Select Results by Season | View Previous

All results for 2016/17 season

Friday 29th July 2016
League Winners v Cup Winners Trophy Final
Colne 2-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 211
Dominic Craig (79)
Matthew Beadle (87)
  HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 30th July 2016
Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Finals
Litherland REMYCA 0-9 Prescot CablesAtt: 207
  Rob Doran (5)
Nathan Quirk (34)
Nathan Quirk (44)
Joe Nicholson (46)
Josh Nicholson (50)
Nathan Quirk (58)
Josh Nicholson (76)
Andy Scarisbrick (80)
Andy Scarisbrick (83)
HT: 0-3

 

Saturday 6th August 2016
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich 2-1 BarntonAtt: 360
Daniel Thomas (21)
Thomas Bailey (80p)
  Peter Aidley (44) HT: 1-1
Abbey Hey 1-3 BootleAtt: 103
Andy Smith (6)   Ryan Cox (7)
Own Goal (59)
Ryan Cox (61)
HT: 1-1
AFC Blackpool 0-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 303
  Joe Brownhill (62) HT: 0-0
AFC Darwen 3-3 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 120
Jonathan McDonald (3)
Jonathan Hurst (40)
Declan Cunliffe (45)
  Alex Russell (25)
Jamie Hayes (7)
Tom Hackett (76)
HT: 3-1
Alsager Town 4-1 Barton Town Old BoysAtt: 82
Dave Harry (3)
Dave Harry (43)
Jordan Bennion (48)
Josh Bowden (86)
  Connor Boyd (88) HT: 2-0
Ashington 1-2 NelsonAtt: 216
Scot Gun (35)   Zak Dale (10)
Zak Dale (74p)
HT: 1-1
Atherton Collieries 3-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 146
Mark Battersby (14p)
Vinny Bailey (16)
Ben Hardcastle (20)
  Darcy O`Connor (79p)
Johnny Thompson (90)
HT: 3-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-2 Dunston UTSAtt: 201
Joe Gaughan (80p)
Aaron Hollindrake (88)
  Liam Thear (5)
Malcolm Morien (67)
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town 1-1 SilsdenAtt: 141
Andy Norfolk (36)   Luke Richardson (73) HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 3-0 New MillsAtt: 195
Mike Koral (13)
Brian Matthews (40)
Scott Sephton (43)
  HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 171
Harry Viggers (7)
Nash Connerly (16)
  Adam Wade (85) HT: 1-1
Maine Road 3-3 Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 130
Eder Ruiz-Villasante (38)
Joshua Tinker (53)
Louis Edwards (83)
  Joel Dixon (18p)
Lucas Middleton (65)
Frank Zalo (90)
HT: 3-1
Maltby Main 0-1 Squires GateAtt: 68
  Joe Noblet (68) HT: 0-0
Padiham 1-0 Team NorthumbriaAtt: 141
Alexander Murphy (51)   HT: 0-0
Parkgate 2-1 IrlamAtt: 75
Alex Loll (60)
Mohammed Hamid (66)
  Dean Canning (71p) HT: 0-0
Penistone Church 1-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 175
Danny Joynes (1)   Michael Sherrington (34)
James Dunn (53)
Luke Hincks (81)
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries 3-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 72
Michael Dunn (36)
Chris Wood.(39)
Chris Wood (78)
  Tom Rowlands (56)
Dave Forbes (86)
HT: 2-0
Sporting Khalsa 1-1 Hanley TownAtt: 86
Craig Bannister (4)   Dan Cope (89) HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 171
Jamie Coulson (75)   Nathan Cotterell (41)
Nathan Cotterell (58)
HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 178
      HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Ashton Town 1-3 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 61
John Holmes (50)   Richard Litchfield (26)
Brendan Price (52)
Jack Harris (83)
HT: 0-1
Carlisle City 4-3 St Helens TownAtt: 120
Jordan Atkinson (5)
Mark Boyd (9)
Mark Worrall (62)
Mark Birch (86)
  Edward Pegler (28)
George Lomax (34)
Andrew Gillespie (70)
HT: 2-2
Chadderton 1-3 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 168
Vincent Howell (11)   Alan Weston (8)
Christopher Dykes (32)
Christopher Dykes (85)
HT: 1-2
Eccleshall 0-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 76
  Daniel Smith (6)
Carl Grimshaw (45)
David Burrows (82)
HT: 0-2
Litherland REMYCA 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 53
Tom Foley (15)
James McGrane (45)
Colin Quirk (54)
  HT: 2-0
Prestwich Heys 1-3 WidnesAtt: 80
Erike Sousa (7)   Jason McShane (9)
Jon Dawson (20)
Jason McShane (45)
HT: 1-3
Sandbach United 1-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 85
Daniel Bartle (8)   David Swarbrick (45)
Samuel Joel (65)
HT: 1-1
Whitchurch Alport 2-0 Daisy HillAtt: 138
Mike Blundell (28p)
Nick Marley (89)
  HT: 1-0

 

Monday 8th August 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup Replay
Barnton 1-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 100
Joshua Crofts (70)   HT: 0-0
Maine Road P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup replay
Runcorn Town P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup Replay
Winsford United P-P Hanley Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup Replay

 

First Division
Widnes 2-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 131
Kevin Towey (42)
Darrhyl Mason (88)
  HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 9th August 2016
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Cammell Laird 1907 3-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 62
Paul Jewell (19)
Liam Dodd (23)
Tom Hackett (30)
  Karl Turner (60p)
Bobby Langford (86)
HT: 3-0
Dunston UTS 4-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 242
Malcolm Morien (42)
Oliver Leedham (69)
James Luccock (71)
Oliver Leedham (81)
  HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 1-3 Sporting KhalsaAtt: 86
Angelo Errico (50)   Dave Meese (4)
Simeon Townsend (70)
Tesfa Robinson (77)
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare 2-3 Maine RoadAtt: 92
Daniel Harris (62)
Steve Smith (90)
  Eder Ruiz Villasante (60)
Joe O`Brien (65)
Joel Senior (83)
HT: 0-0
Silsden 1-3 Bridlington TownAtt: 137
Daniel Forrest (63)   Own Goal (32)
Brett Agnew (39)
Brett Agnew (41)
HT: 0-3

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup replay
Barnoldswick Town P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup Replay
Bootle 1-2 IrlamAtt: 147
Kieran Haligan (27)   Jordan Icely (24)
Christian Lawlor (51)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 2-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 275
Declan Fletcher (30)
Brian Matthews (43p)
  Sam Hind (66)
Sam Hind (74)
Sam Hind (82)
Scott McGowan (89)
HT: 2-0

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 0-4 Daisy HillAtt: 124
  Ashley Stott (36)
Kyle Hynds (51)
Alex McPolin (65)
Jake Foster (88)
HT: 0-1
Ashton Town 0-4 Alsager TownAtt: 52
  Warren Holmes (18)
Paul Taylor (41)
Samuel Tomkinson (59)
Jordan Bennion (67p)
HT: 0-2
Atherton LR 2-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 92
Favour Intende (32)
Kieran Halliwell (90)
  Carl Grimshaw (30)
Carl Grimshaw (90)
HT: 1-1
Stockport Town 3-4 ChaddertonAtt: 51
Adam Latham (1)
Joseph Armstrong (70)
Christopher Sherrington (89)
  Gareth Hill (24)
Jack Touhy (29)
Nicholas Alexander (50)
James Curley (79)
HT: 1-2
Whitchurch Alport 5-0 EccleshallAtt: 125
Mike Blundell (16)
Simon Everall (25)
Simon Everall (35)
Mike Blundell (47)
Simon Everall (82)
  HT: 3-0

 

Wednesday 10th August 2016
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
AFC Liverpool 0-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 161
  Jonny Poizer (12) HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
AFC Liverpool P-P Runcorn Linnets 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup Replay
Padiham 1-0 NelsonAtt: 230
Marc Young (60)   HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to floodlight problems
Cheadle Town 0-3 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 103
  Tom Foley (8)
Colin Quirk (24)
Michael Boyle (90)
HT: 0-2

 

Saturday 13th August 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-2 Congleton TownAtt: 126
  Brian Matthews (81)
Declan Fletcher (85)
HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool 5-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 127
Matty Williams (25)
Jason Carey (44)
Jason Carey (47)
Connor Belger (49)
Emini Adegbenro (86)
  Harry Thompson (40)
Harry Thompson (55)
HT: 2-1
Ashton Athletic 2-2 Maine RoadAtt: 49
Isaac Kusaloka (50)
Isaac Kusaloka (57)
  Eder Ruiz-Villasante (49)
Louis Edwards (84)
HT: 0-0
Barnton 0-3 BootleAtt: 48
  Tom Peterson (24)
Jackson Ellis (79)
Kieran Halligan (89)
HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 1-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 38
Jamie Skellern (39)   Craig Cairns (22p)
Craig Cairns (33)
Marcus James (80)
HT: 1-2
Irlam 1-1 PadihamAtt: 87
Christian Lawlor (65)   Reece Pearce (30) HT: 0-1
Nelson 0-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 115
  Jordan Cover (21)
Jordan Cover (43)
HT: 0-2
New Mills 4-3 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 110
Haydn Foulds (22)
Haydn Foulds (24)
Will Wareing (54)
Haydn Foulds (57)
  Own Goal (9)
Alex Russell (19)
Jamie Hayes (48)
HT: 2-2
Runcorn Linnets 2-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 293
Paul Shanley (57)
Christopher Lawton (68)
  Matty Kay (55)
Rob Black (67)
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 4-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 185
Anthony Stayte (8)
Ric Seear (52)
Ric Seear (72)
Joe Noblet (90)
  Tom Bailey (49) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 0-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 137
  Ashford Blake (18)
Ashford Blake (76)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Atherton LR 1-3 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 53
Imade Favour (89p)   Josh Lane (2)
Daniel Bartle (52)
Josh Lane (53)
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 1-4 Alsager TownAtt: 137
Samuel Parkinson (87)   Michael Lennon (7)
Michael Lennon (10)
Michael Lennon (55)
Own Goal (77)
HT: 0-2
Cheadle Town 3-3 St Helens TownAtt: 74
Samuel Noar (90)
Liam Tongue (90)
Joseph Shaw (90)
  Daniel Greene (9)
Andrew Gillespie (21)
George Lomax (32)
HT: 0-3
City of Liverpool FC 3-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 411
Daniel Dalton (36)
William Webb (90)
Michael Smith (90)
  Jonathan Thompson (80)
Matthew Bryan (87)
HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill 1-4 Prestwich HeysAtt: 55
Ashley Stott (89)   Daniel White (21p)
Jacob Wood (47)
Jamie Baguley (70)
Paul Tierney (78)
HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 1-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 38
Mitchell Brown (23)   Jake Connor (11)
Michael Boyle (54)
HT: 1-1
FC Oswestry Town 2-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 80
Jack Harris (32)
Jack Harris (58)
  Matthew Richardson (16)
Matthew Muscroft (75)
HT: 1-1
Holker Old Boys 3-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 41
David Swarbrick (18)
Gareth Smith (41)
Jamie Pattinson (48)
  HT: 2-0
Silsden 6-0 Ashton TownAtt: 77
Christopher Wademan (6)
Josh Kaine (28)
William Storrie (44)
Joshua McNulty (63)
Leon Smith (75)
Luke Richardson (89)
  HT: 3-0
Stockport Town 3-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 45
Andrew Graham (27)
Lee O`Brien (54)
Lee O`Brien (58)
  Michael Reed (85) HT: 1-0
Widnes 1-2 ChaddertonAtt: 60
Kevin Pollard (33)   Matthew Crothers (39)
James Curley (42)
HT: 1-2

 

Monday 15th August 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 182
Mark Battersby (39)   Brett Dawson (90) HT: 1-0
Maine Road 1-2 Hanley TownAtt: 110
Jamie Roe (35)   Jonathan Hygham (65)
Josh Thorpe (67)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Daisy Hill 2-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 56
Alex McPolin (31)
Ashley Stott (70)
  David Swarbrick (17) HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 16th August 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 New MillsAtt: 233
Tom Bailey (31)
Tom Bailey (59)
  Elliot Watson (10) HT: 1-1
Abbey Hey 0-3 PadihamAtt: 72
  Sean Cookson (60)
Reece Pearce (70)
Alex Murphy (90)
HT: 0-0
Bootle 3-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 138
Daniel Murphy (28)
Tom Peterson (31)
Michael Ordish (60)
  HT: 2-0
Cammell Laird 1907 0-1 BarntonAtt: 70
  Lee Vaughan (60) HT: 0-0
Irlam 3-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 76
Matty Boland (38)
Christian Lawlor (59)
Christian Lawlor (89)
  Jonathon Swatton (42)
Emini Adegbenro (44)
Freddie Potter (80)
HT: 1-2
Runcorn Linnets 0-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 295
  Scott Taylor (78)
Nathan Cotterell (88)
HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-0 NelsonAtt: 102
Matty Kay (54)   HT: 0-0

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 2-3 Carlisle CityAtt: 75
Kayode Leyland (20)
Ben Duffield (40)
  Dean Crozier (61)
Tyran Taylor (79)
Simon Tucker (87)
HT: 2-0
Alsager Town 0-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 93
      HT: 0-0
Ashton Town 0-1 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 119
  Daniel Dalton (68) HT: 0-0
Chadderton 3-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 110
Jack Tuohy (60)
Gareth Hill (65)
Nicholas Alexander (90)
  Adam Tse (8)
Lee Bruce (59)
Daniel White (59)
HT: 0-1
Silsden 0-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 141
  Carl Grimshaw (14) HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 17th August 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-7 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 156
  Mark Threlfall (2)
Joe Gaughan (15)
Joe Gaughan (20)
Joe Gaughan (39)
Joe Gaughan (69)
Robert Grimes (86)
Ben Gorman (88)
HT: 0-4
Runcorn Town 3-4 Congleton TownAtt: 117
Craig Cairns (7)
Own Goal (50)
Craig Cairns (62)
  Declan Fletcher (42)
James Blair (72)
Brian Matthews (86p)
Brian Matthews (89p)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 2-2 Atherton LRAtt: 57
Matthew Barlow (23p)
Matthew Barlow (86)
  Own Goal (33)
Adam Owens (83p)
HT: 1-1

 

Thursday 18th August 2016
First Division
St Helens Town 2-4 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 103
George Lomax (37)
Sam Sheen (56)
  Dereece Gardner (49)
Carlos Correia (61)
Carlos Correia (68)
Alfred Hammond (90)
HT: 1-0

 

Friday 19th August 2016
First Division
City of Liverpool FC 4-2 Stockport TownAtt: 435
Daley Woods (6)
Daley Woods (45)
Daley Woods (58)
Michael Smith (67p)
  Ruben Abreu (79)
Adam Latham (86)
HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 20th August 2016
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
Alsager Town 1-6 Winsford UnitedAtt: 125
Warren Holmes (42)   Nathan Cotterell (17)
Lee Duckworth (30)
Nathan Cotterell (45)
Harry Brazel (65)
Kyle Riley (72)
Kyle Riley (82)
HT: 1-3
Atherton Collieries 1-3 Witton AlbionAtt: 208
Jamie Forbes (48)   Tobani Omotola (3)
Tobani Omotola (11)
Prince Haywood (16)
HT: 0-3
Colne 2-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 190
Ben Wharton (67)
Joe Garvin (84)
  Sam Hind (64)
Sam Hind (87)
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 0-6 Farsley CelticAtt: 148
  James Walshaw (30)
James Walshaw (35)
James Walshaw (46)
Richard Marshall (51)
Richard Marshall (76p)
Paul Walker (87)
HT: 0-2
Hyde United 4-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 204
Ayrton Bevins (15)
James Cadman (19)
Ayrton Bevins (47)
Chris Amadi (90)
  HT: 2-0
Maine Road 3-2 AFC EmleyAtt: 105
Matthew Morgan (24)
Michael Burke (56)
Joshua Tinker (58)
  Ashley Flynn (48)
Liam Schofield (85)
HT: 1-0
Nelson 1-4 Bishop AucklandAtt: 80
Richard Cowan (1)   Andy Johnson (42)
Michael Hoganson (49)
Jeff Smith (56)
Andre Bennett (76)
HT: 1-1
Northwich Victoria 2-4 Cheadle TownAtt: 101
Daniel Cockerline (16)
Alex Byrne (90p)
  Samuel Noar (22)
Michael Sherrington (39)
Michael Sherrington (57)
Thabiso Magida (90)
HT: 1-2
Padiham 1-2 Newcastle BenfieldAtt: 106
Reece Pearce (51)   Michael Coghlan (42)
Paul Brayson (60)
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries 2-1 BootleAtt: 84
Josh Corbett (27)
Mark Whitehouse (35)
  Charlie Kelly (81) HT: 2-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 Squires GateAtt: 103
Matty Kay (21)
Ash Woods (76)
  Brett Dawson (1)
Richard Seear (10)
Joseph Noblet (77)
HT: 1-2

 

Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town 3-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 58
Angelo Errico (2)
Dan Cope (22p)
Dan Cope (65)
  HT: 2-0
Irlam 1-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 54
Gareth Mooney (3)   HT: 1-0
New Mills 6-1 BarntonAtt: 76
Haydn Foulds(3)
Daniel Douglas-Pringle (6)
Dan Johnson (12)
Daniel Douglas-Pringle (35)
Haydn Foulds(83)
Ryan Hopper (87p)
  Chris Smith (61) HT: 4-0
Runcorn Town 3-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 357
Daniel Jarrett (10)
Craig Cairns (34)
Jack Irlam (90)
  Steve Foster (70) HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Alsager Town P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Due to FA Cup
Ashton Town 3-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 41
Dylan Hodkinson (73)
Jordan Holmes (81)
Dylan Hodkinson (83)
  HT: 0-0
Carlisle City 0-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 60
      HT: 0-0
Chadderton 3-5 Atherton LRAtt: 81
Luke Heron (26)
Jack Tuohy (44)
Matthew Chilton (83)
  Andy Miller (7p)
Andy Miller (11)
Andy Miller (50)
Andy Miller (80p)
Dave Moore (50)
HT: 2-3
FC Oswestry Town 1-3 WidnesAtt: 60
Callum Gray Brook (89)   Kevin Towey (29)
Kevin Towey (66)
Kevin Towey (74)
HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 4-1 EccleshallAtt: 27
Jamie Pattinson (14)
Samuel Joel (30)
Jamie Pattinson (35)
Own Goal (65)
  Thomas Wakefield (40) HT: 3-1
Litherland REMYCA 1-2 St Helens TownAtt: 51
Colin Quirk (31p)   Sam Sheen (6)
Andrew Gillespie (70)
HT: 1-1
Prestwich Heys 2-0 SilsdenAtt: 101
Paul Tierney (28)
Paul Tierney (44)
  HT: 2-0
Sandbach United 3-2 Daisy HillAtt: 85
Daniel Bartle (27)
Matthew Pearson (81)
Alfred Hammond (90)
  Matthew Knowles (7)
Own Goal (33)
HT: 1-2
Whitchurch Alport 0-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 135
  David Burrows (10)
Mitchell Leece (54)
HT: 0-1

 

Sunday 21st August 2016
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
Worksop Town 2-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 486
Ritchie Adams (7)
Steve Wooley (33)
  Joel Brownhill (5)
Daniel Smith (53p)
HT: 2-1

 

Monday 22nd August 2016
Premier Division
Barnton 0-2 IrlamAtt: 83
  Marcus Perry (23)
Karl Cassell (38)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division
Widnes 1-4 Alsager TownAtt: 117
Darrhyl Mason (53)   Daniel Glover (31p)
Daniel Glover (65)
Daniel Glover (70)
David Harry (75)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 23rd August 2016
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
1874 Northwich 1-3 ColneAtt: 254
Thomas Bailey (89)   Matthew Beadle (4)
Ben Wharton (16p)
Michael Morrison (33)
HT: 0-3
Ashton Athletic 2-2 Worksop TownAtt: 140
Adam Gilchrist (7)
Danny Regan (90)
  Steve Woolley (3)
Adam Somes (48)
HT: 2-2
(After Extra Time, Ashton Athletic won 4-1 on penalties)

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup replay
Ashton Athletic P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup replay
Cammell Laird 1907 3-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 140
Jamie Hayes (24)
Adam Edgar (32)
Liam Dodd (89)
  Kyle Hamid (13)
Kyle Hamid (78p)
Kyle Hamid (87p)
HT: 2-1
Hanley Town 4-1 Congleton TownAtt: 107
Sean Mountford (30)
Joel Stair (43)
Angelo Errico (65)
Angelo Errico (68)
  Brian Matthews (60p) HT: 2-0
Nelson 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 75
Zack Dale (80p)   Nico Collins (65)
Nico Collins (74)
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 4-3 BootleAtt: 71
Ben Seear (5)
Joe Noblet (44)
Ric Seear (57)
Brett Dawson (84)
  Steve Jones (23)
Steve Jones (34)
Ryan Cox (45)
HT: 2-3

 

First Division
Atherton LR 2-1 Ashton TownAtt: 72
Andy Miller (21)
Imade Favour (66)
  Adam Wilkinson (26) HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard 2-2 Carlisle CityAtt: 158
David Burrows (11)
David Burrows (50)
  Ryan Errington (38)
Ryan Errigton (80)
HT: 1-1
FC Oswestry Town 0-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 161
  Simon Everall (7)
Simon Everall (33)
Mathew Ashbrook (52)
HT: 0-2
Holker Old Boys 0-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 42
  Ryan Charnley (12) HT: 0-1
Stockport Town 3-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 52
Adam Kay (11)
Adam Latham (31)
Andrew Graham (83)
  Daniel White (71) HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 24th August 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 1-5 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 157
Nick Hepple (49)   Danny Lafferty (9)
Ben Hardcastle (24)
Mark Battersby (51)
Ben Hardcastle (54)
Vinny Bailey (90)
HT: 0-2
AFC Liverpool 1-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 172
Emini Adegbenro (13)   Craig Cairns (3p)
Kevin Exell (52)
Dave Forbes (60)
Craig Cairns (66p)
HT: 1-1
New Mills 1-4 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 136
Ryan Hibbert (74)   Ash Woods (7)
Ash Woods (12)
Mark Rogers (40)
Matthew Kay (59)
HT: 0-3
Padiham 0-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 133
  Joseph Gaughan (78)
Aaron Hollindrake (83)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 62
Matthew Barlow (10)
Andrew Foster (35)
  Danny Forest (80p) HT: 2-0
Cheadle Town 5-4 ChaddertonAtt: 106
Samuel Noar (5)
Richard Whyatt (23)
Samuel Noar (25)
Richard Whyatt (49)
Christopher Sherrington (90)
  James Curley (13)
Matthew Crothers (39)
Jack Tuohy (71)
Matthew Chilton (77)
HT: 3-2
Eccleshall 1-6 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 61
Gabriel Chimuzinga (9)   Thomas Watkin (22)
Alfred Hammond (42)
Connor Sutton (44)
Thomas Watkin (52)
Carlos Correia (72)
Dereece Gardner (86)
HT: 1-3

 

Saturday 27th August 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 183
Richard Bailey (80)
Scott McGowan (82)
Scott McGowan (85)
  HT: 0-0
Abbey Hey 0-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 65
  Craig Cairns (23)
Craig Cairns (27)
HT: 0-2
AFC Liverpool 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 127
Freddie Potter (25)   Matthew Morgan (2)
Michael Burke (5)
HT: 1-2
Ashton Athletic 3-2 Hanley TownAtt: 51
Isaac Kusaloka (53)
Isaac Kusaloka (67)
Isaac Kusaloka (88)
  Dan Cope (18)
Josh Thorpe (60)
HT: 1-2
Barnoldswick Town 4-2 New MillsAtt: 86
Harry Thompson (12)
Aaron Hollindrake (30)
Aaron Hollindrake (43)
Harry Thompson (87)
  Tunde Owolabi (23)
Haydn Foulds (52)
HT: 3-1
Barnton 2-5 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 57
Christopher Smith (3)
Christopher Smith (40)
  Rhys Nevins (2)
Ben Hardcastle (4)
Vinny Bailey (15)
Matty Chadwick (27)
Mark Ayres (76p)
HT: 2-4
Bootle 5-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 107
Steven Jones (11)
Josh Hamilton (28)
Steven Jones (49)
Kieran Haligan (52)
Josh Hamilton (61p)
  Lee Duckworth (7) HT: 2-1
Cammell Laird 1907 0-0 NelsonAtt: 40
      HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 3-2 Squires GateAtt: 90
James Kirby (3)
Nathan Haynes (46)
Declan Fletcher (72)
  Richard Seear (19)
Ryan Tanser (21)
HT: 1-2
Runcorn Linnets 4-1 IrlamAtt: 267
Mark Houghton (43)
Paul Shanley (57)
Mark Houghton (68)
Steve Foster (79)
  Christian Lawlor (25) HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-0 PadihamAtt: 110
Rick Gleave (87)   HT: 0-0

