Select Results by Season | View Previous | View Next

All results for 2003/04 season

Saturday 16th August 2003
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-4 Bacup Borough 
Alsager Town 1-1 Ramsbottom United 
Atherton Collieries 0-1 Trafford 
Clitheroe 2-1 Skelmersdale United 
Congleton Town 2-0 Atherton LR 
Curzon Ashton 1-3 Woodley Sports 
Fleetwood Town 2-2 Newcastle Town 
Mossley 6-4 Warrington Town 
Nantwich Town 0-2 Squires Gate 
Salford City 3-0 St Helens Town 
Stone Dominoes 1-0 Glossop North End 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 0-3 Leek CSOB 
Blackpool Mechanics 1-0 Castleton Gabriels 
Cheadle Town 2-3 Maine Road 
Colne 5-2 Norton United 
Daisy Hill 0-2 Nelson 
Flixton 2-5 Darwen 
Formby 3-0 Padiham 
Great Harwood Town 3-1 Chadderton 
Holker Old Boys 1-0 Eccleshall 
Winsford United 0-4 Oldham Town 

 

Monday 18th August 2003
First Division
Atherton Collieries 2-2 Abbey Hey 
Curzon Ashton 5-3 Nantwich Town 

 

Tuesday 19th August 2003
First Division
Fleetwood Town 1-3 Clitheroe 
Glossop North End 0-4 Salford City 
Mossley 3-0 Trafford 
Newcastle Town 1-2 Stone Dominoes 
Skelmersdale United 0-1 Warrington Town 
Woodley Sports 3-0 Ramsbottom United 

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 1-1 Flixton 
Chadderton 0-2 Colne 
Daisy Hill 0-1 Ashton Town 
Darwen 4-1 Blackpool Mechanics 
Leek CSOB 3-0 Cheadle Town 
Maine Road 0-4 Formby 
Nelson 1-1 Great Harwood Town 

 

Wednesday 20th August 2003
First Division
Alsager Town 1-1 Congleton Town 
Bacup Borough 2-3 Atherton LR 

 

Second Division
Eccleshall 1-2 Winsford United 
Norton United 2-1 Oldham Town 
Padiham 0-5 Holker Old Boys 

 

Friday 22nd August 2003
Second Division
Maine Road 0-3 Winsford United 

 

Saturday 23rd August 2003
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Colne 2-3 MossleyAtt: 100
Dunston Federation Brewery 1-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 121
Eccleshill United 1-2 Warrington TownAtt: 49
Fleetwood Town 1-0 DarwenAtt: 103
Holker Old Boys 1-0 Penrith 
Nantwich Town 1-2 Stratford TownAtt: 80
Oldham Town 3-2 Northallerton TownAtt: 73
Skelmersdale United 7-2 Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 71
St Helens Town 0-2 TraffordAtt: 182

 

First Division
Clitheroe 4-2 Atherton LR 
Glossop North End 2-1 Atherton Collieries 
Newcastle Town 5-0 Curzon Ashton 
Salford City 2-2 Alsager Town 
Squires Gate 0-3 Congleton Town 
Stone Dominoes 2-0 Ramsbottom United 
Woodley Sports 3-1 Bacup Borough 

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 1-2 Ashton Town 
Chadderton 0-0 Blackpool Mechanics 
Eccleshall 2-0 Formby 
Leek CSOB 0-1 Great Harwood Town 
Nelson 5-0 Cheadle Town 
Norton United 2-3 Flixton 
Padiham 1-0 Daisy Hill 

 

Monday 25th August 2003
Second Division
Great Harwood Town 1-1 Formby 

 

Tuesday 26th August 2003
First Division
Abbey Hey 3-2 Curzon Ashton 
Clitheroe 3-1 Bacup Borough 
Congleton Town 2-0 Mossley 
Fleetwood Town 2-1 Ramsbottom United 
Glossop North End 0-2 Alsager Town 
Nantwich Town 2-1 Salford City 
Newcastle Town 3-1 Atherton LR 
St Helens Town 1-2 Stone Dominoes 
Trafford 4-2 Skelmersdale United 
Warrington Town 4-2 Squires Gate 
Woodley Sports 2-0 Atherton Collieries 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 2-1 Padiham 
Chadderton 1-1 Eccleshall 
Cheadle Town 2-2 Darwen 
Flixton 2-0 Daisy Hill 
Holker Old Boys 5-0 Nelson 
Maine Road 3-2 Leek CSOB 
Oldham Town 0-1 Ashton Town 

 

Wednesday 27th August 2003
Second Division
Colne 4-0 Castleton Gabriels 
Winsford United 1-1 Norton United 

 

Saturday 30th August 2003
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
Atherton Collieries 0-3 Farsley CelticAtt: 71
Bishop Auckland 8-0 FlixtonAtt: 189
Blackpool Mechanics 1-1 Colwyn BayAtt: 80
Chadderton 1-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 86
Cheadle Town 1-2 Chester-le-Street TownAtt: 61
Esh Winning 1-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 104
Evenwood Town 3-5 Oldham TownAtt: 124
Fleetwood Town 3-0 ParkgateAtt: 144
Great Harwood Town 0-3 North Ferriby UnitedAtt: 111
Hall Road Rangers 1-1 TraffordAtt: 107
Leek CSOB 2-3 Redditch UnitedAtt: 105
Long Eaton United 0-0 Norton UnitedAtt: 71
Maine Road 2-4 AshingtonAtt: 45
Mossley 1-1 Curzon AshtonAtt: 236
Newcastle Town 3-0 Willenhall TownAtt: 95
Ossett Albion 2-1 Alsager TownAtt: 106
Pontefract Collieries 0-2 ClitheroeAtt: 102
Shepshed Dynamo 0-1 Congleton TownAtt: 148
Skelmersdale United 3-0 Atherton LRAtt: 104
Solihull Borough 3-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 163
Spalding United 3-0 Glossop North EndAtt: 196
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 120
Tadcaster Albion 0-4 Winsford UnitedAtt: 50
Tow Law Town 1-1 Salford CityAtt: 126
Warrington Town 1-0 Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 92
Witton Albion 4-1 NelsonAtt: 240
Woodley Sports 1-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 113

 

First Division
St Helens Town 1-1 Nantwich Town 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 0-0 Eccleshall 
Daisy Hill 1-1 Padiham 
Darwen 1-5 Colne 
Formby 4-0 Castleton Gabriels 

 

Tuesday 2nd September 2003
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Colwyn Bay 3-1 Blackpool Mechanics 
Curzon Ashton 2-3 MossleyAtt: 253
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Norton United 0-2 Long Eaton UnitedAtt: 78
Ramsbottom United 3-0 Woodley SportsAtt: 0
Salford City 4-3 Tow Law TownAtt: 111
Trafford 3-1 Hall Road RangersAtt: 130

 

