daniel Regan (20)
Dale Korie-Butler (78)
HT: 0-2
Hanley Town 3-0 Maine RoadAtt: 48
Theo Stair (7)
Theo Stair (75)
Tom Ashton (81)
  HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 7th October 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-4 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 436
Samuel Hind (88)
Matthew Woolley (89)
  Mark Houghton (9)
Paul Shanley (16)
Kyle Hamid (43)
Mark Houghton (53)
HT: 0-3
AFC Darwen P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Liverpool 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 143
Andrew Lewis (78)   Calum Broady (7)
Jack Poxon (46)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 Hanley TownAtt: 132
Daniel Boyle (31)   Theo Stair (26p)
Theo Stair (47)
Oliver Mellor (90)
HT: 1-1
Bootle 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 195
Ryan Cox (22)
Kieran Haligan (51)
  HT: 1-0
Charnock Richard 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 130
Mark Woods (90)   Callum Gardner (52) HT: 0-0
Congleton Town A-A Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned due to Player Injury
Irlam 4-0 BarntonAtt: 74
Jordan Icely (8)
Jordan Icely (27)
Jordan Icely (80)
Marcus Perry (85)
  HT: 2-0
Northwich Victoria 2-2 WidnesAtt: 97
Brian Matthews (75)
Jake Pollard (87)
  William Webb (55)
Andrew Gillespie (90)
HT: 0-0
Padiham 2-0 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 437
Kieran Pickup (5)
Christopher Turner (23)
  HT: 2-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-2 Squires GateAtt: 353
Ben Steer (3)
Ben Steer (17)
Matty Kay (73)
Tom Bailey (82)
  Jack Williams (83)
Own Goal (90)
HT: 2-0

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 3-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 253
Alexander Taylor (5)
Conah Bishop (60)
Billy McKenna (76)
  Joshua Tune (13) HT: 1-1
Alsager Town 2-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 91
Jordan Erdman (55)
Taylor Attrell (70)
  Daniel White (20)
Jamie Baguley (45)
Jamie Baguley (90)
HT: 0-2
Atherton LR 1-4 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 86
Ryan Mellor (17)   James Kirby (59)
Ryan Cattermole (80)
Ryan Brooke (84)
Stuart Tulloch (90)
HT: 1-0
Bacup Borough P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Carlisle City 2-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 35
Robert McCartney (24)
Robert McCartney (59)
  Lee Jones (77) HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town 0-2 NelsonAtt: 76
  Own Goal (23)
David Patrick (90)
HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 2-4 Holker Old BoysAtt: 36
Harvey Collins (26)
Dwayne Spence (49)
  Bradley Hubbold (17)
Danny Keenan (46p)
Danny Keenan (47)
Danny Keenan (75)
HT: 1-1
Litherland REMYCA 1-2 New MillsAtt: 51
Josh Hamilton (46)   Dennis Sheriff (63)
Dennis Sheriff (80)
HT: 0-0
Silsden 2-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 198
Joe Gaugan (18)
Mateusz Tomas (69)
  Paul Jewell (66) HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 3-1 ChaddertonAtt: 105
Shaun Brady (47)
Alex Ashby (52)
Beck Murray (83p)
  Gareth Hill (41) HT: 0-1
Stockport Town 2-1 Daisy HillAtt: 73
Jamie Hinchliffe (27)
Ben Halfacre (90)
  Richard Coley (49) HT: 1-0

 

Monday 9th October 2017
First Division Trophy
Daisy Hill 0-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 88
      HT: 0-0
(Daisy Hill won 5-4 on penalties)

 

Premier Division
Maine Road 1-3 PadihamAtt: 75
Own Goal (77)   Daniel Boyle (17)
Dominic Craig (60)
Jason Hart (80)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 10th October 2017
First Division Trophy
Atherton LR P-P Carlisle City 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Chadderton 0-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 87
  Jake Ambrose (38) HT: 0-0
New Mills 2-2 Alsager TownAtt: 96
Warren Gaskin (15)
George Blackwell (72p)
  Ryan Goodwin (56)
Oliver Jepson (74)
HT: 1-0
(Alsager Town won 4-3 on penalties)

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-2 Congleton TownAtt: 240
Scott McGowan (13p)
Scott McGowan (39)
  Emini Adegbenro (73p)
Joshua Heaton (85)
HT: 2-0
Abbey Hey 1-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 62
Rhys Webb (83)   Own Goal (24) HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 5-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 87
Dale Korie-Butler (25p)
Dale Korie-Butler (39)
Dale Korie-Butler (84)
Joshua Nicholson (87)
Dale Korie-Butler (90p)
  Ian Willis (13) HT: 2-1
Barnoldswick Town 3-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 122
Shaun Airey (59)
Zack Dale (61)
Jake Lloyd (90)
  Own Goal (46)
Kevin Edgar (86)
HT: 0-0
Burscough 1-6 Winsford UnitedAtt: 65
Lee Healey (47)   Callum Gardner (53)
Callum Gardner (55)
Callum Gardner (59)
Christopher Middleton (65)
Jason Fowles (73)
Robbie Hatton (89)
HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool FC 0-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 497
      HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 0-5 BootleAtt: 74
  Anthony Rendell (24)
Anthony Rendell (37)
Ryan Cox (53)
Eammon Price (77)
Connor Millington (88)
HT: 0-2

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 NelsonAtt: 101
Richard Gleave (45)
Daryl Weston (48)
  Alex Mullin (29) HT: 1-1

 

Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Salford City 2-0 IrlamAtt: 550
Mani Dieseruvwe (78)
Mark Sheldon (82)
  HT: 0-0

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Abbey Hulton United 0-3 Walsall WoodAtt: 115
  Lewis Taylor-Boyle (9)
Sam Agar (66)
Callus Mcfarlane (77)
HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 11th October 2017
First Division Trophy
Holker Old Boys P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Sandbach United 6-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 62
Alistair Chapman (35)
Ryan Brooke (45)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (65)
Matthew Pearson (82)
Jordan Davies (87)
Matthew Pearson (90)
  Jacob Farliegh (38) HT: 2-1

 

Premier Division
Barnton 2-2 WidnesAtt: 56
Christopher Smith (9p)
Jack Irlam (45)
  Jay Roberts (50)
Anthony Donaldson (90)
HT: 2-0
Hanley Town 1-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 138
Oliver Mellor (86)   Stuart Wellstead (58) HT: 0-0

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Uttoxeter Town 0-3 EccleshallAtt: 101
  Harvey Collins (9)
Leigh Skellern (29)
Leigh Skellern (70)
HT: 0-2

 

Thursday 12th October 2017
First Division Trophy
Atherton LR P-P Carlisle City 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys 1-2 St Helens TownAtt: 28
Bradley Hubbold (11)   Hal McHugh (20)
Liam Dodd (90)
HT: 1-1

 

Friday 13th October 2017
First Division
Prestwich Heys 4-2 ChaddertonAtt: 187
Lee Bruce (29)
Daniel White (37p)
Jamie Baguley (59)
Lee Bruce (77)
  Aaron Scholes (62)
Leon Iluobe (67)
HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 14th October 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 65
  Dale Korie-Butler (54)
Dale Korie-Butler (83)
HT: 0-0
AFC Darwen 4-4 BootleAtt: 96
Luke Cassidy (21)
Sidi Fofana (73)
Sidi Fofana (85)
Adam Douglas (90)
  Ryan Cox (7)
Ryan Cox (14)
Declan Gregson (65)
Declan Gregson (69)
HT: 1-3
Barnton 2-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 47
Christopher Smith (47p)
Ryan Malone (56)
  Zack Dale (15)
Matthew Cavanagh (74)
Zack Dale (82)
HT: 0-1
Burscough 0-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 130
  Mitchell Bryant (53) HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool FC 2-4 Congleton TownAtt: 321
Luke Denson (28p)
John McGrath (30)
  Own Goal (31)
Steve Foster (57)
Emini Adegbeno (61)
Declan Fletcher (90)
HT: 2-1
Irlam 0-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 75
  Daniel Johnson (58)
Samuel Fittin (81)
HT: 0-0
Maine Road 1-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 85
Jack Langford (26)   Mark Adams (31)
Carl Grimshaw (77)
Jonathan Hession (90)
HT: 1-1
Padiham 1-2 Hanley TownAtt: 144
Spencer Jordan (80)   Daniel Cope (85)
Daniel Cope (90)
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 5-4 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 68
Mark Buchan (25)
Gary Pett (35)
Gary Pett (39)
Mark Buchan (52)
Radim Cech (69)
  Christopher Anderson (18)
Lee McConchie (49)
Jack Fleming (51)
Deklan Hill (78)
HT: 3-1
Widnes 2-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 155
Kevin Pollard (55)
William Webb (87)
  Samuel Hind (12)
Kazim Waite-Jackson (25)
HT: 0-2
Winsford United 1-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 155
David Short (3)   Benjamin Steer (41)
Declan Rydings (54)
Thomas Bailey (90)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 4-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 105
Joshua Buxton (32)
Dwayne Spence (57)
Kieron Ball (76)
Josh Graham (79)
  Elliott Collinson (59) HT: 1-0
Alsager Town 2-2 Stockport TownAtt: 91
Ryan Goodwin (40)
Own Goal (75)
  Tyler Edwards (48)
Jamie Hinchliffe (65)
HT: 1-1
Daisy Hill 3-4 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 53
James Sloane (35)
Jordan Hussey (64)
Niall Callaghan (74)
  Daniel Cross (11)
Ben Holmes (42)
Joshua Maldon (58p)
Ben Holmes (72)
HT: 1-2
Eccleshall 0-5 SilsdenAtt: 48
  Joseph Gaughan (11)
Kyle Hancock (24)
Niall Sultan (40)
Joseph Gaughan (59)
Joseph Gaughan (75)
HT: 0-3
Litherland REMYCA 6-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 45
David Crist (46)
Luke Holden (50)
Matthew Hamilton (55)
Matthew Hamilton (69)
Matthew Hamilton (74)
Josh Hamilton (76)
  HT: 0-0
Nelson P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills 0-4 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 112
  Jack Harris (24p)
Christopher Bishop (43)
Jack Harris (51)
Ise Yue (62)
HT: 0-2
St Helens Town 2-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 112
Alex Ashby (33)
Shaun Brady (46)
  Conah Bishop (10)
Benjamin Duffield (43)
Stephen Betterridge (57)
HT: 1-2
Whitchurch Alport 2-0 Atherton LRAtt: 220
Nick Marley (20)
Simon Everall (35)
  HT: 2-0

 

Monday 16th October 2017
League Challenge Cup
Stockport Town 7-1 Maine RoadAtt: 80
Ashley Stott (5)
Aaron Dwyer (18)
Aaron Dwyer (41)
Jack McConnell (45)
Ashley Stott (45)
Ashley Stott (59)
Jamie Hinchliffe (83)
  Jamie Roe (82) HT: 4-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 157
Joseph Howell (41)   Adam Lawrence (90) HT: 1-0
(Northwich Victoria won 5-4 on penalties)
Winsford United 4-3 BarntonAtt: 46
Perry Bircumshaw (77)
Robbie Hatton (84)
Will Foster (88)
Will Foster (90)
  Christopher Bandell (18)
Jack Woolley (35)
Jason McShane (80)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 17th October 2017
League Challenge Cup
AFC Blackpool 0-0 NelsonAtt: 35
      HT: 0-0
(Nelson won 3-2 on penalties)
Ashton Athletic 6-3 Daisy HillAtt: 55
Daniel Smith (6)
Daniel Smith (8)
Joshua Nicholson (27)
Joshua Nicholson (30)
Marcus Cusani (42)
Matthew Reid (84)
  Niall Callaghan (26)
Michael Garvin (43)
Thomas Gardiner (86)
HT: 5-2
Atherton LR 0-4 Carlisle CityAtt: 43
  Josh Simpson (41p)
Aaron Bradbury (44)
Michael Slack (49)
Josh Simpson (51)
HT: 0-2
Cammell Laird 1907 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 53
Ben Holmes (35)
Kieran Hamm (90)
  Jordan Martin (74) HT: 0-0
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 42
Jack Harris (47)
Gary Meredith (81)
  Ryan Shenton (90) HT: 0-0
Prestwich Heys 4-0 St Helens TownAtt: 81
Lee Bruce (13)
Lee Grimshaw (22)
Lee Grimshaw (39)
Lee Grimshaw (82)
  HT: 3-0
Silsden 0-3 BurscoughAtt: 61
  Liam Diggle (46)
Liam Diggle (76)
Liam Diggle (88)
HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 4-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 115
Adam Farrand (3)
Ashford Blake (8)
Djenny Bembo (74)
George Noon (81)
  Adam Whitlock (45)
Scott McGowan (60)
HT: 2-1

 

Wednesday 18th October 2017
League Challenge Cup
AFC Darwen 1-0 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 139
Matthew Allen (2)   HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 3-3 Alsager TownAtt: 89
Mark Reed (39)
Mark Reed (54)
Chris Rimmer (78)
  Taylor Attrell (12)
Kyle Stubbs (59)
Jordan Erdman (84)
HT: 1-1
(Alsager Town won 4-3 on penalties)
Sandbach United 2-3 IrlamAtt: 69
James Kirby (9)
Josh Lane (74)
  Jordan Icely (40)
Jordan Icely (49)
Jordan Icely (51)
HT: 1-1

 

Premier Division
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 155
  Matthew Cavanagh (7)
Andrew Hill (82)
HT: 0-1

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Hanley Town 4-0 Stone Old Alleynians 
Thomas Ashton (16)
Dan Cope (30)
Thomas Ashton (49)
Mackenzie Faulkner (64)
  HT: 2-0

 

Thursday 19th October 2017
First Division Trophy
Carlisle City 1-2 Atherton LRAtt: 52
Own Goal (87)   Dominic Butler (28)
Jordan Arklie-Young (77)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 21st October 2017
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
AFC Darwen P-P Marske United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Alsager Town 5-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 73
Dave Harry (8)
Jordan Erdman (16)
Michael Lennon (45)
Ryan Goodwin (56)
Jordan Cobley (90)
  Kevin Exell (37)
Paul McManus (70p)
HT: 3-1
Ashton Athletic A-A Liversedge 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned on 70 minutes due to weather conditions
Bedlington Terriers 1-0 Charnock RichardAtt: 78
Paul Wardle (68)   HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool FC 7-0 Dronfield TownAtt: 372
John McGrath (24)
Matthew Williams (27)
John Connolly (28)
Thomas Peterson (60)
John Connolly (65)
Elliott Nevitt (74)
Elliott Nevitt (80)
  HT: 3-0
Dunston UTS 2-1 BurscoughAtt: 182
Liam Thear (49)
Liam Thear (89)
  Terry Cummings (16) HT: 0-1
Irlam 1-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 174
Gareth Mooney (46)   Taylor Kennerley (10)
Taylor Kennerley (38)
Scott Mcgowan (41)
Jake Parker (65)
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries 3-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 99
Eli Hey (10p)
Vaughan Redford (29)
Eli Hey (52)
  Joel Douglas (80) HT: 2-0
Rossington Main 3-4 BootleAtt: 146
Declan Howe (50)
James Bytheway (80)
Bradley Billafi (105)
  Ryan Cox (9)
Ryan Cox (18)
Frederick Champion (98)
Michael Ordish (120)
HT: 0-2
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Team Northumbria 1-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 88
Scott Gunn (11)   Mark Houghton (77)  
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-3 West Auckland TownAtt: 245
  Nathan Fisher (49)
Denver Morris (78)
Amar Purewell (81)
HT: 0-0

 

Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-3 PadihamAtt: 128
Daniel Boden (76)   Benjamin Hoskin (60)
Jake Hargreaves (82)
Jake Hargreaves (90)
HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Victoria 3-2 Congleton TownAtt: 101
Brian Matthews (39)
Samuel Fitton (40)
Rory Gorman (73)
  Steven Foster (83)
Thomas Morris (89)
HT: 2-1
Widnes 5-1 Maine RoadAtt: 63
Jay Roberts (12)
Sam Sheen (27)
Sam Sheen (34)
Sean Myler (40)
Chad Whyte (88)
  Connor Hughes (63) HT: 4-0
Winsford United 2-2 Squires GateAtt: 127
Robbie Hatton (23)
Justin Pickering (75p)
  Mark Buchan (40)
Jack Williams (45)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 1-6 Atherton LRAtt: 85
Billy McKenna (78)   Gary Grier (8)
Theodore Kidd (20)
Ashley Woodhead (25)
Gary Grier (44)
Gary Grier (50)
Theodore Kidd (75)
HT: 0-4
Bacup Borough P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 2-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 65
Joshua Maldon (37)
Adam Rooney (90)
  Jonathan Birks (90) HT: 1-0
Chadderton 4-2 NelsonAtt: 89
Ryan Shenton (45)
Matthew Buckley (67)
Matthew Buckley (75)
Ryan Shenton (86)
  Alberto Seidi (17)
David Patrick (55p)
HT: 1-1
Eccleshall 2-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 57
Louis Downs (30)
Louis Downs (84)
  Ryan Brooke (33) HT: 1-1
FC Oswestry Town 5-0 Daisy HillAtt: 45
Joe Newton (49)
Gary Meradith (59)
Lewis Jarman (84)
Jack Harris (88)
Kevin Garland (90)
  HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Silsden 3-2 Carlisle CityAtt: 117
Kyle Hancock (7)
Nicolas McNally (81)
Joe Gaugan (90)
  Ryan Errinton (11)
Thomas Lucock (22)
HT: 1-2
Stockport Town 1-1 St Helens TownAtt: 62
Conor Downes (13)   Shaun Brady (6) HT: 1-1
Whitchurch Alport 0-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 154
  Daniel White (64) HT: 0-0

 

Monday 23rd October 2017
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Widnes 1-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 85
Thomas Mitchell (1)   HT: 1-0

 

Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Maine Road 1-4 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 238
Matty Morgan (2)   Anthony Potts (20)
Thomas Bailey (45p)
Jonathan Poizer (45)
Thomas Bailey (61)
HT: 1-3

 

Tuesday 24th October 2017
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
AFC Darwen P-P Marske United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Now Wednesday 25th October 2017

 

F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round Replay
Runcorn Linnets 3-2 Team NorthumbriaAtt: 261
Kristian Holt (26)
Mark Houghton (39)
Daniel OBrien (40p)
  Robbie Spence (59)
Angelia Eleftheardis (83)
HT: 3-0

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Ashton in FA Vase action
Irlam P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Bootle P-P Prescot Cables 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to damage from Storm Brian
Marine 3-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 774
George Lomax (59)
James Murray (78)
Kenny Strickland (88)
  Thomas Peterson (10)
John Connolly (22)
HT: 0-2
Skelmersdale United 1-2 BurscoughAtt: 116
Harry Blackburn (70)   Alexander Parkes (6p)
Prince Expolo (80)
HT: 0-1

 

Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Chadderton P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

West Riding County Cup 1st Round
Barnoldswick Town P-P Tadcaster Albion 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 25th October 2017
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
AFC Darwen 2-3 Marske UnitedAtt: 135
Sidi Fofana (48)
Matthew Allen (67)
  Daniel Earl (55)
James Fairley (76)
James Fairley (78)
HT: 0-0

 

Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to AFC Darwen in FA Vase action

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Runcorn Town 0-2 Witton AlbionAtt: 97
  James Foley (67)
Steven Tames (88)
HT: 0-0

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Barnton 7-4 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 68
Christopher Smith (19)
Christopher Bandell (31)
Brandon Moores (39)
Christopher Smith (64)
Christopher Smith (79)
Jason McShane (81)
Christopher Smith (90)
  Oscar Durnin (5)
Rory Gorman (44)
Jay Hart (49)
Brian Matthews (85)
HT: 3-2

 

Thursday 26th October 2017
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
Ashton Athletic 4-2 LiversedgeAtt: 75
Daniel Smith (26)
Daniel Regan (42)
Daniel Smith(45)
Daniel Smith (85)
  Tom Brook (75)
Joe Walton (89)
HT: 3-0

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 2-1 New MillsAtt: 41
Matthew Barlow (45)
Matthew Bryan (75)
  Mike Jones (88) HT: 1-0

