Select Results by Season

All results for 2004/05 season

Saturday 14th August 2004
First Division
Abbey Hey 1-0 Great Harwood TownAtt: 0
Alsager Town 0-2 St Helens TownAtt: 2
Atherton LR 3-0 Salford CityAtt: 0
Colne 1-0 TraffordAtt: 0
Congleton Town 0-1 Fleetwood TownAtt: 1
Curzon Ashton 0-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 2
Formby 3-3 Newcastle TownAtt: 3
Glossop North End 1-3 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 3
Ramsbottom United 3-2 Nantwich TownAtt: 2
Squires Gate 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 0
Stone Dominoes 0-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-2 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 2
Castleton Gabriels 1-0 DarwenAtt: 0
Cheadle Town 2-3 ChaddertonAtt: 3
Daisy Hill 0-2 New MillsAtt: 2
Leek CSOB 0-6 Holker Old BoysAtt: 6
Norton United 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 2
Oldham Town 1-1 FlixtonAtt: 1
Padiham 1-1 Cammell LairdAtt: 1
Winsford United 0-0 NelsonAtt: 0

 

Monday 16th August 2004
First Division
Atherton Collieries 2-3 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 3
Great Harwood Town 3-0 Curzon AshtonAtt: 0

 

Tuesday 17th August 2004
First Division
Fleetwood Town 1-0 ColneAtt: 0
Glossop North End 0-0 Newcastle TownAtt: 0
Maine Road 4-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1
Nantwich Town 0-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 2
Ramsbottom United 3-3 Atherton LRAtt: 3
Salford City 0-0 Alsager TownAtt: 0
St Helens Town 1-1 FormbyAtt: 1
Trafford 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 0-4 Cammell LairdAtt: 4
Blackpool Mechanics 1-1 Daisy HillAtt: 1
Castleton Gabriels 2-2 Oldham TownAtt: 2
Chadderton 0-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1
Nelson 0-3 PadihamAtt: 3
New Mills 1-1 EccleshallAtt: 1

 

Wednesday 18th August 2004
First Division
Bacup Borough 2-0 Squires GateAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 2-1 FlixtonAtt: 1
Silsden 2-1 DarwenAtt: 1

 

Saturday 21st August 2004
First Division
Atherton Collieries 0-3 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 3
Bacup Borough 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 0
Fleetwood Town 1-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 1
Formby 2-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 2
Great Harwood Town 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 1
Maine Road 1-0 Glossop North EndAtt: 0
Nantwich Town 2-2 ColneAtt: 2
Newcastle Town 2-1 Curzon AshtonAtt: 1
Salford City 2-3 Squires GateAtt: 3
St Helens Town 5-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1
Trafford 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 0-3 EccleshallAtt: 3
Cammell Laird 6-1 Oldham TownAtt: 1
Chadderton 0-6 PadihamAtt: 6
Flixton 2-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 1
Nelson 6-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 2
New Mills 3-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1
Silsden 1-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1

 

Monday 23rd August 2004
First Division
Curzon Ashton 2-1 Salford CityAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 24th August 2004
First Division
Atherton LR 1-4 Fleetwood TownAtt: 4
Formby 2-5 Maine RoadAtt: 5
Glossop North End 3-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1
Squires Gate 4-1 Great Harwood TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 0-2 DarwenAtt: 2
Chadderton 2-0 EccleshallAtt: 0
Daisy Hill 1-2 FlixtonAtt: 2
Nelson 3-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 3
Padiham 3-0 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 0

 

Wednesday 25th August 2004
First Division
Colne 0-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Oldham Town 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 1

 

Saturday 28th August 2004
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Boldmere St Michaels 1-3 Norton UnitedAtt: 59
Causeway United 4-3 Leek CSOBAtt: 124
Curzon Ashton 1-3 Morpeth TownAtt: 78
Hebburn Town 1-4 SilsdenAtt: 140
Maine Road 3-2 Durham CityAtt: 90
Nelson 0-1 Chester-le-Street TownAtt: 130
Peterlee Newtown 1-1 ColneAtt: 33
Skelmersdale United 3-1 Brodsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 75
St Helens Town 4-3 Newcastle Benfield SaintsAtt: 100
Tadcaster Albion 2-5 Fleetwood TownAtt: 114

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 FormbyAtt: 1
Alsager Town 3-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
Atherton LR 0-1 Nantwich TownAtt: 1
Congleton Town 3-3 Great Harwood TownAtt: 3
Glossop North End 0-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 2
Squires Gate 3-3 Newcastle TownAtt: 3
Stone Dominoes 5-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1
Trafford 4-2 Salford CityAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 2
Cammell Laird 5-0 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 0
Daisy Hill 2-2 ChaddertonAtt: 2
Darwen 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 2
Flixton 7-1 New MillsAtt: 1
Oldham Town 1-0 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 0
Padiham 2-1 EccleshallAtt: 1

 

Monday 30th August 2004
First Division
Atherton Collieries 4-2 FormbyAtt: 2
Great Harwood Town 0-3 Atherton LRAtt: 3

 

Tuesday 31st August 2004
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Colne 2-0 Peterlee NewtownAtt: 117

 

First Division
Fleetwood Town 7-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 0
Maine Road 0-2 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 2
Newcastle Town 2-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 0
Squires Gate 1-1 Curzon AshtonAtt: 1
St Helens Town 1-2 Congleton TownAtt: 2
Trafford 5-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 1-1 NelsonAtt: 1
Cammell Laird 4-0 EccleshallAtt: 0
Castleton Gabriels 3-4 Holker Old BoysAtt: 4
Chadderton 1-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 0
Daisy Hill 1-0 DarwenAtt: 0
Flixton 1-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1
New Mills 1-1 Oldham TownAtt: 1

 

Wednesday 1st September 2004
First Division
Bacup Borough 0-0 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Silsden 2-3 PadihamAtt: 3

 