First Division
Newcastle Town 5-0 Glossop North End 
Skelmersdale United 1-2 Abbey Hey 
Squires Gate 0-1 Clitheroe 
St Helens Town 1-1 Atherton Collieries 
Warrington Town 1-3 Stone Dominoes 

 

Second Division
Chadderton 0-0 Castleton Gabriels 
Darwen 3-3 Ashton Town 
Holker Old Boys 0-1 Colne 
Maine Road 8-1 Daisy Hill 
Nelson 2-2 Padiham 
Oldham Town 3-3 Flixton 

 

Saturday 6th September 2003
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
Abbey Hey 1-2 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 65
Alsager Town 5-0 Rossington MainAtt: 68
Cammell Laird 7-0 Great Harwood TownAtt: 79
Congleton Town 4-0 Leek CSOBAtt: 138
Padiham 2-1 Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 102
Penrith 3-2 FlixtonAtt: 75
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Retford United 3-0 Oldham TownAtt: 224
Skelmersdale United 3-3 Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 79
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Squires Gate 5-2 ChaddertonAtt: 70
Washington 0-2 Warrington TownAtt: 53

 

First Division
Atherton LR 3-3 Trafford 
Bacup Borough 1-2 Glossop North End 
Curzon Ashton 1-1 Fleetwood Town 
Mossley 5-2 St Helens Town 
Newcastle Town 1-2 Clitheroe 
Stone Dominoes 2-0 Atherton Collieries 
Woodley Sports 0-1 Nantwich Town 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 3-2 Holker Old Boys 
Blackpool Mechanics 2-2 Winsford United 
Castleton Gabriels 0-4 Formby 
Colne 1-3 Maine Road 
Daisy Hill 1-3 Cheadle Town 
Darwen 2-2 Norton United 
Eccleshall 1-1 Nelson 

 

Monday 8th September 2003
Second Division
Great Harwood Town 6-0 Daisy Hill 

 

Tuesday 9th September 2003
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
Eccleshill United 1-3 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 58

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 1-5 Newcastle Town 
Clitheroe 2-3 Ramsbottom United 
Congleton Town 1-2 Salford City 
Glossop North End 2-3 Curzon Ashton 
Nantwich Town 2-2 St Helens Town 
Stone Dominoes 0-1 Mossley 
Trafford 0-1 Fleetwood Town 
Warrington Town 3-0 Atherton Collieries 
Woodley Sports 3-2 Alsager Town 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 1-1 Oldham Town 
Chadderton 1-3 Nelson 
Cheadle Town 3-2 Formby 
Darwen 6-1 Castleton Gabriels 
Flixton 3-1 Ashton Town 
Leek CSOB 4-3 Eccleshall 
Maine Road 1-3 Holker Old Boys 

 

Wednesday 10th September 2003
First Division
Bacup Borough 2-1 Squires Gate 

 

Second Division
Norton United 2-2 Winsford United 
Padiham 2-1 Colne 

 

Saturday 13th September 2003
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round
Ashington 3-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 271
Bamber Bridge 2-0 Bacup Borough 
Barwell 2-5 Newcastle TownAtt: 113
Bridlington Town 5-0 Salford CityAtt: 311
Clitheroe 0-1 Brandon UnitedAtt: 222
Congleton Town 1-0 Leek TownAtt: 386
Fleetwood Town 3-2 Bedlington TerriersAtt: 158
Guiseley 1-0 TraffordAtt: 242
Mossley 1-6 Hyde FCAtt: 525
Oldham Town 3-2 LiversedgeAtt: 120
Skelmersdale United 2-0 ConsettAtt: 102
Warrington Town 6-1 North Ferriby UnitedAtt: 107
Winsford United 2-1 Marske UnitedAtt: 189
Witton Albion 7-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 279

 

First Division
Alsager Town 1-1 Atherton LR 
Atherton Collieries 0-1 Curzon Ashton 
Nantwich Town 6-0 Glossop North End 
Squires Gate 2-0 Stone Dominoes 
St Helens Town 3-0 Abbey Hey 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-3 Nelson 
Blackpool Mechanics 0-2 Flixton 
Cheadle Town 3-2 Chadderton 
Colne 4-1 Eccleshall 
Daisy Hill 1-4 Darwen 
Leek CSOB 2-2 Formby 
Padiham 0-3 Maine Road 

 

Monday 15th September 2003
First Division
Atherton Collieries 3-3 Clitheroe 
Curzon Ashton 4-2 Skelmersdale United 

 

Second Division
Great Harwood Town 4-3 Darwen 

 

Tuesday 16th September 2003
First Division
Fleetwood Town 2-1 Atherton LR 
Mossley 0-0 Bacup Borough 
Newcastle Town 2-2 Trafford 
Ramsbottom United 1-0 Abbey Hey 
Salford City 4-1 Stone Dominoes 
Squires Gate 0-1 Glossop North End 

 

Second Division
Chadderton 1-2 Maine Road 
Cheadle Town 0-1 Nelson 
Holker Old Boys 2-3 Flixton 

 

Wednesday 17th September 2003
Second Division
Colne 5-0 Daisy Hill 
Padiham 0-1 Ashton Town 

 

Saturday 20th September 2003
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
Atherton Collieries 1-2 Dunston Federation BreweryAtt: 65
Atherton LR 0-1 AshingtonAtt: 55
Cammell Laird 0-2 Warrington TownAtt: 121
Cheadle Town 3-2 New MillsAtt: 81
Colne 3-2 Chester-le-Street TownAtt: 66
Crook Town 2-1 PadihamAtt: 75
Curzon Ashton 2-1 Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 50
Holker Old Boys 4-4 Garforth TownAtt: 56
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Kirby Muxloe 0-3 Congleton TownAtt: 72
Liversedge 4-2 DarwenAtt: 87
Meir K A 0-1 Stone DominoesAtt: 100
Murton 0-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 31
Nantwich Town 2-1 Kimberley TownAtt: 74
Nelson 3-1 Maine RoadAtt: 80
Pontefract Collieries 0-2 Blackpool MechanicsAtt: 42
Rainworth Miners Welfare 2-1 Glossop North EndAtt: 55
Ramsbottom United 5-1 Shotton ComradesAtt: 133
Seaham Red Star 3-9 Alsager Town 
Selby Town 5-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 59
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Shildon 4-2 Salford CityAtt: 215
Squires Gate 2-1 WhickhamAtt: 76
St Helens Town 3-2 Hebburn TownAtt: 77
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Winterton Rangers 2-0 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 67
Woodley Sports 7-0 ParkgateAtt: 44

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 Fleetwood Town 
Clitheroe 3-1 Trafford 
Mossley 1-3 Newcastle Town 

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 0-4 Great Harwood Town 
Chadderton 4-1 Daisy Hill 
Eccleshall 0-1 Ashton Town 
Flixton 0-0 Leek CSOB 
Norton United 2-2 Formby 

 

Monday 22nd September 2003
Second Division
Great Harwood Town 2-2 Cheadle Town 

 