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
St Helens Town 1-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 114
Liam Dodd (16)   Paul Foy (21)
Paul Foy (32)
HT: 1-2

 

Saturday 28th October 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 57
Sam Freakes (83)   Brian Matthews (4p)
Jason Hart (11)
HT: 0-2
AFC Darwen 2-5 Hanley TownAtt: 93
Luke Cassidy (59)
Matthew Allen (85)
  Mackenzi Faulkner (2)
Daniel Cope (9)
Joshua Thorpe (17)
Daniel Cope (30)
Oliver Mellor (36)
HT: 0-5
Barnton 1-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 68
Christopher Smith (19)   Craig Cairns (23)
Joseph Holt (25)
Paul McManus (71p)
Mark Reed (90)
HT: 1-2
Bootle 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 203
  Jake Parker (51) HT: 0-0
Burscough 1-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 176
Jamie Clark (10)   John McGrath (38)
Karl Noon (85)
HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard 1-0 IrlamAtt: 133
Ashley Young (62)   HT: 0-0
Maine Road 0-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 72
  Ben Cartwright (5)
Charlie Monroe (30)
Dale Korie-Butler (68)
HT: 0-2
Padiham 3-3 WidnesAtt: 170
Michael Morrison (48)
Dominic Craig (90)
Spencer Jordan (90)
  Jack Banister (11)
Bradley Smart (16)
Kevin Pollard (77)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Linnets 1-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 305
Daniel OBrien (28)   Andrew Hill (73) HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 3-1 Congleton TownAtt: 80
Dean Ing(3)
Gary Pett (19)
Gary Pett (49)
  Richard Peters (90) HT: 2-0
Winsford United 4-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 148
Michael Koral (16)
Lee Duckworth (34)
Scott Taylor (41)
Sean Sherwood (52)
  Conor Smith (19)
Joseph Whittington (39)
Daniel Boden (75)
HT: 3-2

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 0-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 95
  Robbie Wallace (20)
Danny Keenan (28)
Own Goal (42)
HT: 0-3
Alsager Town 3-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 79
Michael Pino (30)
Oliver Jepson (45)
Jordan Erdman (86)
  HT: 2-0
Carlisle City 3-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 75
Robert McCartney (17)
Daniel Greenslade (55)
Josh Simpson (89)
  Joseph Howell (8) HT: 1-1
Chadderton 1-3 Atherton LRAtt: 68
Leon Iluobe (19)   Theodore Kidd (27)
Theodore Kidd (42p)
David Moore (65)
HT: 0-2
Eccleshall 2-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 44
Daniel Needham (73)
Declan Arber (83)
  Kit Gregory (7)
Benjamin Duffield (58p)
HT: 0-1
Litherland REMYCA 4-0 Daisy HillAtt: 51
Joel Douglas (1)
Colin McDonald (52)
Matthew Hamilton (55)
Joel Douglas (75)
  HT: 1-0
New Mills 2-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 90
Nick Alexander (20)
Warren Gaskin (75)
  Joshua Malden (73)
Charlie Macinnes (90)
HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys 4-1 NelsonAtt: 41
Rio Wilson-Heyes (29)
Daniel White (53)
Jamie Baguley (69)
Matthew Grimshaw (72)
  David Patrick (10) HT: 1-1
Sandbach United 1-0 Stockport TownAtt: 71
James Kirby (45)   HT: 1-0
Silsden 5-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 157
Joe Gaughan (16)
Kyle Hancock (32)
Kyle Hancock (61)
Mark Trueman (64)
Joe Gaughan (87)
  Jack Harris (90) HT: 2-0
St Helens Town 2-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 82
Shaun Brady (59)
Shaun Brady (85)
  Antony Trucca (12)
Richard Whyatt (41)
Luke Pearson (65p)
HT: 0-2

 

Monday 30th October 2017
First Division Trophy
Nelson 0-1 Atherton LRAtt: 45
  Jordan Arklie Young (14) HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 0-3 Alsager TownAtt: 101
  Daniel Shelley (10)
Michael Lennon (55)
Jordan Cobley (57)
HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
Widnes 0-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 66
  Adam Farrand (13) HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 31st October 2017
First Division Trophy
AFC Blackpool 4-0 SilsdenAtt: 60
Benjamin Duffield (25)
Martin Baird (40)
Benjamin Duffield (80)
Conah Bishop (86)
  HT: 2-0
Cammell Laird 1907 2-0 Stockport TownAtt: 43
Joseph Malkin (3)
Joshua Maldon (64p)
  HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys 3-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 65
Dominic Slaven (23)
Lee Grimshaw (59)
Lee Grimshaw (61)
  Matthew Bryan (18) HT: 1-1

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 6-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 64
Joshua Nicholson (1)
DaleKorie-Butler (8)
Dale Korie-Butler (21)
Dale Korie-Butler (32)
Daniel Smith (55)
Ben Cartwright (66)
  HT: 4-0
Burscough 4-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 85
Peter Henerty (23)
Terry Cummings (48)
Terry Cummings (75)
Peter Henerty (81)
  Zack Dale (89) HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool FC 0-1 Squires GateAtt: 321
  Mark Buchan (36p) HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 133
William Hasler-Cregg (49)
William Hasler-Cregg (63)
  Rays Clooney (79p) HT: 0-0
Irlam 1-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 197
Matthew Boland (15)   HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-4 BootleAtt: 160
  Stephen Milne (10)
Stephen Milne (25)
Ryan Cox (78)
Ryan Cox (84)
HT: 0-2

 

Wednesday 1st November 2017
First Division Trophy
Sandbach United A-A Eccleshall 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned on 55 minutes due to fog

 

Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 2-4 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 123
Conor Smith (18)
Joseph Whittington (54)
  Brian Matthews (46)
Jason Hart (60)
Jason Hart (73)
Jordan Grant (86)
HT: 1-0
Barnton 2-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 214
Christopher Bandell (51)
Christopher Smith (76)
  Jake Parker (28)
Scott McGowen (59)
Samuel Hind (80)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 1-0 Hanley TownAtt: 137
Paul McManus (90p)   HT: 0-0

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Cheadle Town 1-8 Stockport CountyAtt: 410
Jake Ambrose (44)   Bohan Dixon (17)
Adam Thomas (26)
Adam Thomas (30)
Bohan Dixon (43)
Harry Brazel (45)
Bohan Dixon (57)
George West (69)
Szymon Czubik (81)
HT: 1-5

 

Thursday 2nd November 2017
First Division Trophy
St Helens Town 3-3 Daisy HillAtt: 75
Luke Edwards (27)
Luke Edwards (28)
Luke Edwards (81)
  Nial Callaghan (35)
Nial Callaghan (61)
Jordan Hussey (68)
HT: 2-1
(Daisy Hill won 4-2 on penalties)

 

Saturday 4th November 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 99
      HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Charnock Richard 0-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 144
  Peter Watling (48) HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool FC 1-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 423
Joseph Camozzi (86)   Callum Ruttledge (71) HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 2-0 BurscoughAtt: 77
Daniel Cope (2)
Daniel Cope (60)
  HT: 1-0
Irlam 2-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 108
Joel Amado (11)
Jordan Icely (30)
  Shaun Dowling (6)
Craig Cairns (55)
Mark Reed (69)
HT: 2-1
Maine Road P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to ground problems
Northwich Victoria P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets 7-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 351
Stuart Wellstead (5)
Paul Shanley (22)
Paul Shanley (51)
Stuart Wellstead (59)
Freddie Potter (76)
Paul Shanley (82)
Stuart Wellstead (90)
  HT: 2-0
Squires Gate 3-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 91
Jack Williams (6)
Tarren Moxon (37)
Tyler Atack (82)
  Dale Korie-Butler (42) HT: 2-1
Widnes 3-2 BootleAtt: 78
Kevin Towey (25p)
Jack Banister (49)
William Webb (84)
  Daniel O`Connor (83)
Kieran Halligan (90)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Atherton LR 2-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 53
Ashley Woodhead (9)
Mitchell Robertson (62)
  Kieron Ball (41) HT: 1-1
Bacup Borough 4-3 ChaddertonAtt: 60
Adrian Bellamy (20)
Joshua Walne (29)
Matthew Bryan (42)
Anthony Hall (45)
  Matthew Buckley (51)
Ross Murphy (77)
Ross Murphy (88)
HT: 4-0
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 83
Ben Holmes (16)   Connah Bishop (48) HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill 1-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 52
Ellis Worrall (87)   Gary Meradith (33) HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 0-0 Alsager TownAtt: 43
      HT: 0-0
Nelson 0-6 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 78
  Stephen Ferrigan (8)
Joel Douglas (10)
Colin Mcdonald (64)
Colin McDonald (69)
Colin McDonald (81)
Joel Douglas (82)
HT: 0-2
New Mills 2-4 SilsdenAtt: 91
Bobby Lofthouse (33)
Warren Gaskin (60)
  Kyle Hancock (8)
Niall Sultan (17)
Joe Gaughan (23)
Craig Bentham (90)
HT: 1-3
Sandbach United 0-6 Prestwich HeysAtt: 75
  Mark Ayres (6)
Danny White (11)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (32)
Jamie Baguley (45)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (56)
Lee Grimshaw (81)
HT: 0-4
St Helens Town 1-2 EccleshallAtt: 85
Paul Cliff (53)   Louis Downs (10p)
Louis Downs (64)
HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 2-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 174
Arron Johns (5)
Simon Everall (74)
  HT: 1-0

 

Monday 6th November 2017
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Daisy Hill P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 7th November 2017
Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich 4-1 Macclesfield TownAtt: 187
Adam Whitlock (34p)
Kazim Waite-Jackson (72)
Aidan Haughton (73)
Samuel Hind (86)
  Liam Chambers (32p) HT: 1-1
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town 0-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 145
  Stuart Wellstead (89) HT: 0-0
Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Sandbach United 
Devarn Green (2)   James Kirby (62)
James Kirby (96)
HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)

 

Derbyshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Shirebrook Town 2-3 New MillsAtt: 82
Kieran Watson (67)
Sam Dockwray (90)
  Christopher Middleton (8)
Jordan Pendlebury (45)
Christopher Middleton (72)
HT: 0-2

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Ashton Athletic P-P Clitheroe 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Prestwich Heys 1-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 79
Alfie Belcher (18)   Mark Adams (14)
Matthew Davison (45)
Carl Grimshaw (85)
HT: 1-2
Radcliffe Borough 2-0 Atherton LR 
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Lancaster CityAtt: 113
Own Goal (58)   Ryan Winder (13)
Hannu Tam (79)
HT: 0-1

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Bootle P-P Prescot Cables 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Chadderton 0-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 90
  Ashford Blake (21)
Peter Watling (90)
HT: 0-1

 

West Riding County Cup 2nd Round
Barnoldswick Town 0-2 Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 79
  Josh Greening (12)
Tom Corner (19)
HT: 0-2

 

Wednesday 8th November 2017
First Division Trophy
Cheadle Town 3-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 68
Christopher Sherrington (1)
Adam Gardiner (45)
Adam Gardiner (60p)
  Dylan Bath (21) HT: 2-1

 

Premier Division
Hanley Town 5-1 BarntonAtt: 90
Neville Thompson (18 )
Daniel Cope (54)
Joshua Thorpe (74)
Thomas Ashton (81)
Michael Conlon (90)
  Christopher Smith (34) HT: 1-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
AFC Darwen 3-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 54
Sidi Fofana (2)
Kiel Lonsdale (74)
Jordan Scott (76)
  HT: 1-0

 

Thursday 9th November 2017
First Division Trophy
Sandbach United 4-2 EccleshallAtt: 42
Jordan Davies (28)
Kris Stockton (44)
Frank Puemo (49)
Stuart Tulloch (70)
  Louis Downs (63)
Daniel Needham (77)
HT: 2-0

 

Friday 10th November 2017
Premier Division
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-5 IrlamAtt: 258
Tom Bailey (22)
Tom Bailey (41)
Josh Tinker (46)
  Matty Boland (17)
Marcus Perry (19)
Marcus Perry (44)
Danny Greene (45)
Matty Boland (60)
HT: 2-4
Widnes 0-1 Squires GateAtt: 74
  Ryan Charnley (90) HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 11th November 2017
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
1874 Northwich P-P Tow Law Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic 1-0 Morpeth TownAtt: 185
Daniel Smith (7)   HT: 1-0
Racing Club Warwick 2-1 Alsager TownAtt: 166
Luke Church (25)
Luke Cole (35)
  Jordan Cobley (70) HT: 2-0
Runcorn Linnets 1-1 Sunderland RCAAtt: 387
Stuart Wellstead (30)   Dylan Elliott (18) HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Ryhope CW 1-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 245
Thomas Bott (62)   Joseph Camozzi (42)
Karl Noon (51)
HT: 0-1
Stockton 4-2 BootleAtt: 336
Joe Carter (10)
Max Craggs (76)
Jamie Owens (95)
Max Craggs (103)
  Liam Loughlin (14)
Stephen Milne (20p)
HT: 1-2
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-3 Hanley TownAtt: 70
Ashford Blake (35)
Peter Watling (66)
  Joshua Thorpe (56)
Daniel Cope (70p)
Daniel Cope (90)
HT: 1-0
AFC Darwen 2-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 141
Kiel Lonsdale (5)
Ryan McKenna (49)
  Paul McManus (53p)
Craig Cairns (62)
HT: 1-0
Burscough 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 92
Peter Henerty (2)
Chad Whyte (32)
  Connor Hughes (20) HT: 2-1
Congleton Town 1-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 183
Steve Foster (25)   Carl Grimshaw (29) HT: 1-1
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 71
Oscar Durnin (20)
Brian Matthews (69)
Jason Hart (80)
  Harry Thompson (77) HT: 1-0
Padiham 5-3 BarntonAtt: 325
Dominic Craig (7)
Spencer Jordan (35)
Spencer Jordan (61)
Daniel Boyle (74)
Jake Hargreaves (82)
  Christopher Smith (16)
Ryan Malone (30)
Christopher Smith (78)
HT: 2-2

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 3-2 New MillsAtt: 153
Kieron Ball (29)
Joe Wooliscroft (70)
Kieron Ball (86)
  Nathan Neequaye (75)
Warren Gaskin (90)
HT: 1-0
AFC Blackpool 4-2 NelsonAtt: 86
Kit Gregory (4)
Alex Taylor (55)
Billy McKenna (75)
Own Goal (90)
  Ashley Brierley (70)
Ross Knight (80)
HT: 1-0
Chadderton 2-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 96
Jordan Matthew (30)
Matthew Buckley (86)
  HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 2-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 51
Hovik Nersesyan (12)
Travis Johnson (79p)
  Jamie Heath (21) HT: 1-1
FC Oswestry Town 2-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 62
Jack Harris (23)
Gary Meredith (52)
  HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 1-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 34
Danny Keenan (60p)   Kris Stockton (25)
James Kirby (85)
HT: 0-1
Litherland REMYCA 3-3 Atherton LRAtt: 73
Stephen King (55)
Colin McDonald (58)
Joel Douglas (71)
  David Moore (14p)
Nathan Strong (81)
Christian Grundy (89)
HT: 0-1
Prestwich Heys P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Silsden 5-1 Daisy HillAtt: 171
Joe Gaughan (10)
Nicholas McNally (65)
Nicholas McNally (66)
Joe Gaughan (72)
Arley Barns (82)
  Niall Callahan (60) HT: 1-0
Stockport Town 1-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 59
Ben Halfacre (76)   Charlie MacInnes (12) HT: 0-1

 

Monday 13th November 2017
Premier Division
Winsford United P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to 1874 Northwich in FA Vase action

 

First Division
Stockport Town 4-2 ChaddertonAtt: 91
Ben Halfacre (20)
Daryll Grant (23)
Ben Halfacre (59)
George Blackwell (75)
  Bradley Kay (46)
Bradley Kay (83)
HT: 2-0

 

Tuesday 14th November 2017
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
1874 Northwich 5-1 Tow Law TownAtt: 229
Scott McGowan (37)
Adam Whitlock (50)
Jake Parker (65)
Scott McGowan (72)
Kazim Waite-Jackson (90)
  Dean Thexton (69) HT: 1-0

 

F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round Replay
Sunderland RCA 1-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 165
Ross Preston (45).   Daniel O`Brien (52p)
Mark Houghton (90)
HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
Bootle P-P Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Ashton in County Cup action
Charnock Richard 5-2 BurscoughAtt: 107
Jonathan Hession (15)
Ashley Young (42)
Carl Grimshaw (44)
Carl Grimshaw (63)
Ashley Young (68)
  Alexander Parks (31)
Neil Hulme (79)
HT: 3-1
Padiham 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 126
Luke Holden (48)   Ashford Blake (39)
Peter Watling (45)
HT: 0-2
Squires Gate 2-1 IrlamAtt: 85
Gary Pett (82)
Dean Ing (90)
  Connor Martin (44) HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-4 BarntonAtt: 94
Joseph Shaw (53)   Ryan Malone (33)
George Mannion (47)
Christopher Bandell (68)
Christopher Bandell (73)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 2-4 Alsager TownAtt: 180
Dylan Bath (10)
Josh Walker (21)
  Tom Brown (28)
Tom Brown (33)
Josh Glover (39)
Warren Holmes (61)
HT: 2-3
Atherton LR 3-2 NelsonAtt: 69
Theodore Kidd (41)
David Moore (59)
Theodore Kidd (78)
  Daniel Mort (61)
Lewis Hanley (90p)
HT: 1-0
FC Oswestry Town 3-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 77
Alun Morris (8)
Joseph Newton (55)
Jacob Farleigh (86)
  Daniel Cross (88)
Daniel Cross (90)
HT: 2-0
Prestwich Heys 0-4 SilsdenAtt: 155
  Joseph Gaughan (15)
Joseph Gaughan (35)
Luke Rhodes (44)
Joseph Gaughan (80)
HT: 0-3

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Ashton Athletic 0-3 ClitheroeAtt: 83
  Kurt Willoughby (41p)
Alex Newby (59p)
George West (80)
HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 15th November 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-4 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 152
  Harry Thompson (7)
Zack Dale (8)
Harry Thompson (80)
Mark Threlfall (90)
HT: 0-2
AFC Liverpool P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to 1874 Northwich in FA Vase action
Runcorn Town 1-2 WidnesAtt: 156
Seb Julien (58)   Billy Webb (10)
Kev Towey (78)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Litherland REMYCA 3-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 72
Lennon Whewell (12)
Lennon Whewell (21)
Paul Foy (42)
  Jordan Davies (67)
Chris Rowntree
(88)
HT: 3-0

 

Thursday 16th November 2017
First Division
Bacup Borough 1-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 56
Rico Stuart (80)   Benjamin Duffield (9)
Billy McKenna (27)
HT: 0-2
St Helens Town 1-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 93
Daniel Lomax (53p)   Joshua Tweddle (22)
Danny Keenan (63)
Joshua Tweddle (81)
HT: 0-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Daisy Hill 2-8 PadihamAtt: 69
Jordan Prescott (2)
Jordan Prescott (44)
  Dominic Craig (15)
Luke Holden (19)
Sam Adetiloye (23)
Bejamin Hoskin (30p)
Dominic Craig (54)
Dominic Craig (74)
Daniel Boyle (88)
Adam Bolton (90)
HT: 2-4

 