Saturday 4th September 2004
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
Abbey Hey 0-1 Squires GateAtt: 52
Atherton Collieries 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 68
Bacup Borough 0-3 ChorleyAtt: 92
Boston Town 1-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 48
Cammell Laird 2-0 GooleAtt: 193
Chadderton 2-1 Norton & Stockton AncientsAtt: 121
Cheadle Town 0-3 Maine RoadAtt: 89
Chester-le-Street Town 0-2 ColneAtt: 75
Congleton Town 0-1 Carlton TownAtt: 171
Darwen 0-0 Brandon UnitedAtt: 88
Fleetwood Town 6-0 Alnwick TownAtt: 171
Flixton 5-2 ParkgateAtt: 49
Glossop North End 2-3 Ludlow TownAtt: 105
Great Harwood Town 0-2 Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 79
Holker Old Boys 2-0 Hall Road RangersAtt: 183
Kidsgrove Athletic 1-4 Newcastle TownAtt: 281
Oldham Town 0-0 Atherton LRAtt: 51
Padiham 1-5 Billingham SynthoniaAtt: 288
Ramsbottom United 3-0 Evenwood TownAtt: 131
Shepshed Dynamo 3-2 Racing Club WarwickAtt: 147
Silsden 1-1 HallamAtt: 315
Skelmersdale United 1-1 Stocksbridge Park SteelsAtt: 122
South Shields 3-5 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 104
St Helens Town 0-3 West Auckland TownAtt: 106
Stourbridge 1-3 Norton UnitedAtt: 179
Sutton Coldfield Town 1-0 Nantwich TownAtt: 88
Trafford 4-2 North Ferriby UnitedAtt: 160
Whitley Bay 3-1 Salford CityAtt: 208
Winsford United 2-1 Morpeth Town 

 

First Division
Formby 1-1 Curzon AshtonAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Daisy Hill 4-0 EccleshallAtt: 0
New Mills 4-3 NelsonAtt: 3

 

Tuesday 7th September 2004
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Atherton LR 1-0 Oldham TownAtt: 90
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Brandon United 4-1 DarwenAtt: 61
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Hallam 1-3 SilsdenAtt: 110
Stocksbridge Park Steels 0-2 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 123

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 0-0 Nantwich TownAtt: 0
Alsager Town 2-1 TraffordAtt: 1
Colne 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1
Congleton Town 5-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 0
Formby 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 2
Glossop North End 2-0 Great Harwood TownAtt: 0
Newcastle Town 3-2 Maine RoadAtt: 2
Ramsbottom United 1-0 Fleetwood TownAtt: 0
Stone Dominoes 1-4 Curzon AshtonAtt: 4

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 1-2 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 2
Chadderton 0-4 Cammell LairdAtt: 4
Flixton 2-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 2
Leek CSOB 1-2 EccleshallAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 8th September 2004
Second Division
Winsford United 1-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 0

 

Saturday 11th September 2004
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
Armthorpe Welfare 2-0 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 38
Atherton Collieries 0-3 Alsager TownAtt: 52
Brodsworth Miners Welfare 4-3 Oldham TownAtt: 60
Darwen 0-2 Horden Colliery WelfareAtt: 73
Great Harwood Town 3-2 New MillsAtt: 80
Lincoln Moorlands 2-3 Newcastle TownAtt: 35
Murton 0-2 St Helens TownAtt: 8
Poulton Victoria 1-1 PadihamAtt: 65
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Ramsbottom United 6-1 Shotton ComradesAtt: 138
Retford United 1-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 126
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Ryton 3-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 67
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Squires Gate 0-1 Norton & Stockton AncientsAtt: 61
Thackley 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 47

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 1-1 Nantwich TownAtt: 1
Congleton Town 6-1 Salford CityAtt: 1
Curzon Ashton 2-0 TraffordAtt: 0
Fleetwood Town 5-0 FormbyAtt: 0
Glossop North End 0-1 Atherton LRAtt: 1
Stone Dominoes 1-0 ColneAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-3 SilsdenAtt: 3
Cheadle Town 0-0 EccleshallAtt: 0
Daisy Hill 1-4 Cammell LairdAtt: 4
Nelson 5-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1
Norton United 4-3 FlixtonAtt: 3
Winsford United 1-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 0

 

Monday 13th September 2004
First Division
Atherton Collieries 0-3 Newcastle TownAtt: 3
Curzon Ashton 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 2
Great Harwood Town 1-4 ColneAtt: 4

 

Tuesday 14th September 2004
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round Replay
Castleton Gabriels 0-3 Retford UnitedAtt: 26
Padiham 2-1 Poulton VictoriaAtt: 71

 

First Division
Fleetwood Town 6-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 2
Salford City 4-4 Stone DominoesAtt: 4
Squires Gate 0-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
St Helens Town 0-0 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 0
Trafford 2-3 Atherton LRAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Chadderton 1-4 SilsdenAtt: 4
Darwen 1-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 1
Leek CSOB 1-0 Ashton TownAtt: 0

 

Wednesday 15th September 2004
First Division
Bacup Borough 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Winsford United 2-1 FlixtonAtt: 1

 

Saturday 18th September 2004
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round
Alsager Town 0-1 Radcliffe BoroughAtt: 112
Atherton LR 3-0 WhickhamAtt: 90
Bamber Bridge 6-0 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 156
Blyth Spartans 0-2 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 429
Bridlington Town 1-5 Cammell LairdAtt: 201
Colne 2-1 SheffieldAtt: 207
Flixton 1-6 Dunston Federation BreweryAtt: 78
Holker Old Boys 2-2 SilsdenAtt: 218
Hyde FC 3-0 Maine RoadAtt: 327
Ludlow Town 5-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 146
Norton United 0-1 Lincoln UnitedAtt: 78
Ramsbottom United 2-1 Colwyn BayAtt: 208
Spennymoor United 1-1 Fleetwood TownAtt: 174
Sutton Town 1-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 135
Trafford 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 161
Witton Albion 0-1 Winsford United 

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 0-0 Salford CityAtt: 0
Bacup Borough 0-0 St Helens TownAtt: 0
Congleton Town 3-3 FormbyAtt: 3
Glossop North End 2-2 Curzon AshtonAtt: 2
Great Harwood Town 0-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 0-5 Daisy HillAtt: 5
Eccleshall 5-0 New MillsAtt: 0
Leek CSOB 1-1 DarwenAtt: 1
Nelson 0-0 Ashton TownAtt: 0
Padiham 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1

 

Monday 20th September 2004
First Division
Curzon Ashton 0-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 2

 

Tuesday 21st September 2004
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round Replay
Fleetwood Town 3-2 Spennymoor UnitedAtt: 176
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Silsden 1-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 525
Stone Dominoes 3-0 Sutton TownAtt: 59

 

First Division
Alsager Town 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1
Congleton Town 1-1 TraffordAtt: 1
Formby 1-2 Salford CityAtt: 2
Newcastle Town 3-3 St Helens TownAtt: 3
Ramsbottom United 2-0 Great Harwood TownAtt: 0
Skelmersdale United 4-0 Nantwich TownAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Oldham Town 0-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1
Padiham 4-2 Daisy HillAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 22nd September 2004
First Division
Colne 4-2 Squires GateAtt: 2