Tuesday 23rd September 2003
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
Garforth Town 4-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 96

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 1-4 Mossley 
Atherton LR 2-0 Squires Gate 
Clitheroe 1-1 Alsager Town 
Congleton Town 2-0 Trafford 
Glossop North End 1-3 St Helens Town 
Nantwich Town 5-0 Atherton Collieries 
Skelmersdale United 4-0 Newcastle Town 
Stone Dominoes 2-1 Curzon Ashton 
Warrington Town 1-1 Ramsbottom United 
Woodley Sports 6-2 Salford City 

 

Second Division
Leek CSOB 1-0 Norton United 

 

Wednesday 24th September 2003
First Division
Bacup Borough 2-0 Fleetwood Town 

 

Saturday 27th September 2003
F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
Dunston Federation Brewery 1-1 Fleetwood TownAtt: 165
Gainsborough Trinity 6-0 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 376
Hucknall Town 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 447
Newcastle Town 2-1 Sutton Coldfield TownAtt: 107
Radcliffe Borough 2-1 Oldham TownAtt: 294
Spennymoor United 0-2 Warrington TownAtt: 202
Whitby Town 3-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 282

 

First Division
Atherton Collieries 0-3 Squires Gate 
Bacup Borough 2-0 St Helens Town 
Clitheroe 1-1 Abbey Hey 
Mossley 6-0 Glossop North End 
Nantwich Town 1-3 Atherton LR 
Ramsbottom United 1-1 Salford City 
Trafford 1-1 Stone Dominoes 
Woodley Sports 5-1 Curzon Ashton 

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 1-5 Holker Old Boys 
Cheadle Town 1-3 Flixton 
Colne 3-0 Chadderton 
Daisy Hill 2-2 Blackpool Mechanics 
Formby 5-1 Leek CSOB 
Maine Road 2-2 Darwen 

 

Monday 29th September 2003
First Division
Atherton Collieries 2-0 St Helens Town 
Curzon Ashton 3-1 Abbey Hey 

 

Tuesday 30th September 2003
F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round Replay
Congleton Town 3-2 Hucknall TownAtt: 290
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Fleetwood Town 1-2 Dunston Federation BreweryAtt: 185

 

First Division
Mossley 1-2 Clitheroe 
Newcastle Town 4-2 Warrington Town 
Ramsbottom United 2-1 Glossop North End 
Salford City 4-0 Atherton LR 
Stone Dominoes 1-1 Nantwich Town 
Woodley Sports 1-0 Squires Gate 

 

Wednesday 1st October 2003
First Division
Alsager Town 3-2 Trafford 
Skelmersdale United 2-2 Bacup Borough 

 

Saturday 4th October 2003
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 Trafford 
Atherton LR 1-2 Mossley 
Curzon Ashton 3-0 Atherton Collieries 
Glossop North End 0-3 Fleetwood Town 
Newcastle Town 5-2 Alsager Town 
Ramsbottom United 2-2 Congleton Town 
Salford City 1-2 Skelmersdale United 
Squires Gate 3-0 Nantwich Town 
Warrington Town 1-3 Clitheroe 
Woodley Sports 1-1 St Helens Town 

 

Second Division
Flixton 1-1 Winsford United 

 

Tuesday 7th October 2003
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-2 Stone Dominoes 
Atherton LR 5-3 Ramsbottom United 
Clitheroe 2-1 Woodley Sports 
Congleton Town 1-1 Alsager Town 
Fleetwood Town 3-0 Atherton Collieries 
Nantwich Town 1-1 Curzon Ashton 
Salford City 3-0 Glossop North End 
Squires Gate 3-1 Bacup Borough 
St Helens Town 2-5 Mossley 
Trafford 3-1 Newcastle Town 
Warrington Town 0-3 Skelmersdale United 

 

Friday 10th October 2003
First Division
Alsager Town 0-1 Fleetwood Town 

 

Saturday 11th October 2003
F.A. Challenge Cup 3rd Qualifying Round
Congleton Town 0-2 Bromsgrove RoversAtt: 544
Newcastle Town 1-1 Ossett AlbionAtt: 184
Warrington Town 0-0 Whitby TownAtt: 253

 

First Division
Atherton Collieries 2-3 Woodley Sports 
Bacup Borough 0-1 Mossley 
Clitheroe 3-2 Stone Dominoes 
Nantwich Town 2-2 Abbey Hey 
Skelmersdale United 1-1 Glossop North End 
Squires Gate 1-1 Ramsbottom United 
St Helens Town 1-3 Curzon Ashton 
Trafford 1-5 Atherton LR 

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 4-0 Norton United 
Cheadle Town 1-2 Winsford United 
Darwen 4-2 Leek CSOB 
Eccleshall 3-0 Chadderton 
Formby 2-0 Colne 
Great Harwood Town 2-2 Ashton Town 
Holker Old Boys 1-2 Blackpool Mechanics 
Nelson 1-0 Maine Road 
Oldham Town 3-0 Daisy Hill 
Padiham 2-0 Flixton 

 

Monday 13th October 2003
First Division
Atherton Collieries 0-1 Glossop North End 

 

Tuesday 14th October 2003
F.A. Challenge Cup 3rd Qualifying Round Replay
Ossett Albion 4-4 Newcastle TownAtt: 334
(After Extra Time, Ossett Albion won 3-0 on penalties)
Whitby Town 2-1 Warrington TownAtt: 364

 

First Division
Mossley 5-1 Fleetwood Town 
Ramsbottom United 1-1 Nantwich Town 
Skelmersdale United 1-3 Clitheroe 
Squires Gate 2-5 Salford City 
Stone Dominoes 0-3 Congleton Town 
Woodley Sports 4-2 Abbey Hey 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 0-3 Great Harwood Town 
Cheadle Town 1-1 Colne 
Leek CSOB 1-1 Ashton Town 
Maine Road 2-1 Padiham 
Nelson 3-0 Holker Old Boys 

 

Wednesday 15th October 2003
First Division
Alsager Town 1-0 St Helens Town 
Bacup Borough 2-1 Trafford 

 

Second Division
Winsford United 2-1 Formby 

 

Saturday 18th October 2003
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
Alsager Town 1-0 SilsdenAtt: 166
Blackpool Mechanics 0-5 SheffieldAtt: 55
Colne 3-1 Washington NissanAtt: 49
Coventry Marconi 0-0 Congleton TownAtt: 55
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Crook Town 2-3 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 83
Curzon Ashton 0-2 Poulton VictoriaAtt: 80
Nantwich Town 1-0 Tipton TownAtt: 116
Norton United 2-3 Nuneaton GriffAtt: 51
Squires Gate 2-1 NelsonAtt: 85
St Helens Town 2-1 WillingtonAtt: 71
Stone Dominoes 2-1 EllistownAtt: 75
Trafford 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 94
Warrington Town 1-0 Esh WinningAtt: 112
Woodley Sports 2-3 HallamAtt: 55
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 46