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 2-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 202
Ashley Rowley (80)
Jack Williams (88)
  Daniel Dalton (15)
Daley Woods (65)
HT: 0-1
Atherton LR 0-2 Alsager TownAtt: 62
  Kyle Stubbs (74)
Michael Lennon (82)
HT: 0-0
Bacup Borough 4-0 Ashton TownAtt: 71
Nathan Emery (23)
Bradley Haworth (26)
Luke Podmore (50)
Jonathan Thompson (82)
  HT: 2-0
Carlisle City 6-2 Daisy HillAtt: 65
Michael Reed (21)
Michael Reed (60)
Michael Reed (70)
Jordan Atkinson (82)
Ryan Errington (85)
Jordan Atkinson (88)
  Jon Stephenson (2)
Ashley Stott (55p)
HT: 1-1
Chadderton 1-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 89
Gareth Hill (64)   Colin Quirk (35) HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 1-3 St Helens TownAtt: 162
David Burrows (50)   George Lomax (30)
Philip Williams (42)
Philip Williams (81)
HT: 0-2
Cheadle Town 1-4 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 68
Samuel Noar (5)   Richard Litchfield (38)
Callum Graybrook (55)
Liam Molloy (68)
Liam Molloy (89)
HT: 1-1
Eccleshall 1-3 WidnesAtt: 31
Jonathon Hancock (42)   Neil Harvey (1)
Neil Harvey (15)
Jason McShane (85)
HT: 1-2
Sandbach United 1-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 95
Josh Lane (88)   Michael Itela (22)
Paul Tierney (58)
Gregory Wills (61)
HT: 0-1
Silsden 3-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 85
James Longley (2)
Chris Wademan (9)
William Storrie (55)
  David Swarbrick (18)
David Swarbrick (72)
HT: 2-1
Stockport Town 1-5 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 42
Samuel Scott (47)   Daniel Tinsley (38)
Simon Everall (41)
Alex Hughes (43)
Alex Hughes (46)
Simon Everall (71)
HT: 0-3

 

Monday 29th August 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 1-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 255
Ben Hardcastle (20)   Emini Adegbenro (40)
Freddie Potter (90)
HT: 1-1
Maine Road 1-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 96
Own Goal (47)   Daniel King (15) HT: 0-1
Winsford United 2-2 BarntonAtt: 230
Steven Jenyons (66)
Kyle Riley (76p)
  Chris Smith (40)
Lee Vaughan (64)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
City of Liverpool FC 8-0 Atherton LRAtt: 551
Chris Lester (19)
Daley Woods (24)
Alan Weston (42)
Daley Woods (44)
Alan Weston (57)
Daley Woods (60)
Billy Webb (74)
Chris Lester (85)
  HT: 4-0

 

Tuesday 30th August 2016
Premier Division
Congleton Town 0-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 211
      HT: 0-0
Irlam 4-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 103
Steve Mills (11p)
Christian Lawlor (45)
Christian Lawlor (55)
Christian Lawlor (90)
  Adam Jones (5)
Omar Macknezie (71)
Nico Collins (88p)
HT: 2-1
Nelson 1-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 175
Sameed Ellahi (7)   Joseph Gaughan (6)
Joseph Gaughan (44)
HT: 1-2
Squires Gate 2-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 105
Rick Seear (1)
Ryan Tanser (3)
  Nicholas Hepple (2)
Karl Turner (8)
Samuel Norris (60)
HT: 2-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-4 BootleAtt: 120
Joe Shaw (41)
Rick Gleave (74)
  Steve Jones (37)
Own Goal (51)
Steve Jones (70)
Ryan Cox (80)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Ashton Town 1-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 41
Andrew Silsby (74)   Thabiso Magisa (19)
Michael Sherrington (61)
James Horan (87)
HT: 0-1
Chadderton 1-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 129
Nicholas Alexander (71)   HT: 0-0
FC Oswestry Town 2-2 EccleshallAtt: 76
Lewis Jarmin (10)
Harrison Millington (84)
  Robert Haynes (40)
Thomas Wakefield (60)
HT: 1-1
Holker Old Boys 0-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 83
  Nathan Fairhurst (27)
Samuel Parkinson (38)
Carl Grimshaw (58)
HT: 0-2
Silsden 7-2 Daisy HillAtt: 107
Nicholas McNally (8)
Leon Smith (11)
Leon Smith (32)
Nicholas McNally (44)
Kyle Hancock (53)
Luke Richardson (55)
Nicholas McNally (82)
  Jon Stephenson (50)
Corey Harrison (64)
HT: 4-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 191
Alex Hughes (52p)   Kyle Diskin (65)
Kyle Diskin (75)
HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 31st August 2016
Premier Division
New Mills 1-1 Hanley TownAtt: 144
Ryan Hibbert (45)   Jonny Higham (13) HT: 1-1
Padiham 2-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 161
James Dean (3)
James Dean (56)
  Isaac Kusaloka (40)
Isaac Kusaloka (52)
Joel Brownhill (54)
Own Goal (73)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 0-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 237
  Scott McGowan (14)
Stuart Wellstead (90)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Litherland REMYCA 5-3 Stockport TownAtt: 46
Colin McDonald (15)
Michael Boyle (39)
Stephen King (57)
Michael Boyle (64)
Niall Gannon (74)
  George Blackwell (13)
George Blackwell (40)
Liam Bennion (88)
HT: 2-2

 

Thursday 1st September 2016
First Division
St Helens Town 2-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 95
Philip Williams (32)
Christopher Lomax (52)
  Paul Tierney (13)
Shaun Johnson (82)
HT: 1-1

 

Friday 2nd September 2016
Premier Division
Irlam 0-6 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 220
  Ash Woods (5)
Matty Kay (28p)
Joe Shaw (37)
Jonny Poizer (50)
Ben Woods (69)
Jonny Poizer (70)
HT: 0-3

 

Saturday 3rd September 2016
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round
Ashton Athletic 7-2 MossleyAtt: 152
Adam Gilchrist (2)
Adam Gilchrist (42)
Joel Brownhill (44p)
Samuel Bailey (52)
Isaac Kusaloka (76)
Adam Gilchrist (85)
Isaac Kusaloka (90)
  Kyle McGonigle (37p)
Andy Keighley (50)
HT: 3-1
Burscough 4-3 Maine RoadAtt: 116
James Doyle (15)
Elliott Nevitt (40)
Dennis Sheriff (60)
Liam Davis (80)
  James Flynn (70)
Ryan Steele (77)
Ryan Steele (90)
HT: 2-0
Squires Gate 2-5 Handsworth ParramoreAtt: 98
Ben Seear (25)
Ric Seear (56p)
  Danny Holland (35)
Danny Holland (46)
Gareth Griffiths (84)
Kieran Wells (87)
Jonathan Froggatt (90)
HT: 1-1
Trafford 5-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 318
Luke Horrocks (29)
Mark Derbyshire (38)
Mark Derbyshire (43)
Mark Derbyshire (64)
Mitch Bryant (78)
  Michael Sherrington (28)
Luke Pearson (83p)
HT: 3-1
Whitby Town 3-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 239
Michael Roberts (33)
Steven Snaith (42)
Michael Roberts (60)
  Kyle Riley (52)
Kyle Riley (54)
Nathan Cotterell (75)
HT: 2-0

 

Premier Division
AFC Darwen 2-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 125
Karl Turner (49)
Ryan McKenna (90)
  Matthew Williams (41)
Matthew Williams (85)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 2-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 166
Aaron Hollindrake (33)
Aaron Hollindrake (82)
  Thomas Bailey (2p)
Scott McGowan (31)
HT: 1-2
Bootle 3-2 Congleton TownAtt: 140
Steven Jones (39)
Ryan Cox (43)
Ryan Cox (56)
  Brian Matthews (75)
Brian Matthews (82)
HT: 2-0
Cammell Laird 1907 0-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 59
  Niko Collins (89)
Omar McKenzie (90)
HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 1-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 81
Dan Cope (65p)   Own Goal (3)
Mark Battersby (10)
Jordan Cover (17)
Daniel Lafferty (38)
HT: 0-4
Maine Road P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup
Nelson 4-0 BarntonAtt: 95
Jake Townsend (38)
Zack Dale (52)
Zack Dale (67p)
Zack Dale (73p)
  HT: 1-0
New Mills 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 102
  Kevin Exell (37) HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 4-2 PadihamAtt: 292
Mark Houghton (9)
Kyle Hamid (13)
Mark Houghton (15)
Steve Foster (72)
  Harry Dunn (2)
Alexander Murphy (38)
HT: 3-2
Squires Gate P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup
Winsford United P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup

 

First Division
Alsager Town 1-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 76
Michael Lennon (5)   Craig Redhead (31) HT: 1-1
Ashton Town P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR 4-2 St Helens TownAtt: 60
Own Goal (35)
Adam Owens (60)
Andy Miller (63p)
Stuart McDonald (67)
  Daniel Greene (23)
George Lomax (42)
HT: 1-2
Bacup Borough 0-3 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 43
  David Flynn (16)
Colin Mcdonald (68)
Colin Mcdonald (90)
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 3-0 ChaddertonAtt: 128
Carl Grimshaw (6)
Samuel Parkinson (14)
Carl Grimshaw (59)
  HT: 2-0
Daisy Hill 2-1 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 184
Matthew Knowles (43)
Alex McPolin (83)
  Daley Woods (31) HT: 0-1
FC Oswestry Town 6-6 SilsdenAtt: 75
Tawanda Melusi (9)
Lewis Jarmin (26)
Liam Molloy (45)
Tawanda Melusi (53)
Brendon Price (90)
Richard Litchfield (90)
  Daniel Forrest (11)
Kyle Hancock (60)
Own Goal (61)
Leon Smith (68)
Kyle Hancock (72)
Own Goal (89)
HT: 3-1
Prestwich Heys 5-2 EccleshallAtt: 69
Michael Itela (19)
Dominic Slave (22)
Michael Itela (54)
Ashley Reece (86)
Greg Willis (90)
  Travis Johnson (51)
Travis Johnson (53)
HT: 2-0
Stockport Town 3-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 47
Andy Graham (8)
Nathan Neequaye (21)
Nathan Neequaye (72)
  Ryan Charnley (61) HT: 2-1
Whitchurch Alport 3-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 73
Elliot Ledwards (53)
Matty Ashbrook (70)
Dean Twigg (89)
  Ryan Errington (27) HT: 0-1

 

Monday 5th September 2016
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round Replay
Winsford United 1-2 Whitby TownAtt: 270
Daniel Egan (4)   Matthew Tymon (38)
Steven Snaith (67)
HT: 1-1

 

Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 3-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 215
Mark Battersby (39)
Ben Hardcastle (54)
Vinny Bailey (71)
  HT: 1-0
Barnton 0-4 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 223
  Kyle Hamid (44p)
Paul Shanley (72)
Paul Shanley (76)
Kyle Hamid (87p)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Widnes 1-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 78
Kevin Towey (49)   Matthew Ashbrook (4)
Simon Everall (64)
Own Goal (69)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 6th September 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 5-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 218
Samuel Hind (12)
Scott McGowan (15)
Thomas Bailey (38)
Scott McGowan (76)
Samuel Hind (89)
  HT: 3-0
Abbey Hey 3-2 Maine RoadAtt: 80
George Noon (55)
Kane Hickman (73)
Nico Collins (89)
  Own Goal (30)
Matthew Morgan (44)
HT: 0-2
Ashton Athletic 1-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 73
Own Goal (27)   Bobby Langford (23)
Bobby Langford (35)
Jonathan McDonald (51)
HT: 1-2
Congleton Town 2-3 New MillsAtt: 120
Callum Gardner(19)
Jack Pritchard (56)
  Ryan Hibbert (13)
Tunde Owolabi (38)
Ryan Hopper (54)
HT: 1-2
Hanley Town 1-1 IrlamAtt: 83
Sean Mountford (23)   Matty Boland (35) HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 4-3 NelsonAtt: 98
Alex McKendrick (27)
Ric Seear (60)
Mark Buchan (65p)
Mark Buchan (76)
  Zac Dale (37p)
Zac Dale (44p)
Jake Parker (52)
HT: 1-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 125
Rick Gleave (31)
Ash Woods (33)
Matty Kay (60)
Joe Shaw (63)
  Craig Cairns (72) HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Chadderton 5-1 Ashton TownAtt: 115
Samuel Gibson (17)
Gareth Hill (19)
Nicholas Alexander (30)
Andrew Bainbridge (35)
Samuel Gibson (75)
  John Humphreys (43) HT: 4-1
City of Liverpool FC 5-1 St Helens TownAtt: 608
Francis Barry (19)
Francis Barry (28)
Daley Woods (31)
Thomas Peterson (58)
Alan Weston (88)
  George Lomax (69) HT: 3-0
Holker Old Boys 2-0 Atherton LRAtt: 46
Jordan Brough (26)
Benedict Rebello (89)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden 2-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 102
Christopher Wademan (43)
Christopher Wademan (82)
  Ryan Errington (27p) HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 7th September 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup replay

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 1-4 Charnock RichardAtt: 90
Anthony Hall (46)   Carl Grimshaw (5)
Spencer Bibby (37p)
Carl Grimshaw (56)
Samuel Parkinson (78)
HT: 0-2
Cheadle Town 1-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 96
Samuel Noar (89)   Josh Lane (41)
Jamie Morgan (49)
HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 4-4 Alsager TownAtt: 75
Christopher Smith (40)
Travis Johnson (58)
Mitchell Brown (63)
Mitchell Brown (86)
  Taylor Attrell (5)
Michael Lennon (44)
Michael Lennon (48)
Michael Lennon (60)
HT: 1-2
Litherland REMYCA 4-2 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 72
Colin McDonald (10)
Colin McDonald (30)
Michael Boyle (44)
Niall Gannon (90)
  Jack Harris (50)
Jack Harris (60)
HT: 3-0

 

Saturday 10th September 2016
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
AFC Darwen 1-2 Pickering TownAtt: 174
Nick Hepple (56)   Robert Chipps (3)
Robert Chipps (52)
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 44
Josh Glover (16)
Taylor Attrell (80)
  Ryan Riley (73) HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare 2-3 Congleton TownAtt: 58
Gary Collier (89)
Jack Bonsor (90)
  James Kirby (54)
Declan Fletcher (64)
James Kirby (90)
HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 2-0 Athersley RecreationAtt: 67
Joel Brownhill (16)
Paul Watson (37)
  HT: 2-0
Ashton Town 4-2 ParkgateAtt: 45
Jack O`Leary (15)
Jordan Holmes (69p)
Charlie Munro (79)
Jordan Holmes (85p)
  Jake Ashton (71)
Macole Lannaman (90)
HT: 1-0
Barnton 5-2 Harworth CollieryAtt: 45
Lee Vaughan (8)
Christopher Smith (39)
Arron Kirk (95)
Christopher Smith (103)
Lee Vaughan(117)
  Marley Alder (33)
Tom Pick (47)
HT: 2-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Bootle 4-1 Maine RoadAtt: 103
Steve Jones (17)
Carl Peers (39)
Steven Jones (73)
Ryan Cox (80)
  Richard Williams (54) HT: 2-0
Brocton 6-0 EccleshallAtt: 53
Dave Berks (26)
Josh D Wilson (42)
Luke Wright (50)
Andrew Davis (66)
Dave Berks (74)
Ben Taylor (85)
  HT: 2-0
Carlisle City 1-2 Team NorthumbriaAtt: 45
Michael Reed (15)   Ben Dibb-Fuller (42)
Ben Dibb-Fuller (61p)
HT: 1-1
Daisy Hill 4-1 Garforth TownAtt: 67
Ashley Stott (8p)
Matthew Knowles (48)
Alex McPolin (76)
Ashley Stott (88)
  Mitch Hamilton (50) HT: 1-0
Darlington RA 0-4 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 39
  Aaron Hollindrake (11)
Joseph Gaughan (49)
Joseph Gaughan (59)
Joseph Gaughan (77)
HT: 0-1
FC Oswestry Town 1-3 Walsall WoodAtt: 70
Twonga Melusi (24)   Drew Aiton (90)
Harry Harris (99)
Leon Taylor (116)
HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Irlam 1-0 Selby TownAtt: 75
Christian Lawlor (38)   HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 147
Bradley Walker (47)   Ross Wilson (27)
James Gill (34)
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main 0-2 WidnesAtt: 42
  Jason Mc Shane (77)
Kevin Towey (90)
HT: 0-0
Nelson 1-2 Heaton StanningtonAtt: 67
Jake Townsend (13)   Graham William (29)
Dean Imray (39)
HT: 1-2
Runcorn Town 4-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 92
Kevin Exell (21)
Craig Cairns (53p)
Joseph Holt (78p)
Matty Woodward (90)
  Nathan Cotterill (62) HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 3-5 ChaddertonAtt: 52
Andrew Gillespie (1)
Andrew Gillespie (12)
Phil Williams (84)
  Devante Jacobs (42)
Scott Foster (63)
James Curley (72)
Scott Foster (79)
Jack Tuohy (85)
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare 1-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 120
Adam Lee (29)   HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-2 WellingtonAtt: 151
Jordan Elcock (8)   Paul Jones (60)
Josh Hunt (111)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 4-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 227
Scott McGowan (29)
Samuel Hind (80)
Scott McGowan (85)
Thomas Bailey (88)
  Ash Woods (33) HT: 1-1
Abbey Hey 0-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 130
  Antony Hickey (50) HT: 0-0
Atherton Collieries 4-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 221
Mark Battersby (48)
Mark Battersby (53)
Ben Hardcastle (72)
Jordan Cover (87)
  Danny Lomax (8) HT: 0-1
New Mills 1-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 93
Ryan Hopper (75p)   Jason Carey (2)
Freddy Champion (41)
Paul Speed (59)
HT: 0-2
Padiham 1-5 Hanley TownAtt: 130
Marc Young (8)   Dan Cope (13)
Oliver Mellor (41)
Angelo Errico (65)
Martin Stanmer (84)
Tom Ashton (90)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 0-5 Prestwich HeysAtt: 87
  Daniel Wight (17)
Ashley Reece (26)
Daniel Wight (60)
Ashley Reece (75)
Paul Turner (90)
HT: 0-2
Sandbach United 1-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 65
Connor Sutton (19)   HT: 1-0
Stockport Town 2-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 41
Liam Bennion (38)
Nathan Neequaye (76)
  David Swarbrick (52)
John Paul Stanway (78)
HT: 1-0

 

Sunday 11th September 2016
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
City of Liverpool FC 1-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 711
Daley Woods (31p)   Michael Boyle (46)
Colin McDonald (83)
HT: 1-0
Whickham 0-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 242
  Samuel Parkinson (38)
Carl Grimshaw (71)
HT: 0-1

 

Monday 12th September 2016
Premier Division
Maine Road 2-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 110
Ryan Steele (84)
Ryan Steele (86)
  Kevin Exell (22)
Craig Cairns (70p)
Craig Cairns (88)
HT: 0-1
Winsford United A-A Irlam 
Abandoned Due To Player Injury

 

Tuesday 13th September 2016
Premier Division
Bootle 3-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 146
Ste Jones (24)
Carl Peers (30)
Ryan Cox (85)
  Ben Hardcastle (42)
Brad Cooke (76)
HT: 2-1
Cammell Laird 1907 2-7 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 45
Joe Byrne (47)
Neil Prince (63)
  Ben Woods (14)
Ben Steer (31)
Richard Cleave (43)
Ben Woods (51)
Jonny Poizer (62)
Ben Woods (71)
Ash Woods (90)
HT: 0-3
Congleton Town P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 439
Steve Foster (71)   Tom Bailey (49) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 1-4 PadihamAtt: 105
Mark Buchan (72p)   Arron Taylor (12p)
Arron Taylor (40)
Mark Coyne (45)
James Dean (54)
HT: 0-3

 

First Division
Ashton Town P-P Stockport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Floodlight failure due to lightning
Atherton LR 1-2 Daisy HillAtt: 83
Stuart McDonald (89)   Craig Naylor (15)
Ashley Stott (29)
HT: 0-2

 

Shropshire Cup 1st Round
FC Oswestry Town 11-0 Rock RoversAtt: 44
Brendon Price (5)
Jack Harris (35)
Brendon Price (37)
Shawn Melusi (40)
Jack Harris (44)
Alun Morris (47)
Shawn Melusi (49)
Oliver Jones (62)
Callum Graybrook (64)
Shawn Melusi (78)
Richard Litchfield (82)
  HT: 5-0

 

Wednesday 14th September 2016
Premier Division
New Mills 2-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 114
Tunde Owolabi (63)
Ryan Hopper (90p)
  Joel Brownhill (27)
Paul Watson (38)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 2-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 52
Anthony Hall (12)
Jonathan Thompson (89)
  HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town 1-5 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 145
Samuel Noar (74)   Daley Woods (12)
Thomas Peterson (13)
Thomas Peterson (37)
Francis Barry (54)
Thomas Peterson (66)
HT: 0-3

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Litherland REMYCA 3-2 BurscoughAtt: 83
Lewis Murphy (44)
David Flynn (45)
Colin Quirk (67)
  Connor Smith (13)
Connor Smith (62)
HT: 2-1

 

Thursday 15th September 2016
First Division
St Helens Town 1-1 WidnesAtt: 108
Philip Williams (38)   Jason McShane (28) HT: 1-1

 

Friday 16th September 2016
Premier Division
Irlam 1-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 205
Rick Peters (85)   Bradley Cook (3) HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 17th September 2016
F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
Ashton Athletic 0-5 FC Halifax TownAtt: 479
  Tom Denton (2)
Danny Hone (31)
Jordan Sinnott (36)
Alex Simmons (53)
Richard Peniket (54)
HT: 0-3

 

Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 0-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 175
  Kyle Hamid (29)
Mark Houghton (67)
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907 1-3 Squires GateAtt: 54
Neil Prince (69p)   Mark Buchan (30)
Brett Dawson (59)
Mark Buchan (76p)
HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 2-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 162
Kieron Kenny (42)
Michael Koral (80)
  Jason Carey (71)
Francis Smith (78)
HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 138
  Sam Hind (75) HT: 0-0
Maine Road 2-0 NelsonAtt: 56
Ryan Steele (40)
Richard Williams (75)
  HT: 1-0
Padiham 0-3 BootleAtt: 169
  Ste Jones (35)
Liam Loughlin (43)
Own Goal (45)
HT: 0-3
Runcorn Town 3-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 89
Craig Cairns (7)
David Forbes (12)
David Forbes (48)
  Kiel Lonsdale (3) HT: 2-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-1 BarntonAtt: 155
Joe Shaw (29)
Ben Steer (36)
Ash Woods (82)
Dan Clarke (89)
  Chris Smith (54) HT: 2-0
Winsford United 3-1 New MillsAtt: 159
Nathan Cotterell (46)
Nathan Cotterell (50)
Nathan Cotterell (85)
  Haydn Foulds(11) HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Atherton LR 2-4 WidnesAtt: 65
Imande Favour (50)
Imande Favour (75)
  Thomas Mitchell (24)
Ryan Malone (37)
Neil Harvey (63)
Kevin Towey (88)
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough 0-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 54
  Callum Graybrook (29) HT: 0-1
Carlisle City 1-3 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 67
Jordan Atkinson (22)   Niall Gannon (13)
Colin Quirk (42p)
Colin Quirk (77)
HT: 1-2
Chadderton 1-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 98
Nicholas Alexander (55)   Thabiso Magida (85) HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard 2-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 125
Spencer Bibby (10p)
Carl Grimsha (11)
  Daniel Tinsley (33)
Daniel Tinsley (39)
Daniel Tinsley (64)
HT: 2-2
Daisy Hill 2-2 St Helens TownAtt: 61
Jon Stephenson (28)
Ashley Stott (70p)
  Andrew Gillespie (25)
Andrew Gillespie (66)
HT: 1-1
Holker Old Boys 1-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 87
Sam Lightfoot (80)   Daniel Dalton (35)
Francis Barry (58)
HT: 0-1
Prestwich Heys 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 119
Paul Tierney (17)   Paul Taylor (73)
Paul Taylor (82)
HT: 1-0
Sandbach United 5-1 Ashton TownAtt: 103
Josh Lane (29)
Daniel Bartle (43)
Daniel Bartle (52)
Jamie Morgan (56)
Nathan Jones (73)
  Ethan Smith (90) HT: 2-0
Silsden 5-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 98
Nicholas Mcnally (21)
William Storrie (28)
Christopher Wademan (57)
Ross Wilson (72)
Ross Wilson (89)
  Own Goal (2)
Own Goal (70)
HT: 2-1
Stockport Town 7-1 EccleshallAtt: 37
Nathan Neequaye (3)
Rubén Abreu (17)
Nathan Neequaye (20)
Rubén Abreu (27)
Nathan Neequaye (37)
Nathan Neequaye (82)
Liam Bennion (88)
  Thomas Wakefield (89) HT: 5-0

 

Monday 19th September 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 2-1 PadihamAtt: 260
Mark Battersby (34)
Mark Ayres (37p)
  Aaron Taylor (57) HT: 2-0
Barnton 0-6 Hanley TownAtt: 67
  Sean Mountford (7)
Dan Cope (20)
Dan Cope (43)
Dan Cope (69)
Sean Mountford (85)
Oliver Mellor (89)
HT: 0-3

 

Tuesday 20th September 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 IrlamAtt: 214
Thomas Bailey (69)   Own Goal (90) HT: 0-0
Abbey Hey 1-1 New MillsAtt: 78
Nico Collins (47)   Dylan Stringer-Moth (67) HT: 0-0
Cammell Laird 1907 1-4 Winsford UnitedAtt: 45
Luke Camden (1)   Nathan Cottrell (39)
Kyle Riley (62)
Nathan Cottrell (68)
Nathan Cottrell (71)
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 2-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 75
Ric Seear (82)
Ric Seear (87)
  Harry Thompson (49)
Andrew Hill (55)
Mark Threlfall (73)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Alsager Town 3-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 153
Mark Grice (22)
Mark Grice (30)
Michael Lennon (68)
  Christopher Jackson (47) HT: 2-0
Charnock Richard 4-3 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 240
Daniel Marland (14)
Ashley Young (29)
Joshua Norgate (61)
Ashley Young (72)
  Billy Webb (30)
Kevin McEllin (45)
Billy Webb (73)
HT: 2-2
Holker Old Boys 4-3 Carlisle CityAtt: 37
Jordan Brough (13)
Jordan Brough (65)
David Swarbrick (74)
David Swarbrick (85)
  Simon Tucker (30)
Simon Tucker (37)
Craig Cherry (76)
HT: 1-2
Stockport Town 2-3 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 53
Andrew Graham (26)
Lee O Brien (81)
  Jack Harris (4)
Jack Harris (15p)
Tom Halton (88)
HT: 1-2