 

Saturday 25th September 2004
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
Atherton LR 3-4 Horden Colliery WelfareAtt: 55
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Bacup Borough 6-3 Tow Law TownAtt: 57
Cammell Laird 3-1 Garforth TownAtt: 75
Chadderton 1-5 Seaham Red StarAtt: 63
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Cheadle Town 1-1 HallamAtt: 31
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Dudley Town 4-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 103
Eccleshill United 2-1 Alsager TownAtt: 80
Hall Road Rangers 1-2 Great Harwood TownAtt: 90
Holbrook Miners Welfare 2-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 75
Holker Old Boys 0-1 WhickhamAtt: 69
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 5-1 NelsonAtt: 57
Kennek Ryhope CA 0-5 St Helens TownAtt: 57
Kirby Muxloe 3-2 EccleshallAtt: 55
Newcastle Benfield Saints 1-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 63
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Newcastle Town 4-0 Blaby & Whetstone AthleticAtt: 87
Norton United 1-2 Holwell SportsAtt: 58
Padiham 1-2 Maltby MainAtt: 94
Parkgate 0-2 Curzon AshtonAtt: 48
Ryton 5-2 FlixtonAtt: 64
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Salford City 3-0 WillingtonAtt: 40
Silsden 3-1 Harrogate Railway AthleticAtt: 252
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Skelmersdale United 6-4 Brodsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 219
Tadcaster Albion 2-1 FormbyAtt: 70
Trafford 2-2 Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 94
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Winsford United 1-2 Marske UnitedAtt: 90

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 0
Atherton Collieries 2-0 Nantwich TownAtt: 0
Congleton Town 0-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 0
Fleetwood Town 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-0 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 0
Blackpool Mechanics 0-2 New MillsAtt: 2
Daisy Hill 0-3 Oldham TownAtt: 3

 

Monday 27th September 2004
First Division
Atherton Collieries 1-1 ColneAtt: 1
Great Harwood Town 0-3 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 3

 

Tuesday 28th September 2004
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round Replay
Hallam 4-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 204
Ramsbottom United 2-1 Newcastle Benfield SaintsAtt: 106
Yorkshire Amateur 2-1 TraffordAtt: 54

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1
Fleetwood Town 2-0 Curzon AshtonAtt: 0
Nantwich Town 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1
Salford City 3-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 1
Squires Gate 1-6 Atherton LRAtt: 6
St Helens Town 3-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 2
Stone Dominoes 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Darwen 1-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 3
Padiham 4-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1

 

Wednesday 29th September 2004
First Division
Bacup Borough 4-1 FormbyAtt: 1

 

Saturday 2nd October 2004
F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
Atherton LR 2-3 Hyde FCAtt: 200
Bradford Park Avenue 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 229
Brigg Town 1-0 ColneAtt: 309
Dunston Federation Brewery 2-2 Cammell LairdAtt: 200
Fleetwood Town 1-1 Runcorn FC HaltonAtt: 276
Holker Old Boys 0-3 Harrogate TownAtt: 287
Lincoln United 5-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 119
Ramsbottom United 0-2 SouthportAtt: 612
Skelmersdale United 2-3 BurscoughAtt: 1002
Worksop Town 3-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 338

 

First Division
Congleton Town 1-4 St Helens TownAtt: 4
Curzon Ashton 3-2 Alsager TownAtt: 2
Great Harwood Town 0-5 Glossop North EndAtt: 5
Nantwich Town 5-1 FormbyAtt: 1
Newcastle Town 1-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 0
Salford City 2-2 Maine RoadAtt: 2
Trafford 5-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 2-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1
Oldham Town 2-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1
Silsden 5-1 FlixtonAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 5th October 2004
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round Replay
Cammell Laird 2-0 Dunston Federation BreweryAtt: 215
Runcorn FC Halton 2-1 Fleetwood TownAtt: 199

 

First Division
Alsager Town 3-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1
Maine Road 0-0 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 0
Nantwich Town 1-3 Curzon AshtonAtt: 3
Skelmersdale United 4-1 FormbyAtt: 1
St Helens Town 1-0 Atherton LRAtt: 0
Trafford 2-3 Stone DominoesAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 1-2 PadihamAtt: 2
Darwen 1-7 Ashton TownAtt: 7
Flixton 4-2 ChaddertonAtt: 2
Holker Old Boys 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 6th October 2004
First Division
Bacup Borough 2-1 Salford CityAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Winsford United 3-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 0

 

Friday 8th October 2004
First Division
Atherton Collieries 1-3 Maine RoadAtt: 3
Bacup Borough 1-1 Great Harwood TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Nelson 1-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 0

 

Saturday 9th October 2004
First Division
Abbey Hey 1-3 Alsager TownAtt: 3
Atherton LR 3-0 Congleton TownAtt: 0
Colne 1-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 2
Curzon Ashton 1-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
Nantwich Town 3-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 2
Newcastle Town 3-0 FormbyAtt: 0
Salford City 1-3 Fleetwood TownAtt: 3
Skelmersdale United 1-1 TraffordAtt: 1
St Helens Town 1-0 Squires GateAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-4 Norton UnitedAtt: 4
Darwen 2-0 Oldham TownAtt: 0
Eccleshall 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1
Holker Old Boys 5-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1
Leek CSOB 0-1 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 1
New Mills 0-4 Cammell LairdAtt: 4
Padiham 2-2 ChaddertonAtt: 2
Silsden 5-0 Daisy HillAtt: 0

 

Monday 11th October 2004
First Division
Atherton Collieries 2-2 Great Harwood TownAtt: 2
Curzon Ashton 1-2 St Helens TownAtt: 2

 

Tuesday 12th October 2004
First Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1
Glossop North End 1-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
Maine Road 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 1
Nantwich Town 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Cammell Laird 8-1 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 1
Leek CSOB 1-0 New MillsAtt: 0
Nelson 1-0 DarwenAtt: 0

 

Wednesday 13th October 2004
First Division
Colne 6-0 Atherton LRAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Oldham Town 4-0 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 0

 

Saturday 16th October 2004
F.A. Challenge Cup 3rd Qualifying Round
Cammell Laird 2-3 Alfreton TownAtt: 270

 