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 1-3 Atherton LR 
Atherton Collieries 2-1 Skelmersdale United 
Glossop North End 0-2 Clitheroe 
Mossley 2-0 Salford City 
Newcastle Town 0-2 Fleetwood Town 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-4 Formby 
Chadderton 0-3 Padiham 
Daisy Hill 2-2 Castleton Gabriels 
Flixton 0-0 Holker Old Boys 
Great Harwood Town 2-0 Oldham Town 
Maine Road 2-3 Eccleshall 
Winsford United 6-2 Darwen 

 

Monday 20th October 2003
First Division
Curzon Ashton 4-3 Newcastle Town 

 

Tuesday 21st October 2003
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
Congleton Town 2-0 Coventry MarconiAtt: 152

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 Glossop North End 
Atherton LR 3-2 Bacup Borough 
Fleetwood Town 1-0 Warrington Town 
Ramsbottom United 2-5 Mossley 
Squires Gate 6-1 Atherton Collieries 
Stone Dominoes 0-0 Salford City 
Trafford 1-0 Nantwich Town 

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 0-1 Eccleshall 
Leek CSOB 3-1 Maine Road 

 

Wednesday 22nd October 2003
First Division
Alsager Town 0-0 Clitheroe 
Skelmersdale United 3-2 St Helens Town 

 

Second Division
Colne 1-0 Darwen 
Winsford United 3-0 Castleton Gabriels 

 

Saturday 25th October 2003
First Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 St Helens Town 
Alsager Town 2-0 Atherton Collieries 
Atherton LR 2-1 Glossop North End 
Bacup Borough 1-3 Nantwich Town 
Clitheroe 1-3 Fleetwood Town 
Curzon Ashton 4-2 Trafford 
Mossley 1-0 Stone Dominoes 
Ramsbottom United 1-0 Squires Gate 
Salford City 1-0 Newcastle Town 
Skelmersdale United 2-1 Congleton Town 
Woodley Sports 2-1 Warrington Town 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 2-1 Ashton Town 
Nelson 1-4 Eccleshall 

 

Monday 27th October 2003
First Division
Atherton Collieries 0-4 Stone Dominoes 

 

Tuesday 28th October 2003
First Division
Atherton LR 1-3 Skelmersdale United 
Fleetwood Town 3-1 Congleton Town 
Glossop North End 3-0 Nantwich Town 
Newcastle Town 3-0 Bacup Borough 
Squires Gate 1-4 Woodley Sports 
St Helens Town 2-1 Ramsbottom United 
Warrington Town 0-2 Mossley 

 

Wednesday 29th October 2003
Second Division
Winsford United 2-2 Chadderton 

 

Saturday 1st November 2003
Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 1-4 Padiham 
Cheadle Town 1-1 Leek CSOB 
Daisy Hill 1-1 Oldham Town 
Formby 2-3 Maine Road 

 

Tuesday 4th November 2003
First Division
Clitheroe 3-2 Salford City 
Congleton Town 2-1 Atherton Collieries 
Fleetwood Town 2-1 Abbey Hey 
Nantwich Town 2-0 Bacup Borough 
Ramsbottom United 3-0 Trafford 
Squires Gate 3-5 Curzon Ashton 
St Helens Town 1-2 Woodley Sports 
Stone Dominoes 3-0 Skelmersdale United 

 

Second Division
Oldham Town 1-3 Padiham 

 

Wednesday 5th November 2003
Second Division
Norton United 4-2 Leek CSOB 

 

Saturday 8th November 2003
First Division
Atherton LR 0-0 Stone Dominoes 
Bacup Borough 4-3 Abbey Hey 
Clitheroe 0-3 Mossley 
Congleton Town 4-0 Ramsbottom United 
Curzon Ashton 2-1 Alsager Town 
Nantwich Town 5-1 Trafford 
Newcastle Town 1-1 Atherton Collieries 
Skelmersdale United 8-0 Squires Gate 
St Helens Town 1-3 Glossop North End 
Warrington Town 2-1 Salford City 
Woodley Sports 0-1 Fleetwood Town 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-1 Darwen 
Cheadle Town 2-0 Great Harwood Town 
Daisy Hill 2-0 Flixton 
Eccleshall 1-2 Castleton Gabriels 
Formby 2-2 Norton United 
Leek CSOB 2-2 Holker Old Boys 
Maine Road 1-0 Oldham Town 
Padiham 2-1 Chadderton 
Winsford United 0-2 Nelson 

 

Tuesday 11th November 2003
First Division
Newcastle Town 1-0 Abbey Hey 
Skelmersdale United 2-3 Mossley 
St Helens Town 1-2 Alsager Town 
Trafford 0-4 Warrington Town 

 

Second Division
Flixton 1-1 Eccleshall 
Oldham Town 1-2 Leek CSOB 

 

Saturday 15th November 2003
First Division
Alsager Town 2-3 Bacup Borough 
Atherton Collieries 2-4 Warrington Town 
Fleetwood Town 2-1 Curzon Ashton 
Glossop North End 2-1 Abbey Hey 
Mossley 2-2 Congleton Town 
Ramsbottom United 2-1 St Helens Town 
Salford City 0-3 Clitheroe 
Skelmersdale United 1-1 Nantwich Town 
Squires Gate 1-1 Newcastle Town 
Stone Dominoes 3-3 Atherton LR 
Trafford 0-6 Woodley Sports 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 0-1 Maine Road 
Castleton Gabriels 0-3 Colne 
Chadderton 1-4 Formby 
Darwen 3-1 Oldham Town 
Great Harwood Town 0-0 Padiham 
Holker Old Boys 3-0 Cheadle Town 
Nelson 1-1 Daisy Hill 
Winsford United 4-4 Ashton Town 

 

Tuesday 18th November 2003
First Division
Abbey Hey 0-3 Skelmersdale United 
Fleetwood Town 1-3 Salford City 
St Helens Town 0-0 Warrington Town 
Trafford 3-1 Atherton Collieries 

 

Wednesday 19th November 2003
First Division
Alsager Town 1-3 Nantwich Town 
Bacup Borough 4-1 Curzon Ashton 

 

Saturday 22nd November 2003
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Alsager Town 1-2 LeamingtonAtt: 320
Bacup Borough 0-3 Guisborough TownAtt: 53
Billingham Town 3-3 Squires GateAtt: 89
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Clitheroe 0-2 Whitley BayAtt: 298
Congleton Town 3-3 RocesterAtt: 198
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Desborough Town 1-0 Newcastle TownAtt: 69
Fleetwood Town 2-2 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 127
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Hallam 2-2 ColneAtt: 81
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Mossley 4-2 TraffordAtt: 244
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Nantwich Town 5-1 Grosvenor ParkAtt: 60
Northallerton Town 1-1 Warrington TownAtt: 89
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Stone Dominoes 4-0 Coventry SphinxAtt: 160
West Allotment Celtic 1-0 St Helens TownAtt: 79