 

Wednesday 21st September 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-6 Maine RoadAtt: 129
  Jamie Roe (10)
Joshua Tinker (23)
Matthew Morgan (27)
Jamie Roe (78)
Matthew Morgan (87)
Saul Henderson (90)
HT: 0-3
AFC Liverpool 3-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 134
Freddie Potter (60)
Emini Adegbenro (67)
George Donnelly (88)
  Luke Holden (15) HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Litherland REMYCA 6-5 WidnesAtt: 73
Alex Ryan (9)
Colin McDonald (12)
Alex Ryan (68)
Jame McGrane (75)
Tom Foley (82)
Ewan McKevitt (88)
  Kevin Towey (44)
Daniel Laverty (50)
Kevin Towey (55)
Kevin Towey (64)
Kevin Pollard (78)
HT: 2-1

 

Saturday 24th September 2016
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
AFC Blackpool 0-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 80
  David Forbes (68)
Thomas Rowlands (90)
HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool 3-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 82
Jason Carey (34)
Michael White (84p)
Connor Belger (108)
  Ben McNamara (9)
Nico Collins (24)
HT: 1-2
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Alsager Town 0-3 Stockport TownAtt: 44
  Jake Pollard (17)
George Blackwell (65)
Jake Pollard (68)
HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 1-2 AFC EmleyAtt: 87
Isaac Kusaloka (11)   James Hurtley (13)
Jordan Curduri (49)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Town 3-2 BarntonAtt: 43
Neil Weaver (61)
Neil Weaver (70)
Adam Wilkinson (83)
  Adam Coleman (42)
Jordan Cobley (79)
HT: 0-1
Atherton LR 3-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 56
Imade Favour (37p)
Adam Owens (80)
Louis Welch (88)
  Jamil Joseph Campbell (4)
Danny King (45)
HT: 1-2
Barnoldswick Town 7-1 Stokesley Sports ClubAtt: 100
Harry Thompson (19)
John Hodgkinson (29)
Liam Britton (45)
John Hodgkinson (47)
Ben Gorman (55)
John Beckwith (71)
Andrew Hill (74)
  Ryan Rivis (1) HT: 3-1
Birtley Town 2-4 Holker Old BoysAtt: 55
James Allsopp (26)
Anthony Smith (87)
  Jordan Brough (40)
Samuel Lightfoot (50)
Jamie Pattinson (66)
John-Paul Stanway (90)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 7-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 100
Kieron Kenny (30)
Own Goal (34)
Ben Alston (80)
Declan Fletcher (95)
Declan Fletcher (96)
Declan Fletcher (110)
Michael Koral (111)
  Johnathon Thompson (36)
Luke Podmore (37)
Darcy O`Connor (51p)
HT: 2-2
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Hanley Town 2-1 Boldmere St MichaelsAtt: 51
Angelo Errico (10)
Sean Mountford (35)
  Jack Skinner (50) HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 89
Brandon Deane (86)   Ashley Young (47)
Carl Grimshaw (64)
Mark Adams (76)
HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 3-1 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 55
Colin Quirk (57)
Colin Quirk (60)
Michael Boyle (79)
  Alex Griffiths (13) HT: 0-1
New Mills 3-4 RadfordAtt: 106
Daniel Johnson (79)
Ryan Hibbert (81)
Tunde Owolabi (84)
  Kenny Reeves (31)
Reece Fyfe (59)
Kenny Reeves (67)
Errol Campbell (116)
HT: 0-2
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Penistone Church 3-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 121
Brett Lovell (63)
Dan Joynes (90)
Dan Joynes (115)
  Matty Kay (74)
Rob Black (77)
HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Rossington Main 0-4 BootleAtt: 89
  Daniel Murphy (12)
Carl Peers (16)
Ryan Cox (44)
Josh Hamilton (52)
HT: 0-3
Silsden 3-4 Hall Road RangersAtt: 63
Tomas Coulson (47)
Christopher Wademan (83)
Daniel Forrest (110)
  Chris Spinks (37)
Chris Spinks (47)
Danny Norton (93)
Scott Philips (112)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
West Auckland Town 1-2 PadihamAtt: 89
Adam Preston (57)   James Dean (42)
James Dean (120)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Westella & Willerby 0-3 IrlamAtt: 30
  Matthew Boland (15)
Matthew Boland (23)
Matthew Boland (40)
HT: 0-3
Widnes 1-4 ChaddertonAtt: 36
George Lomax (73)   Nicholas Alexander (30)
Matthew Landregan (44)
Nicholas Alexander (56)
Matthew Crothers (78)
HT: 0-2

 

Premier Division
Maine Road 6-1 Squires GateAtt: 56
Callum Broady (4p)
Richard Williams (23)
Joshua Tinker (26)
Callum Broady (30p)
Saul Henderson (78)
Jamie Roe (82)
  Joseph Noblet (90) HT: 4-0
Nelson 1-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 130
Kevin Brown (85)   Stuart Wellstead (13)
Thomas Bailey (38)
Thomas Bailey (87)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Linnets 2-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 431
Mark Houghton (32)
Mark Houghton (45)
  HT: 2-0
Winsford United 1-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 113
Ryan Mellor (55)   Ryan McKenna (87) HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Cheadle Town 3-5 EccleshallAtt: 47
Michael Sherrington (17)
Matthew German (39)
Samuel Noar (82)
  Mitchell Brown (1)
Stephen Bennett (45)
Thomas Wakefield (52)
Daniel Shelley (90)
Thomas Wakefield (90)
HT: 2-2
Prestwich Heys 4-0 Carlisle CityAtt: 72
Daniel White (22)
Erike Sousa (66)
Dominic Slaven (88)
Erike Sousa (90)
  HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 2-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 58
Sam Sheen (21)
Daniel Greene (53)
  Jack Harris (67) HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 91
Mike Blundell (52)   Daniel Bartle (2) HT: 0-1

 

Sunday 25th September 2016
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
Bridlington Town 5-2 Daisy HillAtt: 138
Brett Agnew (5)
Brett Agnew (9)
Joel Sutton (27)
Joel Sutton (55)
Tom Fleming (76)
  Ashley Stott (35)
Ashley Stott (85)
HT: 3-1

 

Monday 26th September 2016
Premier Division
Maine Road 5-4 BootleAtt: 95
Calum Broady (2p)
Richard Williams (7
Richard Williams (24)
Richard Williams (37)
Christy O`Brien (82)
  Michael Ordish (1)
Ryan Cox (11)
Joel Powell (69)
Ryan Cox (85)
HT: 4-2

 

Tuesday 27th September 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 234
Scott McGowan (69)   John Dillon (41)
Jason Carey (54)
Freddie Potter (90)
HT: 0-1
Abbey Hey 3-2 BarntonAtt: 62
George Noon (9)
George Noon (56)
Nico Collins (70)
  Jack Warren (6)
Christopher Smith (51)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 71
Isaac Kusaloka (30)
Isaac Kusaloka (45)
Paul Watson (90)
  HT: 2-0
Barnoldswick Town 3-0 IrlamAtt: 46
Ben Gorman (40)
Mark Threlfall (55)
Andrew Hill (87)
  HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 2-7 Congleton TownAtt: 64
Elliott Toner (44)
Stephen Milne (69)
  Scott Sephton (10)
Brian Matthews (14)
Kieron Kenny (61)
Brian Matthews (69p)
Declan Fletcher (89)
Declan Fletcher (90)
Brian Matthews (90)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division
Chadderton 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 79
Dale Minor (88)   Leon Smith (27)
Christopher Wademan (75)
HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool FC 2-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 471
Thomas Peterson (61p)
Andrew Fowler (66)
  Michael Blundell (33)
Dean Twigg (81)
Michael Blundell (88p)
HT: 0-1
Stockport Town 4-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 36
Nathan Neequaye (18)
Rubén Abreu (43)
Jake Pollard (45)
Nathan Neequaye (60)
  HT: 3-0

 

Derbyshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Shirebrook Town 0-1 New MillsAtt: 67
  Dan Johnson (6) HT: 0-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Bamber Bridge 0-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 163
  Danny Smith (79)
Mark Adams (89)
HT: 0-0

 

Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Radcliffe Borough 1-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 82
Abou Sanogo (45p)   Georgi Whyment (60)
Ben Steer (88)
HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 28th September 2016
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 3-1 Hanley TownAtt: 98
Simon Thelwell (41)
Craig Cairns (46)
Craig Cairns (57)
  Dan Cope (70p) HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Cheadle Town 1-4 WidnesAtt: 36
Samuel Noar (23)   Jack Graham (30)
Chris Lomax (68)
Chris Lomax (72)
George Lomax (75)
HT: 1-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Bacup Borough 0-1 PadihamAtt: 62
  James Dean (40) HT: 0-1
Prestwich Heys 0-5 ChorleyAtt: 225
  Sefton Gonzales (25)
Marcus Carver (30)
Jack Lynch (83)
Andrew Teague (85)
Marcus Carver (87)
HT: 0-2

 

Friday 30th September 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 4-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 132
John Dillon (22)
Franny Smith (27)
George Donnelly (67)
George Donnelly (84)
  Zak Hardacre (29) HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 1st October 2016
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Barnton 1-2 NelsonAtt: 23
Christopher Smith (22p)   Zama Yves (88)
Joe Corey Cook (90p)
HT: 1-0
Carlisle City 0-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 70
  Daniel Regan (57)
Daniel Smith (62
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 3-4 Prestwich HeysAtt: 126
Declan Fletcher (4)
Georges Whiteoak (55)
Brian Matthews (60)
  Gregory Wills (54)
Michael Itela (71)
Josh Barrick (80)
Josh Barrick (115)
HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)
FC Oswestry Town 1-1 IrlamAtt: 72
Tawanda Melusi (20)   Liam Morrison (60) HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, FC Oswestry Town won 5-4 on penalties)
Padiham 2-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 195
James Dean (34)
Mark Coyne (88)
  Matthew Russell (56)
Thomas Bailey (68p)
Samuel Hind (80)
HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 4-2 Daisy HillAtt: 200
Steve Foster (26)
Kyle Hamid (37)
Taylor Kennerly (45)
Steve Foster (52)
  Alex McPolin (57)
Ashley Stott (74)
HT: 3-0
Sandbach United 4-2 Stockport TownAtt: 52
Matthew Pearson (50)
Daniel bartle (55)
Daniel Bartle (63)
Carlos Correia (72)
  Jake Pollard (26)
Jake Pollard (54)
HT: 0-1
Squires Gate 0-1 New MillsAtt: 51
  Ryan Hibbert (49) HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 4-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 76
Andrew Gillespie (30)
Stuart McDonald (42)
Andrew Gillespie (67)
Stuart McDonald (86)
  Nicolas Hepple (2)
Conor Gaul (6)
HT: 2-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 157
Ben Woods (27)   Zack Dale (36)
Mark Threlfall (78)
John Beckwith (90)
HT: 1-1
Widnes 5-3 Alsager TownAtt: 51
George Lomax (17)
Kevin Towey (20p)
Kevin Towey (57)
Kevin Towey (62p)
George Lomax (82)
  Leigh Skellern (18)
Mark Grice (46)
Taylor Attrell (58)
HT: 2-1
Winsford United 4-0 Atherton LRAtt: 83
Kyle Riley (68)
Lee Jones (80)
Kyle Riley (87)
Kyle Riley (90)
  HT: 0-0

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-2 Hanley TownAtt: 85
  Angelo Errico (13)
Dan Cope (62)
HT: 0-1
Atherton Collieries 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 186
Liam Wood (39)   HT: 1-0
Bootle 3-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 120
Steven Jones (63)
Ryan Cox (67)
Carl Peers (78)
  HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Ashton Town 1-5 Charnock RichardAtt: 91
Adam Wilkinson (68)   Nathan Fairburst (20)
Mark Adams (30)
Daniel Smith (33)
Daniel Marland (45)
Daniel Marland (88)
HT: 0-4
Eccleshall 1-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 32
Stephen Bennett (59)   Kelvin Trippier (45)
Own Goal (65)
HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 2-5 Cheadle TownAtt: 34
Samuel Joel (50)
Samuel Lightfoot (61)
  Samuel Noar (44)
Reece Webb (50)
Luke Pearson (77)
Christopher Sherrington (80)
Reece Webb (83)
HT: 0-1
Litherland REMYCA 2-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 48
Lewis Murphy (30)
Lewis Murphy (40)
  Jack Williams (70)
Aaron Fleming (72)
HT: 2-0
Silsden 0-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 167
  Andrew Fowler (11)
Daniel Dalton (56)
HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 3-0 ChaddertonAtt: 122
Mike Blundell (9)
Simon Everall (14)
Simon Everall (20)
  HT: 3-0

 

Monday 3rd October 2016
First Division
Daisy Hill 1-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 101
Alex McPolin (22)   Benjamin Boyne (40)
Jonathan Thompson (84)
HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 4th October 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 BarntonAtt: 265
Samuel Hare (27)
Rick Bailey (81)
  Chris Quirk (12) HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 0-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 141
  Ben Hardcastle (13)
Mark Battersby (27p)
Mark Truffas (60)
Ben Hardcastle (88)
HT: 0-2
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 PadihamAtt: 160
Zack Dale (40)   Marc Young (64)
Garry Hunter (90)
HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 163
Michael Koral (85)   Samuel Parr (31) HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 2-2 New MillsAtt: 74
Jonathan Higham (79)
Ben Rowley (81)
  Daniel Douglas-Pringle (31)
Tunde Owolabi (52)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 5-0 BootleAtt: 331
Daniel McKenna (19)
Antony Hickey (34)
Kyle Hamid (44)
Mark Houghton (52)
Mark Houghton (77)
  HT: 3-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 Squires GateAtt: 90
Nia Bayunu (56)
Rick Gleave (58)
  Brett Dawson (11)
Jamie Gibson (45)
Richard Saeer (62)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 1-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 175
Aaron Fleming (51)   Nathan Fairhurst (63)
Carl Grimshaw (75)
Daniel Smith (85)
HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool FC 1-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 384
Matthew Williams (93)   HT: 0-0
Whitchurch Alport 2-5 WidnesAtt: 161
Ryan Thomas (15)
Dan Tinsley (90p)
  Christopher Lomax (8)
Christopher Lomax (18)
Kevin Towey (40p)
Kevin Pollard (48)
Christopher Lomax (90)
HT: 1-3

 

Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Abbey Hey 0-0 TraffordAtt: 61
      HT: 0-0
(Abbey Hey won 4-2 on penalties)
Chadderton P-P FC United of Manchester 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup Replay
Glossop North End 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 210
Ben Richardson (17)
Michael Norton (89)
  Richard Williams (52) HT: 1-0
Irlam 0-4 Salford CityAtt: 320
  Richie Allen (33)
Matthew Warburton (56)
Richie Allen (60)
Matthew Warburton (89)
HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 5th October 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-3 NelsonAtt: 185
  Yves Zama (18)
Yves Zama (32)
Charlie Collinge (90)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 2-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 106
Craig Cairns (13)
Own Goal (76)
  Paul Speed (19) HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Cheadle Town 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 77
Liam Tongue (70)   Michael Lennon (12)
Mark Grice (18)
HT: 0-2

 

Thursday 6th October 2016
Cumbrian Senior Cup 2nd Round
Carlisle City 3-0 Alston Moor Sports ClubAtt: 73
Mark Graham (30)
Ryan Errington (43)
Kyle Armstrong (67)
  HT: 2-0

 

Friday 7th October 2016
Premier Division
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 IrlamAtt: 260
Ash Woods (51)   Steve Mills (59p)
Steve Mills (90)
HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 8th October 2016
First Division Trophy 1st Round
AFC Blackpool 2-3 Carlisle CityAtt: 60
Ben Duffield (51)
Aaron Fleming (65)
  Junior Green (18)
Ryan Errington (35p)
James Tose (80)
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough 1-2 ChaddertonAtt: 62
Johnathon Thompson (44)   Sam Gibson (68)
Sam Gibson (115)
HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Eccleshall 1-7 Stockport TownAtt: 51
Mitchell Brown (82)   Nathan Neequaye (12)
Nathan Neequaye (22p)
Warren Gaskin (20)
Lee O`Brien (58)
James Hampson (75)
Edward Driver (80)
Mark German (84)
HT: 0-3
Holker Old Boys 4-1 Ashton TownAtt: 32
Samuel Joel (15)
Craig Redhead (45)
Craig Redhead (59)
Michael Rushton (71)
  Conor Harland (40) HT: 2-1
Prestwich Heys 2-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 101
Ashley Reece (14)
Carl Fitton (40)
  Colin Quirk (42) HT: 2-1

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 248
Scott McGowan (57)
Thomas Bailey (82)
  HT: 0-0
AFC Darwen 0-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 167
      HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 6-2 Congleton TownAtt: 74
Adam Gilchrist (4)
Isaac Kusaloka (23)
Isaac Kusaloka (52)
Isaac Kusaloka (73)
Daniel Regan (88)
Adam Howard (89)
  James Kirkby (28)
Brian Matthews (90)
HT: 2-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 BootleAtt: 150
John Beckwith (61)   Carl Peers (43)
Kieran Halligan (84)
HT: 0-1
Barnton 1-6 PadihamAtt: 45
Lee Vaughan (28)   Own Goal (7)
Alexander Murphy (12)
Alexander Murphy (20)
Kieran Pickup (43)
Aaron Taylor (61)
Alexander Murphy (66)
HT: 1-4
Hanley Town 4-2 Squires GateAtt: 75
Daniel Cope (9)
Sean Mountford (26)
Daniel Cope (47)
Daniel Cope (90)
  Brett Dawson (30)
Richard Seear (89)
HT: 2-1
Maine Road 0-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 260
  Kyle Hamid (16)
Daniel McKenna (30)
HT: 0-2
Nelson 0-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 103
  Connor Wright (14) HT: 0-1
New Mills 0-5 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 136
  Mark Battersby (7p)
Darrhyl Mason (45)
Mark Truffas (70)
Ben Hardcastle (80)
Jordan Cover (85)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 4-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 101
Joseph Holt (7)
Craig Cairns (25)
Craig Cairns (50)
Marcus James (58)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Alsager Town 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 80
Josh Glover (14)
Mark Grice (35p)
Mark Grice (40)
  Stuart McDonald (90p) HT: 3-0
Atherton LR 0-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 67
  Michael Blundell (56p) HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard 6-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 136
Oliver Evans (8)
Nathan Fairhurst (34)
Joshua Norgate (39)
Ashley Young (58)
Carl Grimshaw (61)
Alex Porter (89)
  Christopher Sherrington (55) HT: 3-0
City of Liverpool FC 2-2 Daisy HillAtt: 559
Declan Gregson (81)
Joseph Camozzi (90)
  Craig Naylor (35)
Ashley Stott (79)
HT: 0-1
Sandbach United 2-0 SilsdenAtt: 81
Josh Lane (4)
Josh Lane (90)
  HT: 1-0

 

Sunday 9th October 2016
First Division Trophy 1st Round
Widnes 4-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 77
Chris Lomax (2)
Chris Lomax (4)
Chris Lomax (24)
Matthew Rigby (54)
  Tommy Lewis (50) HT: 3-0

 

Monday 10th October 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 2-2 NelsonAtt: 202
Mark Battersby (38)
Mark Battersby (53)
  Charles Collinge (68p)
Yves Zama (78)
HT: 1-0
Winsford United 3-2 Maine RoadAtt: 153
Jordan Johnson (28)
Brandon Moores (55)
Elliot Hull (68)
  Calum Broady (21p)
Joshua Tinker (90)
HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 11th October 2016
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 2-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 52
Marcus Cusani (69)
Marcus Cusani (76)
  Jonny Poizer (18)
Rob Black (66)
Rob Black (83)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 2-4 Squires GateAtt: 65
James Crorken (63)
Aaron Hollindrake (90)
  Ric Seear (4)
Brett Dawson (34p)
Ric Seear (52)
Ric Seear (90)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 4-2 BarntonAtt: 124
Franny Barry (33)
Carl Peers (40)
James Howell (44)
Ste Jones (87)
  Christopher Smith (47)
Paul Allock (58)
HT: 3-0
Congleton Town 0-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 117
  Tom Rowlands (12)
Dave Forbes (40)
Dave Forbes (50)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Linnets 3-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 310
Ronnie McCarthy (36)
Mark Houghton (39)
Kristian Holt (82)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 1-3 St Helens TownAtt: 72
Jack Williams (55)   Luke Edwards (40)
Andrew Gillespie (44)
Andrew Presho (45)
HT: 0-3
Ashton Town 2-3 Atherton LRAtt: 49
Adam Campbell (79)
Neil Weaver (88)
  Boic Bafana (46)
Dave Moore (51)
Alex Guest (90)
HT: 0-0
Carlisle City 2-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 80
Junior Green (31)
Kyle Armstrong (64)
  Anthony Hough (34)
Carl Grimshaw (40)
Mark Adams (65)
HT: 1-2
Chadderton 2-3 Stockport TownAtt: 88
James Curley (15)
James Curley (50)
  Kiaro Sams (40)
Kiaro Sams (72)
Nathan Neequae (88)
HT: 1-1
Sandbach United 0-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 80
  Alex Hughes (29)
Matthew Ashbrook (59)
Michael Blundell (66p)
HT: 0-1

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Rocester 4-0 EccleshallAtt: 52
Chris Martin (3)
Will Mansfield (18)
Tom Land (68)
Liam Shaw (90)
  HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 12th October 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 154
Conor Wright (3)   Jack Tinning (46)
George Noon (79)
HT: 1-0
Padiham 1-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 188
James Dean (38)   Bobby Langford (68) HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Litherland REMYCA 2-3 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 321
Michael Boyle (13)
Colin McDonald (30)
  Matthew Williams (7)
Tom Peterson (39)
Matthew Williams (75)
HT: 2-2

 

Friday 14th October 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 1-1 IrlamAtt: 274
Matt Grimshaw (58)   Matty Boland (53) HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 15th October 2016
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 7-0 NelsonAtt: 58
Omar McKenzie (7)
Adam Jones (13)
Omar McKenzie (43)
George Noon (52)
George Noon (54)
Nico Collins (58)
Nico Collins (60)
  HT: 3-0
AFC Liverpool 1-1 New MillsAtt: 121
Franny Smith (49)   Daniel Douglas-Pringle (54) HT: 0-0
Bootle 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 129
Carl Peers (24)
Joel Powell (90)
  Jonathan Higham (82) HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 43
Joe Conchie (10)   Richard Williams (62) HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 3-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 153
Declan Fletcher (17)
Chris Middleton (27)
Brian Matthews (83)
  Luke Mckenna (25p)
Connor Gaul (44)
Own Goal (90)
HT: 2-2
Padiham 1-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 283
James Dean (41)   HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 92
Craig Cairns (13)
Craig Cairns (86)
  HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 0-2 BarntonAtt: 60
  Chris Smith (45)
Jonathan Jones (84)
HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 289
  Rick Bailey (90) HT: 0-0
Winsford United 2-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 155
Brandon Moores (24)
Terry Cain (74)
  Andrew Hill (8) HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Ashton Town 0-4 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 47
  Niall Gannon (14)
Niall Gannon (35)
Adam Hughes (45)
Adam Hughes (46)
HT: 0-3
Atherton LR 0-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 40
  Rhys Webb (18)
Rhys Webb (23)
Thabiso Magida (82)
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough 0-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 53
  Matthew Pearson (40)
Daniel Bartle (80p)
HT: 0-1
Chadderton 3-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 93
Vincent Howell (49p)
James Curley (73)
Luke Heron (83)
  Jamie Patterson (14)
Christopher Wraighte (87)
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 3-1 EccleshallAtt: 110
Carl Grimshaw (3)
Mark Adams (66)
Carl Grimshaw (81)
  Thomas Wakefield (11) HT: 1-1
Daisy Hill 2-2 WidnesAtt: 47
Ashley Stott (4)
Ashley Stott (36)
  Kevin Towey (6)
George Lomax (72)
HT: 2-1
Prestwich Heys 1-0 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 275
Paul Tierney (55)   HT: 0-0
Silsden 0-3 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 98
  Tawanda Melusi (10)
Liam Mollloy (45)
Brendan Price (78)
HT: 0-2
St Helens Town 3-4 Carlisle CityAtt: 65
Andrew Gillespie (32)
Andrew Webster (41)
Luke Ewards (49)
  Tyran Taylor (21)
Daniel Greenslade (58)
James Tose (83)
Jonathan Allan (89)
HT: 2-1
Stockport Town 3-2 Alsager TownAtt: 54
Nathan Neequaye (65)
Warren Gaskin (87)
Nathan Neequaye (90)
  Mark Grice (7)
Mark Grice (31p)
HT: 0-2
Whitchurch Alport 2-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 198
Alex Hughes (55)
Mike Blundell (75)
  Marc Taylor (62) HT: 0-0