First Division
Atherton LR 2-1 Curzon AshtonAtt: 1
Colne 3-4 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 4
Congleton Town 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 0
Fleetwood Town 3-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 2
Formby 1-5 TraffordAtt: 5
Great Harwood Town 0-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1
Newcastle Town 5-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 1-3 Alsager TownAtt: 3
Salford City 3-3 Nantwich TownAtt: 3
St Helens Town 0-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 0-4 NelsonAtt: 4
Darwen 2-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 0
Norton United 1-1 PadihamAtt: 1
Oldham Town 2-2 EccleshallAtt: 2
Silsden 6-0 New MillsAtt: 0

 

Tuesday 19th October 2004
First Division
Alsager Town 0-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 1
Fleetwood Town 3-0 St Helens TownAtt: 0
Maine Road 0-1 ColneAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 3-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1
Skelmersdale United 2-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 3

 

Wednesday 20th October 2004
Second Division
Silsden 4-0 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 0

 

Saturday 23rd October 2004
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
Barwell 0-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 71
Curzon Ashton 4-3 WashingtonAtt: 118
Guisborough Town 3-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 131
Newcastle Town 2-0 BuxtonAtt: 219
Penrith 0-2 Salford CityAtt: 94
Peterlee Newtown 1-3 Fleetwood TownAtt: 67
Ramsbottom United 3-0 ConsettAtt: 130
Retford United 0-6 Cammell LairdAtt: 153
Ryton 1-3 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 109
Silsden 2-1 Tadcaster AlbionAtt: 311
Thornaby 1-0 Great Harwood TownAtt: 65

 

First Division
Atherton Collieries 4-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 2
Colne 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 1
Maine Road 3-1 FormbyAtt: 1
Nantwich Town 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1
Squires Gate 0-1 TraffordAtt: 1
Stone Dominoes 1-0 Atherton LRAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 0-2 Daisy HillAtt: 2
Holker Old Boys 0-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 1
Winsford United 0-2 PadihamAtt: 2

 

Tuesday 26th October 2004
First Division
Salford City 2-5 ColneAtt: 5

 

Second Division
Flixton 3-1 NelsonAtt: 1

 

Wednesday 27th October 2004
Second Division
Eccleshall 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1
Norton United 3-2 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 2

 

Saturday 30th October 2004
First Division
Abbey Hey 1-3 Fleetwood TownAtt: 3
Alsager Town 0-1 Squires GateAtt: 1
Atherton Collieries 1-2 Congleton TownAtt: 2
Atherton LR 2-4 Maine RoadAtt: 4
Curzon Ashton 2-2 ColneAtt: 2
Formby 2-5 St Helens TownAtt: 5
Nantwich Town 4-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 0
Ramsbottom United 2-0 Newcastle TownAtt: 0
Salford City 3-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 3
Trafford 3-2 Great Harwood TownAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 1-0 Ashton TownAtt: 0
Chadderton 0-0 DarwenAtt: 0
Cheadle Town 2-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 2
Daisy Hill 5-5 NelsonAtt: 5
Flixton 4-3 EccleshallAtt: 3
Holker Old Boys 0-4 Cammell LairdAtt: 4
Padiham 2-4 New MillsAtt: 4

 

Tuesday 2nd November 2004
First Division
Atherton LR 2-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 3
Congleton Town 0-2 Alsager TownAtt: 2
Maine Road 2-2 Newcastle TownAtt: 2
Trafford 0-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Darwen 2-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1
Flixton 5-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 3rd November 2004
Second Division
Eccleshall 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 1

 

Saturday 6th November 2004
Second Division
Darwen 1-3 PadihamAtt: 3
Flixton 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 2
Norton United 1-0 NelsonAtt: 0
Oldham Town 1-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 2

 

Saturday 13th November 2004
First Division
Alsager Town 2-3 Nantwich TownAtt: 3
Atherton Collieries 1-3 Salford CityAtt: 3
Atherton LR 1-0 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 0
Colne 3-0 Great Harwood TownAtt: 0
Curzon Ashton 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1
Fleetwood Town 0-2 Newcastle TownAtt: 2
Glossop North End 2-4 St Helens TownAtt: 4
Maine Road 3-1 TraffordAtt: 1
Squires Gate 0-1 FormbyAtt: 1
Stone Dominoes 4-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 4-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1
Darwen 1-0 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 0
Holker Old Boys 1-2 Oldham TownAtt: 2
Nelson 5-0 ChaddertonAtt: 0
New Mills 4-1 Daisy HillAtt: 1
Padiham 2-3 FlixtonAtt: 3
Silsden 0-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 0
Winsford United 2-2 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 2

 

Tuesday 16th November 2004
Second Division
Cammell Laird 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 2

 

Saturday 20th November 2004
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Bedlington Terriers 1-0 SilsdenAtt: 247
Colne 5-0 Congleton TownAtt: 245
Curzon Ashton 2-3 Guisborough TownAtt: 121
Fleetwood Town 2-3 St Helens TownAtt: 171
Gedling Town 3-0 Nantwich TownAtt: 30
Horden Colliery Welfare 1-2 Salford CityAtt: 71
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association 3-1 Cammell LairdAtt: 71
Quorn 1-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 115
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Skelmersdale United 3-0 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 147
Stone Dominoes 3-2 Causeway UnitedAtt: 77
Tipton Town 2-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 111

 

First Division
Alsager Town 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1
Atherton LR 2-1 FormbyAtt: 1
Squires Gate 0-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 3
Trafford 1-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Holker Old Boys 5-2 New MillsAtt: 2
Winsford United 2-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 23rd November 2004
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
Glossop North End 1-3 QuornAtt: 0

 

Wednesday 24th November 2004
Second Division
Norton United 1-1 Oldham TownAtt: 1

 

Saturday 27th November 2004
First Division
Atherton Collieries 1-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 1
Congleton Town 1-1 Atherton LRAtt: 1
Fleetwood Town 2-1 Nantwich TownAtt: 1
Formby 0-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 3
Glossop North End 2-2 ColneAtt: 2
Great Harwood Town 3-3 St Helens TownAtt: 3
Maine Road 1-2 Salford CityAtt: 2
Newcastle Town 1-2 TraffordAtt: 2
Ramsbottom United 4-0 Squires GateAtt: 0
Skelmersdale United 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 3-5 Cheadle TownAtt: 5
Chadderton 0-3 Ashton TownAtt: 3
Darwen 1-2 FlixtonAtt: 2
Eccleshall 1-2 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 2
Nelson 4-3 Norton UnitedAtt: 3
Oldham Town 1-1 Daisy HillAtt: 1
Padiham 0-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 30th November 2004
First Division
Atherton LR 3-0 St Helens TownAtt: 0
Formby 0-2 ColneAtt: 2
Newcastle Town 5-2 Nantwich TownAtt: 2
Skelmersdale United 1-1 Fleetwood TownAtt: 1
Squires Gate 1-2 Salford CityAtt: 2
Stone Dominoes 0-2 Maine RoadAtt: 2
Trafford 0-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 0-5 Cammell LairdAtt: 5