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 4-2 Atherton Collieries 
Atherton LR 2-0 Salford City 
Curzon Ashton 2-2 Glossop North End 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 4-0 Blackpool Mechanics 
Cheadle Town 2-0 Castleton Gabriels 
Daisy Hill 3-3 Norton United 
Darwen 0-0 Chadderton 
Eccleshall 0-0 Great Harwood Town 
Formby 1-0 Winsford United 
Maine Road 1-1 Nelson 
Oldham Town 5-1 Holker Old Boys 
Padiham 4-3 Leek CSOB 

 

Tuesday 25th November 2003
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
Colne 1-0 HallamAtt: 68
Ramsbottom United 3-1 Fleetwood TownAtt: 120
Rocester 1-2 Congleton TownAtt: 76
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Squires Gate 0-3 Billingham TownAtt: 59
Warrington Town 2-0 Northallerton TownAtt: 82

 

First Division
Skelmersdale United 0-1 Stone Dominoes 
Trafford 3-3 Glossop North End 

 

Wednesday 26th November 2003
First Division
Alsager Town 3-0 Curzon Ashton 

 

Saturday 29th November 2003
First Division
Alsager Town 1-0 Woodley Sports 
Atherton LR 1-0 St Helens Town 
Glossop North End 4-3 Newcastle Town 
Mossley 2-2 Curzon Ashton 
Salford City 0-2 Congleton Town 
Squires Gate 3-3 Trafford 
Stone Dominoes 2-1 Abbey Hey 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-1 Padiham 
Eccleshall 2-1 Blackpool Mechanics 
Formby 1-0 Daisy Hill 

 

Monday 1st December 2003
First Division
Curzon Ashton 2-1 Atherton LR 

 

Tuesday 2nd December 2003
First Division
Congleton Town 1-0 Abbey Hey 
Mossley 2-1 Nantwich Town 
Salford City 1-3 Bacup Borough 
Skelmersdale United 0-1 Ramsbottom United 
Warrington Town 0-0 Alsager Town 
Woodley Sports 2-0 Stone Dominoes 

 

Saturday 6th December 2003
First Division
Abbey Hey 0-0 Nantwich Town 
Glossop North End 3-5 Trafford 
Salford City 0-1 Atherton Collieries 
Skelmersdale United 1-2 Alsager Town 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 1-3 Colne 
Castleton Gabriels 1-3 Oldham Town 
Chadderton 1-0 Ashton Town 
Holker Old Boys 1-2 Darwen 
Leek CSOB 1-2 Daisy Hill 
Nelson 1-1 Formby 
Norton United 1-2 Cheadle Town 
Padiham 4-3 Winsford United 

 

Tuesday 9th December 2003
First Division
Mossley 2-1 Woodley Sports 
Warrington Town 2-1 Congleton Town 

 

Saturday 13th December 2003
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Buxton 0-0 Congleton TownAtt: 315
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins)
Gedling Town 2-1 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 81
Morpeth Town 0-1 ColneAtt: 84
Mossley 4-0 Whitley BayAtt: 318
Nantwich Town 6-0 Coalville TownAtt: 130
Stone Dominoes 3-2 SheffieldAtt: 112
Warrington Town 1-2 West Allotment CelticAtt: 83

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 Alsager Town 
Clitheroe 5-1 St Helens Town 
Curzon Ashton 1-1 Bacup Borough 
Glossop North End 3-4 Woodley Sports 
Newcastle Town 2-1 Squires Gate 
Salford City 0-2 Trafford 
Skelmersdale United 1-2 Fleetwood Town 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-2 Norton United 
Cheadle Town 2-1 Padiham 
Darwen 0-1 Nelson 
Formby 1-1 Flixton 
Great Harwood Town 4-0 Eccleshall 
Maine Road 6-1 Castleton Gabriels 
Winsford United 1-0 Blackpool Mechanics 

 

Tuesday 16th December 2003
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
Congleton Town 1-1 Buxton 
(After Extra Time, Congleton Town won 5-4 on penalties)

 

Saturday 20th December 2003
First Division
Abbey Hey 1-2 Woodley Sports 
Bacup Borough 1-4 Congleton Town 
Curzon Ashton 2-0 St Helens Town 
Fleetwood Town 0-0 Alsager Town 
Mossley 2-0 Atherton LR 
Newcastle Town 5-1 Skelmersdale United 
Squires Gate 1-1 Warrington Town 

 

Second Division
Colne 3-0 Ashton Town 
Daisy Hill 0-4 Great Harwood Town 
Flixton 0-1 Blackpool Mechanics 
Formby 5-3 Darwen 
Maine Road 4-0 Cheadle Town 
Padiham 4-1 Nelson 

 

Friday 26th December 2003
First Division
Atherton LR 0-3 Atherton Collieries 
Nantwich Town 2-3 Warrington Town 
Newcastle Town 1-1 Congleton Town 
Trafford 3-1 St Helens Town 
Woodley Sports 1-2 Skelmersdale United 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 0-2 Formby 
Nelson 2-2 Colne 
Oldham Town 1-2 Chadderton 
Winsford United 3-0 Leek CSOB 

 

Saturday 27th December 2003
First Division
Alsager Town 1-0 Stone Dominoes 
Salford City 1-0 Abbey Hey 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-4 Maine Road 
Castleton Gabriels 1-3 Cheadle Town 
Norton United 1-1 Eccleshall 
Padiham 1-1 Darwen 

 

Saturday 3rd January 2004
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-3 Clitheroe 
Atherton Collieries 1-1 Fleetwood Town 
Congleton Town 1-0 Nantwich Town 
Curzon Ashton 1-1 Mossley 
Squires Gate 1-1 Alsager Town 
St Helens Town 0-2 Skelmersdale United 
Trafford 0-0 Salford City 
Warrington Town 5-3 Glossop North End 

 

Second Division
Chadderton 2-1 Great Harwood Town 
Cheadle Town 0-0 Daisy Hill 
Colne 3-3 Padiham 
Darwen 1-0 Winsford United 
Eccleshall 3-2 Holker Old Boys 
Flixton 4-1 Norton United 
Formby 1-1 Ashton Town 
Leek CSOB 2-3 Castleton Gabriels 
Maine Road 3-2 Blackpool Mechanics 
Oldham Town 2-1 Nelson 

 

Saturday 10th January 2004
First Division
Alsager Town 2-1 Abbey Hey 
Atherton LR 2-3 Warrington Town 
Bacup Borough 4-2 Newcastle Town 
Glossop North End 3-3 Ramsbottom United 
Nantwich Town 3-1 Mossley 
Salford City 3-2 Woodley Sports 
Stone Dominoes 4-4 Fleetwood Town 
Trafford 2-3 Clitheroe 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 4-2 Cheadle Town 
Blackpool Mechanics 2-4 Darwen 
Castleton Gabriels 1-2 Daisy Hill 
Great Harwood Town 1-3 Maine Road 
Holker Old Boys 1-1 Chadderton 
Nelson 1-1 Flixton 
Oldham Town 6-3 Formby 
Winsford United 2-1 Padiham 