 

Monday 17th October 2016
First Division
Daisy Hill 5-2 Stockport TownAtt: 47
Jordon Hussey (35)
Ashley Stott (47)
Matthew Davison (85)
David Parker (90)
Kyle Hynes (90)
  Liam Bennion (24)
Ruben Abren (71)
HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 18th October 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-3 Congleton TownAtt: 207
Scott McGowan (56)   Scott Sephton (27)
Norman Willis (33)
Jack Pritchard (64)
HT: 0-2
Ashton Athletic 6-0 NelsonAtt: 41
Joel Brownhill (2)
Isaac Kusaloka (10)
Paul Watson (23)
Isaac Kusaloka (35)
Paul Watson (40)
Isaac Kusaloka (66)
  HT: 5-0
Cammell Laird 1907 0-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 47
  Kevin Exell (11)
Craig Cairns (20p)
Craig Cairns (26)
Craig Cairns (83)
HT: 0-3
Hanley Town 2-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 74
Jonathan Higham (5)
Daniel Cope (87)
  HT: 1-0
Irlam 1-0 BootleAtt: 68
Edlaine Xavier (28)   HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 3-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 282
Paul Shanley (30)
Mark Houghton (78)
Steve Foster (90)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 116
Rick Ainsclough (54)   Gareth Peet (3)
Dave Sherlock (33p)
Brad Cooke (45)
HT: 0-3

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 0-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 82
  Christopher Wraight (82) HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 3-1 Ashton TownAtt: 66
Jonnathan Kapend (38)
Mark Grice (67p)
Warren Homes (80)
  Charlie Munro (50) HT: 1-0
Carlisle City 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 63
Ryan Errington (6)
Daniel Balmer (13)
  Ross Wilson (31) HT: 2-1
Charnock Richard 2-1 Atherton LRAtt: 91
Daniel Smlth (8)
Spencer Bibby (89p)
  Alex Guest (40) HT: 1-1
City of Liverpool FC 1-2 WidnesAtt: 306
Thomas Peterson (88)   Kevin Towey (52)
George Lomax (62)
HT: 0-0
FC Oswestry Town 3-2 St Helens TownAtt: 70
Own Goal (32)
Brendon Price (73)
Oliver Jones (78)
  Dale Korrie-Butler (8)
Anthony Whelan (95)
HT: 1-1

 

Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Chadderton 0-6 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 374
  George Thomson (13)
Thomas Greaves (15)
George Thomson (23)
Thomas Greaves (55)
Tom Eckersley (80)
Matthew Wolfenden (85)
HT: 0-3

 

Wednesday 19th October 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 1-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 95
Ryan McKenna (90)   Jonathan Hardy (5)
Jack Tinning (49)
Nico Collins (75)
HT: 0-1
Padiham 1-0 Squires GateAtt: 129
James Dean (89)   HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Eccleshall 0-5 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 83
  Carl Everall (33)
Matthew Ashbrook (37)
Simon Everall (56)
Michael Blundell (64)
Daniel Tinsley (79)
HT: 0-2
Litherland REMYCA 3-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 67
Colin McDonald (2)
James McGrane (50)
Tom Foley (86)
  Matthew German (5)
Rhys Webb (36)
Matthew German (68)
HT: 1-2
Prestwich Heys 5-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 106
Adam Tse (38)
Jamie Baguley (52)
Lee Bruce (60)
Adam Nuttall (67)
Ash Reece (71)
  HT: 1-0

 

Thursday 20th October 2016
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Winsford United 3-4 BarntonAtt: 103
Liam Collins (80)
Kyle Riley (82)
Dean Clarke (89)
  Shaun Alcock (2)
Adam Coleman (30)
Steve Hughes (41)
Steve Hughes (66)
HT: 0-3

 

Saturday 22nd October 2016
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
1874 Northwich 1-0 Billingham SynthoniaAtt: 231
Daniel Thomas (78)   HT: 0-0
AFC Emley 3-1 ChaddertonAtt: 80
Matthew Jackson (50)
Tom Brennan (54)
Ashley Flynn (90)
  Gareth Hill (74) HT: 0-0
Ashton Town 0-4 Billingham TownAtt: 45
  Jack Connor (44)
Christopher Dickinson (45)
Elliott Beddow (65)
Ashley Lavan (82)
HT: 0-2
Atherton Collieries 5-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community AssociationAtt: 147
Mark Battersby (10)
Vincent Bailey (24)
Mark Battersby (57)
Vincent Bailey (86)
Justin Pickering (89)
  HT: 2-0
Atherton LR 0-3 Chester-le-Street Town 
  Lee Mole (44)
Lee Mole (54)
Christopher Stephenson (67)
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 3-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 178
Carl Grimshaw (109)
Carl Grimshaw (117)
Mark Adams (120)
  Joseph Gaughan (119) HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Congleton Town 2-3 Hall Road RangersAtt: 145
Declan Fletcher (15)
Brian Matthews (33)
  Chris Spinks (20)
Chris Spinks (23)
Chris Spinks (60)
HT: 2-2
Guisborough Town 0-3 PadihamAtt: 110
  Kieron Pickup (50)
Aaron Taylor (79)
James Dean (85)
HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 1-2 StocktonAtt: 110
Jamie Pattinson (47)   Kallum Hannah (14)
Joe Scaife Wheatley (50)
HT: 1-1
Litherland REMYCA 1-4 ShildonAtt: 130
Colin McDonald (59)   Lewis Wing (8)
Michael Rae (52)
Anthony Bell (63)
Lewis Wing (84)
HT: 0-1
Newcastle Benfield 3-1 IrlamAtt: 75
Paul Brayson (4)
Liam Hudson (26)
Paul Brayson (75)
  Sean Sherwood (88) HT: 2-0
Runcorn Town 1-2 HallamAtt: 109
Kevin Exell (53)   Scott Bates (47)
James Reed (63)
HT: 0-0
South Shields 2-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 1060
Gavin Cogden (51)
Robert Briggs (90)
  Own Goal (41) HT: 0-1
Sporting Khalsa 1-0 Hanley TownAtt: 59
Carlo Franco (30)   HT: 1-0
Stockport Town 1-3 Ryhope CW Att: 45
Nathan Neequaye (24)   Leon Ryan (38)
Kyle Davis (42)
Lee Chapman (56)
HT: 1-2

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 82
Darren Talbot (37)   Sam Parr (8)
Dale Jennings (79)
Jordan Johnson (87)
HT: 1-1
AFC Darwen 2-0 BarntonAtt: 114
Alex Ralph (12)
Ryan Mckenna (53)
  HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 0-6 Ashton AthleticAtt: 45
  Isaac Kusaloka (2)
Isaac Kusaloka (3)
Own Goal (42)
Adam Gilchrist (69)
Adam Gilchrist (74)
Adam Gilchrist (85)
HT: 0-3
Nelson 0-0 Squires GateAtt: 45
      HT: 0-0
New Mills 2-3 Maine RoadAtt: 104
Ryan Hibbert (55)
Ryan Hopper (84p)
  Calum Broady (9)
Daniel Burgess (73)
Calum Broady (78p)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 1-1 EccleshallAtt: 71
Matthew Richardson (29)   Jonathan Hancock (61) HT: 1-0
Bacup Borough 1-1 St Helens TownAtt: 52
Adrian Bellamy (90)   Dale Korie Butler (44) HT: 0-1
Carlisle City 0-3 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 70
  Oumar Mballo (46)
Daniel Bartle (81)
Daniel Bartle (83p)
HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 2-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 93
Thabiso Magida (60p)
Michael Sherrington (85)
  HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool FC 2-0 Alsager TownAtt: 319
Daley Woods (54)
Christopher Lester (64)
  HT: 0-0
FC Oswestry Town 0-1 Daisy HillAtt: 61
  Craig Naylor (42) HT: 0-1
Silsden 0-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 95
  Simon Everall (24)
Mike Blundell (67p)
Mike Blundell (80)
HT: 0-1

 

Sunday 23rd October 2016
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
AFC Liverpool 0-6 BootleAtt: 247
  Steve Jones (7)
Carl Peers (26)
Steve Jones (35)
Own Goal (67)
Ryan Cox (82)
Carl Peers (87)
HT: 0-3

 

Monday 24th October 2016
First Division
Daisy Hill 1-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 61
Matthew Davison (51)   HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 25th October 2016
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 4-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 67
Ben McNamara (15)
Omar McKenzie (21)
Jonathon Hardy (45)
Jonathon Hardy (51)
  HT: 3-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P Atherton Collieries 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to floodlight problems
Bootle 0-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 170
      HT: 0-0
Irlam 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 83
Marcus Perry (33)
Steven Mills (46p)
  Josh Thorpe (15) HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets 5-2 BarntonAtt: 267
Ronnie McCarthy (19)
Mark Houghton (29)
Kyle Hamid (55p)
Kyle Hamid (56)
Antony Hickey (78)
  James McShane (88)
Chris Smith (90)
HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Sandbach United 3-0 WidnesAtt: 49
Josh Lane (30)
Daniel Bartle (68p)
Daniel Bartle (77)
  HT: 1-0

 

Shropshire Cup 1st Round
Whitchurch Alport P-P AFC Broseley 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Broseley unable to field team

 

Wednesday 26th October 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 93
Isaac Kusaloka (6)
Adam Gilchrist (44)
Marcus Cusani (45)
Issac Kusaloka (68)
  HT: 0-3
New Mills 2-3 Congleton TownAtt: 76
Sam Marshall (55p)
Will Wareing (57)
  James Blair (14)
Declan Fletcher (34)
Declan Fletcher (53)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 6-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 83
Joe Holt (13)
Craig Cairns (21)
Simon Thelwell (53)
Marcus James (58)
Craig Cairns (77)
Dave Forbes (90)
  Carlos Mendes (6)
Matty Kay (18p)
HT: 2-2

 

First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Carlisle City 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to floodlight problems

 

Friday 28th October 2016
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
1874 Northwich 2-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 186
Sam Hind (63)
Sam Hind (70)
  Jack Williams (65) HT: 0-0
Bootle 3-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 305
Ryan Cox (16)
Daniel Murphy (51)
Carl Peers (63)
  HT: 1-0
Widnes 3-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 37
George Lomax (31)
Kevin Towey (56p)
George Lomax (88)
  HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 29th October 2016
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Ashton Town 1-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 49
Robert Ablewhite (63p)   Jonathan Hardy (4)
Nico Collins (70)
Nico Collins (90)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 67
John Beckwith (5)
Aaron Hollindrake (90)
  Connor Christianson (4) HT: 1-1
Eccleshall 3-5 St Helens TownAtt: 41
Thomas Wakefield (50)
Jack Flanaghan (65)
Daniel Vickers (90)
  Dale Korie Butler (8)
Anthony Whelan (38)
Dale Korie Butler (55)
Daniel Green (60)
Stuart McDonald (77)
HT: 0-2
Hanley Town 2-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 68
Oliver Mellor (48)
Thomas Ashton (114p)
  Mark Adams (83) HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Holker Old Boys 3-6 ChaddertonAtt: 42
Samuel Joel (20)
Jamie Mellen (48)
David Swarbrick (90)
  Leon Iluobe (23)
James Curley (26)
Samuel Gibson (38)
James Curley (43)
Matthew Crothers (66)
James Curley (82)
HT: 1-4
Nelson 1-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 54
Yves Zama (77)   HT: 0-0
New Mills 2-8 SilsdenAtt: 75
Tunde Owolabi (9)
Nathan Orrell (46)
  Leon Smith (6)
Lewis Morgan (21)
Lewis Morgan (26)
Lewis Morgan (54)
Joshua Eastwood (65)
Leon Smith (72)
Joshua Eastwood (74)
Josh Kaine (90)
HT: 1-3
Prestwich Heys 1-3 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 138
Lee Bruce (57)   Thomas Peterson (6)
Daley Woods (78)
Chris Dykes (89)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 2-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 226
Kyle Hamid (44)
Mark Houghton (65)
  Bradley Aspinall (75)
Own Goal (77)
Marcus Cusani (84)
HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 3-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 68
Kevin Exell (44)
Marcus James (45)
Craig Cairns (84)
  Ryan Alessandra (21)
Johnathon Thompson (68)
HT: 2-1
Sandbach United 1-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 103
Daniel Bartle (45)   Jordan Cover (34)
Jordan Cover (51)
HT: 1-1
Whitchurch Alport 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 176
Mike Blundell (66)   Matthew Morgan (44)
Jonathon Mason (53)
HT: 0-1
Winsford United 1-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 132
Jordan Johnson (21)   HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
Congleton Town 3-4 BarntonAtt: 90
Declan Fletcher (46)
Andrew Alston (64)
Declan Fletcher (69)
  James McShane (5)
Christopher Bandell (54)
Own Goal (80)
Jonathan Jones (87)
HT: 0-1
Squires Gate 1-1 IrlamAtt: 57
Paul Alexander (11)   Christian Lawlor (83) HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 125
Rick Gleave (10)
Ash Woods (29)
Ben Steer (63)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Alsager Town 3-1 Atherton LRAtt: 66
Mark Grice (14)
Paul Taylor (53)
Taylor Attrell (58)
  Dave Moore (42) HT: 1-1
Carlisle City 2-2 Stockport TownAtt: 35
Mark Worrall (14)
Ryan Errington (19)
  Kiarno Samms (63)
Darcy O`Connor (73)
HT: 2-0

 

Tuesday 1st November 2016
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-6 BootleAtt: 85
  Joel Powell (33)
Daniel Murphy (52)
Ryan Cox (56)
Ryan Cox (59)
Steven Jones (76)
Daniel O`Connor (87)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 56
Mark Threlfall (50)   Ryan McKenna (5) HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 2-2 Maine RoadAtt: 68
Jonathan Higham (7)
Jonathan Higham (68)
  Richard Williams (44)
Richard William (88)
HT: 1-1
Nelson 4-4 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 78
Charles Collinge (6)
Daniel Burns (10)
Ben Connelly (69)
Charlie Lloyd (87)
  Jonathan Poizer (3)
Ashley Woods (33)
Anthony Potts (45)
Ashley Woods (89)
HT: 2-3
Squires Gate 3-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 130
Jake Higham (33)
Brett Dawson (76)
Mark Buchan (90)
  Ben Hardcastle (2)
Jordan Cover (21)
Jordan Cover (55)
Mark Battersby (80)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division
Atherton LR 1-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 52
Adam Owens (62)   Adrian Bellamy (75) HT: 0-0
Carlisle City 3-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 60
Michael Reed (45)
Michael Reed (64)
Ryan Errington (78)
  Stephen Higgins (54) HT: 1-0

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Congleton Town 1-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 148
Jonathan Hurst (30)   Scott McGowan (31)
Ryan Jackson (55)
Scott McGowan (82)
Scott McGowan (90)
HT: 1-1
Stalybridge Celtic 7-3 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 140
Adam Morning (7)
Scott Spencer (37p)
Scott Spencer (40)
Danny Wilkins (52)
Josh Heaton (55)
Scott Spencer (83)
Danny Wilkins (86)
  Jordan Wynne (31)
Rhys Hardacre (85)
Rhys Hardacre (90)
HT: 3-1
Stockport Town 0-6 Crewe AlexandraAtt: 59
  Tom Lowery (40)
Callum Ainley (65)
Charlie Kirk (67)
Callum Saunders (80)
Daniel Udoh (82)
Daniel Udoh (87)
HT: 0-1
Winsford United 3-4 Macclesfield TownAtt: 122
Scott Taylor (12)
Jordan Johnson (53)
Kyle Riley (59)
  Sam Madeley (46)
Sam Madeley (54)
Sam Madeley (85)
Dan Cowan (117)
HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Skelmersdale United 1-2 WidnesAtt: 142
Phil Mooney (23)   Kevin Towey (34)
Kevin Towey (78)
HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 2nd November 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-2 IrlamAtt: 116
Emini Adegbenro (44)
Emini Adegbenro (60)
Jason Carey (90)
  Marcus Perry (36)
Isaac Illidge (86)
HT: 1-1
Padiham 6-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 158
Aaron Taylor (1)
James Dean (7)
Mark Coyne (9)
Marc Young (22)
James Dean (31)
Christopher Turner (90)
  George Noon (12)
Nico Collins (47)
Daniel Grimshaw (60)
HT: 5-1

 

First Division
Prestwich Heys 2-3 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 90
Jamie Baguley (39)
Ashley Reece (44)
  Colin McDonald (5)
Niall Gannon (19)
Colin McDonald (41)
HT: 2-3

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Cheadle Town 2-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 73
Luke Hincks (5)
Sam Noar (6)
  Craig Cairns (25)
Simon Thelwell (73)
Craig Cairns (76)
Joe Holt (90)
HT: 2-1

 

Friday 4th November 2016
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 96
Nico Collins (5)   Daniel Lafferty (3)
Mark Battersby (39)
HT: 1-2

 

Saturday 5th November 2016
First Division Trophy
Carlisle City 3-2 Atherton LRAtt: 60
Ryan Errington (49p)
Dan Balmer (68)
Mark Birch (81)
  Ben Rodgers (8)
Adam Owens (9)
HT: 0-2
Charnock Richard 2-0 ChaddertonAtt: 98
Mark Adams (18)
Carl Grimshaw (87)
  HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool FC 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 297
Joel Burns (78)
Billy Webb (84)
  Joseph Shaw (3) HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 43
John-Paul Stanway (10)
Samuel Lightfoot (13)
David Swarbrick (65)
  Daniel Riley (90) HT: 2-0
Sandbach United 5-0 Stockport TownAtt: 72
Alfred Hammond (4)
Jamie Morgan (14)
Daniel Bartle (42)
George Riley (66)
Daniel Bartle (86)
  HT: 3-0
St Helens Town 2-0 Daisy HillAtt: 35
Andrew Gillespie (41)
Dale Korie-Butler (54p)
  HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 4-0 Alsager TownAtt: 182
Mike Blundell (15)
Alex Hughes (24)
Matthew Ashbrook (67)
Matthew Ashbrook (88)
  HT: 2-0
Widnes 4-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 65
Kevin Towey (15)
Kevin Towey (46)
George Lomax (53)
Luke J Edwards (56)
  HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
AFC Darwen 1-1 New MillsAtt: 123
Luke McKenna (40p)   Tunde Owolabi (24) HT: 1-1
Barnton 2-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 47
Christopher Smith (20)
Christopher Smith (34)
  Jack Leamey (21) HT: 2-1
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 45
Zac Hardacre (89)   Zack Dale (11) HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 1-7 BootleAtt: 69
Jonathan Higham (60)   Liam Loughlin (20p)
Paul Woolcott (30)
Ryan Cox (41)
Ryan Cox (43)
Ryan Cox (47)
Carl Peers (50)
Josh Hamilton (85)
HT: 0-4
Irlam 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 200
  Tom Bailey (12) HT: 0-1
Maine Road 3-2 Congleton TownAtt: 60
Richard Williams (47)
Joel Senior (84p)
Matthew Morgan (88)
  Brian Matthews (3p)
Ben Alston (45)
HT: 0-2
Padiham 4-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 133
Aaron Taylor (31)
Kieron Pickup (38)
Kieron Pickup (83)
James Dean (86)
  Lee Duckworth (7)
Kyle Riley (53p)
HT: 2-1
Runcorn Linnets 3-1 NelsonAtt: 298
Kyle Hamid (31)
Mark Houghton (39)
Paul Shanley (55)
  Yves Zama (32) HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 1-6 Runcorn TownAtt: 125
Seydou Bamba (90)   Craig Cairns (6)
Kevin Exell (26)
Simon Thelwell (40)
Craig Cairns (58)
Craig Cairns (60)
David Forbes (69)
HT: 1-3
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-5 Ashton AthleticAtt: 165
Carlos Mendes Gomes (29)
Ash Woods (45)
  Stephen Kay (58)
Matty Reid (83)
Adam Gilchrist (85)
Adam Gilchrist (86)
Adam Gilchrist (90)
HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Eccleshall 0-4 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 24
  Benjamin Duffield (16)
Ryan Charnley (41)
Aaron Fleming (58)
Stephen Higgins (75)
HT: 0-2
FC Oswestry Town 3-1 Ashton TownAtt: 54
Brendon Price (23)
Graham Dyke (33)
Brendon Price (62)
  Jack Irlam (35) HT: 2-1
Litherland REMYCA 4-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 41
Lennon Whewell (1)
David Flynn (28)
Colin McDonald (38)
Alex Ryan (59)
  Johnathon Thompson (51)
Adrian Bellamy (63)
HT: 3-0

 

Monday 7th November 2016
Premier Division
Barnton 3-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 87
Jonathan Jones (2)
Chritopher Smith (51)
Christopher Smith (58)
  Kyle Riley (75p)
Jordan Johnson (76)
HT: 1-0

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Daisy Hill 5-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 44
Matthew Davison (15)
Simon Farrell (23)
Ashley Stott (28)
Ashley Stott (45)
Daniel Gregory (63)
  John Paul Stanway (49)
Jordan Brough (51)
Samuel Lightfoot (79)
HT: 4-0

 

Tuesday 8th November 2016
First Division
City of Liverpool FC 0-0 Ashton TownAtt: 318
      HT: 0-0

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Alsager Town 0-5 Nantwich TownAtt: 88
  Dave Walker (15)
Dave Walker (32)
Andy White (43)
Sean Cooke (85)
Dave Walker (90)
HT: 0-3

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
AFC Blackpool 2-4 ClitheroeAtt: 61
Ryan Charnley (25)
Dean Ing (70)
  Bradley Carroll (27)
Kurt Willoughby (45)
Alexander Newby (53)
Kurt Willoughby (66)
HT: 1-2
AFC Fylde 6-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 254
Serhat Tasdemir (3)
Matt Blinkhorn (6)
Serhat Tasdemir (11)
Richie Baker (18)
Serhat Tasdemir (42p)
Matt Blinkhorn (47)
  Mohammed Nabeel (64)
Connor Gaul (68)
HT: 5-0
Ashton Athletic 1-0 Charnock RichardAtt: 64
Adam Gilchrist (71)   HT: 0-0
Nelson 1-1 Atherton LRAtt: 42
Charles Collinges (54)   Adam Owen (26) HT: 0-1
(Atherton LR won 4-1 on penalties)
Squires Gate 1-2 ChorleyAtt: 98
Ryan Riley (66)   Dan Cowan (68)
Adam Roscoe (80)
HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Accident En-Route

 

West Riding County Cup 2nd Round
Harrogate Town 4-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 169
Wayne Brooksby (13)
Wayne Brooksby (31p)
Wayne Brooksby (57p)
Jordon Robertson (85)
  HT: 2-0
Silsden 6-1 Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 50
Nicholas McNally (20)
Ross Wilson (41)
Nicholas McNally (44)
Nicholas McNally (49)
Daniel Riley (52)
Leon Smith (76)
  Luke Williams (12) HT: 3-1

 

Cumbrian Senior Cup 3rd Round
Carlisle City 6-0 GreystrokeAtt: 48
Michael Reed (4)
David Wallace (7)
Mark Worrall (12)
Ben Davidson (32)
Ben Davidson (49)
Ryan Errington (87)
  HT: 4-0

 

Wednesday 9th November 2016
First Division
Prestwich Heys P-P Stockport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Preliminary Round
Sandbach United 1-1 Witton AlbionAtt: 140
Matthew Pearson (42)   Bradley Bauress (55) HT: 1-0
(Witton Albion won 6-5 on penalties)

 

Derbyshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
New Mills P-P Dronfield Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Thursday 10th November 2016
First Division
St Helens Town 4-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 62
Luke Edwards (50p)
Dale Korie-Butler (53)
Luke Edwards (59)
Andrew Gillespie (67)
  Michael Sherrington (23)
Nathan Tosum (76)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 12th November 2016
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
1874 Northwich 0-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 283
  Jordan Cover (52)
Ben Hardcastle (59)
Jordan Cover (75)
HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard P-P Staveley Miners Welfare 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham 0-2 BootleAtt: 290
  Steven Jones (20)
Carl Peers (83)
HT: 1-1

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic P-P Runcorn Linnets 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton 0-0 Congleton TownAtt: 58
      HT: 0-0
Nelson P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town 8-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 168
Kevin Exell (8)
Craig Cairns (12)
Craig Cairns (41)
Simon Thelwell (42)
Craig Cairns (49)
Kevin Exell (52)
Craig Cairns (64)
Dave Forbes (79)
  HT: 4-0
Squires Gate 4-4 Hanley TownAtt: 86
Andrew Richards (14)
Ryan Riley (16)
Ric Seear (78)
Ryan Tanser (83)
  Angelo Errico (8)
Sean Mountford (23)
Angelo Errico (38)
Jonathan Higham (70)
HT: 2-3
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 162
Own Goal (10)
Ash Woods (13)
  Emini Adegbenro (57)
Freddy Champion (89)
HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Alsager Town 2-0 Carlisle CityAtt: 66
Joshua Bowden (41)
Michael Lennon (77)
  HT: 1-0
Atherton LR P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 3-0 Ashton TownAtt: 82
Nathan Tosum (35)
Thabiso Magida (81)
Michael Sherrington (89)
  HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill P-P FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Eccleshall 1-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 118
Tom Lowe (72)   Matthew Williams (20)
Aaron Rey (33)
HT: 0-2
Holker Old Boys 1-4 ChaddertonAtt: 52
John-Paul Stanway (10)   Leon Iluobe (18)
Gareth Hill (32)
James Curley (40p)
Samuel Gibson (50)
HT: 1-3
Litherland REMYCA 1-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 62
James McGrane (77)   Daniel Bartle (47) HT: 0-0
Silsden 1-4 St Helens TownAtt: 76
Daniel Riley (33)   Andrew Gillespie (4)
Andrew Gillespie (18)
Dale Korie-Butler (45)
Andrew Presho (65)
HT: 1-3
Stockport Town 2-3 WidnesAtt: 47
Lee OBrien (38)
Nathan Neequaye (82)
  Kevin Towey (5p)
George Lomax (47)
Kevin Towey (64p)
HT: 1-1