 

Wednesday 1st December 2004
Second Division
Winsford United 3-0 EccleshallAtt: 0

 

Saturday 4th December 2004
First Division
Bacup Borough 1-0 TraffordAtt: 0
Colne 3-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 2
Congleton Town 4-3 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 3
Curzon Ashton 5-0 FormbyAtt: 0
Fleetwood Town 6-2 Atherton LRAtt: 2
Glossop North End 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 2
Great Harwood Town 5-3 Stone DominoesAtt: 3
Nantwich Town 2-0 Salford CityAtt: 0
Ramsbottom United 2-3 Maine RoadAtt: 3
Squires Gate 1-0 Alsager TownAtt: 0
St Helens Town 1-1 Newcastle TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 1-5 Cammell LairdAtt: 5
Chadderton 3-2 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 2
Cheadle Town 0-4 Winsford UnitedAtt: 4
Daisy Hill 1-3 PadihamAtt: 3
Holker Old Boys 3-3 Leek CSOBAtt: 3
Nelson 2-0 FlixtonAtt: 0
New Mills 0-1 DarwenAtt: 1
Norton United 3-0 Ashton TownAtt: 0
Silsden 5-3 Oldham TownAtt: 3

 

Tuesday 7th December 2004
First Division
Ramsbottom United 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 0

 

Saturday 11th December 2004
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Billingham Town 4-3 St Helens TownAtt: 87
Colne 1-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 231
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Malvern Town 1-3 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 121
Salford City 1-2 West Allotment CelticAtt: 70

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 3-2 Atherton LRAtt: 2
Atherton Collieries 0-2 Alsager TownAtt: 2
Bacup Borough 0-3 Fleetwood TownAtt: 3
Congleton Town 0-2 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 2
Curzon Ashton 1-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 1
Great Harwood Town 0-3 Newcastle TownAtt: 3
Nantwich Town 1-0 Squires GateAtt: 0
Trafford 1-2 FormbyAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 1-3 Norton UnitedAtt: 3
Cheadle Town 2-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 2
Darwen 1-3 Cammell LairdAtt: 3
Flixton 5-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1
Padiham 1-1 NelsonAtt: 1
Silsden 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 14th December 2004
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
Stone Dominoes 0-1 ColneAtt: 155

 

Saturday 18th December 2004
First Division
Colne 3-0 Nantwich TownAtt: 0
Fleetwood Town 1-2 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 2
Formby 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1
Maine Road 4-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 1
Newcastle Town 3-2 Salford CityAtt: 2
Squires Gate 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1
St Helens Town 2-0 TraffordAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Cammell Laird 8-1 FlixtonAtt: 1
Chadderton 0-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1
Holker Old Boys 2-3 Ashton TownAtt: 3
Norton United 1-0 DarwenAtt: 0

 

Monday 27th December 2004
First Division
Squires Gate 0-1 Fleetwood TownAtt: 1
Trafford 4-3 Maine RoadAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 3-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1

 

Monday 3rd January 2005
First Division
Atherton Collieries 0-3 St Helens TownAtt: 3
Bacup Borough 0-2 ColneAtt: 2
Congleton Town 1-5 Glossop North EndAtt: 5
Fleetwood Town 2-1 Alsager TownAtt: 1
Formby 0-3 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 3
Maine Road 3-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 2
Nantwich Town 1-2 Newcastle TownAtt: 2
Salford City 3-6 Atherton LRAtt: 6
Stone Dominoes 2-2 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 2
Trafford 2-0 Squires GateAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Cammell Laird 4-1 New MillsAtt: 1
Darwen 1-0 Daisy HillAtt: 0
Eccleshall 4-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1
Flixton 2-4 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 4
Holker Old Boys 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1
Leek CSOB 2-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 3
Norton United 2-0 ChaddertonAtt: 0
Padiham 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 1

 

Saturday 8th January 2005
First Division
Alsager Town 0-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 0
Congleton Town 0-2 Maine RoadAtt: 2
Formby 0-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 3
Glossop North End 5-5 Fleetwood TownAtt: 5
Newcastle Town 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 0
St Helens Town 3-0 ColneAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Chadderton 4-4 Daisy HillAtt: 4
Cheadle Town 2-1 PadihamAtt: 1
Winsford United 3-0 DarwenAtt: 0

 

Saturday 15th January 2005
First Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 Curzon AshtonAtt: 1
Atherton Collieries 2-4 Bacup BoroughAtt: 4
Fleetwood Town 3-2 Great Harwood TownAtt: 2
Glossop North End 1-1 FormbyAtt: 1
Maine Road 0-2 Alsager TownAtt: 2
Nantwich Town 2-2 Atherton LRAtt: 2
Newcastle Town 2-0 ColneAtt: 0
Ramsbottom United 0-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 2
Squires Gate 3-2 Congleton TownAtt: 2
St Helens Town 2-1 Salford CityAtt: 1
Trafford 2-0 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 1-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 3
Castleton Gabriels 0-3 Norton UnitedAtt: 3
Darwen 1-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 0
Eccleshall 0-3 Daisy HillAtt: 3
Flixton 2-0 Oldham TownAtt: 0
Leek CSOB 2-2 Cammell LairdAtt: 2
Nelson 3-1 New MillsAtt: 1
Padiham 4-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 0
Silsden 3-0 ChaddertonAtt: 0

 

Saturday 22nd January 2005
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 4th Round
Bodmin Town 2-3 ColneAtt: 396
Skelmersdale United 0-2 Frome TownAtt: 281

 

First Division
Alsager Town 2-2 Fleetwood TownAtt: 2
Great Harwood Town 2-2 FormbyAtt: 2
Nantwich Town 4-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 4
Salford City 5-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 2
Squires Gate 0-0 St Helens TownAtt: 0
Stone Dominoes 2-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 1
Trafford 1-2 Curzon AshtonAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 2-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1
Cammell Laird 5-1 ChaddertonAtt: 1
Holker Old Boys 0-5 Winsford UnitedAtt: 5
New Mills 0-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1
Oldham Town 1-1 PadihamAtt: 1
Silsden 0-1 EccleshallAtt: 1