 

Saturday 17th January 2004
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 4th Round
AFC Wimbledon 1-2 ColneAtt: 3215
Congleton Town 2-1 Billingham SynthoniaAtt: 302
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Mossley 1-2 Winchester CityAtt: 434
Nantwich Town 1-3 WroxhamAtt: 256
Stone Dominoes 5-1 Concord RangersAtt: 221

 

First Division
Abbey Hey 0-2 Warrington Town 
Clitheroe 5-2 Squires Gate 
Curzon Ashton 0-2 Salford City 
Fleetwood Town 1-1 Bacup Borough 
Glossop North End 0-3 Atherton LR 
Newcastle Town 3-1 Ramsbottom United 
Woodley Sports 2-1 Trafford 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-1 Castleton Gabriels 
Cheadle Town 5-0 Holker Old Boys 
Daisy Hill 1-6 Leek CSOB 
Darwen 1-1 Maine Road 
Eccleshall 1-1 Oldham Town 
Flixton 2-1 Chadderton 
Formby 2-1 Great Harwood Town 
Norton United 2-0 Nelson 
Padiham 0-3 Blackpool Mechanics 

 

Saturday 24th January 2004
First Division
Alsager Town 1-1 Glossop North End 
Atherton LR 5-6 Nantwich Town 
Congleton Town 2-1 Fleetwood Town 
Curzon Ashton 3-2 Stone Dominoes 
Salford City 0-0 Squires Gate 
Skelmersdale United 2-1 Atherton Collieries 
Trafford 4-1 Abbey Hey 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 0-1 Daisy Hill 
Castleton Gabriels 1-1 Eccleshall 
Darwen 2-2 Formby 
Maine Road 1-1 Norton United 
Nelson 1-3 Ashton Town 
Oldham Town 3-1 Cheadle Town 
Winsford United 2-2 Colne 

 

Monday 26th January 2004
Second Division
Great Harwood Town 6-2 Castleton Gabriels 

 

Saturday 31st January 2004
First Division
Alsager Town 3-0 Warrington Town 
Nantwich Town 3-1 Woodley Sports 
St Helens Town 0-3 Atherton LR 

 

Saturday 7th February 2004
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 5th Round
Colne 2-0 BittonAtt: 406
Congleton Town 0-2 AFC SudburyAtt: 780
Eastwood Town 3-3 Stone DominoesAtt: 314
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)

 

First Division
Alsager Town 3-2 Newcastle Town 
Atherton Collieries 1-1 Mossley 
Glossop North End 1-1 Bacup Borough 
Salford City 0-2 Nantwich Town 
Trafford 5-1 Squires Gate 
Warrington Town 2-2 Atherton LR 
Woodley Sports 3-0 Clitheroe 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 5-1 Winsford United 
Blackpool Mechanics 2-2 Nelson 
Flixton 1-2 Formby 
Norton United 6-2 Castleton Gabriels 
Oldham Town 3-2 Maine Road 

 

Tuesday 10th February 2004
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
Stone Dominoes 1-3 Eastwood TownAtt: 330

 

Second Division
Flixton 4-2 Colne 

 

Wednesday 11th February 2004
First Division
Bacup Borough 5-2 Ramsbottom United 

 

Friday 13th February 2004
Second Division
Maine Road 1-5 Flixton 

 

Saturday 14th February 2004
First Division
Abbey Hey 1-0 Ramsbottom United 
Atherton LR 1-1 Congleton Town 
Clitheroe 4-3 Atherton Collieries 
Fleetwood Town 2-0 Glossop North End 
Mossley 2-2 Alsager Town 
Nantwich Town 0-3 Stone Dominoes 
Skelmersdale United 3-1 Salford City 
Squires Gate 3-1 St Helens Town 
Warrington Town 0-1 Trafford 

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 0-3 Chadderton 
Formby 1-1 Eccleshall 
Holker Old Boys 0-6 Ashton Town 
Nelson 0-4 Leek CSOB 
Norton United 3-1 Blackpool Mechanics 
Padiham 1-3 Oldham Town 
Winsford United 1-2 Daisy Hill 

 

Tuesday 17th February 2004
First Division
Congleton Town 1-1 Woodley Sports 
Ramsbottom United 1-1 Warrington Town 
Skelmersdale United 2-0 Curzon Ashton 
St Helens Town 3-4 Fleetwood Town 

 

Second Division
Chadderton 1-2 Darwen 

 

Wednesday 18th February 2004
First Division
Bacup Borough 3-0 Atherton Collieries 

 

Second Division
Padiham 1-1 Great Harwood Town 
Winsford United 2-3 Flixton 

 

Saturday 21st February 2004
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Quarter Finals
Colne 4-4 Eastwood TownAtt: 645
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)

 

First Division
Alsager Town 1-1 Salford City 
Atherton LR 0-1 Fleetwood Town 
Congleton Town 0-1 Warrington Town 
Glossop North End 2-2 Squires Gate 
Mossley 3-1 Skelmersdale United 
Ramsbottom United 2-1 Atherton Collieries 
St Helens Town 2-1 Bacup Borough 
Stone Dominoes 0-1 Clitheroe 
Trafford 1-5 Curzon Ashton 
Woodley Sports 5-1 Newcastle Town 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 1-5 Chadderton 
Daisy Hill 0-2 Formby 
Darwen 1-0 Holker Old Boys 
Eccleshall 1-1 Cheadle Town 
Flixton 2-2 Nelson 
Great Harwood Town 1-2 Norton United 
Leek CSOB 0-1 Oldham Town 
Padiham 2-5 Castleton Gabriels 
Winsford United 1-4 Maine Road 

 

Monday 23rd February 2004
First Division
Curzon Ashton 0-0 Congleton Town 

 

Tuesday 24th February 2004
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
Eastwood Town 1-2 ColneAtt: 600

 

First Division
Newcastle Town 3-1 Mossley 
Ramsbottom United 5-2 Atherton LR 
Warrington Town 3-2 Fleetwood Town 

 

Second Division
Chadderton 1-2 Winsford United 
Holker Old Boys 10-2 Castleton Gabriels 
Nelson 2-1 Darwen 

 

Wednesday 25th February 2004
Second Division
Great Harwood Town 2-1 Flixton 

 

Saturday 28th February 2004
First Division
Clitheroe 2-0 Glossop North End 
Congleton Town 2-0 Stone Dominoes 
Fleetwood Town 3-0 Skelmersdale United 
Woodley Sports 6-1 Atherton LR 

 

Second Division
Colne 2-1 Leek CSOB 
Eccleshall 0-1 Padiham 
Flixton 3-2 Maine Road 
Formby 2-0 Nelson 
Holker Old Boys 0-0 Great Harwood Town 
Norton United 2-0 Ashton Town 
Oldham Town 2-2 Winsford United 