Saturday 18th November 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 244
Scott McGowan (69)   HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool 4-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 93
Kevin Edgar (23)
Daniel Boden (75)
Kevin Edgar (81)
Daniel Boden (84)
  Lee Turner (26)
Sidi Fofana (88)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 4-2 Congleton TownAtt: 53
Christopher Webster (9)
Marcus Cusani (20)
Dale Korie-Butler (44p)
Dale Korie-Butler (70)
  Luke Edwards (59)
Richard Peters (61)
HT: 3-0
Barnoldswick Town 5-0 Squires GateAtt: 102
Mark Threlfall (3)
Zack Dale (11)
Andrew Hill (61)
Matthew Cavanagh (64)
Aaron Hollindrake (77)
  HT: 2-0
Barnton 1-2 BurscoughAtt: 112
Christopher Smith (18)   Adam Gilchrist (2)
Chad White (78)
HT: 1-1
City of Liverpool FC 3-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 241
Elliott Nevitt (26)
John McGrath (38)
Joseph Camozzi (63)
  Justin Pickering (90) HT: 2-0
Hanley Town 4-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 101
Daniel Cope (7)
Daniel Cope (49)
Thomas Ashton (50)
Thomas Ashton (67)
  HT: 1-0
Irlam 0-4 PadihamAtt: 63
  Daniel Boyle (12)
Ben Hoskin (35)
Dominic Craig (42)
Jordan Spencer (63)
HT: 0-3
Maine Road 0-4 BootleAtt: 70
  Kieran Halligan (24)
Andrew Gillespie (52)
Stephen Milne (65)
Connor Ellis-Pratt (80)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 4-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 351
Mark Houghton (16)
Mark Houghton (37)
Mitchell Bryant (44)
Paul Shanley (87)
  Brian Matthews (70)
Matthew Clarke (75)
HT: 3-0
Widnes 0-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 79
  Carl Grimshaw (18)
Nathan Fairhurst (52p)
Jonathan Hession (67)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 2-1 Stockport TownAtt: 62
Ben Duffield (50)
Daniel Pickering (57)
  Jamie Hinchliffe (70) HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 2-3 New MillsAtt: 72
Jordan Cobley (85)
Oliver Jepson (89)
  Dennis Sherriff (34)
Robert Lofthouse (38)
Dennis Sherriff (44)
HT: 0-3
Atherton LR 0-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 62
  Alun Morris (89) HT: 0-0
Cammell Laird 1907 3-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 54
Joseph Malkin (35)
Joseph Malkin (60)
Kieran Hamm (82)
  HT: 1-0
Carlisle City 2-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 49
David Renyard (25)
David Renyard (80)
  Paul Foy (29) HT: 1-1
Chadderton 2-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 79
Niall Barnes (58)
Niall Barnes (60)
  Joshua Walker (18) HT: 0-1
Daisy Hill 1-1 EccleshallAtt: 60
Jordan Prescott (31)   Louis Downs (19) HT: 1-1
Holker Old Boys 1-0 SilsdenAtt: 52
Nathan Reid (90)   HT: 0-0
Nelson 1-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 69
David Patrick (48)   Thomas Ratican (39)
Richard Whyatt (83)
HT: 0-1
Sandbach United 2-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 172
Ryan Allcock (80)
Josh Lane (83)
  Arron Johns (75) HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 1-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 83
Luke Edwards (55)   Matthew Bryan (61)
Matthew Bryan (90)
HT: 0-0

 

Monday 20th November 2017
League Challenge Cup
Nelson P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Town 2-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 121
Ben Halfacre (4)
Ben Halfacre (69)
  Freddie Potter (18) HT: 1-1
Widnes 1-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 35
Bradley Smart (89)   Matthew Read (28) HT: 0-1
(Widnes won 3-1 on penalties)
Winsford United 5-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 66
Michael Koral (50)
Rhys Webb (66)
Daniel Hudson (87)
Callum Gardner (89)
Callum Gardner (90)
  Thomas Bailey (64) HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 21st November 2017
League Challenge Cup
1874 Northwich P-P Abbey Hulton United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Abbey Hey A-A New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned in first minute due to floodlight failure
Barnoldswick Town P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle 4-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 145
Kieran Haligan (59)
Stephen Milne (65)
Andrew Gillespie (78)
Stephen Milne (80)
  Lennon Whewell (43)
Colin Quirk (75p)
HT: 0-1
Irlam P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Witton Albion 3-0 BarntonAtt: 127
Anthony Brown (42)
Steven Tames (67)
Steven Tames (85)
  HT: 1-0

 

West Riding County Cup 2nd Round
Tadcaster Albion 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 146
Cameron Murray (46)
Andy Milne (85)
  Christopher Wademan (56) HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 22nd November 2017
League Challenge Cup
AFC Darwen P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 2-1 Alsager TownAtt: 55
Richard Whyatt (12)
Callum Collinson (79)
  Kyle Stubbs (90p) HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 0-3 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 38
  Jacob Farleigh (29)
Alun Morris (32)
Jack Harris (90)
HT: 0-2
Hanley Town 3-5 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 87
Neville Thompson (7)
Joshua Thorpe (71)
Mackenzie Faulkner (87)
  Kieron Kenny (1)
Yaw Gyimah (4)
Brian Matthews (26)
Jason Hart (51)
Brian Matthews (59)
HT: 1-3
Holker Old Boys P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Thursday 23rd November 2017
League Challenge Cup
Bacup Borough P-P Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Abbey Hey P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to floodlight problems
Barnoldswick Town P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Friday 24th November 2017
First Division
Silsden 1-0 NelsonAtt: 247
Christopher Wademan (22)   HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 25th November 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 7-1 BarntonAtt: 65
Daniel Heffernan (9)
Daniel Heffernan (19)
Daniel Heffernan (30)
Peter Watling (54)
Adam Farrand (77p)
Peter Watling (79)
Sam Freakes (90)
  George Mannion (56) HT: 3-0
Bootle P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Burscough 1-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 55
Joshua Dunroe (40)   HT: 1-0
Congleton Town P-P City of Liverpool FC 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Victoria P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets P-P Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Widnes 3-1 IrlamAtt: 55
Bradley Smart (40)
Kevin Pollard (68)
Kevin Towey (78)
  Jordan Icely (88) HT: 1-0
Winsford United P-P Hanley Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United P-P Atherton LR 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Alsager Town 5-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 55
Jordan Erdman (20)
Jordan Erdman (25)
Michael Pino (40)
Michael Lennon (44)
Taylor Attrell (76)
  Danny Keenan (70)
Thomas Heywood (90)
HT: 4-0
Chadderton P-P Eccleshall 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Daisy Hill P-P Stockport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Litherland REMYCA P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Prestwich Heys P-P Carlisle City 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Helens Town 2-3 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 84
Alex Ashby (3)
Shaun Brady (31)
  Jack Harris (25)
Christopher Bishop (67)
Sam Thomas (83)
HT: 2-1
Whitchurch Alport P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Monday 27th November 2017
First Division
Daisy Hill P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Town 2-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 114
Justin Pickering (5)
Aaron Dwyer (76)
  Christopher Sherrington (55)
Adam Gardiner (88)
HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 2-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 101
Joe Howell (4)
Simon Everall (90)
  HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 28th November 2017
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Charnock Richard 9-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 117
Carl Grimshaw (6)
Jonathan Hession (22)
Matthew Davison (29)
Matthew Davison (39)
Ashley Young (58)
Carl Grimshaw (59)
Anthony Hough (70)
David Sherlock (83)
David Sherlock (85)
  Zac Clark (38p) HT: 4-1
Irlam P-P City of Liverpool FC 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham 3-2 BurscoughAtt: 99
Spencer Jordan (45)
Dominic Craig (68)
Kenneth Taylor (83)
  Chad Whyte (35)
Joshua Dunroe (65)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets 2-0 BootleAtt: 307
Paul Shanley (19)
Daniel O`Brien (45)
  HT: 2-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 140
Tom Bailey (41)   Jason Hart (55)
John Bennett (79)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 1-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 45
Benjamin Duffield (75)   Jack Stoker (85)
John-Paul Stanway (87)
HT: 0-0
Atherton LR P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 29th November 2017
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Nelson P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 2-4 WidnesAtt: 97
James Sloane (56)
James Howell (85)
  Bradley Smart (14)
Sam Sheen (16)
Jack Banister (18)
Own Goal (29)
HT: 0-4
Runcorn Town P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Litherland REMYCA 4-3 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 45
Michael Boyle (18)
Lennon Whewell (55)
Michael Boyle (74)
Lennon Whewell (90)
  Jack Harris (34)
Tse Yue (43)
Alun Morris (77)
HT: 1-2
Sandbach United 2-2 Alsager TownAtt: 90
Jordan Davies (60)
Kris Stockton (90)
  Jordan Erdman (12)
Taylor Attrell (38)
HT: 0-2

 

Thursday 30th November 2017
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Abbey Hey P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to floodlight problems
Charnock Richard P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Frozen pitch
Squires Gate 1-2 BurscoughAtt: 39
Mark Buchan (60)   Chad Whyte (56)
Chad Whyte (82)
HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 2nd December 2017
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
1874 Northwich 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 248
Ryan Mitchell (30)
Jake Parker (68)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-3 Marske UnitedAtt: 369
Daniel O`Brien (75p)
Antony Hickey (76)
  Craig Gott (45)
Leon Carling (58)
Craig Gott (60p)
HT: 0-1
Stockton 1-0 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 527
Fred Woodhouse (20)   HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 114
Kevin Edgar (58)
Kevin Edgar (67)
James Sloane (90)
  Djenny Bembo (21) HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 4-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 116
Joel Melia (13)
Mark Threlfall (49)
Mark Threlfall (52)
Zack Dale (83)
  Ash Woods (68) HT: 1-0
Bootle 1-0 Squires GateAtt: 71
Connor Millington (70)   HT: 0-0
Burscough 1-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 76
Ben Maddocks (78)   Carl Grimshaw (32) HT: 0-1
Irlam 0-2 Congleton TownAtt: 61
  Emini Adegbenro (40)
Liam Moran (45)
HT: 0-2
Maine Road 3-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 60
Sam Wright (2)
Jack Coop (35)
Jack Coop (55p)
  Kiel Lonsdale (48)
Sidi Fofana (81)
HT: 2-0
Northwich Victoria 1-2 PadihamAtt: 102
Jason Hart (20)   Dominic Craig (57)
Dominic Craig (74)
HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 100
Craig Cairns (21)   Ryan Steele (35)
Callum Gardner (73)
HT: 1-1
Widnes 3-0 Hanley TownAtt: 44
Jack Graham (28)
Kevin Towey (55)
Kevin Towey (59)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 5-1 Alsager TownAtt: 58
Conah Bishop (36)
Billy McKenna (37)
Benjamin Duffield (60)
Billy McKenna (65)
Conah Bishop (70)
  Michael Lennon (17) HT: 2-0
Atherton LR 1-4 Carlisle CityAtt: 53
Christian Grundy (40)   Michael Slack (35)
Michael Slack (42)
Michael Slack (44)
David Renyard (82)
HT: 1-3
Bacup Borough P-P Silsden 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 3-0 ChaddertonAtt: 43
Thomas Quinn (7)
Joseph Malkin (33)
Joseph Malkin (43)
  HT: 3-0
Cheadle Town 1-4 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 83
Luke Pearson (45)   Arron Johns (51)
Arron Johns (63)
Arron Johns (74)
Dean Twigg (78)
HT: 1-0
FC Oswestry Town 4-0 EccleshallAtt: 57
Stuart Vernon (30)
Jack Harris (45)
Joshua Sumner (85)
Daniel Tinsley (90)
  HT: 2-0
Holker Old Boys 3-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 35
Danny Keenan (66)
Nathan Reid (88)
Nathan McHugh (90)
  Stephan Ferrigan (5)
Colin McDonald (78)
HT: 0-1
Nelson 1-2 St Helens TownAtt: 75
Alex Grice (18)   Alex Ashby (49)
Own Goal (69)
HT: 1-0
New Mills 1-5 Daisy HillAtt: 81
Jake Pollard (23)   Thomas Gardiner (24)
Jordan Prescott (49)
Michael Gervin (51)
Michael Gervin (65)
Ulrich Ngamba (89)
HT: 1-1
Prestwich Heys P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Town 3-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 40
Aaron Dwyer (36)
Ben Halfacre (45p)
Thomas Bane (90)
  Kieron Ball (75p) HT: 2-0

 

Monday 4th December 2017
Premier Division
Maine Road 3-1 BarntonAtt: 84
Sean Cookson (8)
Sean Cookson (13)
Jack Coop (58p)
  Patrick Hamid (82) HT: 2-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Widnes 5-1 SouthportAtt: 112
Kevin Towey (39)
Kevin Towey (42)
Sam Henry (55)
Jack Banister (57)
Sam Sheen (78)
  Joshua Hine
(45)
HT: 2-1

 

Shropshire Cup Quarter Finals
Whitchurch Alport 3-1 Shawbury UnitedAtt: 140
Jud Ellis (15)
James Bennett-Tindall (42)
Mike Blundell (80)
  Matty Ballard (69) HT: 2-0

 

Tuesday 5th December 2017
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Prestwich Heys 1-1 NelsonAtt: 47
Rio Wilson-Heyes (53)   Alexander Mullin (20) HT: 0-1
(Nelson won 3-0 on penalties)

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-0 Hanley TownAtt: 184
Kyle Riley (37)
Matthew Woolley (84p)
  HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 0-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 54
  Robbie Hatton (82)
Daniel Hudson (90)
HT: 0-0

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Cammell Laird 1907 3-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 43
Kieran Hamm (23)
Charlie MacInnes (35)
Kieran Hamm (82)
  Own Goal (52)
Oliver Walker (67)
HT: 2-0

 

Derbyshire Senior Cup 3rd Round
Tideswell United 1-2 New MillsAtt: 60
Tim Baker (20)   Dennis Sherriff (8)
Jordan Pendlebury (61)
HT: 1-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy Quarter Finals
Padiham 1-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 140
Ben Hoskin (60)   Matt Davison (38)
David Sherlock (45)
Carl Grimshaw (56)
HT: 0-2

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Bootle 0-5 Prescot CablesAtt: 301
  Jordan Southworth (14)
Joran Wynne (49)
Lloyd Dean (67)
Joran Wynne (73)
Dominic Murphy (90)
HT: 0-1

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Burscough 2-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 55
Matthew Ward (56)
Rex Kimona-Puissance (87)
  Connor Murphy (15)
Chris Tyson (64)
HT: 0-1
(Litherland REMYCA won 4-3 on penalties)

 

Manchester Premier Cup Quarter Finals
Abbey Hey 2-3 TraffordAtt: 54
David Young (67)
Peter Watling (89)
  Andy Keogh (37)
Andy Keogh (69)
Aaron Burns (82)
HT: 0-1

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Leek Town 5-0 EccleshallAtt: 81
Dan Shelley (2)
Darren Chadwick (26p)
Jordan Johnson (43)
Rob Stevenson (50)
Dan Shelley (77)
  HT: 3-0

 

Wednesday 6th December 2017
Lancashire Challenge Trophy Quarter Finals
AFC Darwen 2-3 Lancaster CityAtt: 94
Bobby Langford (35)
Jack Prince (90)
  Steven Williams (16)
Thomas Kilifin (27)
Charlie Bailey (90)
HT: 1-2

 

Thursday 7th December 2017
First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Friday 8th December 2017
First Division
Prestwich Heys P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Frozen Pitch

 

Saturday 9th December 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
AFC Darwen P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
AFC Liverpool 2-1 BootleAtt: 200
Kevin Edgar (45)
Kevin Edgar (83)
  Connor Millington (10) HT: 1-1
Burscough 2-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 103
Matthew Ward (65)
Terry Cummings (90)
  Rory Gorman (75) HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool FC 4-0 Maine RoadAtt: 304
Thomas Peterson (17)
Thomas Peterson (19)
Daniel Dalton (51)
Thomas Peterson (67)
  HT: 2-0
Congleton Town P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Runcorn Linnets P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate 6-4 BarntonAtt: 59
Tarren Moxon (25)
Gary Pett (35)
Micheal Hall (44)
Dean Ing (47)
Gary Pett (64)
Gary Pett (68)
  Christopher Bandell (8)
Christopher Smith (38)
Samuel Houghton (72)
Own Goal (73)
HT: 3-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Hanley Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Widnes 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 63
Jay Roberts (56)
Jack Banister (78)
  HT: 0-0
Winsford United P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Carlisle City P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Chadderton P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Eccleshall P-P Atherton LR 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
FC Oswestry Town P-P Silsden 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Nelson P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Sandbach United P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
St Helens Town 1-3 Daisy HillAtt: 108
Shaun Brady (13)   Jack Burke (15)
Nial Callaghan (73)
Michael Gervin (76)
HT: 1-1
Whitchurch Alport P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Monday 11th December 2017
Premier Division
Widnes 3-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 57
Ben Hodkinson (17)
Ben Hodkinson (54p)
Ben Hodkinson (55p)
  Callum Gardner (71) HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 12th December 2017
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
AFC Liverpool P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Charnock Richard P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Irlam P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
New Mills P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic P-P City of Liverpool FC 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Northwich Victoria P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

First Division
Alsager Town P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Manchester Premier Cup Quarter Finals
Hyde United 5-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 141
David Brown (9)
Dominic Marie (19)
David Brown (45)
David Brown (70)
Harry Coates (86)
  Ben Steer (57)
Tom Bailey (74)
HT: 3-0

 

Shropshire Cup Quarter Finals
FC Oswestry Town P-P Ellesmere Rangers 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to snowbound pitch

 