 

Saturday 29th January 2005
First Division
Congleton Town 0-2 Curzon AshtonAtt: 2
Formby 2-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 3
Ramsbottom United 5-0 Salford CityAtt: 0
Stone Dominoes 1-0 Squires GateAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 1-4 SilsdenAtt: 4
Eccleshall 0-1 NelsonAtt: 1
Flixton 0-1 DarwenAtt: 1
Leek CSOB 3-1 PadihamAtt: 1
New Mills 2-0 ChaddertonAtt: 0
Norton United 5-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 0
Oldham Town 1-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 3
Winsford United 0-0 Ashton TownAtt: 0

 

Saturday 5th February 2005
First Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
Alsager Town 0-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1
Atherton Collieries 1-0 Squires GateAtt: 0
Colne 1-2 Fleetwood TownAtt: 2
Curzon Ashton 2-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 0
Formby 1-2 Atherton LRAtt: 2
Glossop North End 1-0 Salford CityAtt: 0
Newcastle Town 1-2 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 2
St Helens Town 2-0 Maine RoadAtt: 0
Trafford 3-2 Nantwich TownAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 0-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 2
Chadderton 1-2 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 2
Daisy Hill 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 2
Darwen 0-0 New MillsAtt: 0

 

Saturday 12th February 2005
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 5th Round
Colne 2-3 Didcot TownAtt: 587

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 0-0 Curzon AshtonAtt: 0
Fleetwood Town 1-1 TraffordAtt: 1
Maine Road 2-1 Great Harwood TownAtt: 1
Nantwich Town 2-3 St Helens TownAtt: 3
Skelmersdale United 3-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 3-0 PadihamAtt: 0
Blackpool Mechanics 3-2 DarwenAtt: 2
Eccleshall 1-0 Cammell LairdAtt: 0

 

Tuesday 15th February 2005
First Division
Salford City 0-2 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 16th February 2005
Second Division
Cheadle Town 1-2 Daisy HillAtt: 2
Norton United 3-3 Leek CSOBAtt: 3
Winsford United 1-2 Cammell LairdAtt: 2

 

Saturday 19th February 2005
First Division
Atherton LR 5-2 Great Harwood TownAtt: 2
Congleton Town 2-0 ColneAtt: 0
Curzon Ashton 3-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1
Formby 0-3 Alsager TownAtt: 3
Nantwich Town 4-1 TraffordAtt: 1
Newcastle Town 4-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 0-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 2
Salford City 0-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 0
Skelmersdale United 1-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 0
Squires Gate 0-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 1
St Helens Town 0-1 Fleetwood TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Cammell Laird 6-0 PadihamAtt: 0
Castleton Gabriels 1-4 EccleshallAtt: 4
Darwen 5-0 ChaddertonAtt: 0
Flixton 0-2 Daisy HillAtt: 2
Holker Old Boys 4-2 NelsonAtt: 2
Leek CSOB 2-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 2
Oldham Town 2-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 2
Silsden 0-0 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 0
Winsford United 1-0 New MillsAtt: 0

 

Tuesday 22nd February 2005
First Division
Alsager Town 1-0 Curzon AshtonAtt: 0
Maine Road 1-0 Atherton LRAtt: 0
Skelmersdale United 1-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
Squires Gate 1-1 ColneAtt: 1
Stone Dominoes 1-4 TraffordAtt: 4

 

Second Division
Chadderton 0-3 Oldham TownAtt: 3
Nelson 0-4 SilsdenAtt: 4

 

Saturday 26th February 2005
First Division
Alsager Town 2-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 1
Atherton LR 0-0 Squires GateAtt: 0
Great Harwood Town 0-5 Nantwich TownAtt: 5
Newcastle Town 4-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
Salford City 1-2 Curzon AshtonAtt: 2
Stone Dominoes 1-0 FormbyAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 1-1 DarwenAtt: 1
Daisy Hill 2-3 Ashton TownAtt: 3
Nelson 3-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1
Norton United 2-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1
Oldham Town 0-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 2
Padiham 3-7 Leek CSOBAtt: 7

 

Tuesday 1st March 2005
First Division
Newcastle Town 2-0 Congleton TownAtt: 0
Stone Dominoes 7-2 Salford CityAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Cammell Laird 7-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1

 

Wednesday 2nd March 2005
First Division
Colne 0-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
Great Harwood Town 0-3 Fleetwood TownAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Norton United 2-1 New MillsAtt: 1

 

Saturday 5th March 2005
First Division
Atherton LR 1-2 Newcastle TownAtt: 2
Colne 4-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 1
Formby 1-1 Nantwich TownAtt: 1
Maine Road 3-2 Fleetwood TownAtt: 2
Ramsbottom United 1-1 TraffordAtt: 1
Salford City 5-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1
Skelmersdale United 2-0 Congleton TownAtt: 0
St Helens Town 1-0 Great Harwood TownAtt: 0
Stone Dominoes 0-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Daisy Hill 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1
Holker Old Boys 3-1 DarwenAtt: 1
New Mills 2-1 FlixtonAtt: 1
Norton United 1-1 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 1
Oldham Town 2-4 Cammell LairdAtt: 4
Padiham 1-0 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 0
Silsden 2-0 Ashton TownAtt: 0
Winsford United 4-0 ChaddertonAtt: 0

 

Monday 7th March 2005
First Division
Atherton Collieries 0-1 Curzon AshtonAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 8th March 2005
First Division
Abbey Hey 3-2 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 2
Great Harwood Town 1-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 0
St Helens Town 3-3 Stone DominoesAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Cammell Laird 4-1 Ashton TownAtt: 1
Nelson 3-0 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 0
Oldham Town 2-0 New MillsAtt: 0

 

Wednesday 9th March 2005
Second Division
Flixton 4-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 2
Silsden 4-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 0

 

Friday 11th March 2005
First Division
Stone Dominoes 4-2 Nantwich TownAtt: 2

 

Saturday 12th March 2005
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 1
Alsager Town 2-1 Atherton LRAtt: 1
Atherton Collieries 0-0 TraffordAtt: 0
Colne 1-3 Maine RoadAtt: 3
Congleton Town 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 2
Fleetwood Town 1-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 0
Newcastle Town 1-1 Great Harwood TownAtt: 1
Ramsbottom United 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1
Salford City 1-0 FormbyAtt: 0
Skelmersdale United 2-1 Curzon AshtonAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 0-3 Oldham TownAtt: 3
Castleton Gabriels 0-2 Leek CSOBAtt: 2
Cheadle Town 1-0 NelsonAtt: 0
Daisy Hill 2-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 1
Eccleshall 0-1 DarwenAtt: 1
New Mills 3-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 2
Padiham 3-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 2