 

Monday 1st March 2004
Second Division
Great Harwood Town 1-1 Leek CSOB 

 

Tuesday 2nd March 2004
First Division
Atherton LR 1-2 Newcastle Town 
Fleetwood Town 5-1 Woodley Sports 
St Helens Town 2-0 Clitheroe 
Trafford 1-1 Mossley 

 

Second Division
Flixton 2-4 Cheadle Town 
Formby 2-1 Chadderton 
Maine Road 1-1 Ashton Town 
Nelson 5-3 Castleton Gabriels 
Oldham Town 2-1 Norton United 

 

Wednesday 3rd March 2004
Second Division
Colne 6-0 Holker Old Boys 

 

Saturday 6th March 2004
First Division
Abbey Hey 0-0 Congleton Town 
Atherton Collieries 1-5 Newcastle Town 
Bacup Borough 0-1 Stone Dominoes 
Clitheroe 3-1 Curzon Ashton 
Fleetwood Town 4-0 St Helens Town 
Nantwich Town 1-1 Ramsbottom United 
Salford City 1-1 Warrington Town 
Skelmersdale United 0-3 Atherton LR 
Squires Gate 1-3 Mossley 
Trafford 1-2 Alsager Town 
Woodley Sports 2-1 Glossop North End 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 2-0 Oldham Town 
Castleton Gabriels 4-8 Maine Road 
Flixton 5-2 Padiham 
Holker Old Boys 2-0 Formby 
Nelson 2-0 Chadderton 
Winsford United 1-1 Great Harwood Town 

 

Monday 8th March 2004
Second Division
Maine Road 3-1 Chadderton 

 

Tuesday 9th March 2004
First Division
Congleton Town 1-4 Skelmersdale United 
Fleetwood Town 2-0 Squires Gate 
Ramsbottom United 3-5 Woodley Sports 
Salford City 2-1 Curzon Ashton 
Stone Dominoes 4-3 Trafford 
Warrington Town 1-0 Newcastle Town 

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 2-5 Winsford United 
Darwen 1-0 Daisy Hill 
Leek CSOB 0-2 Flixton 
Nelson 0-3 Blackpool Mechanics 
Oldham Town 3-1 Great Harwood Town 

 

Wednesday 10th March 2004
First Division
Bacup Borough 1-2 Clitheroe 

 

Second Division
Padiham 2-1 Eccleshall 

 

Saturday 13th March 2004
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Semi Finals
AFC Sudbury 3-2 ColneAtt: 1109

 

First Division
Alsager Town 0-0 Squires Gate 
Atherton Collieries 1-1 Salford City 
Atherton LR 0-1 Clitheroe 
Congleton Town 1-0 Bacup Borough 
Curzon Ashton 4-0 Ramsbottom United 
Fleetwood Town 1-4 Mossley 
Nantwich Town 0-2 Skelmersdale United 
Newcastle Town 1-2 St Helens Town 
Stone Dominoes 0-1 Woodley Sports 
Warrington Town 2-0 Abbey Hey 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-2 Flixton 
Blackpool Mechanics 1-2 Cheadle Town 
Holker Old Boys 1-5 Maine Road 
Nelson 0-2 Winsford United 
Norton United 0-3 Darwen 
Oldham Town 2-5 Eccleshall 
Padiham 0-3 Formby 

 

Monday 15th March 2004
First Division
Atherton Collieries 2-2 Congleton Town 

 

Second Division
Great Harwood Town 6-7 Holker Old Boys 

 

Tuesday 16th March 2004
First Division
Clitheroe 0-2 Warrington Town 
Nantwich Town 0-1 Alsager Town 
Ramsbottom United 2-1 Newcastle Town 
Squires Gate 1-1 Atherton LR 
Stone Dominoes 0-5 St Helens Town 
Trafford 1-1 Bacup Borough 

 

Second Division
Castleton Gabriels 1-4 Leek CSOB 
Chadderton 0-0 Norton United 
Darwen 2-0 Cheadle Town 
Flixton 2-2 Oldham Town 

 

Saturday 20th March 2004
F.A. Carlsberg Vase Semi Finals
Colne 1-1 AFC SudburyAtt: 1742

 

First Division
Bacup Borough 4-1 Alsager Town 
Glossop North End 0-2 Stone Dominoes 
Newcastle Town 2-0 Salford City 
Squires Gate 0-2 Skelmersdale United 
Trafford 1-0 Congleton Town 
Warrington Town 2-2 Curzon Ashton 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 3-2 Chadderton 
Castleton Gabriels 1-3 Nelson 
Formby 6-1 Oldham Town 
Maine Road 2-0 Great Harwood Town 
Padiham 5-4 Norton United 
Winsford United 2-1 Holker Old Boys 

 

Monday 22nd March 2004
First Division
Atherton Collieries 3-0 Bacup Borough 

 

Second Division
Colne 2-0 Formby 

 

Tuesday 23rd March 2004
First Division
Congleton Town 2-2 Glossop North End 
Mossley 7-2 Abbey Hey 
St Helens Town 3-0 Squires Gate 
Stone Dominoes 1-2 Warrington Town 
Trafford 6-2 Ramsbottom United 

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 0-0 Oldham Town 
Holker Old Boys 5-0 Padiham 
Leek CSOB 6-0 Darwen 

 

Wednesday 24th March 2004
First Division
Nantwich Town 3-0 Newcastle Town 

 

Second Division
Colne 2-1 Flixton 
Norton United 0-2 Maine Road 

 

Saturday 27th March 2004
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 Squires Gate 
Alsager Town 0-1 Mossley 
Atherton LR 1-2 Curzon Ashton 
Nantwich Town 0-3 Fleetwood Town 
Skelmersdale United 3-1 Trafford 
Woodley Sports 3-0 Congleton Town 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 1-0 Leek CSOB 
Chadderton 1-1 Cheadle Town 
Eccleshall 2-2 Daisy Hill 
Flixton 6-1 Castleton Gabriels 
Formby 4-2 Holker Old Boys 
Great Harwood Town 0-0 Winsford United 
Nelson 0-0 Norton United 
Oldham Town 3-2 Colne 

 

Monday 29th March 2004
First Division
Atherton Collieries 1-0 Alsager Town 

 

Second Division
Great Harwood Town 1-0 Nelson 

 

Tuesday 30th March 2004
First Division
Clitheroe 0-1 Nantwich Town 
Congleton Town 2-2 Curzon Ashton 
Mossley 2-1 Squires Gate 
Ramsbottom United 2-2 Skelmersdale United 
Stone Dominoes 0-5 Newcastle Town 
Warrington Town 3-0 St Helens Town 

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 1-0 Norton United 
Holker Old Boys 0-0 Daisy Hill 
Leek CSOB 2-2 Padiham 
Maine Road 0-2 Colne 
Oldham Town 2-2 Darwen 