 

Monday 14th November 2016
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries P-P Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to floodlight problems
Winsford United 1-3 Hanley TownAtt: 154
Harry Brazel (51)   Daniel Cope (13)
Jonathan Sheldon (16)
Jonathan Higham (45)
HT: 0-3

 

First Division
Daisy Hill 5-4 SilsdenAtt: 41
Ashley Stott (14)
Ashley Stott (21)
Curtis Cummins (45)
Ashley Stott (76)
Ashley Stott (90)
  Danny Riley (32)
Ross Wilson (50)
Leon Smith (77)
Danny Riley (86)
HT: 3-1

 

Tuesday 15th November 2016
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Charnock Richard 2-4 Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 195
Carl Grimshaw (52)
Carl Grimshaw (66)
  Liam Nelthorpe (50)
Shaun Nesbitt (71)
Shaun Nesbitt (92)
Adam Lee (112)
HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Please note 8.15pm kick off

 

Premier Division
Bootle 6-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 155
Carl Peers (10)
Carl Peers (49)
Kieran Haligan (52)
Steven Jones (66)
Josh Hamilton (72)
Carl Peers (77)
  Aaron Pomeyie (46) HT: 1-0

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 2-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 64
Ryan Charnley (27)
Ryan Charnley (71)
  Michael Gervin (8)
Michael Gervin (47)
Michael Gervin (61)
HT: 1-1
Alsager Town 1-2 WidnesAtt: 87
Jonathan Beaumont (68)   George Lomax (34)
Christopher Lomax (90)
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Vase
Whitchurch Alport 1-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 634
Simon Everall (67)   Matthew Williams (70)
Kevin McEllin (88p)
HT: 0-0

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Ashton Town 0-9 Prescot CablesAtt: 81
  Phil Bannister (6)
Josh Nicholson (10)
Jordan Wynn (14)
Nathan Quirk (25)
Nathan Quirk (40)
Rob Dorian (46)
Rob Dorian (56)
Don Narue (66)
Jordan Wynn (78)
HT: 0-5

 

Wednesday 16th November 2016
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Eccleshall 1-2 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 59
Jonathon Hancock (52)   David Hartshorn (66)
David Hartshorn (70)
HT: 0-0

 

Derbyshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
New Mills 3-3 Dronfield TownAtt: 43
Samuel Marshall (12p)
Ryan Hibbert (29)
Ryan Eiselt (72)
  Callum Mawbey (24)
Theo Wilson (33)
Blake Owen (62)
HT: 2-2
(New Mills won 5-4 on penalties)

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Litherland REMYCA 4-2 St Helens TownAtt: 60
Niall Gannon (9)
Lennon Whewell (32)
Michael Boyle (81)
Lennon Whewell (90)
  Andy Gillespie (10)
Adam Donohue (74)
HT: 2-1

 

Manchester Premier Cup Quarter Finals
Abbey Hey 1-3 FC United of ManchesterAtt: 372
Nico Collins (67)   Tom Greaves (4)
Tom Greaves (10)
Tom Greaves (58)
HT: 0-2

 

Friday 18th November 2016
Premier Division
Abbey Hey P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 19th November 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 107
Josh Essery (65)   HT: 0-0
Atherton Collieries P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton 1-0 New MillsAtt: 45
Christopher Smith (31)   HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town 1-1 NelsonAtt: 59
Angelo Errico (39)   Billy McKenna (20) HT: 1-1
Irlam P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road 2-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 50
Matthew Morgan (24)
Richard Williams (34)
  Mark Threlfall (22) HT: 2-1
Padiham P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets 4-3 Squires GateAtt: 290
Mark Houghton (38)
Kyle Hamid (64p)
Kristian Holt (76)
Stuart Wellstead (80)
  Own Goal (13)
Ben Seear (41)
Richard Seear (54)
HT: 1-2
Winsford United 2-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 172
Jordan Johnson (67)
Jordan Johnson (81)
  Own Goal (33)
Isaac Kusaloka (49)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 1-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 61
Aaron Fleming (76)   Matthew German (48) HT: 0-0
Ashton Town P-P Silsden 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Carlisle City 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 37
Ryan Errington (4p)
Michael Reed (7)
Thomas Lucock (25)
  HT: 3-0
Chadderton P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
City of Liverpool FC P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Eccleshall 0-4 St Helens TownAtt: 46
  Luke Edwards (9)
Paul Carney (40)
Andrew Gillespie (57)
Andrew Presho (70)
HT: 0-2
FC Oswestry Town 3-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 61
Jack Harris (7)
Jack Harris (10p)
Matthew S Jones (70)
  HT: 2-0
Litherland REMYCA P-P Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Prestwich Heys P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Whitchurch Alport 2-1 Stockport TownAtt: 160
Alex Hughes (25p)
Dean Twigg (61)
  Nathan Neequaye (30) HT: 1-1
Widnes 2-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 52
Christopher Lomax (32)
Christopher Lomax (77)
  John-Paul Stanway (11)
Samuel Joel (67)
HT: 1-1

 

Monday 21st November 2016
Premier Division
Winsford United P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Daisy Hill P-P Atherton LR 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 22nd November 2016
First Division
Charnock Richard P-P Silsden 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Sandbach United 3-3 Alsager TownAtt: 88
Oumar Mballo (14)
Own Goal (31)
Daniel Bartle (40)
  Michael Lennon (42)
Mark Grice (49)
Mark Grice (60)
HT: 3-1

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Bootle P-P Marine 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 23rd November 2016
First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to structural damage

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
West Didsbury & Chorlton 5-3 PadihamAtt: 70
Ash Woods (41)
Ash Woods (45)
Ash Woods (53)
Saul Henderson (58)
Joe Shaw (78)
  Joseph Whittington (56)
Aaron Taylor (60)
Gary Hunter (62)
HT: 2-0

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
AFC Liverpool 1-0 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 467
Frederick Champion (32)   HT: 1-0

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Northwich Victoria 3-0 BarntonAtt: 75
Jamie Hinchcliffe (16)
Matthew Clarke (18)
Yaw Gyimah (58)
  HT: 2-0

 

Shropshire Cup Quarter Finals
Newport Town 2-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 60
Robbie Millington (30)
Adam Proudlock (65)
  HT: 1-0

 

Thursday 24th November 2016
Liverpool Senior Cup 2nd Round
Bootle 3-2 MarineAtt: 256
Carl Peers (17)
Ryan Cox (64)
Paul Woolcott (88)
  Warren Bellew (29)
Adam Hughes (90)
HT: 1-1

 

Friday 25th November 2016
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Ashton Athletic 2-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 69
Isaac Kusaloka (82)
Isaac Kusaloka (85)
  HT: 0-0
Nelson 3-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 83
Christopher Anderson (25)
Yves Zama (42)
Yves Zama (88)
  HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 26th November 2016
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Abbey Hey P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
City of Liverpool FC P-P Hanley Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Maine Road 1-3 ChaddertonAtt: 40
Own Goal (85)   Matthew Crothers (20)
Christopher Pauley (28)
Luke Heron (76)
HT: 0-2
Silsden 1-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 102
Nicholas McNally (105)   HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
St Helens Town P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Winsford United P-P Widnes 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to fog

 

Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Padiham 4-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 157
Dominic Craig (2)
James Dean (5)
Martin Parkes (57)
James Dean (81)
  HT: 2-0
Squires Gate 2-0 New MillsAtt: 73
Jamie Gibson (37)
Ryan Riley (59)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Runcorn Linnets 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

First Division
Alsager Town P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to fog
Atherton LR 0-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 65
  Dave Hartshorn (51) HT: 0-1
Daisy Hill 1-2 Carlisle CityAtt: 35
Curtis Cummins (76)   Tom Lucock (52p)
Mark Graham (63)
HT: 0-0
Eccleshall 5-4 Ashton TownAtt: 43
Jamie Mountford (3)
Thomas Hassall (56)
Thomas Hassall (58)
Thomas Lowe (78)
Jamie Mountford (90)
  Garry Purcell (34)
Scott Baker (45)
Garry Purcell (49)
Joshua Ackers (84)
HT: 1-2
Holker Old Boys 1-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 27
Jamie Pattinson (22)   HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys 0-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 121
  Dean Ing (82) HT: 0-0
Sandbach United A-A Charnock Richard 
Abandoned due to fog
Whitchurch Alport 0-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 203
      HT: 0-0

 

Monday 28th November 2016
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
City of Liverpool FC 2-0 Hanley TownAtt: 166
Daley Woods (69)
Lee McArdle (87)
  HT: 0-0
St Helens Town P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to ground unavailability
Winsford United 1-2 WidnesAtt: 71
Jordan Johnson (71)   Kevin Towey (62)
Kevin Towey (115p)
HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)

 

Tuesday 29th November 2016
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Abbey Hey P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Abbey Hey P-P Congleton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Macron Cup Rearrangement
Barnoldswick Town P-P Atherton Collieries 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Macron Cup Rearrangement

 

First Division
Stockport Town 3-2 Atherton LRAtt: 46
Kiarno Samms (43)
Kiarno Samms (54)
James Hampson (66)
  Favour Imande (27)
David Moore (57)
HT: 1-1

 

Manchester Premier Cup Quarter Finals
Glossop North End P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Wednesday 30th November 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 221
Emini Adegbenro (9)
Emini Adegbenro (45)
Jason Carey (78)
  Anthony Hickey (90) HT: 2-0
New Mills 0-3 BootleAtt: 57
  Ryan Cox (42)
Steven Jones (67)
Carl Peers (90)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Litherland REMYCA 3-2 Daisy HillAtt: 51
Colin Quirk (39)
Colin Quirk (77p)
Alex Ryan (85)
  Ashley Stott (15)
Ashley Stott (90)
HT: 1-1

 

West Riding County Cup 3rd Round
Silsden 3-1 FC Halifax TownAtt: 112
William Storrie (50)
Kyle Hancock (60)
Own Goal (63)
  Ousman Cham (11) HT: 0-1

 

Thursday 1st December 2016
First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
St Helens Town 0-3 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 243
  William Webb (78)
Michael Roberts (85)
John Connolly (90)
HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 3rd December 2016
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Cleethorpes Town 2-1 BootleAtt: 196
Jonathan Oglesby (87)
Jonathan Oglesby (90)
  Ryan Cox (85) HT: 0-0
Penrith 0-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 190
  Matthew Grimshaw (58)
Jordan Cover (69)
Jordan Cover (73)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
Carlisle City 0-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 45
  Alfred Hammond (85) HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard 1-4 WidnesAtt: 130
Joshua Norgate (64)   Thomas Mitchell (32)
George Lomax (68)
Karl Ledsham (89)
Christopher Lomax (90)
HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 3-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 42
Jamie Pattinson (44)
Jamie Pattinson (99)
Samuel Joel (102)
  Simon Everall (62)
Dean Twigg (104)
HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)

 

Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 2-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 49
Zack Dale (42)
Joseph Gaughan (89)
  HT: 1-0
Barnton 0-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 74
  Joseph Holt (36)
Craig Cairns (41)
David Forbes (88)
HT: 0-2
Congleton Town 2-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 133
Declan Fletcher (66)
Richard Bailey (90)
  Saul Henderson (57) HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 3-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 68
Daniel Cope (53)
Oliver Mellor (61)
Daniel Cope (86)
  Mohamed Nabeel (66) HT: 0-0
Irlam 3-1 Squires GateAtt: 63
Matty Boland (10)
Marcus Perry (32)
Matty Boland (84)
  Rick Seers (58) HT: 2-0
Maine Road 0-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 62
  Michael White (31)
Emini Adegbenro (57)
HT: 0-1
Nelson 2-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 65
Christopher Anderson (76)
Yves Zama (86)
  Adam Gilchrist (23)
Daniel Smith (35)
HT: 0-2
New Mills 2-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 177
Tunde Owolabi (3)
Haydn Foulds (68)
  Daniel Thomas (40)
Samuel Hare (45)
Thomas Bailey (48)
Thomas Bailey (80)
HT: 1-2
Runcorn Linnets 2-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 249
Brian Matthews (6)
Brian Matthews (20)
  Nico Collins (48)
Oliver Ford (87)
HT: 2-0
Winsford United 2-5 PadihamAtt: 151
Christopher Middleton (3)
Jordan Johnson (46)
  James Dean (21)
Kieron Pickup (38)
Aaron Taylor (64)
Christopher Turner (71)
Joseph Whittington (88)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 0-6 SilsdenAtt: 41
  Nicholas McNally (10)
Kyle Hancock (35)
Samuel Jacomb (48)
Nicholas McNally (54)
Mark Truemam (74)
Mark Truemam (89)
HT: 0-2
Alsager Town 1-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 67
Michael Lennon (20)   Gregory Wills (62p)
Lee Bruce (71)
HT: 1-0
Ashton Town 0-2 St Helens TownAtt: 57
  Luke Edwards (21)
Dale Korie-Butler (28)
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough P-P Eccleshall 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to ground damage caused by storm
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 58
Bredon Price (52)
David Hartshorn (67)
  Michael Sherrington (56) HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 2-2 ChaddertonAtt: 49
Jake Connor (53)
Lennon Whewell (61)
  Matthew Crothers (36)
Lewis Lacey (51)
HT: 0-1
Stockport Town 3-4 Daisy HillAtt: 39
Nathan Neequaye (53)
Nathan Neequaye (80)
Ruben Abreu (58)
  Ashley Stott (27)
Ashley Stott (42)
Ashley Stott (47)
Matthew Davison (64)
HT: 0-2

 

Monday 5th December 2016
Premier Division
Winsford United P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

First Division
Widnes 0-0 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 248
      HT: 0-0

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy Quarter Finals
Daisy Hill P-P Chorley 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Chorley in FA Trophy replay

 

Tuesday 6th December 2016
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 52
Joseph Gaughan (100)   George Noon (106) HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, Barnoldswick Town won 4-3 on penalties)
Bootle 5-1 St Helens TownAtt: 127
Ryan Cox (4)
Kieran Haligan (36)
Ryan Cox (40)
Ryan Cox (72)
Ryan Cox (81)
  Andrew Gillespie (3) HT: 3-1

 

Premier Division
Nelson 1-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 85
Corey Cook (18)   Bobby Langford (71)
Bobby Langford (87)
HT: 1-0

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy Quarter Finals
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 55
Daniel Regan (12)
Paul Watson (30)
Christopher Webster (36)
  HT: 3-0
Radcliffe Borough 1-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 294
Jack Hindle (50)   Ben Steer (85) HT: 1-0
(Radcliffe Borough won 3-1 on penalties)

 

Wednesday 7th December 2016
First Division
Cheadle Town 2-5 Charnock RichardAtt: 73
Thabiso Magida (64p)
Thabiso Magida (90p)
  Carl Grimshaw (4)
Oliver Evans (12)
Mark Adams (46)
Oliver Evans (53)
Carl Grimshaw (60)
HT: 0-2
Prestwich Heys 0-1 Stockport TownAtt: 67
  Mark German (35) HT: 0-1

 

Derbyshire Senior Cup 3rd Round
New Mills 2-3 South Normanton AthleticAtt: 47
Callum Collinson (28)
Ryan Hopper (35p)
  Kenny McEvoy (9)
Jack O`Brien (14)
Lee Fell (90)
HT: 2-2

 

Shropshire Cup Quarter Finals
Whitchurch Alport 7-1 AllscottAtt: 108
Dean Twigg (11)
Simon Everall (23)
Simon Everall (28)
Mike Blundell (31)
Mike Blundell (45)
Steve Jones (74)
Simon Everall (83)
  Sam Lewis (65) HT: 5-0

 

Saturday 10th December 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 278
Thomas Bailey (23p)
Scott McGowan (37)
Scott McGowan (85)
  Craig Cairns (50p)
Craig Cairns (65)
HT: 2-0
Abbey Hey 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 58
George Noon (60)
George Noon (75)
  HT: 0-0
AFC Darwen 1-7 BootleAtt: 97
Conor Gaul (80)   Steven Jones (4)
Kieran Halligan (19)
Josh Hamilton (37)
Daniel Murphy (41)
Michael Ordish (43)
Josh Hamilton (49)
Josh Hamilton (54)
HT: 0-5
Ashton Athletic 1-3 IrlamAtt: 40
Isaac Kusaloka (31)   Sean Sherwood (44)
Jordan Isles (65)
Steven Mills (90p)
HT: 1-1
Atherton Collieries 3-0 Hanley TownAtt: 152
Matthew Grimshaw (13)
Jordan Cover (25)
Jordan Cover (62)
  HT: 2-0
Barnton 3-3 NelsonAtt: 36
Christopher Smith (33p)
Jason McShane (49)
James McShane (72)
  Charlie Lloyd (24)
Jason Hart (53)
Billy McKenna (63)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 1-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 113
James Pointon (78p)   HT: 0-0
Padiham 4-1 Maine RoadAtt: 158
Gary Hunter (25)
Own Goal (60)
Aaron Taylor (67)
James Dean (77p)
  Ryan Steel (73) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 4-0 New MillsAtt: 274
Kyle Hamid (14)
Antony Hickey (24)
Antony Hickey (45)
Kristian Holt (66)
  HT: 3-0
Squires Gate 4-5 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 70
Ric Seear (7p)
Brett Dawson (23)
Ric Seear (39)
Ric Seear (90)
  Jack Leamey (13)
Frederick Champion (32)
Connor Belger (45)
Connor Belger (71)
Jack Leamey (81)
HT: 3-3
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 251
Matty Kay (8)
Saul Henderson (26)
Carlos Mendes Gomes (28)
Saul Henderson (57)
  Scott Taylor (46)
Samuel Parr (85)
HT: 3-0

 

First Division
Alsager Town 6-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 45
Taylor Attrell (9)
Jonathan Kapend (19)
Taylor Attrell (33)
Jonnathan Kapend (36)
Mark Grice (85)
Leigh Skellern (87)
  Richard Tomlinson (26) HT: 4-1
Carlisle City 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 65
Darren Addison (33)
David Wallace (90)
  Liam Tongue (72) HT: 1-0
Chadderton 5-4 Daisy HillAtt: 58
Christopher Pauley (35)
Vincent Howell (40)
James Curley (43p)
James Curley (63p)
Brian Totton (80)
  Ashley Stott (19p)
Ashley Stott (30)
Hensley Mills (55)
Matthew Knowles (58)
HT: 3-2
Charnock Richard 3-0 Ashton TownAtt: 118
Mark Adams (45)
Spencer Bibby (47p)
Carl Grimshaw (54)
  HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool FC 6-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 483
John Connolly (2)
Allen Weston (17)
Allen Weston (58)
Matthew Williams (81)
Daley Woods (88)
John Connolly (90)
  Samuel Lightfoot (22) HT: 2-1
Eccleshall 2-3 Stockport TownAtt: 28
Thomas Wakefield (28)
Thomas Wakefield (43)
  Kiarno Samms (4)
Nathan Neequaye (11)
Nathan Neequaye (38)
HT: 2-3
Litherland REMYCA 2-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 65
Michael Boyle (59)
Colin McDonald (90)
  Steven McNichol (26)
Elliot Ledwards (66)
HT: 0-1
Prestwich Heys 5-2 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 85
Dominic Slaven (35)
Daniel White (37)
Paul Tierney (56)
Paul Tierney (81)
Paul Tierney (85)
  Matthew C Jones (41)
Jack C Harris (55)
HT: 2-1
Silsden 1-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 112
Own Goal (89)   Aaron knight (72)
Josh Lane (79)
HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 2-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 62
Andrew Gillespie (43)
Anthony Whelan (60)
  HT: 1-0
Widnes 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 43
George Lomax (30)
Kevin Towey (41)
Karl Ledsham (49)
  HT: 2-0

 

Monday 12th December 2016
Lancashire Challenge Trophy Quarter Finals
Daisy Hill 1-5 ChorleyAtt: 175
Ashley Stott (28p)   Will Beesley (36)
Jordan Southworth (49)
Paul Jarvis (73)
Waqas Azam (79)
Josh O`Keefe (90)
HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 13th December 2016
Manchester Premier Cup Quarter Finals
Glossop North End 2-4 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 170
Mike Norton (18)
Ashley Mulholland (42)
  Joe Shaw (36)
Nic Evangelinos (40)
Jonny Poizer (49)
Nic Evangelinos (90)
HT: 2-2

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
1874 Northwich P-P Witton Albion 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Witton in FA Trophy replay

 

Saturday 17th December 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 189
  Tom Bailey (79) HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 0-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 59
      HT: 0-0
Bootle 0-2 Squires GateAtt: 149
  Benjamin Seear (9)
Seydou Bamba (65)
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907 2-6 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 72
Luke Camden (21)
Luke Camden (60)
  Ben Hardcastle (14)
Bradley Cooke (31)
Jordan Cover (56)
Ben Hardcastle (65)
Mark Battersby (83)
Mark Battersby (86)
HT: 1-2
Hanley Town 1-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 87
Sean Mountford (57p)   Nicolaos Evangelinos (7)
Anthony Potts (70)
HT: 1-0
Maine Road 1-0 BarntonAtt: 62
Matthew Morgan (32)   HT: 1-0
Nelson 1-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 130
Ben Hoskin (7)   Antony Hickey (72)
Antony Hickey (88)
HT: 1-0
New Mills 0-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 72
  Conor Gaul (20) HT: 0-1
Padiham 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 164
Gary Hunter (58)
Marc Young (72)
  Jordan Cobley (21) HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 4-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 101
Kevin Exell (3)
Joseph Holt (19)
Craig Cairns (31)
Kevin Exell (76)
  HT: 3-0
Winsford United A-A Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned due to fog

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 0-0 ChaddertonAtt: 52
      HT: 0-0
Ashton Town A-A Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned due to fog
Atherton LR 1-0 Carlisle CityAtt: 50
Andy Miller (11)   HT: 1-0
Bacup Borough 2-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 42
Tom Coulson (66)
Artjoms Burtorinst (74)
  Rhys Webb (19)
Liam Tongue (90)
Liam Tongue (90)
HT: 0-1
Daisy Hill P-P Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
FC Oswestry Town 0-5 Charnock RichardAtt: 81
  Mark Adams (20)
Carl Grimshaw (58)
Jonathan Hessian (59)
Spencer Bibby (62)
Carl Grimshaw (88)
HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 2-2 Stockport TownAtt: 32
Benedict Rebello (45)
John-Paul Stanway (55)
  Ewan Stafford (32)
Ruben Abreu (53)
HT: 1-1
Litherland REMYCA 3-1 EccleshallAtt: 35
Colin McDonald (21)
Anthony Cato (82)
Lewis Murphy (88)
  Jack Beech (75) HT: 1-0
Sandbach United 2-1 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 175
Josh Lane (2p)
Alfred Hammond (70)
  Aaron Rey (64) HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 3-0 St Helens TownAtt: 207
Michael Blundell (20)
Michael Blundell (26)
Simon Everall (34)
  HT: 3-0
Widnes A-A Silsden 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned due to fog

 

Monday 19th December 2016
Premier Division
Winsford United 2-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 144
David Short (23)
Kyle Riley (58p)
  HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 20th December 2016
Staffordshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Hanley Town 0-0 Stoke CityAtt: 311
      HT: 0-0
(Stoke City won 3-0 on penalties)

 

Monday 26th December 2016
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 0-4 Winsford UnitedAtt: 463
  Kyle Riley (17)
Nathan Cotterell (31)
Jordan Johnson (63)
Dale Jennings (73)
HT: 0-2
Abbey Hey 2-1 IrlamAtt: 68
Sam Noor (36)
Connor Martin (75)
  Marcus Perry (10) HT: 1-1
AFC Darwen P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton Collieries 2-1 New MillsAtt: 187
Mark Battesby (20)
Mark Battersby (42)
  Dylan Stringer-Moth (13) HT: 2-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton 6-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 29
Christopher Smith (7p)
Joshua Crofts (30)
Ryan Malone (47)
Lee Vaughan (87)
Dominic Bazley (90)
Jason McShane (90)
  HT: 2-0
Bootle 4-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 202
Jackson Ellis (51)
Ryan Cox (56)
Jack McGowan (85)
Ryan Cox (90)
  Sean Calvert (4)
Emini Adegbenro (38)
Emini Adegenro (47)
HT: 0-2
Congleton Town 0-0 Hanley TownAtt: 235
      HT: 0-0
Runcorn Linnets 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 655
Antony Hickey (15)   Simon Thelwell (89) HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 1-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 100
Ben Seear (73)   Joel Brownhill (67) HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Alsager Town 6-1 EccleshallAtt: 113
Warren Holmes (59)
Warren Holmes (63)
Warren Holmes (67)
Michael Lennon (72)
Michael Lennon (80)
Mark Grice (90)
  Thomas Lowe (61) HT: 0-0
Ashton Town P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Carlisle City P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Chadderton 1-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 95
Leon Iluobe (25)   HT: 1-0
Charnock Richard 2-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 129
Carl Grimshaw (86)
Mark Adams (89)
  Dean Ing (23)
Benjamin Duffield (27)
Benjamin Duffield (35)
HT: 0-3
Cheadle Town 2-0 Stockport TownAtt: 109
Rhys Webb (41)
Rhys Webb (76)
  HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys 6-0 Atherton LRAtt: 97
Lee OBrien (14)
Jamie Baguley (24)
Gregory Wills (39)
Adam Nuttall (49)
Jacob Wood (76)
Dominic Slaven (86)
  HT: 3-0
Silsden 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 103
Thomas Henderson (53)
William Storrie (60)
  Ryan Humphrries (21) HT: 0-1
St Helens Town 2-4 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 94
Andrew Webster (2)
Luke Edwards (9)
  Alex Ryan (33)
Tom Foley (45)
Colin McDonald (51)
Michael Boyle (77)
HT: 2-2
Whitchurch Alport 2-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 345
Ryan Thomas (11)
Michael Blundell (85)
  HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 27th December 2016
Premier Division
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 674
Matty Kay (34)   Calum Broady (80) HT: 1-0