 

Monday 14th March 2005
First Division
Maine Road 2-1 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 1

 

Tuesday 15th March 2005
First Division
Alsager Town 3-1 Great Harwood TownAtt: 1
Glossop North End 3-0 Congleton TownAtt: 0
Ramsbottom United 4-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 0
Skelmersdale United 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 1
Stone Dominoes 1-2 Newcastle TownAtt: 2
Trafford 1-2 Fleetwood TownAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 3-3 SilsdenAtt: 3

 

Wednesday 16th March 2005
First Division
Colne 4-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1
Curzon Ashton 3-1 Nantwich TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 1-0 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 0
Eccleshall 0-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 0

 

Thursday 17th March 2005
First Division
Skelmersdale United 4-1 Atherton LRAtt: 1

 

Saturday 19th March 2005
First Division
Abbey Hey 0-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 0
Atherton LR 1-1 TraffordAtt: 1
Colne 3-1 FormbyAtt: 1
Curzon Ashton 1-2 Newcastle TownAtt: 2
Fleetwood Town 4-0 Congleton TownAtt: 0
Glossop North End 2-3 Alsager TownAtt: 3
Maine Road 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 1
Nantwich Town 2-0 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 0
Salford City 8-0 Great Harwood TownAtt: 0
Skelmersdale United 3-4 Bacup BoroughAtt: 4
Squires Gate 1-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 1-1 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 1
Daisy Hill 1-1 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 1
Holker Old Boys 0-1 PadihamAtt: 1
Leek CSOB 5-0 ChaddertonAtt: 0
Nelson 3-0 EccleshallAtt: 0
New Mills 0-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 0
Winsford United 2-0 Oldham TownAtt: 0

 

Tuesday 22nd March 2005
First Division
Abbey Hey 3-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 0
Fleetwood Town 2-1 Salford CityAtt: 1
Glossop North End 2-0 Nantwich TownAtt: 0
Ramsbottom United 3-3 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 3
St Helens Town 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Cammell Laird 3-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 2
Chadderton 0-3 New MillsAtt: 3

 

Wednesday 23rd March 2005
Second Division
Eccleshall 1-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1

 

Thursday 24th March 2005
First Division
Bacup Borough 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1

 

Friday 25th March 2005
First Division
Great Harwood Town 0-0 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 0
Nantwich Town 2-4 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 4
Trafford 5-0 Newcastle TownAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 2-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 0
Winsford United 2-3 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 3

 

Saturday 26th March 2005
First Division
Alsager Town 0-1 ColneAtt: 1
Atherton Collieries 0-1 Atherton LRAtt: 1
Salford City 0-0 Congleton TownAtt: 0
Squires Gate 1-0 Glossop North EndAtt: 0
St Helens Town 2-3 Curzon AshtonAtt: 3
Stone Dominoes 1-1 Fleetwood TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-1 FlixtonAtt: 1
Castleton Gabriels 0-3 PadihamAtt: 3
Chadderton 2-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 2
Darwen 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 2
Eccleshall 0-3 Oldham TownAtt: 3
Nelson 3-3 Cammell LairdAtt: 3
Norton United 2-2 Daisy HillAtt: 2

 

Monday 28th March 2005
First Division
Abbey Hey 1-0 TraffordAtt: 0
Atherton Collieries 0-2 Glossop North EndAtt: 2
Bacup Borough 3-2 Stone DominoesAtt: 2
Curzon Ashton 1-0 Atherton LRAtt: 0
Formby 2-0 Fleetwood TownAtt: 0
Nantwich Town 1-3 Great Harwood TownAtt: 3
Ramsbottom United 2-1 ColneAtt: 1
Salford City 0-2 St Helens TownAtt: 2
Skelmersdale United 2-3 Newcastle TownAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 3-2 EccleshallAtt: 2
Holker Old Boys 2-2 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 2
Leek CSOB 6-0 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 0
New Mills 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1
Oldham Town 1-2 ChaddertonAtt: 2
Padiham 4-1 DarwenAtt: 1
Silsden 2-2 NelsonAtt: 2
Winsford United 4-0 Daisy HillAtt: 0

 

Wednesday 30th March 2005
First Division
Bacup Borough 1-0 Alsager TownAtt: 0
Squires Gate 1-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 1

 

Saturday 2nd April 2005
First Division
Formby 3-0 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 0
Great Harwood Town 3-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1
Maine Road 1-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 3
Nantwich Town 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 2
Newcastle Town 4-0 Atherton LRAtt: 0
Ramsbottom United 0-1 Curzon AshtonAtt: 1
Stone Dominoes 0-0 St Helens TownAtt: 0
Trafford 0-0 ColneAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1
Castleton Gabriels 1-1 New MillsAtt: 1
Cheadle Town 0-0 Oldham TownAtt: 0
Eccleshall 2-4 PadihamAtt: 4
Holker Old Boys 2-3 ChaddertonAtt: 3
Leek CSOB 5-3 SilsdenAtt: 3
Nelson 1-2 Daisy HillAtt: 2

 

Monday 4th April 2005
First Division
Atherton Collieries 2-6 Fleetwood TownAtt: 6
Curzon Ashton 2-0 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 0
Great Harwood Town 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 2

 

Tuesday 5th April 2005
First Division
Abbey Hey 1-1 ColneAtt: 1
Atherton LR 0-4 Glossop North EndAtt: 4

 

Second Division
Cammell Laird 2-2 Daisy HillAtt: 2
Cheadle Town 1-3 SilsdenAtt: 3
Holker Old Boys 1-2 FlixtonAtt: 2
New Mills 1-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 0

 

Wednesday 6th April 2005
First Division
Bacup Borough 0-2 Newcastle TownAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Darwen 0-4 NelsonAtt: 4

 