Wednesday 13th December 2017
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
AFC Liverpool P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
Runcorn Town P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Cheadle Town P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 16th December 2017
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 62
Dale Korie-Butler (75)
Daniel Smith (84)
Dale Korie-Butler (90)
  HT: 0-0
Barnton P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Burscough 4-5 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 101
Rex Kimona-Puissance (6)
Chad Whyte (50)
Adam Gilchrist (55)
Adam fGilchrist (82)
  Thomas Bailey (4)
Ashley Woods (27)
Thomas Bailey (29)
Joseph Shaw (52)
Joshua Tinker (73)
HT: 1-3
Charnock Richard 1-4 WidnesAtt: 131
Carl Grimshaw (88)   Kevin Pollard (1)
Ben Hodkinson (52)
Kevin Towey (64)
Sam Sheen (77)
HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool FC P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Maine Road P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Padiham P-P Runcorn Linnets 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Runcorn Town P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United P-P Congleton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR P-P Silsden 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Bacup Borough P-P Stockport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow covered pitch
Chadderton P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Cheadle Town P-P Eccleshall 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Holker Old Boys 1-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 40
Bradley Hubbold (63)   Ashley Stott (55p) HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 1-1 NelsonAtt: 45
Paul Foy (18)   Daniel Mort (20) HT: 1-1
New Mills P-P Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Sandbach United P-P FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
St Helens Town 2-3 Carlisle CityAtt: 105
Luke Edwards (5)
Liam Diggle (76)
  Robert McCartney (64)
James Tose (90)
Robert McCartney (90)
HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 19th December 2017
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
1874 Northwich P-P Abbey Hulton United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 IrlamAtt: 54
Joseph Malkin (1)   Jordan Icely (66) HT: 1-0
(Irlam won 5-4 on penalties)
New Mills P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
AFC Darwen 1-4 Charnock RichardAtt: 118
Nicholas Hepple (61)   Ashley Young (5)
Nathan Fairhurst (54)
James Walker (78)
Carl Grimshaw (81)
HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 20th December 2017
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Holker Old Boys P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Thursday 21st December 2017
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Bacup Borough P-P Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 23rd December 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 5-0 Maine RoadAtt: 230
Scott McGowan (12p)
Mark Jones (43)
Jake Parker (52)
Taylor Kennerley (57)
Taylor Kennerley (69)
  HT: 2-0
Abbey Hey 1-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 76
Ashford Blake (62)   Craig Cairns (31)
Mark Reed (35)
Craig Cairns (36)
HT: 0-3
AFC Liverpool 1-2 BurscoughAtt: 157
Kevin Edgar (66)   Terry Cummings (30)
Mathew Ward (42)
HT: 0-2
Ashton Athletic 7-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 82
Daniel Smith (4)
Daniel Smith (12)
Daniel Smith (17)
Joshua Nicholson (55)
Joel Brownhill (60)
Jamie Harrison (67)
Jamie Harrison (86)
  Georgi Whyment (62) HT: 3-0
Barnoldswick Town 3-0 IrlamAtt: 93
Zack Dale (45)
Mark Threlfall (68)
Zack Dale (69)
  HT: 1-0
Bootle 4-1 PadihamAtt: 121
Joel Powell (64)
Carl Peers (65)
Carl Peers (78)
Carl Peers (87)
  Mark Ayers (10p) HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 1-4 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 232
Ashley Young (43)   Luke Denson (1)
Own Goal (26)
Craig Robinson (59)
Thomas Peterson (86)
HT: 1-2
Congleton Town 0-1 WidnesAtt: 146
  Phil Doran (40) HT: 0-1
Northwich Victoria 3-2 Hanley TownAtt: 108
Brian Matthews (6)
Rory Gorman (48)
Oliver Walker (90)
  Theo Stair (61)
Theo Stair (65)
HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 4-0 BarntonAtt: 286
Daniel O`Brien (12p)
Kristian Holt (20)
Kristian Holt (38)
Kristian Holt (78)
  HT: 3-0
Squires Gate 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 90
Gary Pett (37)
Gary Pett (74)
  Micheal Koral (16)
William Foster (57)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 3-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 92
Joshua Buxton (3)
Dylan Bath (82)
Dylan Bath (86)
  HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 3-1 Alsager TownAtt: 53
Joshua Maldon (19p)
Charlie MacInnes (58)
Daniel Cross (79)
  Michael Pino (53) HT: 1-0
Carlisle City 0-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 40
  Max White (23)
Alfie Belcher (78)
Alfie Belcher (80)
HT: 0-1
Chadderton 1-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 102
Own Goal (55)   Own Goal (32)
Martin Baird (39)
Conah Bishop (88)
HT: 0-2
Daisy Hill P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Litherland REMYCA 3-0 SilsdenAtt: 74
Lennon Whewell (35)
Colin McDonald (45)
Stephen Ferrigan (88)
  HT: 2-0
Nelson P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Helens Town 3-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 92
Michael Furlong (38)
Shaun Brady (57)
Liam Diggle (81)
  James Kirby (21)
Frank Puemo (30)
HT: 1-2
Stockport Town 2-1 Atherton LRAtt: 87
Ben Halfacre (79)
Lee Constantine (88)
  Edmund Walker (43) HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 2-0 EccleshallAtt: 190
Dean Twigg (6)
Shaun Griffiths (67)
  HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 26th December 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Widnes 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton 0-4 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 166
  Brian Matthews (36)
Brian Matthews (49)
Brian Matthews (68)
Oscar Durnin (73)
HT: 0-1
Burscough 3-2 Squires GateAtt: 103
Peter Henerty (40)
Luke Gibson (75)
Mathew Ward (88)
  Mark Buchan (4)
Andrew Richards (45)
HT: 1-2
City of Liverpool FC P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town 0-2 Congleton TownAtt: 109
  Emini Adegbenro (13p)
William Hasler-Cregg (78)
HT: 0-1
Irlam P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road 2-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 316
Gregory Wills (27)
Jack Coops (88p)
  Ashley Woods (45) HT: 1-1
Padiham P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town 0-5 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 704
  Aaron Morris (9)
Danny O`Brien (30)
Freddie Potter (63)
Danny O`Brien (68p)
Freddie Potter (83)
HT: 0-2
Winsford United P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to flooding
Alsager Town 2-1 EccleshallAtt: 93
Jordan Erdman (5)
Jordan Cobley (72)
  Daniel Needham (4) HT: 1-1
Bacup Borough 0-3 NelsonAtt: 48
  Sam Holt (15)
Benjamin Bridson (20)
Alexander Mullin (58p)
HT: 0-2
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
FC Oswestry Town 0-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 131
  Benjamin Mills (90) HT: 0-0
New Mills 4-2 Stockport TownAtt: 111
Dennis Sherriff (42)
Dennis Sherriff (60)
Jake Pollard (73)
Nathan Neequaye (80)
  Ben Halfacre (11)
Luke Hincks (23)
HT: 1-2
Prestwich Heys P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Sandbach United 1-2 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 136
Stephen Jones (31)   Kieron Williams (66)
Joe Wooliscroft (84)
HT: 1-0
Silsden 6-0 ChaddertonAtt: 178
Joe Gaughan (6)
Christopher Wademan (7)
Christopher Wademan (16)
Joe Gaughan (28)
Mateus Thomas (58)
Christopher Wademan (60)
  HT: 4-0

 

Wednesday 27th December 2017
First Division
Atherton LR 1-3 Daisy HillAtt: 162
Christian Grundy (52)   Jack Burke (14)
Thomas Gardiner (36)
Michael Gervin (64)
HT: 0-2
Carlisle City P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Friday 29th December 2017
Premier Division
Runcorn Linnets 2-0 Hanley TownAtt: 352
Freddie Potter (67)
Freddie Potter (84)
  HT: 0-0

 

First Division
FC Oswestry Town 2-0 New MillsAtt: 45
Jack Harris (15)
Daniel Tinsley (85)
  HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 30th December 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Abbey Hey 0-4 Maine RoadAtt: 82
  Jack Coop (9)
Gregory Willis (38)
Jack Coop (78)
Jack Coop (89)
HT: 0-2
Barnoldswick Town P-P Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Charnock Richard P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town 5-1 BarntonAtt: 141
William Hasler-Cregg (16)
Declan Fletcher (32)
William Hasler-Cregg (72)
Liam Moran (79)
Oliver Ford (86)
  Samuel Houghton (54) HT: 2-0
Northwich Victoria P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Alsager Town P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 3-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 71
Richard Whyatt (21)
Callum Collinson (90)
Richard Whyatt (90)
  HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 0-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 47
  Michael Boyle (10)
Colin McDonald (60)
HT: 0-1
Nelson P-P Chadderton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Prestwich Heys 3-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 92
Ashley Stott (66)
Lee Bruce (77)
Lee Bruce (81)
  Benjamin Rhodes (19) HT: 0-1
Sandbach United 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 68
Stuart Tulloch (70)
Kris Stockton (77)
Ryan Allcock (90)
  Christopher Wademan (38) HT: 0-1
Stockport Town 0-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 57
  David Renyard (48) HT: 0-0
Whitchurch Alport 5-1 St Helens TownAtt: 226
Own Goal (6)
Ben Mills (55)
Elliot Ledwards (64)
Sean Griffiths (73)
Dean Twigg (84)
  Daniel Lomax (22p) HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 2nd January 2018
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Abbey Hey P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Abbey Hulton United P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 3rd January 2018
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
AFC Darwen P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
City of Liverpool FC P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 6th January 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 70
Sam Freakes (31)   Jonathan Hession (24)
Carl Grimshaw (85)
HT: 1-1
AFC Darwen P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Liverpool 0-0 Squires GateAtt: 142
      HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 2-0 PadihamAtt: 94
Joel Brownhill (87)
Dale Korie-Butler (90)
  HT: 0-0
Burscough 0-1 WidnesAtt: 104
  Bradley Smart (44) HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool FC 6-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 421
Thomas Peterson (45)
John Connolly (63)
Dean Shacklock (72)
Thomas Peterson (79)
Dean Shacklock (89)
John Connolly (90)
  Thomas Bailey (45) HT: 1-1
Hanley Town P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road 2-0 IrlamAtt: 72
Alexander Pope (22)
Jack Coop (80)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 3-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 84
Craig Cairns (7)
Mark Reed (55)
Craig Cairns (74)
  Matthew Cavanagh (31)
Zach Dale (32)
HT: 1-2
Winsford United 0-4 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 321
  Stuart Wellstead (8)
Danny O`Brien (35p)
Antony Hickey (58)
Freddie Potter (74)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Blackpool 3-2 Daisy HillAtt: 62
Benjamin Duffield (3)
James Corbett (40)
Benjamin Duffield (52)
  Michael Gervin (23)
Michael Gervin (85)
HT: 2-1
Bacup Borough P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 2-0 NelsonAtt: 70
Mark Bainbridge (17)
Ben Holmes (57)
  HT: 1-0
Carlisle City 0-1 Atherton LRAtt: 33
  David Moore (22) HT: 0-1
Chadderton 0-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 96
  Jack Harris (60) HT: 0-0
New Mills P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Silsden 6-0 EccleshallAtt: 172
Mark Trueman (45)
Joe Gaughan (48)
Joe Gaughan (50)
Christopher Wademan (68)
Danny Forest (85)
Joe Gaughan (87)
  HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 3-3 Alsager TownAtt: 101
Thomas Grimshaw (20)
Paul Cliff (65)
Benjamin Bolton (88)
  Paul Taylor (24)
Michael Lennon (86)
Matthew German (90)
HT: 1-1
Stockport Town 1-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 53
Conor Downes (44)   Danny Keenan (1)
Jean-Paul Stanway (30)
Nathan Reid (78)
HT: 1-2
Whitchurch Alport P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Sunday 7th January 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 4th Round
1874 Northwich 3-1 Pontefract CollieriesAtt: 625
Mark Jones (45)
Scott McGowan (78)
Scott McGowan (89)
  Mark Whitehouse (68) HT: 1-0

 

Monday 8th January 2018
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Winsford United P-P Warrington Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Finals
Widnes P-P Marine 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 9th January 2018
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
AFC Liverpool P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Barnoldswick Town 0-4 Charnock RichardAtt: 80
  Carl Grimshaw (4)
Joseph Noblet (30)
Carl Grimshaw (52)
Anthony Hough (65)
HT: 0-2
Padiham 2-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 72
Own Goal (44)
Spencer Jordan (84)
  Karl Turner (71) HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 1-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 194
Daniel Regan (43)   Franny Foy (13)
Michael Roberts (62)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 0-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 120
      HT: 0-0

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
1874 Northwich 0-2 AltrinchamAtt: 178
  John Johnston (53)
Thomas Peers (73)
HT: 0-0
Alsager Town P-P Stalybridge Celtic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Stockport County 4-2 BarntonAtt: 327
Ben McKenna (21)
Adam Etches (58)
Harry Brazel (78)
Szymon Czubik (88)
  George Webster (39)
George Webster (44)
HT: 1-2

 

Derbyshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
New Mills 1-4 Alfreton TownAtt: 82
Nathan Neequaye (78)   Frank Mulhern (17)
Frank Mulhern (24)
Ryan Jennings (39)
Thomas Allan (55)
HT: 0-3

 

Wednesday 10th January 2018
First Division
Litherland REMYCA A-A Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned At Half Time Due To Fog

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Runcorn Linnets 0-2 Crewe AlexandraAtt: 316
  Lewis Reilly (5)
Daniel Udoh (39)
HT: 0-2
Sandbach United A-A Nantwich Town 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned At Half Time Due To Fog

 

Thursday 11th January 2018
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Abbey Hey 5-3 New Mills 
George Noon (2)
George Noon (4)
Daniel Heffernan (14)
Peter Watling (61)
Peter Watling (75)
  Dennis Sheriff (34)
Dennis Sheriff (50p)
Dennis Sheriff (85)
 
Abbey Hulton United 1-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 168
Joshua Tune (74)   Daniel Meadowcroft (21)
Adam Whitlock (37p)
Daniel Meadowcroft (45)
Jack Lever (81)
HT: 0-3
Ashton Athletic 6-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 57
Joel Brownhill (1)
Adam Howard (17)
Adam Howard (48)
Joel Brownhill (74)
Joel Brownhill (76)
Adam Howard (90)
  Matthew Bryan (7) HT: 2-1

 

Saturday 13th January 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 4-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 276
Taylor Kennerley (20)
Ryan Mitchell (51)
Scott McGowan (85)
Scott McGowan (88p)
  Kevin Edgar (46) HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 114
Mark Threlfall (35)   Oscar Durnin (53) HT: 1-0
Barnton 3-3 Maine RoadAtt: 58
Jack Irlam (6)
Christopher Smith (17)
George Webster (64)
  Jack Coop (44)
Louis Edwards (53)
David Brown (88)
HT: 2-1
Bootle 10-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 137
Ryan Cox (8)
Ryan Cox (26)
Ryan Cox (37)
Jack McGowan (39)
Carl Peers (64)
Andrew Gillespie (75)
Andrew Gillespie (78)
Andrew Gillespie (82)
Connor Millington (88p)
Connor Millington (90)
  HT: 4-0
Charnock Richard 1-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 122
Carl Grimshaw (18)   HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 1-1 WidnesAtt: 87
Neville Thompson (33)   Ben Hodgkinson (46) HT: 1-0
Irlam 2-1 BurscoughAtt: 75
Isaac Illidge (31)
Connor Martin (90)
  Chad Whyte (16) HT: 1-1
Padiham 4-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 124
Adam Freeland (9)
Adam Freeland (39)
Spencer Jordan (53)
Adam Freeland (75)
  HT: 2-0
Runcorn Linnets 3-1 Congleton TownAtt: 375
Daniel O`Brien (64p)
Stuart Wellstead (71)
Freddie Potter (72)
  Emini Adegbenro (4) HT: 0-1
Squires Gate 3-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 85
Scott Harries (62)
Scott Harries (72)
Gary Pett (86)
  Andrew Smith (35)
Robert Swallow (87)
HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 420
Joseph Shaw (69)
Ben Steer (75)
Ash Woods (89)
  Callum Gardner (25p)
Scott Taylor (78)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 0-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 100
  Rio Wilson-Heyes (4)
Ashley Stott (75)
Alfie Belcher (89)
HT: 0-1
Atherton LR 2-0 Stockport TownAtt: 70
Gary Grier (4)
Ashley Woodhead (56)
  HT: 1-0
Bacup Borough 2-5 Alsager TownAtt: 38
Matthew Bryan (4)
Adrian Bellamy (65)
  Ryan Goodwin (35)
Michael Lennon (43)
Michael Lennon (51)
Jordan Erdman (56)
Jordan Erdman (59)
HT: 1-2
Chadderton 1-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 110
Leon Iluobe (40)   Lee Pickerhill (5)
Lee Pickerhill (50)
Arron Johns (80)
HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 0-2 New MillsAtt: 125
  Jack McConnell (59)
Edward Driver (90)
HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 0-3 SilsdenAtt: 49
  Arley Barnes (43)
Joseph Gaughan (48p)
Joseph Gaughan (50)
HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 3-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 55
Serkari Ahmadi (35)
Thomas Wakefield (77)
Louis Downs (85)
  HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 0-3 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 33
  Mark Bainbridge (41)
Joshua Maldon (68)
Ben Holmes (86)
HT: 0-1
Litherland REMYCA 3-0 Carlisle CityAtt: 55
Colin Quirk (75)
Colin Quirk (76)
Colin Quirk (77p)
  HT: 0-0
Nelson 2-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 45
Daniel Mort (48)
Daniel Mort (50)
  Billy McKenna (40) HT: 0-1
Sandbach United 1-0 St Helens TownAtt: 89
Matthew Pearson (11)   HT: 1-0

 

Monday 15th January 2018
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Stockport Town 4-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 45
Ben Halfacre (15)
Ruben Goncalves De Abreu (63)
Aaron Dwyer (79)
Reece Skelton (90)
  HT: 1-0

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Winsford United P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 16th January 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey P-P City of Liverpool FC 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Prestwich Heys P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Alsager Town 0-3 Stalybridge CelticAtt: 33
  Greg Wilkinson (33)
Matty Wolfenden (50)
Jake Charles (78)
HT: 0-1

 

Shropshire Cup Quarter Finals
FC Oswestry Town 4-1 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 104
Sam Thomas (15)
Jack Harris (52)
Jack Harris (61)
Jack Harris (72)
  Will Tyford (76) HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 17th January 2018
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
AFC Liverpool 7-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 68
James Howell (9)
Joseph Whittington (29)
Daniel Boden (46)
Kevin Edgar (57)
Leon Arnasalam (58)
Daniel Boden (65)
Adam Weston (87)
  Bradley Hubbold (16)
Nathan McHugh (61)
HT: 2-1

 

Premier Division
Runcorn Town P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Sandbach United 0-2 Nantwich TownAtt: 193
  Sean Cooke (42)
Harry Clayton (64)
HT: 0-1

 

Thursday 18th January 2018
First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 20th January 2018
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Liverpool 3-4 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 124
Kevin Edgar (34)
Daniel Boden (36)
Daniel Boden (76)
  Joel Melia (3)
Mark Threlfall (10)
Jack Overson (51)
Harry Thompson (78)
HT: 2-2
Ashton Athletic P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
City of Liverpool FC P-P Hanley Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town 1-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 150
Oliver Ford (55)   Brian Matthews (88) HT: 0-0
Irlam P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road 2-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 175
Samuel Riley (3)
Jack Coop (90)
  Jack Pritchard (45)
Jake Parker (68)
Ryan Mitchell (90)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets 6-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 353
Michael Simpson (3)
Daniel O`Brien (15p)
Freddie Potter (32)
Freddie Potter (52)
Freddie Potter (66)
Mitchell Bryant (85)
  Carl Grimshaw (76)
Carl Grimshaw (89)
HT: 3-0
Runcorn Town P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United P-P Chadderton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
AFC Blackpool P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Alsager Town P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Atherton LR P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Carlisle City 2-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 43
Daniel Greenslade (53)
Robert McCartney (60)
  Richard Whyatt (10)
Richard Whyatt (54)
HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 4-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 56
Daniel Needham (14)
Louis Downs (20)
Louis Downs (23)
Serkari Ahmadi (36)
  Charlie MacInnes (80)
Charlie MacInnes (87)
HT: 4-0
FC Oswestry Town P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Holker Old Boys 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 41
John-Paul Stanway (25)
Nathan Reid (60)
  Wayne Morrison (63) HT: 1-0
Nelson P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Silsden 1-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 302
Christopher Wademan (14)   Ryan Thomas (66)
Joseph Howell (88)
HT: 1-0
Stockport Town 3-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 67
Ben Halfacre (12)
Ben Halfacre (19)
Ruben Goncalves De Abreu (49)
  James Kirby (11)
Stephen Jones (80)
HT: 2-1

 

Monday 22nd January 2018
First Division
Whitchurch Alport P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Winsford United P-P Warrington Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 23rd January 2018
Premier Division
City of Liverpool FC 0-2 BootleAtt: 682
  Jack McGowan (21)
Carl Peers (73)
HT: 0-1
Northwich Victoria 0-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 108
  Carl Grimshaw (30)
Carl Grimshaw (89)
HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 141
Tom Bailey (14)
Tom Bailey (18)
Tom Bailey (19)
Ash Woods (78)
  Bobby Langford (54) HT: 3-0

 

First Division
Silsden 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 86
Christopher Wademan (32)
Niall Sultan (87)
  Marcus Barlow (40) HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 24th January 2018
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Cheadle Town 0-5 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 59
  Colin Quirk (12)
Colin McDonald (57)
Paul Foy (63)
Own Goal (71)
Paul Foy (86)
HT: 0-1

 

Friday 26th January 2018
Premier Division
Widnes 2-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 255
George Lomax (7)
Kev Towey (50)
  HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 27th January 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Abbey Hey 2-3 Congleton TownAtt: 70
Peter Watling (45)
Lewis Haydock (55)
  Oliver Ford (8)
Declan Fletcher (14)
Declan Fletcher (82)
HT: 1-2
Ashton Athletic P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Charnock Richard 4-1 BarntonAtt: 121
Nathan Fairhurst (16)
Ashley Young (23)
Carl Grimshaw (41)
Jonathan Hession (79)
  Jack Woolley (60) HT: 3-0
Hanley Town 6-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 106
Neville Thompson (12)
Neville Thompson (17)
Theo Stair (37)
Daniel Shelley (61)
Michael Conlon (70)
Neville Thompson (75)
  Thomas Bailey (34)
Ben Steer (44)
HT: 3-2
Northwich Victoria P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham 4-2 Squires GateAtt: 217
Spencer Jordan (2)
Daniel Boyle (18)
Daniel Boyle (27)
Mark Ayres (87)
  Scott Harries (6)
Max Rothwell (21)
HT: 3-2
Runcorn Linnets 5-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 379
Kristian Holt (20)
Paul Shanley (31)
Michael Simpson (53)
Kristian Holt (79)
Stuart Wellstead (81)
  Luke Cassidy (9) HT: 2-1