 

Thursday 29th December 2016
First Division
Carlisle City 4-2 Ashton TownAtt: 83
Ryan Errington (6)
Michael Reed (64)
Michael Reed (67)
Michael Reed (89)
  Scott Baker (30)
Garry Purcell (62)
HT: 1-1

 

Friday 30th December 2016
Premier Division
Cammell Laird 1907 1-6 1874 NorthwichAtt: 153
Lawrence Reilly (89p)   Tyler Edwards (11)
Thomas Bailey (30)
Thomas Bailey (51p)
Samuel Hind (56)
Mark Jones (67)
Adam Whitlock (90)
HT: 0-2
Hanley Town P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Irlam 0-4 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 258
  Michael Simpson (56)
Kyle Hamid (63)
Mark Houghton (84)
Antony Hickey (86)
HT: 0-0
Maine Road 2-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 110
Stephen Mason (17)
Matthew Wilson (45)
  Declan Cunliffe (62)
Conor Gaul (64)
HT: 2-0
New Mills P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Padiham 1-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 251
Dominic Craig (88)   Jake Kenny (6)
Jamie Forbes (71)
Jordan Cover (90)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Holker Old Boys 3-2 Daisy HillAtt: 65
Samuel Joel (60)
David Swarbrick (80p)
Samuel Joel (81)
  Ashley Stott (25p)
Ashley Stott (74)
HT: 0-1
Prestwich Heys 3-0 St Helens TownAtt: 127
Jamie Baguley (31)
Christopher Baguley (37)
Christopher Baguley (72)
  HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 31st December 2016
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 152
Jason Carey (45)
Jack Leamey (58)
Emini Adegbenro (65)
  Joseph Shaw (34)
Saul Henderson (44)
HT: 1-2
Ashton Athletic 0-4 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 40
  Mark Threlfall (14)
Mark Threlfall (29)
Harry Thompson (38)
Mark Threlfall (73)
HT: 0-3
Nelson 1-4 BootleAtt: 85
Jason Hart (10p)   Josh Hamilton (29)
Josh Hamilton (43)
Michael Carberry (55)
Own Goal (69)
HT: 1-2
Runcorn Town 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 174
Craig Cairns (44p)   Brett Dawson (90) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 4-2 Congleton TownAtt: 204
William Foster (22)
Kyle Riley (42p)
Kyle Riley (86)
Jordan Johnson (90)
  Richard Bailey (59)
James Pointon (74p)
HT: 2-0

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool P-P Widnes 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to vandalism at ground
Alsager Town 0-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 189
  Alex Hughes (85) HT: 0-0
Atherton LR 0-1 SilsdenAtt: 53
  Joshua Eastwood (40) HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 3-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 200
Own Goal (47)
Spencer Bibby (71)
Carl Grimshaw (80)
  HT: 0-0
FC Oswestry Town 1-5 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 91
Jack Harris (35)   Kris Stockton (30)
Josh Lane (70)
Bradley Cooper (60)
Connor Sutton (79)
Charlie Livesey (85)
HT: 1-2
Stockport Town 0-10 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 196
  John Connolly (26)
John Connolly (35)
Declan Gregson (38)
David Forbes (41)
David Forbes (49)
David Forbes (53)
Kevin McEllin (64)
Thomas Peterson (66)
Thomas Peterson (87)
Thomas Peterson (89p)
HT: 0-4

 

Monday 2nd January 2017
First Division
Eccleshall P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Saturday 7th January 2017
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 4th Round
Shildon 1-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 412
Anwar Purewal (51)   Ben Hardcastle (60)
Mark Battersby (63)
Daniel Lafferty (70)
Jordan Cover (87)
HT: 0-0

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 218
Thomas Bailey (84)   HT: 0-0
Abbey Hey 3-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 62
Rio Murray (9)
Connor Martin (30)
Jonathon Mafolo (85)
  Jack Leamey (56)
Jack Leamey (69)
HT: 2-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 92
Zack Dale (79)   Connor Hughes (32) HT: 0-1
Barnton 1-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 27
Ryan Malone (60)   HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 0-2 BootleAtt: 145
  Ryan Cox (57)
Ryan Cox (83)
HT: 0-0
Nelson P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham 3-2 IrlamAtt: 173
Aaron Taylor (41)
Dominic Craig (51)
Kieron Pickup (87)
  Liam Morrison (74)
Matthew Boland (85)
HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 2-5 Hanley TownAtt: 283
Mark Houghton (47)
Zachery Aley (87)
  Sean Mountford (48)
Oliver Edwards (50)
Angelo Errico (68)
Johnathan Higham (75)
Sean Mountford (89p)
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 2-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 70
Seydou Bamba (5)
Brett Dawson (69)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-3 New MillsAtt: 188
Saul Henderson (55)
Nic Evangelinos (60)
Ben Steer (65)
Nic Evangelinos (74)
  Nathan Neequaye (33)
Nathan Neequaye (78)
Dennis Sherrif (89)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Ashton Town 3-3 EccleshallAtt: 58
Jordan Holmes (41)
Matthew Smith (82)
Gregory Power (88)
  Jordan Bennion (23)
Thomas Wakefield (78p)
Oliver Dunne (90)
HT: 1-1
Bacup Borough P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Chadderton 1-3 Alsager TownAtt: 97
Matthew Crothers (28p)   Jonnathan Kapead (23)
Taylor Attrell (65)
Michael Lennon (90)
HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard 0-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 128
  Colin McDonald (38) HT: 0-1
Cheadle Town 3-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 128
Matthew Todd (45)
Justin Pickering (59)
Thabiso Magida (87)
  Simon Everall (9)
Michael Blundell (54p)
Michael Blundell (65)
HT: 1-1
City of Liverpool FC 6-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 369
Thomas Peterson (13)
John Connolly (18)
David Forbes (45)
Thomas Peterson (54p)
Declan Gregson (64)
John Connolly (89)
  Aaron Fleming (56p)
Aaron Fleming (75)
HT: 3-0
FC Oswestry Town 0-0 Stockport TownAtt: 48
      HT: 0-0
Sandbach United 1-0 Atherton LRAtt: 104
Josh Lane (51)   HT: 0-0
Silsden 3-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 112
Christopher Wademan (16)
Christopher Wademan (32)
Joshua Eastwood (34)
  Jamie Baguley (80)
Jacob Wood (88)
HT: 3-0
St Helens Town 4-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 56
Luke Edwards (28)
Luke Edwards (33)
Paul Carney (41)
Andrew Gillespie (45)
  John Paul Stanway (12)
John Paul Stanway (74)
HT: 4-1
Widnes 3-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 44
River Humphreys (14)
Luke J Edwards (35)
Kevin Towey (67)
  Thomas Lucock (42) HT: 2-1

 

Tuesday 10th January 2017
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
1874 Northwich 2-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 358
Thomas Bailey (45)
Thomas Bailey (56)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 1-2 Nantwich TownAtt: 215
Steve Foster (72)   Joe Mwasile (7)
Steve Jones (50)
HT: 0-1
Stockport County 4-4 Winsford UnitedAtt: 336
Kaine Felix (37)
Kaine Felix (63)
Courtney Meppen-Walters (72)
John Marsden (103)
  Scott Taylor (67)
Lee Duckworth (88)
Kyle Riley (90)
Dean Clarke (119)
HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, Stockport County won 5-4 on penalties)

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Tranmere Rovers 2-2 BootleAtt: 315
Conor Jennings (8p)
Eddie Clarke (65)
  Ryan Cox (29)
Carl Peers (84)
HT: 1-1
(Bootle won 5-4 on penalties)

 

West Riding County Cup Quarter Finals
Tadcaster Albion 4-1 SilsdenAtt: 152
Carl Stewart (20)
Connor Sellars (27)
Carl Stewart (63)
Jonathan Greening (66)
  Mark Trueman (6) HT: 2-1

 

Wednesday 11th January 2017
Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Barnton 1-3 Witton AlbionAtt: 72
Samuel Houghton (74)   Jamie Highcliffe (11)
James Swan (19)
Jamie Highcliffe (90)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 0-4 AltrinchamAtt: 114
  Andy Owens (21)
James Lawrie (38)
Andy Owens (71)
John Cyrus (73)
HT: 0-2

 

Saturday 14th January 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic 5-1 BarntonAtt: 46
Adam Gilchrist (3)
Matthew Farnworth (13)
Daniel Regan (15)
Daniel Regan (20)
Adam Gilchrist (39)
  James McShane (28) HT: 5-1
Atherton Collieries 3-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 220
Gareth Peet (44)
Jordan Cover (65)
David Sherlock (80)
  Martyn Andrews (41) HT: 1-1
Bootle P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 68
Ryan Ledson (80)   Declan Fletcher (90) HT: 0-0
Maine Road 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 225
Christy O`Brien (88)   Thomas Bailey (84) HT: 0-0
Nelson P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United P-P Runcorn Linnets 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 2-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 75
Jack Williams (2)
Jack Williams (70)
  George Riley (29) HT: 1-1
Alsager Town P-P City of Liverpool FC 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR 0-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 39
  Jamie Hodgson (90) HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 5-2 SilsdenAtt: 68
Reece Webb (24)
Luke Hincks (36)
Liam Tongue (56)
Justin Pickering (66)
Justin Pickering (90)
  Christopher Wademan (5)
Niall Sultan (90)
HT: 2-1
Daisy Hill 2-2 ChaddertonAtt: 45
Daniel Gregory (27)
Craig Naylor (58)
  Aaron Scholes (86)
Leon Iluobe (89)
HT: 1-0
Litherland REMYCA 3-0 Carlisle CityAtt: 71
Colin McDonald (4)
Colin McDonald (7)
Colin Quirk (24)
  HT: 3-0
Prestwich Heys P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Helens Town 1-0 EccleshallAtt: 61
Luke Edwards (39)   HT: 1-0
Stockport Town 1-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 106
Ben Halfacre (52)   Alexander Nwachuku (72) HT: 0-0
Whitchurch Alport 4-0 Ashton TownAtt: 247
Elliot Ledwards (24)
Wesley Nelson (52)
Simon Everall (81)
Simon Everall (85)
  HT: 1-0
Widnes P-P FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 17th January 2017
Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Prescot Cables 4-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 225
James McCulloch (60)
Jame Edgar (62)
Dominic Reid (68)
Josh Dolling (79)
  HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 21st January 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Hanley TownAtt: 245
Samuel Hind (46)   HT: 0-0
Abbey Hey 1-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 65
George Noon (88)   Adam Gilchrist (49)
Adam Gilchrist (72)
HT: 0-0
AFC Darwen 3-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 79
Kiel Lonsdale (29)
Karl Turner (60)
Liam Cole (90)
  HT: 1-0
AFC Liverpool 1-2 BarntonAtt: 92
Jack Leamey (53)   Jason McShane (72)
Jason McShane (89)
HT: 0-0
Cammell Laird 1907 1-7 BootleAtt: 70
Joel Douglas (42)   Steven Jones (12)
Liam Loughlin (52p)
Carl Peers (63)
Carl Peers (77)
Ben Hodgkinson (79)
Steven Jones (90)
Liam Loughlin (90)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 0-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 153
  Mark Battersby (15p)
David Sherlock (22)
Neil Chappell (36)
Henoc Mukendi (78)
HT: 0-3
Irlam 1-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 69
Steven Mills (23p)   Kyle Riley (75p)
James Rothwell (84)
Brandon Moores (90)
HT: 1-0
Nelson 7-4 New MillsAtt: 52
Jason Hart (7p)
Daniel Burns (13)
Ben Hoskin (27)
Daniel Burns (36)
Billy McKenna (52)
Jason Hart (59)
Jason Hart (77)
  Samuel Marshall (12)
Joseph Armstrong (52)
Samuel Marshall (62)
Dennis Sherriff (84)
HT: 4-1
Padiham 2-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 327
James Dean (83)
Jake Townsend (88)
  Kevin Exell (18)
Joe Holt (56)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 242
Adam Wade (6)
Mark Houghton (36)
  HT: 2-0
Squires Gate 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 65
Brett Dawson (21p)   Connor Hughes (38)
Jamie Roe (42)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division
Alsager Town 4-2 Daisy HillAtt: 50
Sam Westray (4)
Kyle Stubbs (40)
Thomas Brown (84)
David Walker (89)
  Daniel Gregory (42)
Ashley Stott (80)
HT: 2-1
Atherton LR 1-2 EccleshallAtt: 44
Theodore Kidd (33)   Elliott Booth (10)
Nathan Dyer (90)
HT: 1-1
Bacup Borough 1-3 Carlisle CityAtt: 46
Adrian Bellamy (78)   Michael Slack (32)
Jamie Heath (36)
Bradley Hayton (52)
HT: 0-2
Chadderton 3-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 135
Lewis Lacy (75)
Liam Ellis (80)
Samuel Gibson (88)
  HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard 2-2 Stockport TownAtt: 100
Carl Grimshaw (18)
Ross O`Farrell (47)
  Tyler Devlin (20)
Daryll Grant (87)
HT: 1-1
City of Liverpool FC 2-4 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 628
Tom Peterson (12)
David Forbes (41)
  Colin Quirk (11)
Colin Quirk (17p)
Niall Ganton (47)
Christopher Lowe (58)
HT: 2-2
FC Oswestry Town 4-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 64
Bredon Price (19)
Brendon Price (60)
Jack Harris (63)
Callum Graybrook (87)
  HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 4-2 Ashton TownAtt: 42
Benedict Rebello (19)
Benedict Rebello (40)
John-Paul Stanway (66)
Samuel Lightfoot (73)
  Rob Ablewhite (16)
Jordan Holmes (82p)
HT: 2-1
Sandbach United 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 66
Boris Melingui (75)
Jamie Morgan (87)
  Own Goal (48) HT: 0-0
Silsden 1-4 WidnesAtt: 79
Kyle Hancock (53)   Christopher Lomax (1)
Kevin Towey (36)
Luke J Edwards (70)
Billy Webb (86)
HT: 0-2
St Helens Town P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Friday 27th January 2017
First Division
FC Oswestry Town 0-4 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 129
  Lennon Whewell (1)
David Flynn (14)
James McGrane (30)
James McGrane (75)
HT: 0-3

 

Saturday 28th January 2017
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 5th Round
Cleethorpes Town 3-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 588
Liam Davis (44)
Liam Davis (50)
Matty Coleman (90)
  Mark Battersby (3)
Gareth Peet (41)
HT: 1-2

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Darwen P-P Runcorn Linnets 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam P-P Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Alsager Town 5-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 97
Michael Lennon (4)
Michael Lennon (43p)
Paul Taylor (45)
Mark Grice (60)
Taylor Attrell (87).
  HT: 3-0
Charnock Richard P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 4-0 Daisy HillAtt: 74
Luke Hincks (7)
Jack Lever (39)
Rhys Webb (45)
Justin Pickering (56)
  HT: 3-0
City of Liverpool FC P-P Carlisle City 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Eccleshall 1-7 ChaddertonAtt: 49
Nathan Dyer (32)   Liam Ellis (11)
Liam Ellis (40)
Leon Iluobe (44)
Timothy Astley (75)
Samuel Gibson (85)
Liam Ellis (86p)
Christopher Pauley (89)
HT: 1-3
Prestwich Heys P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Helens Town P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Town 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 83
Adam Stubbs (33)
Darryl Grant (87)
  Daniel Illingworth (75) HT: 1-0
Widnes 7-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 69
Billy Webb (28)
Daniel Hand (39)
Billy Webb (43)
Kevin Towey (51)
Luke J Edwards (55)
Michael Burke (65)
Jack Graham (71)
  HT: 3-0

 

Monday 30th January 2017
Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Widnes 1-3 SouthportAtt: 162
River Humphreys (82)   Ashley Grimes (46)
Liam Hynes (59)
Ryan Higgins (70)
HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 4th February 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 211
Thomas Bailey (44)
Thomas Bailey (72p)
  HT: 1-0
AFC Liverpool 1-0 PadihamAtt: 106
Jack Leamey (65)   HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 1-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 40
Paul Watson (15)   Lawrence Riley (29p) HT: 1-1
Atherton Collieries 1-0 BarntonAtt: 166
Mark Truffas (31)   HT: 1-0
Bootle 9-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 158
Liam Loughlin (31p)
Liam Loughlin (45p)
Ryan Cox (49)
Ben Hodkinson (63)
Josh Hamilton (80)
Ryan Cox (81)
Ryan Cox (84)
Carl Peers (86)
Carl Peers (90)
  HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 3-1 Maine RoadAtt: 122
Declan Fletcher (9)
Richard Bailey (45)
Richard Bailey (56)
  Matthew Wilson (66) HT: 2-0
Nelson 0-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 95
  Nathan Cotterell (1)
Nathan Cotterell (27)
HT: 0-2
New Mills 2-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 181
Nathan Neequaye (64p)
Warren Gaskin (68)
  Paul Shanley (10)
Michael Simpson (51)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 3-0 IrlamAtt: 107
Craig Cairns (7)
Paul McManus (20)
Craig Cairns (36)
  HT: 3-0
Squires Gate 1-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 89
Danny Penswick (44)   Samuel Noar (35)
Connor Martin (75p)
Jonathan Hardy (88)
HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-2 Hanley TownAtt: 204
Nic Evangelinos (60)
Matty Kay (83p)
  Daniel Cope (40)
Jonny Higham (90)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Carlisle City 0-6 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 120
  Daley Woods (19)
David Forbes (34)
Daley Woods (35)
Michael Roberts (59)
David Forbes (73)
Aaron Rey (85)
HT: 0-3
Chadderton 4-2 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 87
Matthew Crothers (40)
Lewis Lacy (43)
Samuel Gibson (52)
Liam Ellis (75)
  Jack Harris (12p)
Brendan Price (17)
HT: 2-2
Cheadle Town 3-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 56
Rhys Webb (7)
Justin Pickering (14)
Liam Tongue (28)
  Benedict Rebello (62) HT: 3-0
Eccleshall 0-1 Atherton LRAtt: 52
  Theodore Kidd (54) HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 5-1 Ashton TownAtt: 53
Chris Lowe (6)
David Flynn (16)
Sam Wilkie (85)
San Wilkie (87)
Colin McDonald (89)
  Rob Ablewhite (52) HT: 2-0
Sandbach United 1-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 111
Josh Lane (77p)   HT: 0-0
Silsden 2-1 Alsager TownAtt: 109
Nicholas McNally (37)
Nicholas McNally (84)
  Paul Taylor (5) HT: 1-1
St Helens Town 4-2 Daisy HillAtt: 65
Stephen Rigby (29)
Luke Edwards (42)
Dale Korie-Butler (69)
Shaun Brady (90)
  Hensley Mills (27)
Ashley Stott (58p)
HT: 2-1
Whitchurch Alport 1-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 273
Michael Blundell (20)   Daniel White (21)
Lee Bruce (27)
Lee Bruce (47)
HT: 1-2
Widnes 2-2 Stockport TownAtt: 56
Kevin Pollard (50)
Kevin Towey (64p)
  Aaron Dwyer (13)
Cameron Darkwah (25)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 7th February 2017
First Division
Ashton Town P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Widnes 5-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 35
Kevin Towey (22)
Kevin Towey (45p)
Christopher Lomax (55)
Luke J Edwards (73)
William Webb (90)
  HT: 2-0

 

Manchester Premier Cup Semi Finals
FC United of Manchester 7-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 708
Jason Gilchrist (7)
Jason Gilchrist (17)
Jason Gilchrist (23)
Tom Brown (30)
Matty Wolfenden (83)
Matty Wolfenden (84)
Matty Wolfenden (90)
  Matty Kay (11) HT: 4-1

 

Wednesday 8th February 2017
First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 11th February 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 4-1 Squires GateAtt: 209
Thomas Bailey (1)
Jason Carey (29)
Lee Jones (69)
Thomas Bailey (82p)
  Brett Dawson (45) HT: 2-1
Abbey Hey 0-3 Congleton TownAtt: 98
  Callum Gardner (2)
Nathan Haynes (4)
Declan Fletcher (56)
HT: 0-2
AFC Darwen P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic 3-0 New MillsAtt: 51
Lee Vaughan (20)
Lee Vaughan (43)
Own Goal (44)
  HT: 3-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P Atherton Collieries 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle 6-1 PadihamAtt: 160
Michael Ordish (39)
Antony Rendell (44)
Carl Peers (46)
Carl Peers (68)
Steven Jones (74)
Michael Carberry (90)
  Joel Amelia (13) HT: 2-1
Hanley Town P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam 1-1 NelsonAtt: 54
Jordan Icely (26)   Jason Hart (80p) HT: 1-0
Maine Road 2-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 101
Connor Hughes (17)
Matthew Wilson (28)
  Samuel Parr (6)
James Rothwell (22)
Jordan Johnson (60)
HT: 2-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-4 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 227
Saul Henderson (90)   Paul Shanley (13)
Mark Houghton (36)
Mark Houghton (39)
Stuart Wellstead (54)
HT: 0-3

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 3-5 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 56
Jack Williams (40p)
Dean Ing (70)
Jack Williams (89p)
  Chris Lowe (5)
Whewell Lennon (11)
Colin McDonald (25)
Whewell Lennon (48)
Jackson Ellis (87)
HT: 1-3
Alsager Town P-P Chadderton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Atherton LR 0-1 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 113
  Thomas Peterson (57p) HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 2-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 52
Rhys Webb (5)
Justin Pickering (12)
  David Wallace (36) HT: 2-1
Daisy Hill 2-1 EccleshallAtt: 35
Callum Darcy (44)
Hensley Mills (87)
  Thomas Wakefield (89p) HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 1-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 45
Michael Rushton (21)   Lee O`Brian (41)
Shaun Johnson (42)
Christopher Baguley (83)
HT: 2-1
Sandbach United 3-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 102
Jamie Morgan (1)
Boris Mellingui (60)
Dereece Gardner (65)
  Samuel Parkinson (62) HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 2-6 SilsdenAtt: 42
Andrew Gillespie (1)
Stephen Rigby (63)
  William Storrie (12)
William Storrie (20)
Christopher Wademan (22)
Kyle Hancock (58)
Aaron Davis (85)
Benjamin Cox (90)
HT: 1-3
Stockport Town 7-0 Ashton TownAtt: 51
Conor Downes (22)
Ben Halfacre (29)
Cameron Darkwah (54)
Ben Halfacre (55)
Ben Halfacre (66)
Daryll Grant (75)
Aaron Dwyer (76)
  HT: 2-0
Widnes 2-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 32
Christopher Lomax (18)
George Lomax (52)
  HT: 1-0

 

Monday 13th February 2017
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 1-0 BootleAtt: 458
Jordan Cover (65)   HT: 0-0
Winsford United 1-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 202
Jordan Johnson (40)   Own Goal (6) HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 14th February 2017
First Division
Charnock Richard 4-2 WidnesAtt: 136
Ashley Young (6)
Samuel Parkinson (29)
Carl Grimshaw (69)
Spencer Bibby (75p)
  Kevin Towey (16p)
William Webb (49)
HT: 2-1

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Nantwich Town 3-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 218
Ben Harrison (41)
Ryan Brooke (51)
Ben Harrison (59)
  Tyler Edwards (43) HT: 1-1

 

Shropshire Cup Semi Finals
Market Drayton Town 1-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 189
Shaquille Whittingham (48)   HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 15th February 2017
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 4-1 Maine RoadAtt: 103
Own Goal (3)
Marcus James (24)
Kev Exell (53)
Joe Holt (71)
  Connor Hughes (10p) HT: 2-1

 

First Division
Litherland REMYCA 0-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 85
  Paul Tierney (6)
Lee Bruce (89)
HT: 0-1

 

Thursday 16th February 2017
Premier Division
Bootle 3-2 New MillsAtt: 135
Ryan Cox (60)
Ben Hodkinson (88)
Joel Powell (90)
  Samuel Marshall (26)
Darcy O`Connor (86)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
St Helens Town 2-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 84
Stephen Rigby (90p)
George Ukaegbu (90)
  Jack Williams (38)
Robert Hanslip (57)
HT: 0-1

 