Saturday 9th April 2005
First Division
Abbey Hey 3-0 St Helens TownAtt: 0
Atherton LR 3-4 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 4
Colne 0-1 Curzon AshtonAtt: 1
Congleton Town 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 1
Glossop North End 1-0 Squires GateAtt: 0
Newcastle Town 2-1 Alsager TownAtt: 1
Salford City 1-0 TraffordAtt: 0
Stone Dominoes 2-1 Great Harwood TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-1 Leek CSOBAtt: 1
Castleton Gabriels 0-5 FlixtonAtt: 5
Cheadle Town 2-1 New MillsAtt: 1
Daisy Hill 0-2 Norton UnitedAtt: 2
Eccleshall 3-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 0
Nelson 2-1 Oldham TownAtt: 1
Winsford United 4-0 SilsdenAtt: 0

 

Monday 11th April 2005
First Division
Great Harwood Town 1-0 Salford CityAtt: 0

 

Tuesday 12th April 2005
First Division
Abbey Hey 1-2 Newcastle TownAtt: 2
Atherton LR 0-3 Alsager TownAtt: 3
Nantwich Town 1-4 Fleetwood TownAtt: 4
Ramsbottom United 3-0 FormbyAtt: 0
Skelmersdale United 9-0 ColneAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 1
Cammell Laird 4-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 0
Leek CSOB 2-2 Oldham TownAtt: 2
New Mills 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 13th April 2005
Second Division
Norton United 1-0 EccleshallAtt: 0

 

Thursday 14th April 2005
First Division
Skelmersdale United 3-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 1

 

Friday 15th April 2005
First Division
Great Harwood Town 2-1 TraffordAtt: 1

 

Saturday 16th April 2005
First Division
Alsager Town 1-1 Salford CityAtt: 1
Atherton LR 1-1 ColneAtt: 1
Curzon Ashton 0-1 Fleetwood TownAtt: 1
Glossop North End 4-3 Stone DominoesAtt: 3
Maine Road 5-3 Nantwich TownAtt: 3
Newcastle Town 4-0 Squires GateAtt: 0
Ramsbottom United 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 0-0 FlixtonAtt: 0
Cammell Laird 5-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 0
Castleton Gabriels 2-5 Ashton TownAtt: 5
Chadderton 1-1 NelsonAtt: 1
New Mills 4-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 3
Padiham 2-2 Oldham TownAtt: 2

 

Monday 18th April 2005
Second Division
Cammell Laird 3-2 NelsonAtt: 2

 

Tuesday 19th April 2005
First Division
Atherton LR 0-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 2
Congleton Town 1-2 Newcastle TownAtt: 2
Fleetwood Town 1-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 0
Glossop North End 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 1
Skelmersdale United 2-2 Great Harwood TownAtt: 2
St Helens Town 5-0 Nantwich TownAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 3-1 ChaddertonAtt: 1
Flixton 1-4 SilsdenAtt: 4
Leek CSOB 1-1 Daisy HillAtt: 1

 

Wednesday 20th April 2005
Second Division
Cheadle Town 1-9 Cammell LairdAtt: 9
Eccleshall 2-0 Castleton GabrielsAtt: 0

 

Thursday 21st April 2005
First Division
Alsager Town 0-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 1
Curzon Ashton 4-1 Squires GateAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Leek CSOB 3-1 FlixtonAtt: 1

 

Friday 22nd April 2005
First Division
Great Harwood Town 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1

 

Saturday 23rd April 2005
First Division
Atherton LR 0-3 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 3
Bacup Borough 0-3 Glossop North EndAtt: 3
Colne 2-1 Salford CityAtt: 1
Formby 1-0 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 0
Newcastle Town 1-2 Fleetwood TownAtt: 2
Squires Gate 1-2 Nantwich TownAtt: 2
St Helens Town 2-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 1
Stone Dominoes 7-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1
Trafford 2-3 Alsager TownAtt: 3

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-1 Oldham TownAtt: 1
Castleton Gabriels 0-4 Winsford UnitedAtt: 4
Chadderton 0-1 Norton UnitedAtt: 1
Eccleshall 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 2
Flixton 0-4 PadihamAtt: 4
Holker Old Boys 0-2 Daisy HillAtt: 2
Leek CSOB 0-1 NelsonAtt: 1
New Mills 1-4 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 4

 

Monday 25th April 2005
First Division
Maine Road 1-2 Curzon AshtonAtt: 2

 

Tuesday 26th April 2005
First Division
Alsager Town 4-4 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 4
Formby 2-0 Great Harwood TownAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 4-1 New MillsAtt: 1
Castleton Gabriels 3-3 ChaddertonAtt: 3
Daisy Hill 1-2 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 2
Leek CSOB 0-3 Norton UnitedAtt: 3

 

Wednesday 27th April 2005
First Division
Bacup Borough 4-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 1
Colne 4-1 Congleton TownAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Oldham Town 0-0 NelsonAtt: 0
Silsden 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 1

 

Thursday 28th April 2005
First Division
Skelmersdale United 4-1 Salford CityAtt: 1

 

Second Division
Eccleshall 1-1 FlixtonAtt: 1
Norton United 1-1 Cammell LairdAtt: 1

 

Saturday 30th April 2005
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-0 Squires GateAtt: 0
Alsager Town 2-1 FormbyAtt: 1
Atherton LR 0-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 1
Colne 3-3 Newcastle TownAtt: 3
Congleton Town 3-0 Nantwich TownAtt: 0
Fleetwood Town 7-0 Maine RoadAtt: 0
Glossop North End 1-1 TraffordAtt: 1
Salford City 1-0 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 0
Skelmersdale United 2-2 St Helens TownAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-2 NelsonAtt: 2
Cammell Laird 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 2
Castleton Gabriels 0-4 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 4
Chadderton 4-3 FlixtonAtt: 3
Daisy Hill 1-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 0
Holker Old Boys 2-2 EccleshallAtt: 2
New Mills 3-3 PadihamAtt: 3
Norton United 0-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 1
Oldham Town 2-3 DarwenAtt: 3

 

Monday 2nd May 2005
First Division
Skelmersdale United 4-2 Maine RoadAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Daisy Hill 3-4 SilsdenAtt: 4
Flixton 0-6 Cammell LairdAtt: 6

 

Tuesday 3rd May 2005
First Division
St Helens Town 2-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 2

 

Wednesday 4th May 2005
First Division
Curzon Ashton 1-0 Great Harwood TownAtt: 0

 

Second Division
Darwen 3-1 EccleshallAtt: 1
Silsden 2-1 Cammell LairdAtt: 1

 

Saturday 7th May 2005
First Division
Bacup Borough 0-2 Atherton CollieriesAtt: 2

 

Second Division
Cammell Laird 4-0 DarwenAtt: 0

 

Wednesday 11th May 2005
First Division
Bacup Borough 0-2 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 2