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United P-P Chadderton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Blackpool 1-3 Carlisle CityAtt: 85
Carnon Dawson (65)   Robert Carney (37)
David Renyard (45)
David Renyard (80)
HT: 0-2
Alsager Town 1-4 Cheadle TownAtt: 62
Matthew German (90)   Callum Collinson (40)
Jake Ambrose (48)
Christopher Sherrington (75)
Christopher Sherrington (84)
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907 2-1 Stockport TownAtt: 70
Mark Bainbridge (19)
Charlie MacInnes (53)
  Ben Halfacre (23) HT: 1-1
Daisy Hill 2-2 New MillsAtt: 77
Jordan Donnelly (41)
Jordan Donnelly (81)
  Nathan Neequaye (55)
Jack McConnell (61)
HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys P-P FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Prestwich Heys P-P Eccleshall 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Sandbach United 4-2 Atherton LRAtt: 70
James Kirby (15)
Luke Walley (50)
Stuart Tulloch (53)
James Kirby (72)
  Theodore Kidd (84)
Callum Scott (90)
HT: 1-0
Silsden 2-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 221
Kyle Hancock (1)
Christopher Wademan (11)
  Colin Quirk (68) HT: 2-0
St Helens Town 2-2 NelsonAtt: 146
Luke Edwards (60)
Andrew Presho (72)
  Christopher Turner (33)
Christopher Turner (81)
HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 3-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 272
Simon Everall (11)
Joe Howell (18)
Sean Griffiths (31)
  HT: 3-0

 

Monday 29th January 2018
First Division
Nelson P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Winsford United P-P Warrington Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 30th January 2018
Premier Division
Congleton Town 1-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 151
Emini Adegbenro (80)   Kevin McEllin (13)
Dean Shacklock (39)
HT: 0-2
Northwich Victoria 0-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 262
  Adam Whitlock (13)
Scott McGowan (73)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 0-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 109
  Matthew Davison (29)
Carl Grimshaw (61)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Atherton LR 1-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 104
Theodore Kidd (33p)   Matthew Bryan (37p)
Wayne Morrison (39)
Matthew Bryan (82)
HT: 1-2

 

Wednesday 31st January 2018
Premier Division
Hanley Town 1-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 96
Theo Stair (72)   HT: 1-0
Irlam P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Litherland REMYCA P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Friday 2nd February 2018
Premier Division
Barnton 1-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 277
Jack Woolley (20)   Michael Simpson (25p)
Louis Corrigan (39)
Paul Shanley (75)
HT: 1-2

 

Saturday 3rd February 2018
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P City of Liverpool FC 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle 5-1 Congleton TownAtt: 127
Ryan Cox (17)
Ryan Cox (21)
Andrew Gillespie (26)
Connor Millington (84p)
Carl Peers (90)
  Declan Fletcher (24) HT: 3-1
Burscough 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 108
Chad Whyte (55)
Alexander Parkes (86)
  Theo Stair (6) HT: 0-1
Maine Road 0-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 75
  Leon Arnasalam (78) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Widnes 3-1 PadihamAtt: 47
Michael Burke (16)
Stuart Cook (46)
Sean Myler (90)
  Danny Boyle (47) HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United P-P Silsden 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Carlisle City 0-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 40
  James Kirby (28) HT: 0-1
Chadderton P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Eccleshall P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
FC Oswestry Town 2-2 NelsonAtt: 54
Louis Moss (51)
Tse Nan Yue (72)
  Christopher Turner (24)
Samuel Holt (90)
HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Town 0-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 140
  Carl Everall (66) HT: 0-0

 

Monday 5th February 2018
Premier Division
Winsford United P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Nelson 0-0 ChaddertonAtt: 65
      HT: 0-0

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Stockport Town 1-1 Hyde UnitedAtt: 147
Ben Halfacre (18)   Matthew Beadle (80) HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, Stockport Town won 4-3 on penalties)

 

Tuesday 6th February 2018
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Victoria P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 303
Freddie Potter (24)
Paul Shanley (68)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Alsager Town P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow covered pitch
Prestwich Heys 3-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 51
Jacob Wood (45)
Jacob Wood (67)
Daniel White (73p)
  Liam Delaney (77p) HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 7th February 2018
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P City of Liverpool FC 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Sandbach United 1-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 48
Jordan Davies (84)   HT: 0-0

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Winsford United P-P Warrington Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to unforseen circumstances

 

Thursday 8th February 2018
First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Abbey Hulton United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Saturday 10th February 2018
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Liverpool P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Charnock Richard P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
City of Liverpool FC P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam P-P Hanley Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Victoria P-P Runcorn Linnets 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town P-P Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Widnes 7-1 BarntonAtt: 72
George Lomax (38)
Ben Hodkinson (44)
Christopher Lomax (49)
Kevin Towey (75)
Jack Banister (81)
Jack Banister (83)
Stuart Cook (90)
  Jack Irlam (67p) HT: 2-0
Winsford United P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool P-P Eccleshall 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Alsager Town P-P Abbey Hulton United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Chadderton P-P Stockport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Daisy Hill P-P Carlisle City 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Silsden 2-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 182
Arley Barnes (24)
Daniel Forrest (76)
  Alfie Belcher (34)
Daniel White (67p)
HT: 1-1
St Helens Town 1-5 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 192
Matthew Smith (48)   Benjamin Mills (12)
Benjamin Mills (38)
Hovik Nerseryan (45)
Benjamin Mills (84)
Simon Everall (90)
HT: 0-3

 

Tuesday 13th February 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 149
Jack Pritchard (74)   Joel Brownhill (20)
Dale Korie-Butler (66)
HT: 0-1
Barnton P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Charnock Richard 3-4 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 79
Carl Grimshaw (22)
Carl Grimshaw (35)
James Walker (82)
  Zack Dale (7)
Zack Dale (20)
Zack Dale (50)
Mark Threlfall (65)
HT: 2-3
Padiham P-P Runcorn Linnets 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P City of Liverpool FC 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Finals
Marine 2-1 WidnesAtt: 229
Danny Mitchely (54p)
Own Goal (78)
  Kevin Towey (58p) HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 14th February 2018
First Division
Cheadle Town P-P Eccleshall 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Thursday 15th February 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 17th February 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 290
Scott McGowan (7)
Jake Parker (88)
  Simon Thelwell (30) HT: 1-1
Abbey Hey 4-2 BurscoughAtt: 54
Andrew Smith (19)
Peter Watling (22)
Peter Boyle (48)
Adam Farrand (77)
  Chad Whyte (50)
Chad Whyte (90)
HT: 2-0
AFC Darwen P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic 1-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 98
Dale Korie-Butler (20)   HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P Congleton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton 1-3 IrlamAtt: 46
Brandon Moores (75p)   Charlie Doyle (7)
Connor Martin (25)
Matthew Boland (28)
HT: 0-3
Bootle 5-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 150
Andrew Gillespie (22)
Andrew Gillespie (30)
Kieran Haligan (37)
Carl Peers (45)
Kevin Edgar (85)
  HT: 4-0
Charnock Richard 4-1 Maine RoadAtt: 131
Louis Mayers (13)
Carl Grimshaw (17)
Matthew Davison (57)
Jonathan Hession (78)
  Sean Cookson (39) HT: 2-1
Hanley Town 3-2 PadihamAtt: 102
Michael Conlon (2)
Theo Stair (68)
Martin Stanyer (89)
  Spencer Jordan (34)
Jack Sanders (50)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets 0-2 WidnesAtt: 608
  Kevin Towey (15)
Steven Akrigg (19)
HT: 0-2
Squires Gate 3-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 230
Scott Harries (58)
Dean Ing (70)
Max Rothwell (71)
  Jack Hazlehurst (7)
Dean Shacklock (28)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 2-0 Daisy HillAtt: 111
Kristian Parsons (65)
Kieron Ball (69p)
  HT: 0-0
Bacup Borough 1-2 Atherton LRAtt: 49
Richard Walker (45)   Own Goal (44)
Ben Giverin (47)
HT: 1-1
Chadderton 4-0 St Helens TownAtt: 112
Jack Turnbull (30)
Reece Lyndon (43)
Liam Eadsforth (59)
Ryan Shenton (74)
  HT: 2-0
Cheadle Town P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Litherland REMYCA 6-0 EccleshallAtt: 51
David Crist (9)
Jason Mcshane (19)
Colin McDonald (44)
Paul Foy (57)
Jason Mcshane (80)
William Doherty (89)
  HT: 3-0
Nelson 1-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 70
Samuel Holt (34)   Matthew Carlin (6)
Joseph Malkin (9)
HT: 1-2
New Mills P-P Carlisle City 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Prestwich Heys P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Town 0-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 68
      HT: 0-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 303
Ben Mills (14)   Jordan Erdman (32) HT: 1-1

 

Monday 19th February 2018
First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
Daisy Hill P-P Atherton LR 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
Maine Road 0-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 60
  Zack Dale (13)
John Beckwith (16)
Emmanuel Ogundrinds (88)
HT: 0-2
Winsford United P-P Hanley Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 20th February 2018
First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
Alsager Town 0-4 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 55
  Josh Maldon (4)
Thomas Murray (35)
Josh Maldon (47)
Mark Bainbridge (50)
HT: 0-2
Prestwich Heys 3-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 64
Max White (35)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (64)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (85)
  Alexander Taylor (26) HT: 1-1

 

Premier Division
Bootle 4-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 111
Andrew Gillespie (24)
Joel Powell (50)
Connor Millington (83)
Kevin Edgar (90)
  Matthew Reid (25)
Matthew Reid (64)
Matthew Reid (69)
HT: 1-1
Irlam 1-1 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 170
Liam Morrison (43)   Jack Kelleher (2) HT: 1-1
Northwich Victoria 3-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 70
Anthony Shinks (45)
Oliver Walker (74p)
Oliver Walker (83)
  Anthony Lyons (60) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 428
Mark Houghton (23)
Stuart Wellstead (80)
  Ryan Jackson (90) HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United P-P Chadderton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Carlisle City 4-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 38
David Renyard (5)
Josh Simpson (16)
Robert McCartney (35)
David Renyard (78)
  Craig Redhead (63) HT: 3-0

 

Wednesday 21st February 2018
First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
Sandbach United 4-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 38
Jordan Davies (3)
Luke Walley (62)
James Kirby (76p)
Luke Walley (81)
  Luke Cotton (26) HT: 1-1

 

Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town 3-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 74
Paul McManus (34p)
Paul McManus (43p)
Michael Carberry (90)
  Chris Middleton (10)
Chris Middleton (15)
HT: 2-2
Winsford United 0-2 Hanley TownAtt: 123
  Theo Stair (44)
Thomas Ashton (81)
HT: 0-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy Semi Finals
Charnock Richard 0-0 ClitheroeAtt: 233
      HT: 0-0
(Clitheroe won 5-4 on penalties)

 

Thursday 22nd February 2018
First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Stockport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Friday 23rd February 2018
First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
Daisy Hill 0-1 Atherton LRAtt: 111
  Ben Giverin (79) HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 24th February 2018
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 1-4 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 211
Emmanuel Ogunrinde (8)   Antony Hickey (31)
Freddie Potter (68)
Freddie Potter (81)
Freddie Potter (90)
HT: 1-1
City of Liverpool FC 1-4 WidnesAtt: 311
Joseph Camozzi (80)   Kevin Pollard (27)
Kevin Towey (45p)
Ben Hodkinson (48)
Christopher Lomax (76)
HT: 0-2
Congleton Town 0-1 Squires GateAtt: 108
  Ryan Charnley (80) HT: 0-0
Irlam 3-5 AFC DarwenAtt: 88
Connor Martin (30)
Jordan Icely (35)
Jordan Icely (48)
  John Leeming (4)
Karl Turner (8)
Ryan Steele (14)
Ryan Steele (40p)
Jack Prince (77)
HT: 1-4
Maine Road 2-3 BurscoughAtt: 78
James Ormrod (11)
Sean Cookson (42)
  Terry Cummings (5)
Chad White (18)
Peter Henertey (25)
HT: 2-3
Northwich Victoria 0-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 112
  Joel Brownhill (17)
Joel Brownhill (34)
HT: 0-2
Padiham 2-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 138
Charlie Russell (46)
Aaron Fleming (74)
  Nathan Fairhurst (73) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 5-0 BarntonAtt: 114
Mark Reed (2)
Craig Cairns (23)
Harry Brazel (26)
Craig Cairns (70)
Craig Cairns (84p)
  HT: 3-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 411
Ash Woods (36)
Tom Bailey (85)
  Robert Swallow (51)
Peter Watling (66)
HT: 1-0
Winsford United 0-4 BootleAtt: 167
  Connor Millington (43)
Kevin Edgar (61)
Andrew Gillespie (83)
Carl Peers (90)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 1-3 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 87
Kieron Williams (20)   Colin McDonald (18)
Paul Foy (23)
Colin McDonald (57)
HT: 1-2
AFC Blackpool 1-0 New MillsAtt: 52
Martin Baird (40)   HT: 1-0
Bacup Borough P-P Silsden 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 3-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 54
Charlie MacInnes (9)
Joseph Malkin (36)
Joshua Maldon (90p)
  Josh Simpson (42) HT: 2-1
Eccleshall 4-1 Stockport TownAtt: 48
Daniel Needham (14)
Serkari Ahmadi (58)
Louis Downs (90)
Louis Downs (90)
  Jesurun Uchegbulam (41) HT: 1-1
Holker Old Boys 6-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 64
Robbie Wallace (3)
Nathan Reid (19)
John-Paul Stanway (41)
Nathan Reid (42)
John-Paul Stanway (46)
Callum Baynes (79)
  Edward Moss (54) HT: 4-0
Prestwich Heys P-P Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Sandbach United 2-1 NelsonAtt: 60
Kris Stockton (85)
James Kirby (90)
  Daniel Mort (36) HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 3-1 ChaddertonAtt: 252
Arron Johns (13)
Arron Johns (34)
Ryan Thomas (90)
  Jack O`Leary (46) HT: 2-0

 

Sunday 25th February 2018
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool P-P Hanley Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Monday 26th February 2018
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Winsford United 3-0 Warrington TownAtt: 54
Jamie McLellan (40)
Daniel McLaughlin (64)
Michael Koral (83)
  HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 27th February 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow covered pitch
Bootle P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow covered pitch
Burscough P-P Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow covered pitch
Charnock Richard P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow covered pitch

 

First Division
Alsager Town P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow covered pitch
Atherton LR P-P Silsden 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow covered pitch
Carlisle City P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Chadderton P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow covered pitch
New Mills P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow covered pitch

 

Shropshire Cup Semi Finals
Haughmond P-P FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow covered pitch

 

Wednesday 28th February 2018
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P City of Liverpool FC 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow covered pitch
Winsford United P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow covered pitch

 

First Division
Cheadle Town P-P Eccleshall 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to snow covered pitch

 

Shropshire Cup Semi Finals
Whitchurch Alport P-P Newport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Thursday 1st March 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Saturday 3rd March 2018
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
City of Liverpool FC P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Congleton Town P-P Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Hanley Town P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Irlam P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Maine Road P-P Widnes 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Northwich Victoria P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Runcorn Linnets P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Winsford United P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
AFC Blackpool P-P Chadderton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Cheadle Town P-P Carlisle City 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Daisy Hill P-P Stockport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Eccleshall P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
FC Oswestry Town P-P Atherton LR 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Litherland REMYCA P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Nelson P-P Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Prestwich Heys P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Sandbach United P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Silsden P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Monday 5th March 2018
Premier Division
Widnes 2-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 410
George Lomax (40)
Ben Hodkinson (90p)
  Freddie Potter (67) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 187
Michael Koral (25)
Callum Gardner (80p)
  Jack Hazlehurst (50)
Thomas Peterson (84)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Whitchurch Alport 0-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 237
  Colin McDonald (14)
Alex Ryan (90)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 6th March 2018
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 134
  Taylor Kennerley (27)
Jake Parker (77)
HT: 0-1
Bootle 3-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 143
Ryan Cox (15)
Carl Peers (57)
Liam Loughlin (90p)
  Paul McManus (27p)
Harry Brazel (47)
Kevin Excell (80)
HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard 2-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 110
Louis Mayers (52)
Carl Grimshaw (58)
  Harry Avis (17)
Bradley Owens (72)
HT: 0-1
Irlam 0-0 Hanley TownAtt: 75
      HT: 0-0
Padiham P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Atherton LR P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 4-0 St Helens TownAtt: 54
Joseph Malkin (6)
Kynan Mason (59)
Joshua Maldon (76)
Ben Holmes (90)
  HT: 1-0
Chadderton P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow covered pitch
New Mills P-P Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 7th March 2018
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 3-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 168
Ryan Steele (39p)
Own Goal (40)
Kiel Lonsdale (75)
  Thomas Bailey (29)
Georgi Whyment (66)
Joseph Shaw (90)
HT: 2-1
Winsford United 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 118
Scott Taylor (88p)   Peter Watling (15)
Peter Boyle (55)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Cheadle Town 4-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 44
Richard Whyatt (11)
Thomas Ratican (31)
Richard Whyatt (42)
Thomas Ratican (70)
  Matthew Bryan (81) HT: 3-0

 

Thursday 8th March 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-1 Squires GateAtt: 173
Scott McGowan (44)
Scott McGowan (54)
Ryan Jackson (85)
  Scott Harries (60) HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Atherton LR P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Shropshire Cup Semi Finals
Haughmond 2-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 78
Scott Ryan (17)
Steve Hole (24)
  Jacob Farleigh (70) HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 10th March 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Runcorn Linnets 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton 0-4 Winsford UnitedAtt: 95
  Own Goal (34)
James Rothwell (53)
Michael Taylor (78)
Robbie Hatton (83)
HT: 0-1
Bootle P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Burscough 2-5 Runcorn TownAtt: 87
Chad Whyte (57p)
Terry Cummings (88)
  Craig Cairns (5)
Harry Brazel (20)
Craig Cairns (45)
Harry Brazel (47)
Craig Cairns (63)
HT: 0-3
Charnock Richard P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 118
Own Goal (44)
Luke Edwards (48)
William Hasler-Cregg (77)
  Robert Swallow (81) HT: 1-0
Maine Road 2-8 Hanley TownAtt: 75
Jack Coop (39)
Jack Coop (52)
  Theo Stair (7)
Neville Thompson (23)
Theo Stair (34)
Own Goal (56)
Michael Conlon (65)
Theo Stair (79)
Michael Conlon (85)
Daniel Cope (90)
HT: 1-3
Padiham P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate 1-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 60
Gary Pett (20p)   Tom Bailey (85)
Tom Bailey (89p)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Blackpool 5-0 EccleshallAtt: 36
Billy McKenna (16)
Kit Gregory (44)
Alexander Taylor (75p)
Alexander Taylor (80p)
Billy McKenna (85)
  HT: 2-0
Alsager Town 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 85
  Aidan Kirby (15)
Lyle Hancock (40)
HT: 0-2
Atherton LR P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Chadderton 4-4 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 120
Jack Turnbull (28)
Jack Turnbull (65)
Jack Turnbull (77)
Aaron Scholes (89p)
  Paul Foy (8)
Colin Quirk (51)
Oscar Billington (63)
Connor Murphy (68)
HT: 1-1
FC Oswestry Town 3-3 Carlisle CityAtt: 168
Jacob Farleigh (59)
Lok Yang (65)
Sam Thomas (75)
  Lee Hoolickin (24)
James Earl (31)
Ryan Errington (84)
HT: 0-2
Holker Old Boys P-P Stockport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Sandbach United 4-0 Daisy HillAtt: 71
Kris Stockton (18)
James Kirby (32)
Stuart Tulloch (63)
James Kirby (80p)
  HT: 2-0
St Helens Town 0-2 New MillsAtt: 107
  Jack McConnell (16)
Jake Pollard (39)
HT: 0-2

 

Sunday 11th March 2018
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 0-5 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 322
  Francis Smith (16)
Jack Hazlehurst (42)
John Connolly (62)
David Forbes (69)
Dean Shacklock (90)
HT: 0-2

 

Monday 12th March 2018
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Stockport Town 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 55
Ben Halfacre (43)
Ben Halfacre (79)
  Peter Watling (42) HT: 0-1
Widnes 2-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 47
George Lomax (49)
Kevin Towey (71)
  Sidi Fofana (41) HT: 0-1
Winsford United P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Daisy Hill P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 13th March 2018
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Bootle P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Burscough 1-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 49
Peter Henerty (34)   Alfie Belcher (25) HT: 1-1
(Burscough won 8-7 on penalties)
Irlam P-P FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United 3-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 218
Michael Koral (11)
Scott Taylor (50)
Callum Gardner (73)
  Kyle Riley (76p) HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
Congleton Town P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-3 Hanley TownAtt: 125
Ash Woods (15)
Ben Steer (17)
Scott Mason (28)
  Theo Stair (10)
Daniel Cope (21p)
Theo Stair (27)
HT: 3-3