Friday 17th February 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 127
Nico Collins (55)
Connor Martin (59)
  Nicolaus Evangelinos (10)
Matty Kay (88p)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 18th February 2017
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 2-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 156
Jack Leamey (28)
Emini Adegbenro (90)
  HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 0-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 171
  Stuart Wellstead (7)
Mark Houghton (16)
Mark Houghton (53)
HT: 0-2
Atherton Collieries 1-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 408
Ben Hardcastle (24)   HT: 1-0
Barnton 0-0 Squires GateAtt: 47
      HT: 0-0
Cammell Laird 1907 0-0 PadihamAtt: 56
      HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 1-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 141
Ryan Hibbert (59)   Gareth Hargreaves (86) HT: 0-0
Maine Road 2-3 IrlamAtt: 95
Louis Edwards (70)
Daniel Burgess (82)
  Daniel Mills (54p)
Jordan Icely (66)
Jordan Icely (87)
HT: 0-0
Nelson 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 95
Jason Hart (57p)   Joseph Kearns (15) HT: 1-1

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 0-5 Ashton TownAtt: 76
  Matthew Robinson (41)
Robert Ablewhite (45)
Robert Ablewhite (64p)
Jordan Tyrer (86)
Charlie Munro (90)
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough 0-4 Alsager TownAtt: 41
  Mark Grice (27)
Mark Grice (63)
Joshua Bowden (72)
Joshua Glover (90)
HT: 0-1
Chadderton 4-0 Carlisle CityAtt: 110
Matthew Crothers (7p)
Lewis Lacy (32)
Lewis Lacy (40)
Leon Iluobe (78)
  HT: 3-0
City of Liverpool FC 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 648
John Connolly (49)
Mathew Williams (56)
  Daniel Bunch (35) HT: 0-1
Eccleshall 1-5 Cheadle TownAtt: 32
Elliott Booth (80)   Rhys Webb (21)
Matthew German (27)
Justin Pickering (33)
Rhys Webb (37)
Rhys Webb (76)
HT: 0-4
FC Oswestry Town 4-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 25
Thomas Rowlands (40)
Thomas Rowlands (48)
Brendon Price (87)
Craig Harris (90)
  Jamie Pattinson (75)
Jamie Pattinson (77)
HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys 2-1 Daisy HillAtt: 100
Lee Bruce (67)
Christopher Baguley (80)
  Michael Gervin (2) HT: 0-1
Sandbach United 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 134
Matthew Pearson (30)
Josh Lane (59)
  Liam Dodd (18) HT: 1-1
Stockport Town 1-0 Charnock RichardAtt: 71
Alec Mudimu (79)   HT: 0-0
Whitchurch Alport 2-1 Atherton LRAtt: 269
Simon Everall (69)
Matthew Ashbrook (72)
  Beck Murray (78) HT: 0-0
Widnes 2-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 75
George Lomax (23)
George Lomax (52)
  Colin Quirk (28)
Colin Quirk (88)
HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 21st February 2017
Lancashire Challenge Trophy Semi Finals
Ashton Athletic P-P Chorley 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Cumbrian Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Carlisle City P-P Netherhall 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 22nd February 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Prestwich Heys P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Friday 24th February 2017
First Division
Silsden 1-0 ChaddertonAtt: 258
Josh Eastwood (37)   HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 25th February 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton Collieries 5-0 Congleton TownAtt: 220
Ben Hardcastle (8)
Vincent Bailey (33)
Jordan Cover (49)
Vincent Bailey (50)
Ben Hardcastle (75p)
  HT: 2-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town 2-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 97
Daniel Cope (13)
Theo Stair (79)
  Emini Adegbenro (3)
Kieron Brislen (20)
HT: 1-2
Irlam P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Carlisle City P-P Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 0-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 106
  Anthony Hall (51) HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool FC P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Daisy Hill P-P FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Eccleshall P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys P-P Widnes 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Helens Town P-P Ashton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Town 2-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 91
Own Goal (11)
Conor Downes (27)
  Boris Melingui (12) HT: 2-1

 

Monday 27th February 2017
First Division Trophy Semi Final 1st Leg
Widnes 0-1 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 204
  Thomas Peterson (33) HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 28th February 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Ashton Town P-P Chadderton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Cumbrian Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Carlisle City 3-0 NetherhallAtt: 77
David Wallace (45)
Michael Slack (48)
Ben Davidson (55)
  HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 1st March 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Prestwich Heys P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 4th March 2017
First Division Trophy Semi Final 1st Leg
Holker Old Boys 1-3 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 64
John-Paul Stanway (60)   Boris Melingui (67)
Boris Melingui (72)
Boris Melingui (90)
HT: 0-0

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-2 PadihamAtt: 228
Samuel Hare (45)   Kieran Pickup (70)
Kieran Pickup (79)
HT: 1-0
AFC Liverpool 4-2 Squires GateAtt: 120
Emini Adegbenro (1)
Michael White (62p)
Emini Adegbenro (65)
Jack Leamey (70)
  Ben Seear (12)
Seydou Bamba (57)
HT: 1-1
Atherton Collieries P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Hanley Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town 0-3 NelsonAtt: 120
  Benjamin Hosking (36)
Benjamin Hosking (49)
Mark Sharpness (87)
HT: 0-1
Irlam 1-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 84
Steve Mills (70)   Karl Turner (15)
Mohammed Nabeel (29)
Daniel Russell (90)
HT: 0-1
Maine Road 4-2 New MillsAtt: 84
Richard Williams (18)
Richard Williams (55)
Joshua Tinker (69)
Louis Edwards (90)
  Ryan Lofthouse (8)
Elliott Watson (77)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 316
Freddie Potter (23)
Kristian Holt (86)
  Joel Brownhill (9) HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Alsager Town 0-3 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 103
  Colin Quirk (22p)
Colin McDonald (48)
Alex Ryan (51)
HT: 0-1
Atherton LR P-P Stockport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Carlisle City 0-3 WidnesAtt: 55
  Own Goal (2)
Chad Whyte (25)
Luke J Edwards (75)
HT: 0-2
Charnock Richard 1-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 132
Carl Grimshaw (49)   HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool FC 5-0 ChaddertonAtt: 353
John Connolly (18)
John Connolly (32)
Michael Roberts (39)
John Connolly (48)
Daley Woods (81)
  HT: 3-0
Daisy Hill 2-0 Ashton TownAtt: 68
Matthew Davison (57)
Callum Darcy (83)
  HT: 0-0
Eccleshall P-P Silsden 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Prestwich Heys P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Monday 6th March 2017
Premier Division
Winsford United 6-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 132
Steven Jenyons (54)
James Rothwell (55)
Jordan Johnson (70)
Jordan Johnson (76)
Jordan Johnson (84)
Jordan Johnson (89)
  Charlie MacInnes (35) HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 7th March 2017
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 3-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 82
Andrew Hill (55)
Andrew Hill (75p)
Zack Dale (90)
  HT: 0-0
Nelson 0-1 Maine RoadAtt: 65
  Richard Williams (62) HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Ashton Town 0-6 WidnesAtt: 48
  Daniel Hand (10)
Luke J Edwards (19)
Thomas Mitchell (55)
Thomas Mitchell (73)
Christopher Lomax (65)
Nathan Quinlan (87)
HT: 0-2
Carlisle City 2-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 51
Michael Slack (44)
Thomas Lucock (55)
  David Swarbrick (15)
David Swarbrick (90)
HT: 1-1
City of Liverpool FC 0-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 427
      HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 8th March 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy Semi Finals
Ashton Athletic 1-1 ChorleyAtt: 295
Paul Watson (59)   Jason Walker (85) HT: 0-0
(Ashton Athletic won 5-4 on penalties)

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Litherland REMYCA 1-0 Everton ReservesAtt: 414
Sam Wilkie (34)   HT: 1-0

 

Thursday 9th March 2017
First Division
St Helens Town 2-2 Alsager TownAtt: 93
Stephen Rigby (37p)
Liam Dodd (90)
  Mark Grice (72)
Dave MacPherson (90)
HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 11th March 2017
League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
Ashton Athletic 2-5 BootleAtt: 84
Samuel Bailey (15)
Christopher Webster (25)
  Ben Hodkinson (58)
Ryan Cox (89)
James Howell (100)
Josh Hamilton (110)
Ben Hodkinson (112)
HT: 2-0
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Nelson 1-3 ChaddertonAtt: 76
Jay Hart (37)   Leon Kuroe (14)
Tim Astley (17)
Sam Gibson (36)
HT: 1-3
Silsden 0-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 182
  Elliott Nevitt (15)
John Connolly (54p)
HT: 0-1
Widnes 0-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 68
  Andrew Hill (45) HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-4 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 352
Jason Carey (11)   Freddie Potter (32)
Kristian Holt (45)
Stuart Wellstead (87)
Zachery Aley (89)
HT: 1-2
Abbey Hey 3-2 Squires GateAtt: 75
Rio Murray (24)
Johnathon Hardy (52)
James Moore (79)
  Joseph Noblet (46)
Tarran Moxon (57)
HT: 1-0
AFC Darwen P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton 0-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 41
  Saul Henderson (7)
Nicolaos Evangelinos (67)
Nicolaos Evangelinos (73)
HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 2-2 PadihamAtt: 108
Scott McGowan (29)
Paul Bathgate (61)
  James Dean (81)
Mark Coyne (89)
HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 3-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 74
Daniel Cope (53)
Sean Mountford (79)
Theo Stair (85)
  HT: 0-0
New Mills 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 102
Nathan Neequaye (27)
Nathan Neequaye (38p)
  Jordan Johnson (34) HT: 2-1
Runcorn Town 2-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 167
Craig Cairns (65)
Craig Cairns (73)
  Rory Gorman (64) HT: 0-0

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 2-2 Stockport TownAtt: 252
Richard Tomlinson (27)
Jack Williams (70p)
  Aaron Dwyer (75)
Adam Stubbs (90)
HT: 1-0
Alsager Town 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 107
Dave Harry (4)
Mark Grice (68)
  Justin Pickering (75) HT: 1-1
Ashton Town 0-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 51
  Jamie Baguley (24)
Michael Itela (42)
HT: 0-2
Daisy Hill 3-3 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 54
Ashley Stott (40)
Michael Gervin (47)
Ashley Stott (81p)
  Ryan Allcock (8)
Dereece Gardner (33)
Dereece Gardner (38)
HT: 1-3
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 35
Daniel Tinsley (64)
Jack Harris (72)
  Simon Tucker (30) HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Litherland REMYCA 2-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 114
Colin Quirk (27p)
Colin McDonald (88)
  Ashley Young (11)
Spencer Bibby (15)
Jonathan Hession (63)
HT: 1-2
Whitchurch Alport 3-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 206
Simon Everall (23)
Simon Everall (87)
Paul Hudson (90)
  HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 14th March 2017
First Division Trophy Semi Final 2nd Leg
City of Liverpool FC 3-0 WidnesAtt: 511
John Connolly (44)
David Forbes (77)
Sean Cookson (84)
  HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool win 4-0 on aggregate

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 54
Jack Tinning (23)   Conor Gaul (70) HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 NelsonAtt: 145
Jonathan Hodgkinson (21)
Jonathan Hodgkinson (33)
  Jason Hart (85) HT: 2-0
Irlam 2-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 112
Marcus Perry (21)
Ryan Ledson (55)
  Mark Reed (76) HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 3-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 52
Tarran Moxon (5)
Tarran Moon (8)
Tarran Moxon (60)
  Jordan Johnson (75p)
James Rothwell (77)
Daniel Egan (90)
HT: 2-0

 

First Division
Atherton LR 1-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 65
David Moore (24)   Robert Hanslip (28)
Richard Thomlinson (69)
HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 15th March 2017
First Division
Bacup Borough 0-2 ChaddertonAtt: 72
  Matthew Crothers (32p)
James Curley (73)
HT: 0-1
Prestwich Heys 5-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 92
Daniel White (21)
Christopher Baguley (39)
Paul Tierney (45)
Christopher Baguley (67)
Paul Tierney (82)
  Jamie Pattinson (11) HT: 3-1

 

Cumbrian Senior Cup Semi Finals
Penrith 1-1 Carlisle City 
Alan Casey (12)   Kevin Connelly (17) HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, Penrith won 3-2 on penalties)

 

Thursday 16th March 2017
First Division
St Helens Town 2-0 Stockport TownAtt: 81
Stephen Rigby (52)
Stephen Rigby (55)
  HT: 0-0

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
1874 Northwich 4-1 Witton AlbionAtt: 132
Joseph Woolley (38)
Jason Carey (43)
Ryan Mitchell (62)
Jordan Bove (85)
  Karl Moon (9) HT: 2-1

 

Friday 17th March 2017
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 3-4 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 75
Mark Reed (17)
Mark McGregor (55)
Paul McManus (57p)
  Jonathan Hodgkinson (13)
Aaron Hollindrake (40)
Aaron Hollindrake (71)
Own Goal (74)
HT: 1-2

 

Saturday 18th March 2017
First Division Trophy Semi Final 2nd Leg
Sandbach United 2-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 92
Connor Sutton (31)
Jamie Morgan (86)
  Samuel Lightfoot(59)
John-Paul Stanway (83)
David Swarbrick (90p)
HT: 1-0
Sandbach win 5-4 on aggregate

 

Premier Division
Barnton P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 4-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 32
Charlie MacInnes (45)
Jimmy Burston (55)
Callum Morrison (88)
Josh Maldon (90)
  Oliver Birchall (35) HT: 1-1
Hanley Town 4-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 83
Theo Stair (8)
Theo Stair (29)
Daniel Cope (67)
Ben Blowers (89)
  Daniel Smith (7)
Matthew Farnworrh (13)
Marcus Cusani (54)
HT: 2-2
Maine Road 0-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 158
  Brad Cooke (90) HT: 0-0
New Mills P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Linnets 5-2 Congleton TownAtt: 290
Danny McKenna (37)
Paul Shanley (44)
Kristian Holt (45)
Danny O`Brien (71)
Stuart Wellstead (85p)
  Declan Fletcher (29)
Callum Gardner (81)
HT: 3-1
Squires Gate 1-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 65
Ben Seear (46)   Nic Evangelinos (36)
Nic Evangelinos (84)
Nic Evangelinos (86)
HT: 0-1
Winsford United P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Ashton Town P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR P-P Stockport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough P-P Widnes 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Carlisle City 2-1 EccleshallAtt: 44
Ben Davidson (7)
Jamie Heath (89)
  Joshua Cartledge (52) HT: 1-0
Chadderton 7-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 96
Lewis Lacy (10)
Matthew Crothers (12)
Matthew Crothers (25)
Timothy Astley (31)
Samuel Gibson (35)
Aaron Scholes (78)
Matthew Crothers (85)
  HT: 5-0
Charnock Richard P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Daisy Hill P-P Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
FC Oswestry Town 0-4 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 195
  Elliott Nevitt (48)
John Connolly (59p)
Declan Gregson (87)
David Forbes (89)
HT: 0-0
Silsden 0-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 112
  Lennon Whewell (15) HT: 0-1

 

Monday 20th March 2017
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 21st March 2017
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-1 PadihamAtt: 46
Daniel Smith (76p)
Marcus Cusani (78)
Joel Brownhill (85)
  James Dean (58) HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 150
Carl Peers (54)   HT: 0-0
Cammell Laird 1907 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 45
Ollie Nugent (35)
Charlie MacInnes (48)
  Theo Stair (70) HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Alsager Town P-P City of Liverpool FC 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Town P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Charnock Richard 0-0 SilsdenAtt: 113
      HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 0-1 WidnesAtt: 32
  Kevin Towey (23) HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 22nd March 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton Collieries P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division
Prestwich Heys P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Thursday 23rd March 2017
First Division
St Helens Town 1-3 ChaddertonAtt: 94
Joel Douglas (90)   Samuel Gibson (15)
Luke Heron (30)
Vincent Howell (81)
HT: 0-2

 

Friday 24th March 2017
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 0-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 136
  Bobby Langford (7)
Anthony Lynch (52)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 25th March 2017
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 3-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 228
Ben Hardcastle (23)
Jordan Cover (39)
Gareth Peet (79)
  Daniel Smith (16p) HT: 2-1
Barnoldswick Town 3-3 Congleton TownAtt: 141
Aaron Hollindrake (10)
Harry Thompson (36)
Kenneth Taylor (50)
  Richard Bailey (40)
Callum Jones (70)
Callum Jones (84)
HT: 2-1
Bootle 1-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 424
Ben Hodkinson (79)   Michael Simpson (86)
Daniel McKenna (90)
HT: 0-0
Irlam 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 65
Sean Sherwood (84)   HT: 0-0
Nelson 1-2 Hanley TownAtt: 90
Morgan Crowther (81)   Daniel Cope (59)
Theo Stair (65)
HT: 0-0
Padiham 1-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 244
Kieron Pickup (48)   Ryan Mitchell (16)
Thomas Bailey (65)
Scott McGowan (89)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 5-0 New MillsAtt: 101
Mark Reid (41)
Craig Jones (43)
Mark Reed (65)
Mark Reed (69)
Simon Thelwell (76)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 350
Carlos Mendes Gomes (22)   HT: 1-0
Winsford United 4-2 Squires GateAtt: 145
Nathan Cotterell (2)
Kyle Riley (8)
Kyle Riley (19)
Kyle Riley (64p)
  Benjamin Seear (39)
Jordan Casey (90)
HT: 3-1

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 0-3 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 172
  Brendan Price (4)
Daniel Tinsley (70)
Daniel Graham (84)
HT: 0-1
Atherton LR 1-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 65
Edmund Walker (35)   Stephen King (70)
Colin Quirk (84)
HT: 1-0
Daisy Hill 0-7 Charnock RichardAtt: 102
  Anthony Hough (25)
Matthew Davison (32)
Daniel Smith (44)
Spencer Bibby (56)
Carl Grimshaw (70)
Jonathan Hession (82)
Carl Grimshaw (87)
HT: 0-3
Eccleshall 2-4 Carlisle CityAtt: 39
Malaki Norford (50)
Oliver Jepson (78)
  Ryan Errington (43)
Carl Carr (46)
Ryan Errington (84)
Rhys Graham (90)
HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 28
John-Paul Stanway (16p)   Taylor Attrell (7)
Mark Grice (25)
HT: 1-2
Prestwich Heys 2-1 Ashton TownAtt: 90
Daniel White (44)
Daniel White (52)
  Marvin Molyneux (67) HT: 1-0
Sandbach United 2-0 ChaddertonAtt: 182
Joshua lundstram (27)
Christopher Jackson (77)
  HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 0-1 SilsdenAtt: 238
  Nicholas McNally (45) HT: 0-1
Widnes 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 35
Chad Whyte (7)
Chad Whyte (49)
  Richard Whyatt (79) HT: 1-0

 

Monday 27th March 2017
Premier Division
Maine Road 2-0 PadihamAtt: 60
Connor Hughes (12)
Matthew Morgan (75)
  HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-3 IrlamAtt: 157
Will Foster (73)
Nathan Cotterell (89)
  Daniel Eyres (12)
Steven Mills (80)
Jordan Icely (86)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Daisy Hill 3-7 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 96
Daniel Gregory (11)
Hensley Mills (15)
Ashley Stott (18p)
  Mike Blundell (34)
Mike Blundell (39)
Simon Everall (42)
Simon Everall (45)
Matthew Ashbrook (77)
Elliot Edwards (85)
Matthew Ashbrook (90)
HT: 3-4
Widnes 1-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 67
Kevin Towey (45)   HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 28th March 2017
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 125
Daniel Cusani (37)
Daniel Regan (56)
Joel Brownhill (69)
  Scott McGowan (5)
Samuel Hind (63)
HT: 1-1
Hanley Town 4-1 BarntonAtt: 91
Thomas Ashton (9)
Theo Stair (40)
Theo Stair (43)
Theo Stair (71p)
  James McShane (33) HT: 3-1
New Mills 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 85
Nathan Neequaye (14)
Ryan Hopper (43p)
  HT: 2-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 110
Joe Shaw (11)
Nic Evangelinos (24)
Nia Bayunu (28)
  Andrew Hill (63p)
Gareth Hargreaves (75)
Aaron Hollindrake (85)
HT: 3-0

 

First Division
Alsager Town 0-3 ChaddertonAtt: 66
  Aaron Scholes (5)
Aaron Scholes (47)
Mathew Crothers (75p)
HT: 0-1
Ashton Town 2-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 42
Marvin Molyneux (85p)
Paul Cliff (90)
  HT: 0-0
Silsden 1-2 Stockport TownAtt: 96
Nicholas Mcnally (34)   Ben Halfacre (58)
Ben Halfacre (88)
HT: 1-0

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Finals
Bootle 1-5 Prescot CablesAtt: 310
Michael Ordish (35)   Josh Dolling (25)
Dominic Reid (28)
Dale Wright (62)
Lloyd Dean (66)
Joe Faux (68)
HT: 1-2
Southport 3-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 139
Rory McKeown (46)
Louis Almond (68)
Ben McKenna (83)
  Michael Boyle (43)
Alex Ryan ( 71)
HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 29th March 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
AFC Liverpool 1-5 NelsonAtt: 114
Emini Adegbenro (42)   Sebastian Julien (27)
Sebastian Julien (38)
Sebastian Julien (51)
Sebastian Julien (71)
Sebastian Julien (83)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division
Bacup Borough P-P Widnes 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Charnock Richard 5-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 124
Daniel Smith (13)
Carl Grimshaw (25)
Anthony Hough (77)
Jonathan Hession (79)
Carl Grimshaw (90)
  Adam Nuttall (35)
Jamie Baguley (75)
HT: 2-1
City of Liverpool FC 4-0 EccleshallAtt: 418
Dave Forbes (45)
Dave Forbes (51)
Aaron Rey (77)
Dave Forbes (90)
  HT: 2-0

 

Friday 31st March 2017
Premier Division
Maine Road A-A West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Match abandoned on 55 mins due to player injury

 

Saturday 1st April 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 BootleAtt: 241
Samuel Hare (51)   Liam Loughin (85p) HT: 0-0
AFC Darwen P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton Collieries 0-1 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 364
  Mark Houghton (48) HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 90
Mark Threlfall (81)
Andrew Hill (88)
  Joshua Thorpe (65) HT: 0-0
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town 0-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 115
  Paul Watson (34) HT: 0-1
Irlam 2-1 BarntonAtt: 75
Jordan Icely (29)
Jordan Icely (75)
  Christopher Smith (42) HT: 1-1
Padiham 4-2 New MillsAtt: 175
James Dean (19)
Brandon Barski (39)
Zack Wilkes (65)
Mark Coyne (87)
  Nathan Neequaye (57)
Nathan Neequaye (64)
HT: 2-0
Runcorn Town 1-0 NelsonAtt: 95
Simon Thelwell (66)   HT: 0-0

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool P-P Widnes 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Alsager Town 1-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 147
Jonnathon Kapend (33)   Jonathan Hession (62)
Anthony Hough (80)
HT: 1-0
Ashton Town P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough 2-1 Stockport TownAtt: 32
James Constantine (50)
Adrian Bellamy (76)
  Daryll Grant (6) HT: 0-1
Carlisle City P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
City of Liverpool FC P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Eccleshall 3-3 Daisy HillAtt: 42
Wayne Johnson (32)
Oliver Bradbury (70)
Oliver Jepson (90p)
  Daniel Gregory (13)
Ashley Stott (51)
Daniel Gregory (85)
HT: 1-1
Holker Old Boys P-P FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Litherland REMYCA 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 53
Lee McConchie (90)   Daniel Forest (76)
Thomas Henderson (83)
HT: 0-0
Prestwich Heys 0-0 ChaddertonAtt: 92
      HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 65
Liam Dodd (15)
Andrew Gillespie (40)
Dale Korie-Butler (81)
  HT: 2-0

 

Monday 3rd April 2017
Premier Division
Winsford United 0-3 BootleAtt: 170
  Carl Peers (69)
Liam Loughlin (74p)
Cameron Dalton (86)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Daisy Hill 3-2 Alsager TownAtt: 83
Ashley Stott (20p)
Hensley Mills (59)
Daniel Gregory (85)
  Mark Grice (4)
Mark Grice (67p)
HT: 1-1
Widnes 3-0 Ashton TownAtt: 90
Alex Davies (17)
Kevin Pollard (62)
Kevin Towey (90)
  HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 4th April 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 0-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 64
  Joseph Holt (19)
Kevin Exell (47)
Simon Thelwall (71)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 90
Mark Threlfall (68)   Ben Hardcastle (16)
Vincent Bailey (53)
HT: 0-1
Nelson 0-2 IrlamAtt: 78
  Own Goal (75)
John Main (90)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Atherton LR 0-2 Stockport TownAtt: 35
  Ben Halfacre (57)
Jamie Hinchliffe (68)
HT: 0-0
Chadderton 1-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 115
Leon Iluobe (25)   Ashley Young (42)
Carl Grimshaw (67)
HT: 1-1
City of Liverpool FC 6-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 378
David Forbes (9)
John Connolly (63)
David Forbes (70)
Jamie McDonald (77)
Jamie McDonald (87)
Elliott Nevitt (90)
  Darren Addison (75p) HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 1-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 22
Michael Rushton (57)   Rio Wilson Heyes (30p) HT: 0-1
Sandbach United 0-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 165
  Alex Ryan (65)
Lennon Whewell (68)
HT: 0-0

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy Final
Ashton Athletic 2-1 Radcliffe BoroughAtt: 699
Daniel Smith (69)
Lee Vaughan (90)
  Jack Hindle (58) HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 5th April 2017
Premier Division
Padiham 3-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 145
James Dean (19p)
Martin Parkes (65)
Mark Coyne (81)
  George Whyment (34) HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Eccleshall 2-4 SilsdenAtt: 31
Leigh Skellern (64)
Leigh Skellern (65)
  Josh Kaine (31)
Daniel Vincent (48)
Nicholas McNally (89)
Nicholas McNally (90)
HT: 0-1
Prestwich Heys 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 69
Jacob Wood (36)
Shaun Johnson (50)
  Michael Sherrington (6) HT: 1-1