 

Thursday 1st April 2004
First Division
St Helens Town 2-0 Salford City 

 

Second Division
Colne 1-0 Blackpool Mechanics 

 

Saturday 3rd April 2004
First Division
Alsager Town 1-1 Skelmersdale United 
Atherton Collieries 4-4 Nantwich Town 
Atherton LR 5-0 Abbey Hey 
Congleton Town 1-1 Squires Gate 
Salford City 1-1 Fleetwood Town 
St Helens Town 0-1 Trafford 
Woodley Sports 4-2 Mossley 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-0 Great Harwood Town 
Castleton Gabriels 2-1 Blackpool Mechanics 
Colne 1-0 Winsford United 
Daisy Hill 0-5 Maine Road 
Eccleshall 1-1 Darwen 
Holker Old Boys 3-1 Leek CSOB 
Nelson 2-1 Oldham Town 
Norton United 3-0 Chadderton 
Padiham 5-4 Cheadle Town 

 

Monday 5th April 2004
First Division
Curzon Ashton 4-2 Squires Gate 

 

Second Division
Great Harwood Town 0-0 Blackpool Mechanics 

 

Tuesday 6th April 2004
First Division
Fleetwood Town 3-0 Trafford 
Mossley 6-2 Atherton Collieries 
Salford City 4-3 Ramsbottom United 
St Helens Town 1-3 Congleton Town 

 

Second Division
Chadderton 1-1 Holker Old Boys 

 

Wednesday 7th April 2004
First Division
Bacup Borough 1-1 Woodley Sports 

 

Second Division
Colne 6-2 Oldham Town 
Eccleshall 1-4 Leek CSOB 
Norton United 2-0 Daisy Hill 
Winsford United 2-1 Cheadle Town 

 

Thursday 8th April 2004
First Division
Ramsbottom United 4-6 Fleetwood Town 

 

Saturday 10th April 2004
First Division
Atherton LR 1-0 Alsager Town 
Bacup Borough 1-5 Skelmersdale United 
Congleton Town 2-3 Clitheroe 
Fleetwood Town 3-2 Nantwich Town 
Ramsbottom United 4-1 Curzon Ashton 
Salford City 1-5 Mossley 
St Helens Town 1-2 Newcastle Town 
Stone Dominoes 2-1 Squires Gate 
Warrington Town 1-1 Woodley Sports 

 

Second Division
Chadderton 2-2 Leek CSOB 
Daisy Hill 2-4 Colne 
Darwen 0-1 Great Harwood Town 
Eccleshall 0-6 Maine Road 
Formby 3-1 Cheadle Town 
Holker Old Boys 1-1 Winsford United 
Norton United 1-0 Padiham 
Oldham Town 0-1 Blackpool Mechanics 

 

Monday 12th April 2004
First Division
Abbey Hey 2-2 Salford City 
Atherton Collieries 1-2 Atherton LR 
Congleton Town 2-2 Newcastle Town 
Curzon Ashton 0-0 Clitheroe 
Glossop North End 0-1 Mossley 
Ramsbottom United 0-2 Bacup Borough 
Skelmersdale United 1-1 Woodley Sports 
Squires Gate 0-0 Fleetwood Town 
Stone Dominoes 1-0 Alsager Town 

 

Second Division
Chadderton 1-1 Oldham Town 
Cheadle Town 1-1 Ashton Town 
Colne 6-2 Nelson 
Daisy Hill 0-1 Holker Old Boys 
Darwen 4-1 Padiham 
Eccleshall 0-2 Norton United 
Flixton 1-2 Great Harwood Town 
Formby 0-1 Blackpool Mechanics 
Leek CSOB 1-0 Winsford United 

 

Tuesday 13th April 2004
First Division
Warrington Town 1-1 Nantwich Town 

 

Wednesday 14th April 2004
First Division
Ramsbottom United 1-3 Alsager Town 

 

Second Division
Colne 4-1 Cheadle Town 
Winsford United 3-2 Eccleshall 

 

Saturday 17th April 2004
First Division
Atherton Collieries 1-4 Ramsbottom United 
Bacup Borough 2-2 Salford City 
Clitheroe 4-1 Congleton Town 
Curzon Ashton 3-2 Warrington Town 
Fleetwood Town 2-0 Stone Dominoes 
Glossop North End 1-2 Skelmersdale United 
Newcastle Town 3-1 Woodley Sports 
Squires Gate 0-0 Abbey Hey 

 

Second Division
Cheadle Town 0-1 Blackpool Mechanics 
Daisy Hill 3-0 Winsford United 
Eccleshall 4-3 Flixton 
Leek CSOB 0-2 Colne 
Norton United 3-3 Holker Old Boys 
Oldham Town 1-4 Castleton Gabriels 

 

Monday 19th April 2004
Second Division
Great Harwood Town 0-0 Colne 

 

Tuesday 20th April 2004
First Division
Atherton LR 1-0 Woodley Sports 
Congleton Town 1-1 St Helens Town 
Ramsbottom United 0-2 Clitheroe 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-0 Daisy Hill 
Blackpool Mechanics 0-2 Holker Old Boys 
Castleton Gabriels 2-4 Darwen 
Chadderton 2-0 Flixton 
Leek CSOB 3-0 Nelson 

 

Wednesday 21st April 2004
Second Division
Norton United 0-3 Colne 

 

Thursday 22nd April 2004
Second Division
Darwen 3-2 Eccleshall 

 

Saturday 24th April 2004
First Division
Clitheroe 0-1 Newcastle Town 
Glossop North End 0-2 Warrington Town 
Mossley 2-2 Ramsbottom United 
Nantwich Town 1-0 Congleton Town 
Stone Dominoes 1-0 Bacup Borough 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 2-2 Eccleshall 
Colne 1-1 Great Harwood Town 
Daisy Hill 1-0 Chadderton 
Darwen 1-1 Flixton 
Holker Old Boys 4-3 Norton United 

 

Tuesday 27th April 2004
First Division
Glossop North End 1-1 Congleton Town 
Newcastle Town 2-1 Nantwich Town 
Ramsbottom United 2-2 Stone Dominoes 
Warrington Town 1-2 Bacup Borough 

 

Second Division
Ashton Town 1-6 Colne 
Daisy Hill 1-1 Eccleshall 
Leek CSOB 0-4 Blackpool Mechanics 

 

Wednesday 28th April 2004
Second Division
Norton United 2-4 Great Harwood Town 

 

Thursday 29th April 2004
Second Division
Leek CSOB 2-0 Chadderton 

 

Saturday 1st May 2004
First Division
Bacup Borough 0-1 Warrington Town 
Nantwich Town 2-3 Clitheroe 

 

Second Division
Blackpool Mechanics 3-2 Norton United 
Eccleshall 3-1 Colne 
Holker Old Boys 5-3 Oldham Town