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 1-2 St Helens TownAtt: 56
Martin Baird (82)   Michael Furlong (67)
Shaun Brady (75)
HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 0-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 154
  Nicolas Marley (5)
Lee Pickerill (77)
Nicolas Marley (85)
HT: 0-1
Atherton LR 2-5 New MillsAtt: 52
Martyn Parkinson (48)
David Moore (53)
  Robert Lofthouse (5)
Jack McConnell (17)
George Blackwell (25)
George Blackwell (38p)
Jordan Milne (57)
HT: 0-4
Chadderton 5-4 Bacup BoroughAtt: 82
Jack Ward (4)
Jack Snape (17)
Aaron Scholes (80)
Jack Ward (87)
Jack O`Leary (89)
  Jason Jarrett (34)
Matthew Bryan (50)
Matthew Bryan (53)
Jason Jarrett (84)
HT: 2-1

 

Wednesday 14th March 2018
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
AFC Liverpool 1-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 80
Mason Nevitt (80)   Dale Korie-Butler (20)
Charlie Munro (32)
Bram Johnstone (71)
Matthew Reid (76)
HT: 0-2
Cheadle Town 1-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 48
Richard Whyatt (68)   Oliver Walker (70) HT: 0-0

 

Premier Division
Barnton 0-8 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 82
  John Connolly (11)
Kevin McEllin (14)
Luke Denson (49p)
Jack Kelleher (60)
Anthony Brown (68)
John Connolly (71)
Francis Smith (77)
David Sharkey (85)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 92
Craig Cairns (90)   Gary Pett (6)
Scott Harries (61)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Litherland REMYCA 2-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 61
Colin Quirk (48)
Colin Quirk (75)
  Daniel Cross (30) HT: 0-1

 

Thursday 15th March 2018
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Bootle 1-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 119
Carl Peers (85)   Joseph Noblet (15)
Ashley Young (30)
Carl Grimshaw (87)
HT: 0-2
Irlam 3-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 68
Tim Kinsella (60)
Tim Kinsella (73)
Tim Kinsella (85)
  Ryan Jones (33) HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 17th March 2018
First Division Trophy Semi Final 1st Leg
Cammell Laird 1907 3-1 Daisy HillAtt: 53
Ben Holmes (15)
Joe Malkin (61)
Josh Malden (75)
  Mike Gervin (81p) HT: 1-0
Sandbach United 1-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 31
Jordan Davies (51)   Lee Bruce (26)
Jacob Wood (36)
HT: 0-2

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-3 Squires GateAtt: 52
Daniel Heffernan (88)   Isaac Sinclair (2)
Dean Ing (65)
Ryan Charnley (90)
HT: 0-1
AFC Liverpool 0-2 Congleton TownAtt: 82
  Own Goal (32)
David Short (59)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle 0-0 Charnock RichardAtt: 121
      HT: 0-0
Burscough 4-2 BarntonAtt: 77
Chad Whyte (6)
Chad Whyte (65)
Peter Henerty (70)
Chad Whyte (90)
  Christopher Bandell (17)
Samuel Houghton (77)
HT: 1-1
Hanley Town P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam 3-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 57
Haydn Foulds (30)
Matthew Boland (59)
Daniel Eyres (83)
  Matthew Reed (8) HT: 1-1
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 88
Joe Whittington (88)   HT: 0-0
Padiham 6-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 117
Spencer Jordan (4)
Spencer Jordan (35)
Dominic Craig (49)
Aaron Fleming (51)
Dominic Craig (60)
Spencer Jordan (70)
  Ashley Woods (90) HT: 2-0
Runcorn Linnets 1-1 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 448
Michael Simpson (67)   David Forbes (61) HT: 0-0
Widnes 4-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 30
Kevin Towey (20)
Kevin Towey (37)
Kevin Towey (64)
Michael Grogan (88)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 1-1 Atherton LRAtt: 62
Joe Lewis (60)   David Moore (73) HT: 0-0
AFC Blackpool 0-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 76
  Colin Mcdonald (12) HT: 0-1
Bacup Borough P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Carlisle City 1-4 Stockport TownAtt: 31
Robert McCartney (75)   Jesurun Uchegbulam (29)
Jesurun Uchegbulam (49)
Conor Downs (68)
Ezequiel Miranda (83)
HT: 0-1
Chadderton A-A Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned on 68 minutes due to a snow blizzard (1-1)
FC Oswestry Town 0-0 SilsdenAtt: 72
      HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 2-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 28
Nathan Reid (1)
Gareth Smith (45)
  Joseph Shaw (23)
Richard Whyatt (87)
HT: 2-1
Nelson 1-2 New MillsAtt: 42
Jame Wolfenden (58)   Arron Kirk (62)
Sam Marshall (90)
HT: 0-0

 

Monday 19th March 2018
Premier Division
Winsford United 3-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 143
Scott Taylor (50)
Perry Bircumshaw (65)
Perry Bircumshaw (80)
  Carl Grimshaw (23)
Carl Grimshaw (34)
Carl Grimshaw (67)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division
Daisy Hill 1-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 47
Michael Gervin (38p)   Jean Khasa (50) HT: 1-0
Nelson 1-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 38
Jake Townsend (70)   Brandon Collins (10) HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 0-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 202
  James Pearson (27)
James Kirby (66)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 20th March 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 166
Ryan Jackson (54)
Taylor Kennerley (71)
Ryan Jackson (73)
  HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 0-5 Hanley TownAtt: 61
  Jonathan Sheldon (16)
Neville Thompson (19)
Jonathan Sheldon (63p)
Daniel Cope (70)
Daniel Cope (88)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 4-1 Maine RoadAtt: 118
Stephen Milne (12p)
Carl Peers (32)
Ryan Cox (41)
Joel Powell (43)
  Jack Coop (7) HT: 4-1
Congleton Town 0-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 202
  Stuart Wellstead (1)
Paul Shanley (29)
HT: 0-2
Irlam 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 71
Steven Mills (80p)   Ashford Blake (36)
Peter Watling (88)
HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to floodlight problems

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 83
Joshua Graham (75)   Luke Rhodes (43)
Christopher Wademan (83)
HT: 0-1
Chadderton P-P Stockport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow covered pitch
FC Oswestry Town 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 45
Jacob Farleigh (77)   Michael Lennon (19)
Taylor Attrill (55)
HT: 0-1
Prestwich Heys 4-0 New MillsAtt: 70
Ashley Stott (1)
Lee Grimshaw (14)
Lee Grimshaw (23)
Ashley Stott (65p)
  HT: 3-0

 

Wednesday 21st March 2018
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-5 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 88
  George Halsall (16)
Brian Matthews (18)
Brian Matthews (24)
Brian Matthews (28)
Brian Matthews (71)
HT: 0-4
City of Liverpool FC 4-3 PadihamAtt: 428
Jack Hazlehurst (45)
David Forbes (60)
Anthony Brown (65)
Luke Denson (90p)
  Spencer Jordan (10)
Daniel Boyle (30)
Daniel Boyle (84)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division
Cheadle Town 2-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 46
Liam Delaney (45p)
Richard Whyatt (76)
  Benjamin Fishwick (5)
Benjamin Duffield (7p)
HT: 1-2
Daisy Hill 2-2 NelsonAtt: 43
Jack Burke (14)
Own Goal (69)
  Jake Townsend (24)
Christopher Turner (67)
HT: 1-1
Eccleshall 1-1 Atherton LRAtt: 48
Louis Downs (14)   Nathan Randall (32) HT: 1-1
Litherland REMYCA 3-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 45
Colin Quirk (9p)
Colin Quirk (39p)
Paul Foy (78)
  Jean Khasa (6) HT: 2-1

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Altrincham 0-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 131
  Perry Bircumshaw (52) HT: 0-0

 

Thursday 22nd March 2018
First Division
Chadderton 2-4 Stockport TownAtt: 96
Reece Lyndon (29)
Jack OLeary (50)
  Jesurun Uchegbulam (10)
Ben Halfacre (32)
Jesurun Uchegbulam (37)
Ben Halfacre (81)
HT: 1-3
Prestwich Heys 4-0 St Helens TownAtt: 81
Dominic Slaven (2)
Lee Bruce (48)
John Main (77)
Christopher Baguley (81)
  HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 24th March 2018
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 1-3 BarntonAtt: 86
Ryan Steele (90p)   Christopher Bandell (6p)
Christopher Bandell (19)
Christopher Bandell (45)
HT: 0-3
Barnoldswick Town 2-4 Maine RoadAtt: 162
Aaron Hollindrake (25)
Zack Dale (68)
  Jonathan Mason (8)
Jonathan Mason (18)
Jack Coop (75)
Jack Coop (86)
HT: 1-2
Burscough 2-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 95
Chad Whyte (11)
Chad Whyte (44)
  Christopher Brady (35)
James Howell (45)
Callum Edgar (49)
HT: 2-2
City of Liverpool FC 2-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 447
Joseph Camozzi (29)
Jack Hazlehurst (74)
  Dale Korie-Butler (19) HT: 1-1
Hanley Town 2-1 BootleAtt: 126
Neville Thompson (8)
Joshua Thorpe (30)
  Andrew Gillespie (16) HT: 2-1
Northwich Victoria 1-4 IrlamAtt: 87
John Bennett (87)   Matthew Boland (30)
Marcus Perry (56)
Matthew Boland (77p)
Matthew Boland (85)
HT: 0-1
Padiham 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 271
Adam Freeland (87)   Michael Koral (24)
Callum Gardner (70p)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 1-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 109
Mark Reed (47)   HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 3-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 102
Gary Pett (19)
Gary Pett (54)
Max Rothwell (63)
  Carl Grimshaw (53) HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 457
Ben Steer (15)
Joe Shaw (29)
  David Short (11) HT: 2-1

 

First Division
Alsager Town 2-2 ChaddertonAtt: 68
Taylor Attrell (20)
Dave Harry (65)
  Own Goal (11)
Ryan Shenton (53)
HT: 1-1
Atherton LR 4-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 49
Theodore Kidd (53)
Theodore Kidd (80)
Bradley Aspinall (90)
Nathan Randall (90)
  Conah Bishop (83)
Benjamin Duffield (86)
Kit Gregory (88)
HT: 0-0
Bacup Borough 2-3 St Helens TownAtt: 55
Matthew Bryan (40)
Matthew Bryan (61p)
  Andrew Webster (17)
Andrew Presho (59)
Own Goal (75)
HT: 1-1
Daisy Hill 0-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 46
  James Bonner (31)
John Paul Stanway (45)
John Paul Stanway (57)
HT: 0-2
Litherland REMYCA 2-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 61
Alex Ryan (8)
Jason McShane (85)
  HT: 1-0
New Mills 0-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 100
  Kieron Ball (79) HT: 0-0
Prestwich Heys 3-0 EccleshallAtt: 122
Christopher Baguley (44)
Ashley Stott (53)
Johnathan Main (65)
  HT: 1-0
Sandbach United 2-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 81
Jordan Davies (79)
Jordan Davies (90)
  Simon Tucker (6) HT: 0-0
Silsden 2-0 Stockport TownAtt: 101
Aiden Kirby (82)
Mateusz Tomas (88)
  HT: 0-0
Whitchurch Alport 5-1 NelsonAtt: 206
Joe Howell (6)
Nicky Porter (30)
Lee Pickerill (44)
Nicky Porter (48)
Harry Parkinson (84)
  Danny Mort (58) HT: 3-0

 

Monday 26th March 2018
League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
Ashton Athletic 0-2 WidnesAtt: 71
  Jack Bannister (68)
Kevin Towey (80p)
HT: 0-0
Stockport Town 0-4 IrlamAtt: 74
  Matthew Boland (15)
Marcus Perry (82)
Haydn Foulds (84)
Haydn Foulds (89)
HT: 0-1
Winsford United 1-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 111
Declan Daniels (62)   Tyler Rufus (69) HT: 0-0
(Winsford United won 4-2 on penalties)

 

Premier Division
City of Liverpool FC 2-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 557
David Forbes (72)
Jack Hazlehurst (87)
  HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Atherton LR 1-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 102
Ben Giverin (90)   Ashley Stott (65)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (84)
Daniel White (87)
HT: 0-0
Nelson 2-0 Daisy HillAtt: 55
Chris Turner (39)
James Wolfenden (62)
  HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 27th March 2018
League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
Burscough 2-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 64
Chad Whyte (25)
Terry Cummings (40)
  Oliver Walker (68) HT: 2-0

 

Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town P-P Congleton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle 3-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 150
Ryan Cox (22)
Ryan Cox (56)
Kevin Edgar (90)
  Elliott Nevitt (11)
Elliot Nevitt (72)
Anthony Lyons (88)
HT: 1-1
Padiham 1-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 171
Dominic Craig (88)   Kyle Hamid (29) HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 3-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 88
Jake Stribling (18)
Jonathan Birks (53)
Josh Walker (59)
  HT: 1-0
Alsager Town 4-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 43
Jordan Cobley (10)
Jordan Cobley (15)
Jordan Cobley (89)
Nathan McCrohan (90)
  Daniel Mottram (45) HT: 2-1
Chadderton 1-2 EccleshallAtt: 69
Jack Ward (22)   Louis Downs (36)
George Burslem (90)
HT: 1-1
New Mills P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 28th March 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 184
Taylor Kennerley (54)   Peter Watling (40) HT: 0-1
Barnton 0-7 Squires GateAtt: 40
  Gary Pett (18)
Isaac Sinclair (28)
Gary Pett (51)
Ryan Charnley (60)
Finley Clarkson (66)
Isaac Sinclair (80)
Ryan Charnley (88)
HT: 0-2
Hanley Town 1-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 90
Michael Conlon (90)   HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 3-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 113
Mark Reed (2)
Harry Brazel (17)
Jamie Menagh (77)
  Daniel Smith (41) HT: 2-1

 

First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Silsden 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to floodlight problems
Holker Old Boys 1-0 St Helens TownAtt: 48
John Paul Stanway (38)   HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys 2-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 85
Danny White (2)
Alfie Belcher (47)
  Christopher Rowntree (58) HT: 1-0

 

Shropshire Cup Semi Finals
Whitchurch Alport 1-2 Newport TownAtt: 203
Nicky Porter (44)   Simon Jackson (75)
Jay Russell (105)
HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)

 

Thursday 29th March 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-2 IrlamAtt: 140
Kyle Riley (56p)   Matthew Boland (12)
Connor Martin (65)
HT: 0-1

 

Friday 30th March 2018
Premier Division
Bootle 0-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 408
      HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 2-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 409
Paul McManus (57p)
Craig Cairns (77)
  John Connolly (10)
Luke Denson (17p)
HT: 0-2

 

Saturday 31st March 2018
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town 6-1 WidnesAtt: 103
Ben Gorman (23)
Andrew Hill (26)
James Crorken (34)
Aaron Hollindrake (37)
Zack Dale (48)
Aaron Hollindrake (64)
  Michael Grogan (61) HT: 4-0
Barnton 0-4 Abbey HeyAtt: 52
  Andrew Smith (34)
Lewis Haydock (45)
Robert Swallow (49)
Adam Farrand (66p)
HT: 0-2
Charnock Richard 1-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 118
Carl Grimshaw (26)   Matthew Eckersley (5)
Ashley Woods (51)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 4-2 BurscoughAtt: 141
Thomas Morris (30)
David Short (44p)
Steve Foster (48)
Declan Fletcher (90)
  Prince Ekpolo (26)
Prince Ekpolo (35)
HT: 2-2
Hanley Town 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 224
Joshua Thorpe (15)   Scott McGowan (54) HT: 1-0
Maine Road 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 65
Ben Davison (77)   Gary Pett (70) HT: 0-0
Padiham 5-4 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 210
Mark Ayres (18)
Daniel Boyle (21)
Jason Hart (36)
Jordan Spencer (41)
Daniel Boyle (84)
  Anthony Lyons (9)
Elliot Nevitt (44)
Anthony Lyons (56)
Anthony Lyons (87)
HT: 4-2
Winsford United 3-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 188
William Foster (56)
James Rothwell (65)
Callum Gardner (87p)
  Paul Watson (15)
Joshua Nicholson (48)
Adam Howard (75)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 3-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 80
Jack Williams (13)
Conah Bishop (60)
Daniel Pickering (75p)
  Chris Baguley (30)
Daniel White (82)
HT: 1-1
Atherton LR 0-3 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 56
  Colin Quirk (26p)
Colin Quirk (32p)
Paul Foy (75)
HT: 0-2
Carlisle City 1-2 New MillsAtt: 75
Jonathon Allan (88)   Jordan Milne (71)
Adam Rigby (90)
HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 2-2 SilsdenAtt: 67
Richard Whyatt (67)
Luke Farrow (81)
  Aidan Kirby (3)
Reece Kendall (32)
HT: 0-2
Daisy Hill 0-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 78
  Lee Pickerill (20)
Dean Twigg (82)
HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 0-4 Alsager TownAtt: 106
  Michael Lennon (23)
Taylor Attrell (48)
Matthew German (68)
Joseph Kearns (75)
HT: 0-1
FC Oswestry Town 2-2 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 62
Ryan Jones (30)
Thomas Rowlands (75)
  Joshua Tune (69)
Joshua Walker (85)
HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 0-2 ChaddertonAtt: 26
  Jack Turnbull (23)
Jack Turnbull (61)
HT: 0-1
Nelson 2-4 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 34
Chris Turner (68)
James Wolfenden (71)
  James Kirby (8)
Stuart Tullock (17)
Josh Lane (41)
Brandon Moores (88)
HT: 2-0
St Helens Town 1-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 147
Daniel Greene (27)   Hayden Cooper (41) HT: 1-1
Stockport Town 1-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 44
Rhys Webb (24)   Matthew Bryan (31) HT: 1-1

 

Monday 2nd April 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Abbey Hey P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Liverpool P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Widnes 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P City of Liverpool FC 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town P-P Hanley Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Victoria P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United P-P Eccleshall 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Alsager Town P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough P-P Carlisle City 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow covered pitch
Daisy Hill P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Atherton LR 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills P-P Chadderton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Prestwich Heys P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Silsden P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to a gas supply problem
Whitchurch Alport P-P FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 3rd April 2018
First Division
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 4th April 2018
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P City of Liverpool FC 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Runcorn Linnets 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P 1874 Northwich 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Charnock Richard P-P Northwich Victoria 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P Irlam 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Chadderton P-P Prestwich Heys 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 1-2 Stockport TownAtt: 85
Richard Whyatt (42)   Ben Halfacre (54)
Ben Halfacre (67)
HT: 1-0
Eccleshall P-P Daisy Hill 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Silsden P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Thursday 5th April 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 282
Ryan Mitchell (90)   HT: 0-0
Padiham 0-1 IrlamAtt: 86
  Isaac illidge (90) HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Chadderton 2-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 122
Joseph Richards (55)
Ryan Shenton (90)
  Alfie Belcher (13)
Alfie Belcher (34)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (57)
HT: 0-2
New Mills 0-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 115
  Colin Quirk (30p)
Paul Foy (70)
HT: 0-1

 

Friday 6th April 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 158
Peter Boyle (6)   Benjamin Steer (34)
Matthew Eckersley (70)
HT: 1-1
Barnton 2-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 60
Christopher Bandell (35)
James McShane (58)
  Matthew Reid (27)
Matthew Reid (90)
HT: 1-1
City of Liverpool FC 3-2 BurscoughAtt: 431
David Forbes (5)
Jack Hazlehurst (45)
Luke Denson (81)
  Chad Whyte (15)
Chad Whyte (49)
HT: 2-1

 