 

Thursday 6th April 2017
League Challenge Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Barnoldswick Town 1-0 BootleAtt: 160
John Beckwith (90)   HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool FC 0-2 ChaddertonAtt: 396
  Andrew Bainbridge (48)
Matthew Crothers (90p)
HT: 0-0

 

Premier Division
AFC Darwen 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 73
Jordan Scott (14)
Matthew Allen (75p)
  Nathan Cotterell (50)
Steve Jenyons (90)
HT: 1-0
New Mills 2-1 NelsonAtt: 92
Warren Gaskin (24)
Jake Pollard (84)
  Sebastian Julien (65) HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Ashton Town 2-1 Daisy HillAtt: 59
Matthew Robinson (31)
Paul Cliff (66)
  Ashley Stott (60) HT: 1-0
Bacup Borough 0-1 WidnesAtt: 45
  Chad Whyte (18) HT: 0-1
St Helens Town 2-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 135
Stephen Rigby (23)
Andrew Gillespie (29)
  Luke Walley (8)
Simon Everall (50)
Own Goal (86)
HT: 2-1

 

Friday 7th April 2017
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 211
Conor Smith (22)   Jordan Cover (61)
Jamie Forbes (78)
HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 8th April 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 157
Johnathon Hardy (4)   Own Goal (7) HT: 1-1
AFC Darwen 0-3 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 163
  Stuart Wellstead (68)
Zach Aley (74)
Stuart Wellstead (76)
HT: 0-0
Barnton 1-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 36
Ryan Malone (39)   HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 0-3 PadihamAtt: 61
  Patrick OBrien (20)
James Dean (32)
Kieron Pickup (72)
HT: 0-2
Irlam 1-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 68
Danny Eyres (32)   Lee Vaughan (61)
Luke Holden (82)
HT: 1-0
Nelson 2-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 130
Christopher Anderson (27)
Thomas Keellings (83)
  Adam Rooney (30)
Joshua Maldon (70)
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 105
Connor Smith (89)   Declan Fletcher (9) HT: 0-1
Winsford United 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 172
  Simon Thelwell (27) HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Alsager Town 0-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 137
  Elliott Nevitt (49)
Elliott Nevitt (87)
HT: 0-0
Ashton Town 1-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 35
Marvin Molyneux (27p)   Rio Wilson Heys (11)
Rio Wilson Heys (45p)
HT: 1-2
Atherton LR 1-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 74
Theodore Kidd (44)   HT: 1-0
Charnock Richard 3-0 Daisy HillAtt: 142
Jonathan Hession (9)
Carl Grimshaw (24)
Carl Grimshaw (35)
  HT: 3-0
Cheadle Town 2-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 53
Rhys Webb (73)
Rhys Webb (86)
  Jack Williams (36p)
Richard Tomlinson (81)
HT: 0-1
FC Oswestry Town 4-5 ChaddertonAtt: 82
Daniel Tinsley (21)
Daniel Tinsley (61)
Jack Harris (90)
Daniel Tinsley (90)
  Luke Heron (9)
Matthew Crothers (16p)
Luke Heron (49)
Andrew Bainbridge (59)
Nathan Quinllan (90)
HT: 1-2
Sandbach United 1-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 135
Joshua Lundstram (90)   Bradley Hayton (82) HT: 0-0
Silsden 2-1 EccleshallAtt: 168
Mark Everingham (65)
Joshua Eastwood (88)
  Kyle Dovey (45) HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 3-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 270
Stevie McNichol (9)
Simon Everall (15)
Michael Blundell (59)
  HT: 2-0
Widnes 8-0 St Helens TownAtt: 61
George Lomax (21)
George Lomax (35)
George Lomax (43)
Christopher Lomax (52)
Steven Akrigg (72)
Steven Akrigg (79)
Luke J Edwards (86)
Chad Whyte (88)
  HT: 3-0

 

Monday 10th April 2017
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 233
Jordan Cover (45)
George West (56)
  Nathan Cotterell (9) HT: 1-1
Barnton 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 42
Jack Woolley (65)   Connor Martin (36) HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Daisy Hill 3-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 54
Ashley Stott (1)
Ashley Stott (56p)
Daniel Gregory (60)
  Harrison Millington (7) HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 11th April 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-0 Maine RoadAtt: 192
Thomas Bailey (20)
Ryan Mitchell (63)
  HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 51
Lee Vaughan (43)   Kevin Ewell (32) HT: 1-1
Bootle 6-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 118
Ryan Cox (11)
Ryan Cox (44)
Carl Peers (45)
Cameron Dalton (49)
Ben Hodkinson (83)
Michael Ordish (86)
  John Beckwith (23) HT: 3-1
Cammell Laird 1907 2-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 42
Callum Morrison (43)
Joseph Malkin (58)
  Emini Adegbenro (17)
Emini Adegbenro (25)
HT: 1-2
New Mills 0-2 IrlamAtt: 125
  Richard Peters (52)
Matthew Boland (64)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division
Ashton Town 0-9 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 101
  Michael Blundell (31p)
Paul Hudson (43)
Michael Blundell (45)
Michael Blundell (55)
Simon Everall (59)
Luke Walley (63)
Michael Blundell (75)
Luke Walley (78)
Own Goal (79)
HT: 0-3
Carlisle City 5-3 Alsager TownAtt: 42
Ben Davidson (25)
Bradley Hayton (27)
Own Goal (52)
Michael Reed (67)
Michael Reed (70)
  Michael Lennon (14)
Mark Grice (16)
Mark Grice (73p)
HT: 2-2
Chadderton 2-5 St Helens TownAtt: 110
Jack Tuohy (38)
James Curley (48)
  Own Goal (33)
Dale Korie Butler (35)
Anthony Whelan (55)
Dale Korie Butler (90)
Andrew Presho (90)
HT: 1-2
Charnock Richard 8-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 116
Anthony Hough (21)
Ashley Young (28)
Anthony Hough (44)
Mark Adams (53)
Jonathan Hession (57)
Mark Adams (63)
Matthew Davison (68)
Mark Adams (88)
  HT: 3-0
Sandbach United 3-1 EccleshallAtt: 163
Joshua Lundstram (45p)
Connor Sutton (73)
Boris Melingui (90)
  Daniel Shelley (90) HT: 1-0
Widnes 1-0 SilsdenAtt: 65
Kevin Towey (68)   HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 12th April 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 1-2 PadihamAtt: 137
Mohamed Nabeel (58)   Brandon Barski (63)
Kieran Pickup (90)
HT: 1-3

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 2-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 61
Alexander Nwachukwu (35)
Matthew Bryan (70)
  Micheal Itela (7)
Jacob Wood (38)
Christopher Bagley (45)
HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 3-2 Atherton LRAtt: 80
Jake Foster (49)
Jordon Donnelly (75)
Daniel Gregory (88)
  Own Goal (15)
Own Goal (61)
HT: 0-1

 

Thursday 13th April 2017
League Challenge Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Bootle 2-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 213
Kieran Haligan (6)
Steven Jones (45)
  Zack Dale (67)
Mark Threlfall (69)
Mark Threlfall (80)
HT: 2-0

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 38
  Ashford Blake (23) HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Ashton Town 0-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 41
  Jamie Morgan (9) HT: 0-1

 

Friday 14th April 2017
First Division
St Helens Town 2-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 539
Alexander Gillespie (30)
Joel Douglas (84)
  Own Goal (17)
John Connolly (40)
HT: 1-2
Stockport Town 1-5 Cheadle TownAtt: 181
Aaron Dwyer (80)   Rhys Webb (45)
Rhys Webb (45)
Thabiso Magida (50)
George Blackwell (74)
Richard Whyatt (88)
HT: 0-2

 

Saturday 15th April 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 341
Scott McGowan (18)   Mark Battersby (45p)
Ben Hardcastle (82)
HT: 1-1
AFC Darwen 1-1 Hanley TownAtt: 148
Nicholas Hepple (85)   Joshua Thorpe (89) HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 101
Aurelian Gohoreanu (31)   Saul Henderson (47)
Matthew Kay (54p)
Saul Henderson (63)
HT: 1-0
Bootle 3-1 NelsonAtt: 119
Own Goal (23)
Cameron Dalton (42)
Cameron Dalton (79)
  Cameron Lancaster (75) HT: 2-0
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 New MillsAtt: 64
James Ashton (61)   Kiarno Samms (30) HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 1-2 IrlamAtt: 153
Brian Matthews (62)   Richard Peters (18)
Steven Mills (83)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Linnets 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 310
Daniel McKenna (45)   HT: 1-0

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 1-1 Atherton LRAtt: 52
Richard Tomlinson (35)   Ashley Woodhead (52) HT: 1-0
Bacup Borough 0-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 71
      HT: 0-0
Carlisle City 0-1 ChaddertonAtt: 57
  Matthew Crothers (47) HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 32
John-Paul Stanway (33)   Mark Everingham (16)
Mark Trueman (90)
HT: 1-1
Litherland REMYCA 4-1 Alsager TownAtt: 55
Colin Quirk (20)
Stephen Ferrigan (23)
James McGrane (25)
Michael Boyle (40)
  Mark Grice (42) HT: 4-1
Prestwich Heys 0-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 209
  Carl Grimshaw (47)
Carl Grimshaw (65)
Carl Grimshaw (73)
HT: 0-0
Sandbach United 4-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 110
Boris Melingui (8)
Boris Melingui (26)
Boris Melingui (43)
Joshua Lunstram (19)
  Jack Harris (90) HT: 4-0
Widnes 5-0 EccleshallAtt: 52
William Webb (15)
William Webb (45)
Chad Whyte (61)
George Lomax (66)
Chad Whyte (80)
  HT: 2-0

 

Sunday 16th April 2017
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 298
Daniel Smith (9)
Lee Vaughan (63)
  Joseph Noblet (2) HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 4-1 BarntonAtt: 335
Craig Cairns (16p)
Craig Cairns (47)
Mark Reed (55)
Mark Reed (76)
  Jason McShane (73) HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Ashton Town 0-2 Stockport TownAtt: 315
  Ben Halfacre (30p)
Ben Halfacre (57)
HT: 0-1

 

Monday 17th April 2017
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-4 BootleAtt: 231
Mark Kirby (4)   Sean Coulton (31)
Ryan Cox (35)
Michael Ordish (79)
Michael Ordish (85)
HT: 1-2
Atherton Collieries 5-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 478
Own Goal (3)
Jordan Cover (20p)
Vincent Bailey (49)
Jordan Cover (67)
Jordan Cover (71p)
  Nicholas Hepple (80) HT: 2-0
Hanley Town 0-0 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 126
      HT: 0-0
Irlam 0-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 66
  Joshua Maldon (10)
Callum Kerr (86)
HT: 0-1
Maine Road 2-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 259
Matthew Morgan (18)
Matthew Morgan (51)
  Matthew Cook (65)
Ashford Blake (79)
HT: 1-0
Nelson 2-2 PadihamAtt: 210
Morgan Crowther (6)
Thomas Keellings (74)
  James Dean (25)
Mark Young (55)
HT: 1-1
New Mills 3-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 108
Dennis Sherriff (18)
Callum Collinson (89)
Joe Rothwell (90)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-1 Congleton TownAtt: 332
Nia Bayunu (70)
Saul Henderson (89)
Carlos Mendes Gomes (90)
  Callum Gardner (82) HT: 0-0
Winsford United 1-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 375
Nathan Cotterell (32)   Samuel Hind (1)
Samuel Hind (59)
Adam Whitlock (74)
Adam Whitlock (86)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division
Bacup Borough P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Carlisle City 1-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 51
Jamie Heath (14)   HT: 1-0
Chadderton 1-2 WidnesAtt: 173
Jack Tuohy (62)   Kevin Pollard (15)
George Lomax (69)
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 3-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 173
Matthew Davison (17)
Jonathan Hession (47)
Carl Grimshaw (89)
  Boris Melingui (40) HT: 1-1
City of Liverpool FC 1-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 691
Jamie McDonald (90)   Rhys Webb (75)
Dean Nolan (83)
HT: 0-0
Eccleshall 2-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 38
Thomas Wakefield (65)
James Wildman (87)
  Gareth Smith (50p)
Jordan Brough (54)
HT: 0-0
FC Oswestry Town 2-4 Alsager TownAtt: 60
Harrison Millington (17)
Daniel Graham (83)
  Mark Grice (44)
Mark Grice (56)
Warren Holmes (74)
Mark Grice (83)
HT: 1-1
Silsden 2-0 Atherton LRAtt: 103
Thomas Henderson (10)
Mark Everingham (25)
  HT: 2-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 670
Nick Marley (76)   Michael Boyle (35)
Colin Quirk (53)
HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 19th April 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 4-1 Squires GateAtt: 104
Nicholas Hepple (55)
Bobby Langford (60)
Nicholas Hepple (65)
Nicholas Hepple (74)
  Brett Dawson (72) HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to crash on route closing M6
Barnton 1-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 209
Jason McShane (37)   HT: 1-0
Bootle 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 138
Paul Woolcott (45)
Steven Jones (90)
  Adam Jones (66) HT: 1-0
Padiham P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to crash on route closing M6

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 4-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 35
James Constantine (25)
Adrian Bellamy (38)
James Constantine (44)
Alexander Nwachwkua (48)
  HT: 3-0
Daisy Hill 1-4 Cheadle TownAtt: 69
Daniel Gregory (36)   Matthew German (11)
Rhys Webb (31)
Rhys Webb (47)
Rhys Webb (52)
HT: 1-2

 

Thursday 20th April 2017
League Challenge Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Chadderton 2-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 286
  Matthew Williams (84)
Joseph Carmozzi (87)
HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-2 after 90 mins, City of Liverpool FC won 4-3 on penalties)

 

First Division
St Helens Town 2-0 Ashton TownAtt: 83
Stephen Rigby (15)
Paul Carney (55)
  HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 22nd April 2017
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 BootleAtt: 120
  Ryan Cox (26) HT: 0-1
AFC Darwen 1-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 177
Nicholas Hepple (40)   Scott McGowan (61)
Adam Whitlock (75)
Matthew Woolley (77)
HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic 2-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 60
Samuel Bailey (5)
Daniel Smith (27)
  Connor Grainger (71)
Emini Adegbenro (77)
HT: 2-0
Barnton 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 34
Jack Woolley (1)   Domonic Chatfield (47) HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 2-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 66
Daniel Cope (6)
Theo Stair (13)
  Zack Dale (38)
Aaron Hollingdrake (57)
Andrew Hill (73)
HT: 2-1
Irlam 1-0 New MillsAtt: 88
Jordan Icely (12)   HT: 1-0
Nelson 0-3 Congleton TownAtt: 110
  Ryan Hibbert (15)
Lee Jackson (28)
Brian Matthews (78)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 2-0 PadihamAtt: 107
Carl Rodgers (21)
Craig Cairns (54p)
  HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 3-2 Runcorn LinnetsAtt: 175
Tarren Moxon (40)
Brett Dawson (75)
Brett Dawson (89)
  Daniel McKenna (27)
Stuart Wellstead (79)
HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 6-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 218
Ben Steer (6)
Joe Shaw (19)
Matty Kay (31p)
Georgi Whyment (40)
Josh Tinker (57)
Georgi Whyment (82)
  Charlie MaCinnes (36) HT: 4-1
Winsford United 0-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 230
  Jordan Cover (45)
Bradley Cooke (70)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 0-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 89
      HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 67
Paul Taylor (10)
Michael Lennon (22)
  Nicholas McNally (90) HT: 2-0
Ashton Town 1-4 ChaddertonAtt: 41
Jack Irlam (90)   Luke Heron (37)
Aaron Scholes (43)
Lewis Lacy (65)
Lewis Lacy (77)
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough 1-2 EccleshallAtt: 30
Rio Wilson-Heyes (86)   Jamie Wildman
(1)
Jordan Bennion (45)
HT: 0-2
Carlisle City 2-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 53
Jordan Atkinson (12)
Michael Reed (67)
  Harrison Millington (85) HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town 6-0 Atherton LRAtt: 87
Davison Banda (38)
Liam Tongue (45)
Matthew Todd (47)
Michael Sherrington (56)
Rhys Webb (62)
George Blackwell (89)
  HT: 2-0
City of Liverpool FC 4-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 411
Joseph Camozzi (47)
John Connolly (64)
John Connolly (72)
Joseph Camozzi (93)
  HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 0-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 53
      HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 0-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 28
  Aaron Knight (41) HT: 0-1
Stockport Town 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 59
Ben Connelley (19)
Ben Halfacre (59)
Edward Driver (77)
  Luke Edwards (6) HT: 1-1
Widnes 2-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 462
George Lomax (19)
George Lomax (47)
  Matthew Davison (26) HT: 1-1

 

Monday 24th April 2017
Premier Division
Atherton Collieries 1-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 545
Mark Truffas (28)   HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 7-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 61
Kenneth Taylor (4)
Kenneth Taylor (36)
Aaron Hollindrake (37)
Zack Dale (47)
Zack Dale (64)
Jake Lloyd (81)
Elliot Firth (90)
  Paul McManus (55)
Craig Cairns (73)
HT: 3-0
Maine Road 0-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 222
  Matty Kay (2p)
Joseph Shaw (55)
Saul Henderson (70)
HT: 0-1
Padiham 3-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 120
Patrick O`Brien (3)
Mark Coyne (63)
Mark Coyne (83)
  HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-0 NelsonAtt: 116
Kyle Riley (18)
Nathan Cotterell (73)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division
Prestwich Heys 0-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 62
Boris Melingui (86)   James Bettley (91) HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 25th April 2017
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 0-2 BarntonAtt: 65
  Joshua Crofts (36)
Jack Woolley (84)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 1-5 WidnesAtt: 72
Aaron Fleming (88)   George Lomax (11)
Kevin Pollard (20)
George Lomax (37)
George Lomax (43)
Christopher Lomax (87)
HT: 0-4
Alsager Town 3-1 Stockport TownAtt: 73
Michael Lennon (12)
Kyle Stubbs (31)
Warren Holmes (43)
  Lee Constantine (87) HT: 3-0
Ashton Town 2-3 SilsdenAtt: 41
Jordan Tyrer (2)
Own Goal (25)
  Nicholas McNally (4)
Thomas Henderson (32)
Mark Trueman (48)
HT: 2-2
Atherton LR 6-1 ChaddertonAtt: 51
Theodore Kidd (6p)
Heath Ainscow (33)
Heath Ainscow (62)
Theodore Kidd (77)
Theodore Kidd (86)
Heath Ainscow (90)
  Matthew Crothers (67) HT: 2-0
Carlisle City 0-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 66
      HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool FC 1-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 723
John Connolly (30p)   Matthew Davison (76) HT: 1-0
Holker Old Boys 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 20
Jamie Pattinson (66)
Jamie Pattinson (84)
  Daniel Lomax (61) HT: 0-0

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Final
1874 Northwich 1-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 342
Scott McGowan (66)   HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 26th April 2017
Premier Division
AFC Darwen 3-2 IrlamAtt: 95
Nicholas Hepple (11)
Bobby Langford (78)
Keith Wedge (87)
  Daniel Green (45)
Daniel Eyres (55)
HT: 1-1
New Mills 3-2 PadihamAtt: 87
Jake Pollard (58)
Callum Scott (82)
Jake Pollard (86)
  Alexander Murphy (42)
James Dean (75)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 3-2 BootleAtt: 153
Simon Thelwell (50)
Craig Cairns (64p)
Craig Cairns (71p)
  Ryan Cox (2)
Ryan Cox (19)
HT: 0-2
Winsford United 1-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 110
Jordan Johnson (80)   Ashley Woods (22)
Ben Steer (54)
Ben Steer (57)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 2-1 Daisy HillAtt: 51
Adrian Bellamy (83)
Anthony Hall (88)
  Ashley Story (70) HT: 0-0
Eccleshall 1-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 49
James Wildman (89)   Paul Tierney (33)
Luke Hodson (64)
Adam Nuttall (76)
HT: 0-1

 

Thursday 27th April 2017
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 5-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 72
John Beckwith (27)
Jake Lloyd (39)
Aaron Hollindrake (44)
Zack Dale (51)
Kenneth Taylor (77)
  Jack Hont (3)
Jack Hont (77)
HT: 3-1

 

First Division
Holker Old Boys 7-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 28
Michael Rushton (7)
Philip Coombe (14)
Jamie Pattinson (39)
John-Paul Stanway (44)
John-Paul Stanway (63)
Michael Rushton (87)
Billy Moss (90)
  Jack Harris (34p) HT: 4-1

 

Saturday 29th April 2017
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 NelsonAtt: 199
Joseph Woolley (6)
Jack Lever (30)
  Cameron Lancaster (80) HT: 2-0
AFC Liverpool 2-2 Hanley TownAtt: 128
Connor Grainger (20)
Michael White (63p)
  Joshua Thorpe (32)
Daniel Cope (34)
HT: 1-2
Atherton Collieries 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 329
Jordan Cover (72)   Craig Cairns (88)
Joseph Holt (89)
HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 135
Ben Gorman (5)
Zack Dale (39)
  Andrew Keogh (16) HT: 2-1
Bootle 3-5 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 193
Liam Loughlin (36)
Jamie Hay (40)
Jamie Hay (51)
  Ben Steer (34)
Matthew Kay (42)
Matthew Kay (62)
Ashley Woods (73)
Matthew Kay (87)
HT: 2-2
Cammell Laird 1907 2-5 IrlamAtt: 45
Kieran Hamm (77)
Kieran Hamm (84)
  Liam Morrison (20)
Marcus Perry (24)
John Main (56)
John Main (67)
Liam Morrison (80)
HT: 0-2
Congleton Town 6-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 222
Richard Bailey (13)
Declan Fletcher (17)
Declan Fletcher (20)
Callum Gardner (40)
Brian Matthews (54)
Brian Matthews (86)
  Jack Tanning (66p) HT: 4-0
Maine Road 0-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 65
  Marcus Cusani (4)
Luke Holden (7)
HT: 0-2
New Mills 3-3 Squires GateAtt: 103
Nathan Neequaye (24)
Own Goal (49)
Nathan Neequaye (79)
  Tarren Moxon (46)
Tarren Moxon (83)
Jacob Higham (90)
HT: 1-0
Padiham 2-0 BarntonAtt: 180
Mark Coyne (35)
Mark Coyne (58)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Linnets 8-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 553
Antony Hickey (5)
Anthony Hickey (8)
Kyle Hamid (32)
Paul Shanley (37)
Kyle Hamid (43)
Stuart Wellstead (79)
Anthony Hickey (82)
Adam Wade (89)
  HT: 5-0

 

First Division
AFC Blackpool 2-1 Alsager TownAtt: 51
Richard Tomlinson (55)
Ben Duffield (60)
  Joseph Howell (50) HT: 0-0
Ashton Town 3-2 Carlisle CityAtt: 39
Ross Lowey (20)
Marvin Molyneux (53)
Marvin Molyneux (90p)
  Brady Wiser (11)
Bradley Hayton (72)
HT: 1-1
Bacup Borough 1-2 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 148
Rio Wilson-Heyes (88)   Matthew Williams (31p)
Elliot Nevitt (48)
HT: 0-1
Chadderton 9-0 EccleshallAtt: 84
Andrew Bainbridge (34)
Aaron Scholes (42)
Matthew Crothers (48)
Luke Heron (70)
Nathan Quinlan (72)
Gareth Hill (76)
Scott Foster (77)
Gareth Hill (88)
Gareth Hill (90)
  HT: 2-0
FC Oswestry Town 3-1 Atherton LRAtt: 56
Callum Cranbrook (2)
Thomas Rowlands (26)
Craig Harris (34)
  Alex Guest (61) HT: 3-0
Litherland REMYCA 2-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 58
David Flynn (20)
Tom Foley (63)
  HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys 1-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 113
Lee O`Brien (87p)   Alex Hughes (48)
Alex Hughes (65)
HT: 0-0
Sandbach United 1-3 Stockport TownAtt: 118
Aaron knight (32)   Reece Gray (42)
Aaron Dwyer (45)
Aaron Dwyer (62)
HT: 1-2
Silsden 0-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 115
  Rhys Webb (18)
Rhys Webb (44)
Dave Smith (90)
HT: 0-2
St Helens Town 2-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 125
Michael Chojnicki (16)
Andrew Gillespie (85)
  Jonathan Hession (21)
Carl Grimshaw (24)
Carl Grimshaw (68)
HT: 1-2
Widnes 3-1 Daisy HillAtt: 213
Kevin Towey (28)
Kevin Towey (42)
Kevin Towey (89)
  Hensley Mills (2) HT: 2-1

 

Monday 1st May 2017
First Division Trophy Final
City of Liverpool FC 1-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 1263
Jamie McDonald (28)   HT: 1-0
All ticket match.

 

Saturday 6th May 2017
First Division Play Off Semi Finals
City of Liverpool FC 1-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 747
Michael Roberts (58)   HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 1-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 201
Alex Ryan (19p)   HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 13th May 2017
First Division Play Off Final
Litherland REMYCA 0-3 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 1303
  Jamie McDonald (47)
Jamie McDonald (50)
Matty Williams (56)
HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 16th May 2017
League Challenge Cup Final
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 City of Liverpool FCAtt: 749
Aaron Hollindrake (82)   Matty Williams (13) HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins, City of Liverpool FC won 3-2 on penalties)