Saturday 7th April 2018
First Division Trophy Semi Final 2nd Leg
Daisy Hill P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Prestwich Heys P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
Charnock Richard P-P Congleton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam 0-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 91
  Scott McGowan (51)
Scott McGowan (53)
Sam Freakes (74)
HT: 0-0
Maine Road 0-5 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 245
  Daniel OBrien (21p)
Paul Shanley (53)
Freddie Potter (82)
Freddie Potter (85)
Adam Jones (90)
HT: 0-1
Padiham P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Widnes 2-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 79
Michael Grogan (19)
Jack Banister (36)
  HT: 2-0
Winsford United 2-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 174
Callum Gardner (66p)
Declan Daniels (87)
  Brian Matthews (9)
George Hassall (41)
Oscar Durnin (73)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool P-P FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough 5-2 Stockport TownAtt: 42
Matthew Bryan (28p)
Nathan Tayo (41)
Jason Jarrett (43)
Joshua Walne (80)
Joshua Walne (85)
  Ruben Abreu (51)
Treyvon Simpson (70)
HT: 3-0
Carlisle City 1-0 EccleshallAtt: 37
Lee Hoolickin (43)   HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 4-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 52
Gareth Smith (28)
James Bonner (48)
Nathan Reid (55)
Craig Redhead (85)
  Lee Pickerill (69)
Michael Blundell (73)
Lee Pickerill (80)
HT: 1-0
Litherland REMYCA 2-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 80
Paul Foy (57)
Connor Murphy (65)
  HT: 0-0
Nelson 3-1 Alsager TownAtt: 30
Jamie Wynne (4)
Daniel Mort (48)
Jamie Wynne (72)
  Ryan Goodwin (17) HT: 1-1
Silsden 4-0 New MillsAtt: 157
Chris Wademan (16)
Arley Barnes (20)
Chris Wademan (37)
Aidan Kirby (83)
  HT: 3-0
St Helens Town 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 87
Jake Young (40)
Shaun Brady (49)
Hal McHugh (88)
  HT: 1-0

 

Monday 9th April 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-2 IrlamAtt: 65
Daniel Heffernan (86)   Isaac Illidge (17)
Marcus Perry (75)
HT: 0-1
AFC Darwen 0-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 83
  Daniel Meadowcroft (16)
Daniel Thomas (19)
Daniel Thomas (71)
HT: 0-2
Congleton Town 3-1 Hanley TownAtt: 113
Steve Foster (20)
Declan Fletcher (64)
Emini Adegbenro (70)
  Dan Cope (50p) HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Cheadle Town 1-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 42
Liam Delaney (55)   Jake Simpson (90) HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 1-0 Atherton LRAtt: 87
Michael Gervin (15)   HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 143
Lee Pickerill (77)   HT: 0-0

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Winsford United 1-2 Stockport TownAtt: 101
Perry Bircumshaw (11)   Aaron Dwyer (7)
Ben Halfacre (75)
HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 10th April 2018
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Widnes 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-1 PadihamAtt: 120
Matthew Kay (40)
Matthew Eckersley (54)
Chappy Massamba (78)
  Own Goal (88) HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Alsager Town 2-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 83
Dave Harry (47)
Matty German (50)
  HT: 0-0
FC Oswestry Town 0-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 30
  Jacob Woods (4)
Alfie Belcher (38)
HT: 0-2
Silsden 5-2 St Helens TownAtt: 103
Mateusz Tomas (7)
Chris Wademan (28p)
Chris Wademan (47)
Niall Sultan (77)
Aidan Kirby (90)
  Andrew Presho (64)
Liam Diggle (67)
HT: 2-0

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Stalybridge Celtic 6-1 BarntonAtt: 88
Connor Hughes (45)
Jake Charles (47)
Jake Charles (72)
Jake Charles (78)
Jake Charles (88)
Jake Charles (89)
  Owen Dursley (27) HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 11th April 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-0 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 67
      HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 2-0 IrlamAtt: 107
Craig Cairns (22)
Craig Cairns (23)
  HT: 2-0
Winsford United P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Atherton LR 0-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 70
  Arron Johns (29)
Alex Hughes (50)
Arron Johns (65)
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907 5-0 Daisy HillAtt: 60
Ben Holmes (19)
Ben Holmes (28)
Joseph Malkin (33)
Thomas Murray (40)
Thomas Quinn (60)
  HT: 4-0
Eccleshall 3-4 Cheadle TownAtt: 42
Daniel Needham (31)
Louis Downs (59)
Louis Downs (71)
  Jake Ambrose (60)
Thomas Ratican (83)
Jake Ambrose (86)
Jake Ambrose (88)
HT: 1-0

 

Thursday 12th April 2018
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 2-3 WidnesAtt: 57
Kiel Lonsdale (47)
Nicholas Hepple (61)
  Jack Banister (18)
Ben Hodkinson (26)
Kevin Pollard (49)
HT: 0-2
Barnoldswick Town 4-2 Congleton TownAtt: 72
Zack Dale (66)
Zack Dale (76)
Zack Dale (79)
Mark Threlfall (83)
  Oliver Ford (34)
Oliver Ford (73)
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 4-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 163
Joseph Noblet (12)
Carl Grimshaw (45)
Carl Grimshaw (56p)
Jordyn Fitton (58)
  Scott McGowen (39p)
Paul Connor (75)
HT: 2-1
Squires Gate 5-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 73
Scott Harries (38)
Scott Harries (40)
Gary Pett (65p)
Gary Pett (75)
Dean Ing (86)
  HT: 2-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 208
Tom Bailey (76)   Rhys Hardacre (32)
Callum Schorah (90)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 1-0 ChaddertonAtt: 81
Kristian Parsons (21).   HT: 0-0
Bacup Borough P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills 2-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 74
Sam Marshall (22)
Dennis Sherriff (65p)
  Max White (74) HT: 1-0

 

Friday 13th April 2018
First Division
Nelson 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 115
Kieran Demaine (25)   Aidan Kirby (5)
Aidan Kirby (80)
HT: 1-1

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Winsford United P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 14th April 2018
League Challenge Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Irlam 0-0 BurscoughAtt: 86
      HT: 0-0

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Widnes 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Darwen P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic 0-2 Squires GateAtt: 63
  Gary Pett (8)
Ryan Charnley (40)
HT: 0-2
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 153
Cole Hayman (90)   Anthony Brown (34)
John Connolly (52)
Anthony Brown (69)
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 0-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 256
  Kristian Holt (34)
Freddie Potter (72)
HT: 0-1
Maine Road 0-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 65
  Lee Duckworth (31) HT: 0-1
Northwich Victoria 1-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 119
Rory Gorman (72)   Tom Bailey (50)
Joseph Shaw (68)
HT: 0-0
Padiham 3-4 Congleton TownAtt: 108
Spencer Jordan (9)
Daniel Boyle (37)
Dominic Craig (42)
  Steve Foster (13)
Luke Edwards (16)
William Hasler-Cregg (66)
Emini Adegbenro (68)
HT: 3-2
Runcorn Town 1-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 100
Mark Reed (21)   HT: 1-0

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 1-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 72
Zac Hargreaves (63)   Stuart Tulloch (21) HT: 0-1
Atherton LR 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 38
Theodore Kidd (73p)   Jordan Conley (33)
Taylor Attrell (90)
HT: 0-1
Carlisle City 1-2 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 51
Josh Simpson (42)   Joshua Tune (37)
Joshua Tune (65)
HT: 1-1
Chadderton 0-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 115
  Joshua Maldon (75) HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 1-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 40
Michael Gervin (30)   HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 3-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 47
Daniel Needham (28)
Daniel Needham (40)
Daniel Needham (46)
  Charles Collinge (22)
Joshua Walne (70)
HT: 2-1
FC Oswestry Town 4-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 35
Sam Spridgeon (13)
Joe Newton (29)
Tom Rowlands (64)
Brendan Price (78)
  HT: 2-0
New Mills 4-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 156
Dennis Sherriff (8)
Dennis Sherriff (35)
Dennis Sherriff (43)
Jack McConnell (66)
  Ryan Thomas (24) HT: 3-1
Prestwich Heys 8-1 Stockport TownAtt: 115
Lee Grimshaw (14)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (20)
John Main (35)
Daniel White (56)
Alfie Belcher (73)
John Main (76)
John Main (77)
Ashley Stott (83)
  Trayvon Simpson (18) HT: 3-1
St Helens Town 1-4 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 84
Thomas Grimshaw (5)   Colin McDonald (9)
Colin McDonald (38)
Josh Hamilton (57)
Colin Quirk (90p)
HT: 1-2

 

Monday 16th April 2018
League Challenge Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Widnes 5-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 81
Kevin Towey (5)
Ben Hodkinson (9)
Michael Grogan (21)
Kevin Towey (45)
Kevin Towey (50)
  HT: 4-0

 

First Division Trophy Semi Final 2nd Leg
Daisy Hill 1-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 51
Michael Gervin (20p)   Daniel Cross (73)
Joseph Malkin (75)
HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
Runcorn Linnets 3-0 BurscoughAtt: 346
Matthew Atherton (57)
Michael Simpson (64)
Stuart Wellstead (90)
  HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 2-5 Holker Old BoysAtt: 32
Tre Baldwin-Willis (31)
Matthew Bryan (34)
  Brandon Collins (17)
Billy Moss (39)
Brandon Collins (50)
Brandon Collins (72)
Joshua Tweddle (90)
HT: 2-2
Cheadle Town 3-3 EccleshallAtt: 46
Michael Sherrington (6)
Christopher Sherrington (66)
Richard Whyatt (80)
  Thomas Wakefield (36)
Thomas Wakefield (83)
Daniel Needham (90)
HT: 1-1
New Mills 1-5 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 76
Jake Pollard (12)   Christopher Smith (48)
Own Goal (50)
James Kirby (81)
James Kirby (89)
Jordan Davies (90)
HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 17th April 2018
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 106
Callum Schorah (32)
Zach Hardacre (86)
Zach Hardacre (90)
  Ashley Woods (9)
Matthew Kay (83)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 5-0 Charnock RichardAtt: 80
Christopher Webster (46)
Charlie Munro (48)
Daniel Regan (50)
Joel Brownhill (52)
Daniel Regan (63)
  HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 82
Ben Gorman (13)
Harry Thompson (30)
Zack Dale (77)
  Daniel Heffernan (66) HT: 2-0
City of Liverpool FC 3-0 Hanley TownAtt: 313
Own Goal (31)
John Connolly (54)
Anthony Brown (64)
  HT: 1-0
Irlam 0-3 BootleAtt: 60
  Kevin Edgar (3)
Liam Loughlin (56)
Kieron Haligan (78)
HT: 0-1
Northwich Victoria 5-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 84
Own Goal (13)
Brian Matthews (29)
Brian Matthews (40)
Brian Matthews (43p)
George Hassall (52)
  HT: 4-0
Padiham 0-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 124
  Jake Parker (5)
Scott McGowan (16)
Scott McGowan (20)
HT: 0-3
Squires Gate 2-2 Maine RoadAtt: 60
Gary Pett (56)
Connor Finlayson (90)
  Jack Coop (46)
Ben Davison (81)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 0-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 135
  Simon Everall (70) HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 0-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 82
  Colin Quirk (66) HT: 0-0
Atherton LR 0-0 SilsdenAtt: 52
      HT: 0-0
Stockport Town 2-4 NelsonAtt: 35
Ben Halfacre (34)
Jesurun Uchegbulam (43)
  Martin Trickett (16)
Christopher Turner (30p)
Martin Trickett (36)
Stephen Cassidy (62)
HT: 2-3

 

Wednesday 18th April 2018
First Division
Prestwich Heys 7-2 Carlisle CityAtt: 80
Rio (16)
Lee Grimshaw (28)
Danny White (33)
Lee Bruce (77)
Jacob Wood (81)
Own Goal (85)
Ashley Stott (88)
  Kyle Armstrong (49)
Jake Simpson (75)
HT: 3-0
Sandbach United 4-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 143
Christopher Smith (14)
Ryan Allcock (49)
Christopher Jackson (57)
James Kirby (75)
  HT: 1-0

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Winsford United 3-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 171
Will Foster (6)
Callum Gardner (24p)
Scott Taylor (90)
  Ryan Jackson (50)
Josh Winthrop (82)
HT: 2-0

 

Thursday 19th April 2018
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 1-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 39
Bobby Langford (90)   Ashford Blake (56)
Lee Wilshaw (75)
Lee Wilshaw (86)
HT: 0-0
Bootle 2-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 84
Kevin Edgar (44)
Daniel Boden (85)
  Harry Thompson (10)
Aaron Hollindrake (27)
Aaron Hollindrake (57)
HT: 1-2
Burscough 1-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 77
Chad Whyte (59)   Joel Brownhill (15p)
Aaron Simpson (32)
Daniel Regan (42)
Aaron Simpson (57)
HT: 0-3
Charnock Richard 2-0 Congleton TownAtt: 106
Carl Grimshaw (45)
Jordyn Fitton (51)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 209
Paul McManus (76p)
Joe Holt (90)
  Scott McGowan (42) HT: 0-1
Winsford United 1-3 IrlamAtt: 122
Daniel Kerr (87)   Marcus Perry (17)
Haydn Foulds (39)
Matthew Boland (74)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 1-5 Cheadle TownAtt: 30
Adrian Bellamy (85)   Richard Whyatt (2)
Liam Delaney (27)
Christopher McGreevy (41)
Daniel Jones (56)
Thomas Ratican (87)
HT: 0-3
Chadderton 3-3 Alsager TownAtt: 84
Jack Ward (4)
Jack Turnbull (10)
Jack O`Leary (32)
  Taylor Attrell (52p)
Paul Taylor (64)
Alex Morris (68)
HT: 3-0

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Finals
Litherland REMYCA 0-4 Prescot CablesAtt: 390
  Dan Burns (38p)
Harry Cain (73)
Harry Cain (79)
Dominic Burns (90)
 

 

Friday 20th April 2018
Premier Division
Barnton 1-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 69
Owen Dursley (69)   HT: 0-0
Widnes 4-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 61
Ben Hodkinson (3)
George Lomax (14)
Kevin Pollard (27)
Christopher Lomax (51)
  HT: 3-0

 

Saturday 21st April 2018
League Challenge Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Burscough 3-0 IrlamAtt: 72
Peter Henerty (14)
Chad Whyte (22)
Terry Cummings (65)
  HT: 2-0

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 45
  Zack Dale (52p)
Ben Gorman (69)
HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 0-1 Maine RoadAtt: 78
  Ben Davison (21) HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 121
Carl Grimshaw (16)   Craig Cairns (90) HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool FC 8-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 331
Anthony Brown (20)
David Forbes (23)
John McGrath (41)
Jack Hazlehurst (45)
Thomas Peterson (71)
Thomas Peterson (73)
Anthony Brown (78)
John McGrath (90)
  HT: 4-0
Congleton Town 3-4 BootleAtt: 170
Emini Adegbenro (4p)
Declan Fletcher (30)
Liam Moran (88)
  Liam Loughton (35)
Andrew Gillespie (41)
Ryan Cox (59)
Kevin Edgar (65)
HT: 2-2
Squires Gate 1-0 Hanley TownAtt: 80
Max Rothwell (54)   HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 455
Thomas Bailey (68)
Ashley Woods (80)
  Scott McGowan (48) HT: 0-0
Winsford United 2-1 PadihamAtt: 116
Joe Duckworth (67)
Joe Duckworth (74)
  Spencer Jordan (24) HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 160
Joshua Graham (29p)
Joshua Tune (68)
Kieron Ball (90)
  Shaun Brady (84p) HT: 1-0
Alsager Town 1-2 Daisy HillAtt: 76
Taylor Attrell (86)   Saul Guffogg (6)
Danny Warburton (44)
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough 0-3 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 39
  Ryan Cattermole (6)
James Kirby (71)
Stuart Tullock (87)
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907 0-0 New MillsAtt: 67
      HT: 0-0
Chadderton 5-0 Carlisle CityAtt: 76
Bradley Kay (15)
Bradley Kay (52)
Michael Woolfe (67)
Jack Ward (79)
Jack O`Leary (86)
  HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town 2-1 Atherton LRAtt: 30
Michael Sherrington (10)
Joseph Neild (75)
  Theodore Kidd (80) HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 3-5 EccleshallAtt: 40
Philip Coombe (11)
Brandon Collins (26)
Bradley Hubbold (59)
  Louis Downs (27)
Louis Downs (29)
Daniel Needham (42)
Daniel Needham (55)
George Burslem (88)
HT: 2-3
Litherland REMYCA 2-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 53
Alex Ryan (40)
Marvin Molyneux (43)
  Billy McKenna (12)
Benjamin Duffield (68)
Alexander Gaunce (85)
HT: 2-1
Nelson 0-4 Prestwich HeysAtt: 75
  Lee Bruce (47)
Lee Bruce (55)
Rio Wilson-Heys (69)
Lee Bruce (84)
HT: 0-0
Stockport Town 7-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 35
Ben Halfacre (35)
Jesurun Uchegbulam (38)
Ruben Goncalves De Abreu (47)
Jesurun Uchegbulam (66)
Ben Halfacre (73)
Matthew Hanson (77)
Luke Hincks (79)
  HT: 2-0
Whitchurch Alport 0-1 SilsdenAtt: 271
  Niall Sultan (50) HT: 0-1

 

Monday 23rd April 2018
First Division Trophy Semi Final 2nd Leg
Prestwich Heys 3-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 92
Alfie Belcher (34)
Alfie Belcher (59)
Daniel White (83p)
  Jordan Davies (41)
Kris Stockton (51)
HT: 1-1

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-2 BootleAtt: 160
Samuel Hind (69)   Kevin Edgar (41)
Connor Millington (90)
HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 112
Martin Stanyer (6)   Craig Cairns(29)
Mark Reed (33)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 2-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 38
Charles Collinge (1)
Matthew Bryan (70)
  Ryan Thomas (43) HT: 1-1
Daisy Hill 0-2 Stockport TownAtt: 43
  Ben Halfacre (61p)
Matthew Hanson (63)
HT: 0-0
Nelson 0-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 35
      HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 24th April 2018
League Challenge Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Winsford United P-P Widnes 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town 1-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 128
Ryan Hibbert (15)   Scott McGowan (49)
Scott McGowan (60)
Ryan Jackson (66)
Ryan Jackson (84)
HT: 1-0
Irlam 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 75
Steven Mills (55)
Liam Pollitt (71)
  Ryan Lyons (90) HT: 0-0
Northwich Victoria P-P Runcorn Linnets 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham 1-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 106
Aaron Fleming (21)   Ben Gorman (23)
Zack Dale (89)
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 4-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 50
Gary Pett (36)
Ryan Riley (67)
Connor Finlayson (79)
Ryan Riley (81)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to floodlight problems

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Carlisle City 2-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 55
Thomas Hickey (40)
Kyle Armstrong (65p)
  Matthew Cassidy (6)
Alexander Caunce (80)
Daniel Pickering (90)
HT: 1-1
New Mills 2-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 64
Sam Marshall (9)
Jordan Milne (71)
  Richard Whyatt (33)
Christopher Sherrington (47)
Christopher Sherrington (59)
HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 25th April 2018
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 2-0 Hanley TownAtt: 95
Callum Schorah (8)
Callum Schorah (32)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Chadderton 4-3 Daisy HillAtt: 80
Jack Turnbull (5p)
Bradley Kay (22)
Bradley Kay (62)
Jack Ward (65)
  Ulrich Ngamba (3)
Jack Burke (86)
Jordan Donnelly (90)
HT: 2-1
Prestwich Heys 4-0 Alsager TownAtt: 64
Alfie Belcher (29)
Danny White (44)
Lee Bruce (79)
Lee Bruce (88)
  HT: 2-0
Sandbach United 2-1 EccleshallAtt: 115
Christopher Smith (35)
James Kirby (50p)
  Shay Finney (82) HT: 1-0

 

Thursday 26th April 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 0-1 WidnesAtt: 154
  Kevin Towey (18p) HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 0-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 236
  Freddie Potter (19)
Louis Corrigan (36)
Freddie Potter (55)
HT: 0-2
Barnoldswick Town 3-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 52
Zack Dale (9)
Jake Mceneaney (53)
Zack Dale (67)
  Michael Taylor (25)
Declan Daniels (74)
HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard 3-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 94
Ross O`Farrell (18)
Tyler Rufus (41)
Matthew Davison (60)
  Brian Matthews (68)
Brian Matthews (84)
HT: 2-0
City of Liverpool FC 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 345
Jack Hazlehurst (66)
David Forbes (85)
  HT: 0-0
Padiham P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town 10-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 82
Joe Holt (4)
Craig Cairns (9)
Own Goal (16)
Craig Cairns (21)
Craig Cairns (34)
Joe Holt (36)
Paul McManus (57)
Craig Cairns (66)
Mark Reed (74)
Craig Cairns (88)
  Timothy Drugan (29)
Ryan McKenna (55)
Karl Turner (90)
HT: 6-1

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 0-3 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 33
  Jason McShane (6)
Paul Foy (10)
Oscar Billington (80)
HT: 0-3
Cammell Laird 1907 1-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 41
Hayden Cooper (60)   Richard Whyatt (25)
Michael Sherrington (35)
HT: 0-2
New Mills P-P Carlisle City 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Friday 27th April 2018
First Division
Prestwich Heys 2-1 Atherton LRAtt: 129
Lee Grimshaw (52)
Rio Wilson-Heys (63)
  Theodore Kidd (45) HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 28th April 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 224
Samuel Hind (45)
Scott McGowan (73)
  Carl Grimshaw (84) HT: 1-0
AFC Darwen 3-3 Congleton TownAtt: 90
Ryan McKenna (25)
Liam Cole (63)
Ryan Steele (90p)
  William Hasler-Cregg (37)
Own Goal (41)
Declan Fletcher (86)
HT: 1-2
AFC Liverpool 0-1 IrlamAtt: 104
  Matthew Boland (11) HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 3-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 96
Matthew Reid (50)
Joel Brownhill (85)
Joel Brownhill (88)
  Craig Cairns (15) HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 5-0 BarntonAtt: 82
Zack Dale (21)
Andrew Hill (47)
Zack Dale (63)
Zack Dale (66)
Shaun Airey (90)
  HT: 2-0
Bootle 3-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 86
Daniel Boden (3)
Liam Loughlin (11)
Carl Peers (54)
  HT: 2-0
Burscough 3-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 72
Chad Whyte (27)
Prince Ekpolo (45)
Alexander Parkes (61p)
  Peter Watling (46)
Adam Farrand (73)
HT: 2-0
Hanley Town 2-0 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 131
Joshua Thorpe (83)
Daniel Cope (88)
  HT: 0-0
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 92
Brian Matthews (3)   Ryan Riley (51) HT: 1-0
Padiham 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 195
Jason Hart (90)   Jamie Roe (23) HT: 0-1
Widnes 4-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 79
Ben Hodkinson (2p)
Christopher Lomax (28)
Kevin Pollard (58)
Christopher Lomax (77)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 4-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 126
Benjamin Duffield (35)
Zac Hargreaves (53)
Conah Bishop (70)
Billy McKenna (83)
  Christopher Sheringham (5)
Richard Whyatt (78)
HT: 1-1
Carlisle City 2-3 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 48
Aaron Bradbury (55)
Robert McCartney (75)
  Own Goal (34)
Joseph Malkin (66)
Joshua Maldon (84p)
HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 1-1 NelsonAtt: 56
Thomas Wakefield (5)   Michael Hodson (67) HT: 1-0
FC Oswestry Town 1-4 ChaddertonAtt: 32
Samuel Spridgeon (78)   Jack Turnbull (15p)
Jordan Butterworth (20)
Jack Turnbull (45)
Jack OLeary (80)
HT: 0-3
Litherland REMYCA 2-2 Alsager TownAtt: 45
Anthony Cato (37)
Colin Quirk (65)
  Taylor Attrell (27)
Connor Small (46)
HT: 1-1
New Mills 0-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 74
  Matthew Bryan (16)
Adrian Bellamy (61)
Matthew Bryan (64p)
HT: 0-1
Sandbach United 0-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 100
  Gareth Smith (70) HT: 0-0
Silsden 2-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 187
Christopher Wademan (29)
Aidan Kirby (90)
  Oliver Griffiths (51) HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 3-3 Stockport TownAtt: 92
Shaun Brady (5)
Shaun Brady (15)
Liam Diggle (55)
  Ruben Goncalves De Abreu (9)
Herve Sezerano (65)
Treyvon Simpson (90)
HT: 2-1
Whitchurch Alport 5-0 Daisy HillAtt: 203
Own Goal (11)
Simon Everall (27)
Simon Everall (32)
Nicky Porter (37)
Sean Griffiths (45)
  HT: 5-0

 

Monday 30th April 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 5-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 147
Jake Parker (11)
Shelton Payne (40)
Shelton Payne (53)
Ryan Jackson (55)
Kazim Waite-Jackson (78)
  HT: 2-0
Bootle 1-2 BurscoughAtt: 122
Daniel Murphy (57)   Chad Whyte (62)
Terry Cummings (76)
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 2-0 PadihamAtt: 71
Emini Adegbenro (20)
Bevan Burey (89)
  HT: 1-0
Irlam 1-5 Winsford UnitedAtt: 75
Gareth Mooney (61)   William Foster (24)
Callum Gardener (49)
Andy Keogh (65)
Callum Gardener (75)
Marcin Manko (82)
HT: 0-1
Maine Road 0-2 WidnesAtt: 90
  Kevin Towey (52)
George Lomax (75)
HT: 0-0
Northwich Victoria 3-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 418
Kieran Kenny (56)
Oscar Durnin (89p)
Stuart McDonald (90)
  HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 1-6 SilsdenAtt: 91
Matthew Bryan (38)   Aidan Kirby (22)
Christopher Wademan (45)
Niall Sultan (54)
Craig Bentham (60)
Aidan Kirby (61)
Luke Rhodes (86)
HT: 1-2
Cheadle Town 1-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 30
Jake Ambrose (65)   Brandon Collins (55) HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 1-3 Carlisle CityAtt: 42
Danny Warburton (35)   Aaron Bradbury (6)
Simon Tucker (9)
Aaron Bradbury (59)
HT: 1-2
New Mills 0-3 Alsager TownAtt: 68
  Jordan Cobley (23)
Taylor Attrell (31p)
Daniel Glover (49)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 1st May 2018
League Challenge Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Winsford United 2-2 WidnesAtt: 43
Perry Bircumshaw (3)
Andrew Keogh (73)
  Tom Croughan (45)
George Lomax (90)
HT: 0-0

 

Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 129
Callum Schorah (21)
Zach Hardacre (50)
Jonathan Croasdale (87)
  HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 3-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 68
Joel Brownhill (01)
Joshua Nicholson (74)
Charlie Munro (86)
  Issac Turner (17)
Zack Dale (61)
HT: 1-1
Northwich Victoria 1-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 107
Kieran Dale (90)   Mark Reed (20)
Craig Cairns (68)
Harry Brazel (86)
HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-3 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 105
Matthew Eckersley (61)
Joesph Shaw (66)
Thomas Bailey (73p)
Matthew Kay (80)
  David Forbes (18)
Jack Hazelhurst (25)
Daniel Dalton (90)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 0-1 NelsonAtt: 82
  Martyn Hillier (90) HT: 0-0
AFC Blackpool 1-3 ChaddertonAtt: 62
Kit Gregory (50)   Jack Turnbull (2p)
Jack Turnbull (23)
Jack Turnbull (45)
HT: 0-3
Cammell Laird 1907 1-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 57
Joseph Malkin (80)   HT: 0-0
FC Oswestry Town 0-2 Atherton LRAtt: 32
  David Moore (73)
Cameron Peeling (82)
HT: 0-0
Prestwich Heys 0-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 121
  Simon Everall (33) HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 2nd May 2018
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-1 PadihamAtt: 63
  Jason Hart (27) HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Cheadle Town 3-4 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 30
Own Goal (30)
Jake Ambrose (37)
Own Goal (75)
  Jordan Davies (10)
Christopher Smith (55)
James Kirby (65)
Ryan Allcock (85)
HT: 2-1
Eccleshall 2-0 New MillsAtt: 46
Daniel Needham (64)
Louis Downs (66)
  HT: 0-0

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Final
Nantwich Town 3-0 Stockport TownAtt: 251
Harry Clayton (1)
Joel Stair (15)
Matthew Bell (44)
  HT: 3-0

 

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 BurscoughAtt: 150
Scott McGowan (18)
Scott McGowan (36)
  Alexander Parkes (68) HT: 2-0
Barnton 1-9 BootleAtt: 32
Joshua Crofts (2)   Ryan Cox (9)
Kevin Edgar (24)
Ryan Cox (31)
Stephen Milne (38)
Michael Ordish (51)
Ryan Cox (57)
Carl Peers (62)
Carl Peers (65)
Ryan Cox (71)
HT: 1-4
Congleton Town 0-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 100
  Joel Brownhill (73)
Samuel Bailey (76)
HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 2-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 97
Jonathan Higham (5)
Daniel Cope (16)
  James Crorken (35)
Zack Dale (80)
HT: 2-1
Irlam 0-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 75
  James Walker (33)
Jordan Fitton (69)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 5-0 Squires GateAtt: 458
Matthew Atherton (14)
Freddie Potter (37)
Freddie Potter (65)
Antony Hickey (83)
Christopher Lawton (90)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 0-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 82
  Joshua Maldon (14p)
Mark Bainbridge (59)
HT: 0-1
Bacup Borough 2-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 33
Adrian Bellamy (32)
Bobby Carter (82)
  HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill 1-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 32
Jordan Donnelly (56)   Billy McKenna (20)
Benjamin Duffield (75)
Connor Bishop (80)
HT: 0-1

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Final
Witton Albion 1-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 359
James Foley (39)   HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 5th May 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 BootleAtt: 59
  Daniel Murphy (47) HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool 1-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 244
Elliott Nevitt (70)   Stuart Wellstead (12)
Mitchell Bryant (36)
HT: 0-2
Barnton 2-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 38
Christopher Bandell (65)
Christopher Bandell (67)
  HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard 3-0 Hanley TownAtt: 102
Carl Grimshaw (38)
Ross O`Farrell (55)
Tyler Rufus (69)
  HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool FC 2-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 394
Thomas Peterson (49)
Thomas Peterson (90)
  Kieran Kenny (59) HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 1-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 123
Emini Adegbenro (13)   HT: 1-0
Irlam 1-3 WidnesAtt: 90
Matthew Boland (76)   Jack Bannister (22)
Christopher Lomax (57)
Kevin Towey (80)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 4-0 PadihamAtt: 114
Jamie Menagh (9)
Mark Reed (29)
Jamie Menagh (55)
Craig Cairns (90)
  HT: 2-0
Squires Gate 0-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 157
  Samuel Hind (33)
Samuel Hind (55)
Jake Parker (90)
HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 234
Own Goal (1)
Ashley Woods (47)
Thomas Bailey (51)
Thomas Bailey (85)
  Joel Brownhill (70)
Joel Brownhill (86p)
HT: 1-0
Winsford United 1-5 BurscoughAtt: 146
Lee Duckworth (58)   Joshua Dunroe (17)
Alexander Parkes (35)
Chad Whyte (64)
Prince Ekpolo (85)
Prince Ekpolo (90)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 4-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 105
Joshua Tune (12)
Joshua Tune (56)
Own Goal (62)
Josh Tune (90)
  Benjamin Duffield (20p)
Benjamin Duffield (26)
HT: 1-2
Alsager Town 0-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 60
  Kyle Armstrong (21p) HT: 0-1
Atherton LR 3-4 EccleshallAtt: 54
Ben Giverin (36)
Kyle Tomlinson (45)
Own Goal (51)
  Thomas Wakefield (46)
Thomas Wakefield (83)
Lewis Dunn (85)
Louis Downs (90)
HT: 2-1
Bacup Borough 3-0 FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL
Bacup awarded 3-0 win by order of the League Management Committee
Cammell Laird 1907 4-1 SilsdenAtt: 101
Ben Holmes (48)
Ben Holmes (52)
Josh Maldon (63p)
Ben Holmes (78)
  Aiden Kirby (21) HT: 0-1
Chadderton 1-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 153
Bradley Kay (90p)   Josh Lane (68)
James Kirby (72)
HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 0-0 St Helens TownAtt: 60
      HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 2-6 Prestwich HeysAtt: 86
Ellis Worrall (65)
Danny Warburton (84)
  Shaun Johnson (6)
Lee Grimshaw (21)
Shaun Johnson (29)
Lee Bruce (50)
Lee Bruce (74)
Anthony Hall (80)
HT: 0-3
Holker Old Boys 2-2 New MillsAtt: 61
Robbie Wallace (4)
Nathan Reid (75)
  Dennis Sherriff (48)
Samuel Marshall (89)
HT: 1-0
Nelson 2-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 75
Anthony McLoughlin (25)
Christopher Turner (89)
  Simon Everall (9)
Simon Everall (54)
Micheal Blundell (80)
HT: 1-1
Stockport Town 2-6 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 59
Justin Pickering (9)
Ben Halfacre (57)
  Alex Ryan (28)
Marvin Molyneux (35)
Colin McDonald (58)
Colin McDonald (69)
Andrew Begbie (85)
Colin Quirk (88)
HT: 1-2

 

Monday 7th May 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 3-0 PadihamAtt: 82
Adam Farrand (37)
Daniel Heffernan (49)
Daniel Heffernan (83)
  HT: 1-0
AFC Liverpool 1-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 141
Zach Hardacre (1)   Carl Grimshaw (41)
Carl Grimshaw (73)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 0-1 WidnesAtt: 128
  Jack Bannister (8) HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 4-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 229
Andrew Hill (20)
Zack Dale (47)
Jimmy Crorken (65)
Zack Dale (71)
  HT: 1-0
Bootle 0-4 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 555
  David Forbes (23)
Thomas Peterson (34)
John Connolly (59)
Thomas Peterson (88)
HT: 0-2
Hanley Town 5-0 IrlamAtt: 104
Daniel Shelley (17)
Thomas Ashton (65)
Jonathan Higham (70)
Daniel Shelley (85)
Jonathan Higham (90)
  HT: 1-0
Northwich Victoria 5-2 BarntonAtt: 126
Brandon Barski (6)
George Hassall (45)
Brian Matthews (68)
Brian Matthews (78)
Brian Matthews (90)
  Chris Bandell (38)
Owen Dursley (89)
HT: 2-1
Runcorn Linnets 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 890
  Liam Turner (90) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 0-6 BurscoughAtt: 81
  Chad Whyte (32)
Chad Whyte (39)
Peter Henerty (52)
Chad Whyte (64)
Chad Whyte (80)
Peter Henerty (90)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-3 Maine RoadAtt: 865
Mark Rogers (5)
Ashley Woods (13)
Matthew Key (45)
Declan Rydings (65)
  Ben Davison (63)
Jack Coop (86)
Hack Coop (88)
HT: 3-0
Winsford United 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 181
Perry Bircumshaw (78)
Jordan Johnson (83)
  Emini Adegbenro (58) HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Alsager Town 1-1 St Helens TownAtt: 79
Jordan Cobley (45)   Liam Diggle (36) HT: 1-1
Bacup Borough 4-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 52
Matthew Bryan (30)
Bobby Carter (45)
Matthew Bryan (63)
Matthew Bryan (72)
  Arron Bradbury (50) HT: 2-0
Cammell Laird 1907 0-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 95
  Jordan Davies (58) HT: 0-0
Eccleshall 1-3 Daisy HillAtt: 62
Daniel Needham (86)   Mohammad Samma (33)
Jordan Donnelly (63)
Craig Haynes (77)
HT: 0-1
Nelson 1-3 Atherton LRAtt: 105
Jamie Wynne (45)   David Moore (15)
David Moore (61)
David Moore (83)
HT: 1-1
New Mills 2-2 ChaddertonAtt: 141
Jack McConnell (36)
Samuel Marshall (62)
  Jack Ward (8)
Bradley Kay (45)
HT: 1-2
Prestwich Heys 1-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 142
John Main (55)   Colin Quirk (45) HT: 0-1
Silsden 5-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 517
Reece Kendall (15)
Arley Barnes (61)
Niall Sultan (70)
Aidan Kirby (77)
Own Goal (89)
  HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 352
Nick Marley (33)   Dan Tinsley (56) HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 9th May 2018
First Division Trophy Final
Cammell Laird 1907 1-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 195
Joe Malkin (53)   Jacob Wood (29)
John Main (90)
HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 268
Scott McGowan (7)
Ryan Jackson (66)
  Joseph Whittington (5) HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 2-4 BurscoughAtt: 48
Marcus Cusani (5)
Samuel Oyieniyi (64)
  Alexander Parkes (20p)
Prince Ekpolo (24)
Chad Whyte (76)
Chad Whyte (87)
HT: 1-2
Barnoldswick Town 5-1 PadihamAtt: 133
Zack Dale (29)
Mark Young (37)
Mark Threlfall (60)
Andrew Hill (69)
Teal Amos (88)
  Adam Morning (44) HT: 2-1

 

First Division
Atherton LR 0-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 58
  Benedict Rebello (14)
Bradley Hubbold (90)
HT: 0-1

 

Thursday 10th May 2018
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-6 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 164
  David Forbes (30)
Thomas Peterson (55)
Thomas Peterson (67)
Thomas Peterson (69)
Luke Denson (80)
David Sharkey (89)
HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 0-2 IrlamAtt: 41
  Haydn Foulds (17)
Connor Martin (90)
HT: 0-1
Padiham 0-2 BootleAtt: 73
  Ryan Cox (33)
Own Goal (34)
HT: 0-2
Winsford United 5-1 Maine RoadAtt: 135
Own Goal (39)
Callum Gardner (59)
William Foster (75)
Joe Duckworth (77)
Callum Gardner (79)
  Jack Coop (7) HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Abbey Hulton United 2-3 EccleshallAtt: 139
Joshua Tune (47)
Shaun Cave (85)
  Louis Downs (1)
Louis Downs (5)
George Burslem (40)
HT: 0-3
Holker Old Boys 2-1 Stockport TownAtt: 36
Jamie Cowan (25)
Brandon Collins (34)
  Justin Pickering (6) HT: 2-1

 

Saturday 12th May 2018
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-4 IrlamAtt: 92
  Connor Martin (19)
Haydn Foulds (23)
Connor Martin (50)
Haydn Foulds (71)
HT: 0-2
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 181
Zack Dale (40)   Dale Korie-Butler (22)
Own Goal (66)
Dale Korie-Butler (82)
HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 5-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 303
Joseph Shaw (43)
Ben Steer (48)
Samuel Dickenson (77)
Ashley Woods (84)
Joseph Shaw (90)
  Carl Grimshaw (15)
Mark Woods (56)
Harvey Close (89)
HT: 1-1
Winsford United 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 473
Samuel Howell (44)   Taylor Kennerley (89) HT: 1-0

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 9-2 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 46
Carnan Dawson (43)
Carnan Dawson (47)
Carnan Dawson (52)
Carnan Dawson (56)
Benjamin Duffield (60)
Benjamin Duffield (65)
Jack Williams (80)
Jack Williams (84)
Billy McKenna (88)
  Sam Spridgeon (77)
Sam Spridgeon (50)
HT: 1-0
Bacup Borough 2-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 89
Matthew Bryan (14)
Louis Holding (78)
  HT: 1-0
New Mills 2-3 Carlisle CityAtt: 100
Jordan Milne (5)
Samuel Marshall (84)
  Aaron Bradbury (38)
Thomas Lucock (48)
Aaron Bradbury (73)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division Play Off Semi Finals
Prestwich Heys 1-4 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 294
Alfie Belcher (25)   Thomas Mitchell (34)
Joseph Malkin (70)
Matthew Carlin (84)
Daniel Cross (87)
HT: 1-1
Whitchurch Alport 1-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 502
Joe Cuff (76)   HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 15th May 2018
League Challenge Cup Final
Widnes 2-1 BurscoughAtt: 369
Ben Hodkinson (22)
Sam Sheen (78)
  Jamie Clark (10) HT: 1-1

 

Thursday 17th May 2018
First Division Play Off Final
Whitchurch Alport 2-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 733
Joe Howell (6)
Simon Everall (10)
  Charlie Macinnes (90) HT: 2-0